Filmography: Mina

2022

First Day First Show ()Release Date: September 1, 2022
Cast: Vennela Kishore, Tanikella Bharani, Sanchita Basu, Mahesh Achanta, Prabhas Sreenu
Director: Vamshidhar Goud, LakshmiNarayana Pu
Writer: Anudeep K.V.

2021

Sisters (Soeurs) ()Release Date: October 29, 2021
Cast: Isabelle Adjani, Maiwenn
Director: Yamina Benguigui

2019

10E ()Release Date: September 27, 2019
Cast: Vahik Pirhamzei, Poema Oleas Mekhitarian, Karina Piliguian, Angelo Diona, Peter Nishan
Director: Vahik Pirhamzei
Writer: Menua Minasian, Vahik Pirhamzei

The Price for Silence ()Release Date: July 19, 2019
Cast: Lynn Mancinelli, Richard Thomas, Emrhys Cooper
Director: Tony Germinario
Writer: Tony Germinario

2018

Loveyatri (NR)Release Date: October 5, 2018
Cast: Aayush Sharma, Sara Ali Khan, Warina Hussain, Hiten Patel, Caroline Wilde
Director: Abhiraj K Minawala
Writer: Niren Bhatt

Brothers of the Wind (The Way of the Eagle) ()Release Date: June 19, 2018
Cast: Jean Reno, Tobias Moretti, Manuel Camacho, Eva Kuen
Director: Gerardo Olivares, Otmar Penker
Writer: Otmar Penker, Joanne Reay, Gerald Salmina

Rubb Rakha ()Release Date: June 8, 2018
Cast: Surjit Khan, Pooja Thakur, Malkeet Rauni, Gurpreet Bhangu, Dasounda
Director: Minar Malhotra

Selfie (#Selfi) (2018/I) (NR)Release Date: February 9, 2018
Cast: Severija Janusauskaite, Konstantin Khabenskiy, Fedor Bondarchuk, Yuliya Khlynina, Anna Mikhalkova
Director: Nikolay Khomeriki
Writer: Sergey Minaev

2017

Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry ()Release Date: August 14, 2017
Cast: Tetsuya Kakihara, Rie Kugimiya, Aoi Yuki, Aya Hirano, Yûichi Nakamura
Director: Tatsuma Minamikawa
Writer: Hiro Mashima

2016

Dulla Bhatti (NR)Release Date: June 10, 2016
Cast: Binnu Dhillon, Sardar Sohi, B.N. Sharma, Aman Hundal, Amar Noorie
Director: Minar Malhotra
Writer: Minar Malhotra

2015

Top Spin (NR)Release Date: August 21, 2015
Director: Sara Newens, Mina T. Son

Bin Roye (NR)Release Date: July 17, 2015
Cast: Mahira Khan, Humayun Saeed, Armeena Rana Khan, Adeel Hussain, Zeba Bakhtiar
Director: Momina Duraid, Shehzad Kashmiri
Writer: Farhat Ishtiaq

2013

Nicky's Family (Nickyho rodina) (NR)Release Date: July 19, 2013
Cast: Klára Issová, Michal Slaný, Sir Nicholas Winton, Dalai Lama, Elie Wiesel
Director: Matej Minac
Writer: Matej Minac, Patrik Pass

Pawn Shop Chronicles (R)Release Date: July 12, 2013
Cast: Norman Reedus, Elijah Wood, Paul Walker, Brendan Fraser, Vincent D'Onofrio
Director: Wayne Kramer
Writer: Adam Minarovich

2011

Carnage (R)Release Date: December 16, 2011
Cast: Kate Winslet, Jodie Foster, Christoph Waltz, John C. Reilly
Director: Roman Polanski
Writer: Roman Polanski, Yasmina Reza

Mount St. Elias (NR)Release Date: March 2, 2011
Cast: Axel Naglich, Jon Johnston, Peter Ressmann
Director: Gerald Salmina
Writer: Gerald Salmina

2009

Yo, Natalia (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2009
Director: Guillermina Pico

2007

Paprika (2007) (R)Release Date: June 1, 2007
Cast: Megumi Hayashibara, Tôru Furuya, Kôichi Yamadera, Katsunosuke Hori, Toru Emori
Director: Satoshi Kon
Writer: Satoshi Kon, Seishi Minakami

2005

One Missed Call (Chakushin ari) (R)Release Date: April 22, 2005
Cast: Ko Shibasaki, Shinichi Tsutsumi, Kazu Fukuishi, Goro Kishitani, Renji Ishibashi
Director: Takashi Miike
Writer: Yasushi Akimoto, Minako Oryo

2004

Long Life, Happiness and Prosperity (NR)Release Date: February 20, 2004
Cast: Chang Tseng, Tsai Chin, Jasmin Dring, Colin Foo, Kameron Louangxay
Director: Mina Shum
Writer: Mina Shum, Dennis Foon

2003

A Fronteira (NR)Release Date: November 3, 2003
Cast: Gilberto Torres, Debora Balardini, Fabio Nasar, Bete Correia, John Joyce
Director: Roberto Carminati
Writer: Roberto Carminati, Jose De Rocha

Shararat (NR)Release Date: January 10, 2003
Director: Samina Peerzada

2002

Nicholas Winton-The Power of Good ()Release Date: January 1, 2002
Director: Matej Minac

Rachida (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Cast: Ibtissem Djouadi, Bahia Rachedi, Rachida Messaoui En, Hamid Remas, Zaki Boulenafed
Director: Yamina Bachir
Writer: Yamina Bachir

2001

Series 7 (R)Release Date: January 19, 2001
Cast: Glenn Fitzgerald, Mary Louise Burke, Brooke Smith, Richard Venture, Michael Kaycheck
Director: Daniel Minahan
Writer: Daniel Minahan

Don't Make Trouble (NR)Release Date: January 17, 2001
Cast: Eléonore Gosset, Elisabeth Depardieu, François Berléand, Manoëlle Gaillard, Guy-Pierre Mineur
Director: Yves Angelo, Yamina Benguigui
Writer: Yves Angelo

Inch'allah Dimanche (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2001
Cast: Fejria Deliba, Zinedine Soualem, Marie-France Pisier, Amina Annabi, Rabia Mokeddem
Director: Yamina Benguigui
Writer: Yamina Benguigui

2000

All My Loved Ones (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Cast: Rupert Graves, Jirí Bartoska, Josef Abrhám, Krzysztof Kolberger, Brano Holicek
Director: Matej Minac
Writer: Jirí Hubac

Tropic (2020) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Cast: Juana Viale, Andrea Bonelli, Valentina Brodsky, Mercedes Burgos, Matías Desiderio
Director: Sabrina Farji
Writer: Sabrina Farji, Romina Rissolo

1997

Immigrant Memories: The North African Heritage (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1997
Director: Yamina Benguigui
Writer: Yamina Benguigui

1996

Gigi, Monica ... and Bianca (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1996
Director: Yasmina Abdellaoui, Benoît Dervaux

1995

Double Happiness (1994) (PG-13)Release Date: July 28, 1995
Director: Mina Shum

1994

The Flood (Navodneniye) (NR)Release Date: August 1, 1994
Cast: Isabelle Huppert, Boris Nevzorov, Svetlana Kryuchkova, Mariya Lipkina
Director: Igor Minayev
Writer: Igor Minayev, Jacques Baynac

1978

Ballad of Orin (Hanare goze Orin) (NR)Release Date: October 1, 1978
Cast: Shima Iwashita, Yoshio Harada, Tomoko Naraoka, Taiji Tonoyama, Tôru Abe
Director: Masahiro Shinoda
Writer: Keiji Hasebe, Tsutomu Minakami

1976

Village Man, City Man (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1976
Cast: Sirpal Saroj
Director: Mina Reym Binford, Michael Camerini

Other

A travers les branches d'un arbre (NR)Cast: Philippe Le Gallet, Leticia Spiharelli, Claude Teber, Najib Chergui-Darif, Laurent Gernigon
Director: Daniel Duqué
Writer: Daniel Duqué, Amina Mehiri , Sybille Jusnee

Abominables, el docu (NR)Director: Abominables/Madame Records

Acceptable Damage ()Cast: Jack Brett Anderson, Elijah Baker, Fraser Ayres, Fiona Whitelaw, Crispian Belfrage
Director: Lavinia Simina
Writer: Fiona Whitelaw

Again Once Again (De nuevo otra vez) ()Cast: Ramon Cohen Arazi, Esteban Bigliardi, Mariana Chaud, Denise Groesman, Romina Paula
Director: Romina Paula
Writer: Romina Paula

Aïcha 2: Job à tout prix (NR)Cast: Sofia Essaïdi, Shemss Audat, Rabia Mokeddem, Amidou, Biyouna
Director: Yamina Benguigu
Writer: Yamina Benguigu

Akamata no Uta ()Director: Minao Kitamura

[email protected] (NR)Cast: Hiroki Narimiya, Yû Yamada, Shûgo Oshinari, YosiYosi Arakawa, Hatsune Matsushima
Director: Takashi Minamoto
Writer: Ira Ishida

Alive! (Gjalle) (NR)Cast: Bessart Kallaku, Bruno Shllaku, Nik Xhelilaj
Director: Artan Minarolli
Writer: Artan Minarolli

Andrius ()Cast: Edwin Menchikov, Inga Brunsaite, Donatas Banionis, Indra Andrasunaite
Director: Algirdas Araminas
Writer: Violetta Palcinskaite

Aozora Concerto ()Cast: Miyu Miyoshi, Chco
Director: Norikazu Oda, Minami Fujimori

Aqui (NR)Director: Guillermina Luján

The Art Of Living In Danger ()Director: Mina Keshavarz

Be My Slave (Watashi no Dorei ni Narinasai) (NR)Cast: Mitsu Dan, Hiroaki Mayama, Itsuji Itao
Director: Toru Kamei
Writer: Shu Satami, Takehiko Minato

The Beast Is Still Alive (NR)Cast: Rousy Chanev, Vesela Kazakova
Director: Vesela Kazakova, Mina Mileva
Writer: Vesela Kazakova, Mina Mileva

Becoming Me (Matka minuksi) (NR)Director: Mina Laamo

Beyond Reasonable Doubt (2005) (NR)Director: Mina Vidakovic
Writer: Mina Vidakovic

Black Noise (NR)Cast: Derek Tidd, Anita Schmoll, Janice Amos, Fred Schmoll, Levon Haftvan
Director: Behrooz Afkhami
Writer: Jeremy Cain, Andy Mina

Blue Dress ()Director: Igor Minaev

Blue Wind Blows (NR)Cast: Ninon, Hizuki Tanaka, Yayako Uchida
Director: Tetsuya Tomina

Borrá todo lo que te dije sobre el amor, porque no sabía bien quién era (NR)Director: Guillermina Pico
Writer: Guillermina Pico

Braving the Waves ()Director: Mina Keshavarz

Bravo Virtuoso (NR)Cast: Samvel Tadevosian, Maria Akhmetzyanova
Director: Levon Minasian

Bremenskiye razboyniki (NR)Cast: Natalie Podolsky, Alexander Ivanov, Vladimir Mishka, Andrew Tartak
Director: Alex Lukyanchikov
Writer: Sawa Minaev

The Cacophony of Donbas (NR)Director: Igor Minaiev

Cat in the Wall ()Cast: Irina Atanasova, Angel Genov, Orlin Asenov, Gilda Waugh, Jon-Jo Inkpen
Director: Vesela Kazakova, Mina Mileva
Writer: Vesela Kazakova, Mina Mileva

The Centenarian Clock (Hyakunen no tokei) (NR)Cast: Kumi Mizuno, Kai Shishido, Hoka Kinoshita, Mickey Curtis, Haruka Kinami
Director: Shusuke Kaneko
Writer: Takehiko Minato

A Chance Meeting (Sluchaynaya vstrecha) (2015) (NR)Cast: Kirill Zhandarov, Maria Valeshnaya, Aleksandr Tyutryumov, Alexander Gordon
Director: Aleksandra Eremina
Writer: Vyacheslav Lagunov

Chazuyim (NR)Cast: Ivory Maron, Jafar Greedy, Daul Jaber, Noya Sandberg, Dalia Jaber
Director: Amina Jaber

Chicas (NR)Cast: Emmanuelle Seigner, Carmen Maura, André Dussollier, Bouli Lanners, Valérie Dréville
Director: Yasmina Reza
Writer: Yasmina Reza

Chop (NR)Cast: Timothy Muskatell, Ricardo Gray, Max Haaga, Mark Irvingsen, Camille Keaton
Director: Trent Haaga
Writer: Adam Minarovich

A Chorus of Angels (Kita no kanaria-tach) (NR)Cast: Ryo Katsuji, Ginga Kikuchi, Eiko Koike, Keiko Koike, Ryuhei Matsuda
Director: Junji Sakamoto
Writer: Kanae Minato

Chronicle of the Years of Fire (Chronique des annees de braise) (NR)Cast: Yorgo Voyagis, Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina, Leila Shenna, Cheikh Nourredine, François Maistre
Director: Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina
Writer: Rachid Boudjedra, Tewfik Fares, Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina

Cironnup Kamuy Iomante ()Director: Minao Kitamura

Citizens of Beslan ()Director: Vadim Tsalikov , Temina Tuaeva

Clouds at Sunset (Akane-gumo) (1967) (NR)Cast: Shima Iwashita, Tsutomu Yamazaki, Kei Satô
Director: Masahiro Shinoda
Writer: Tsutomu Minakami, Naoyuki Suzuki

Como una novia sin sexo (NR)Cast: Javier De Pietro, Agustín Pardella, Marcos Ribas, Luana Pascual
Director: Lucas Santa Ana
Writer: Lucas Santa Ana, Diego Mina

Confessions (Kokuhaku) (NR)Cast: Takako Matsu, Masaki Okada, Yoshino Kimura, Mana Ashida, Kaoru Fujiwara
Director: Tetsuya Nakashima
Writer: Kanae Minato, Tetsuya Nakashima

Cuba nell'epoca di Obama (NR)Director: Gianni Mina

Deadwood (NR)Cast: Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane, Robin Weigert, Brad Dourif, Kim Dickens
Director: Daniel Minahan
Writer: David Milch

Decembre (NR)Cast: Michel Auclair, Sid Ali Kouiret, Julien Guiomar, Geneviève Page, André Thorent
Director: Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina

Deeree Girls (Fantastic Girls) (NR)Cast: Rika Adachi, Mio Yuki, Kei Aran
Director: Akiko Ohku
Writer: Maha Harada, Takashi Minamoto

Deti Don-Kikhota ()Cast: Anatoliy Papanov, Vera Orlova, Vladimir Korenev, Lev Prygunov, Andrei Belyaninov
Director: Yevgeni Karelov
Writer: Nina Fomina

The Dionti Family (A Família Dionti) (NR)Cast: Gero Camilo, Bia Bedran, Fernando Bohrer, Antonio Edson
Director: Alan Minas

The Disobedient (Neposlusni) (NR)Cast: Hana Selimovic, Mladen Sovilj, Danijel Sike, Minja Subota, Marko Janjic
Director: Mina Djukic
Writer: Mina Djukic

Divines (NR)Cast: Oulaya Amamra, Deborah Lukumuena, Kevin Mishel, Jisca Kalvanda, Majdouline Idrissi
Director: Houda Benyamina
Writer: Romain Compingt, Houda Benyamina, Malik Rumeau

Drive, She Said (NR)Cast: Moira Kelly, Sebastian Spence, Josh Hamilton, Jim Byrnes
Director: Mina Shum
Writer: Mina Shum

Dynamite Graffiti (Suteki na dainamaito sukyandaru) ()Cast: Machiko Ono, Atsuko Maeda, Tasuku Emoto
Director: Masanori Tominaga

Echo of Astro Boy's Footsteps (Atom no ashioto ga kikoeru) (NR)Cast: Maki Nomiya, Matsuo Ohno
Director: Masanori Tominaga

El pasito de onda (NR)Director: Guillermina Pico

Face of a Nation: What Happened to the World's Fair? ()Cast: Frank Gehry, Jack Masey, Mina Chow
Director: Mina Chow

A Fall From Freedom (NR)Director: Stanley M. Minasian

Far from Sunset Boulevard (Daleko ot Sanset Bulvara) (NR)Cast: Sergueï Tsiss, Yuliya Svezhakova, Igor Dmitriyev, Tatyana Samojlova, Boris Nevzorov
Director: Igor Minaiev
Writer: Olga Mikhaylova, Igor Minaiev

Faraday (NR)Cast: Javier Bódalo, Diana Gómez, Daniela Costa
Director: Norberto Ramos del Val
Writer: Pablo Vázquez, Jimina Sabadú

The First ()Cast: Nail Abdrakhmanov, Alina Lanina, Yevgeny Tkachuk, Valery Barinov, Danila Yakushev
Director: Dmitry Suvorov
Writer: Anastasia Istomina , Vasily Blednov , Sergei Muratov

Five by four ()Cast: Carey Edwards, Divya Darshini, Usha, Eashwar, Hardeep Minhas
Director: Roopa Swaminathan
Writer: Roopa Swaminathan

Formerly Youth Square ()Director: Mina Akbari
Writer: Mina Akbari

Fortuna (2018) (NR)Cast: Kidist Siyum, Bruno Ganz
Director: Germinal Roaux
Writer: Germinal Roaux

From behind of the monument (NR)Cast: Luisa Ungar
Director: Jasmina Metwaly

A Fugitive From the Past (Kiga kaikyo) (NR)Cast: Rentaro Mikuni, Sachiko Hidari, Junzaburo Ban, Ken Takakura, Takeshi Katô
Director: Tomu Uchida
Writer: Tsutomu Minakami, Naoyuki Suzuki

Full Moon (Pun mjesec) ()Cast: Alban Ukaj, Ermin Sijamija, Muhamed Hadzovic, Izudin Bajrovic
Director: Nermin Hamzagic
Writer: Nermin Hamzagic, Emina Omerovic

Ghetto Child (NR)Cast: Oulaya Amamra, Brigt Bikindou
Director: Houda Benyamina, Guillaume Tordjman

Girl Boss Revenge: Sukeban (Sukeban) (NR)Cast: Miki Sugimoto, Reiko Ike, Misuzu Ôta, Hiromi Sairaiji, Ryôko Ema
Director: Noribumi Suzuki
Writer: Takayuki Minagawa

Girl's Blood (Aka X Pinku) (NR)Cast: Yuria Haga, Sanae Hitomi, Rina Koike, Takahisa Maeyama, Ayame Misaki
Director: Koichi Sakamoto
Writer: Kazuki Sakuraba, Takehiko Minato

The Glass Ceiling (Le Plafond de verre) (NR)Director: Yamina Benguigui

Gobancho yugiriro (NR)Cast: Yoshiko Sakuma, Choichiro Kawarasaki, Michiyo Kogure, Minoru Chiaki, Yatsuko Tan'ami
Director: Tomotaka Tasaka
Writer: Tsutomu Minakami, Naoyuki Suzuki, Tomotaka Tasaka

Grenzen der Felskletterei - Die Nordwände der Drei Zinnen (NR)Director: Jochen Hemmleb, Gerald Salmina
Writer: Jochen Hemmleb

Haha to tomoni hinan kuiki ni tomoru hitotsu no akari (NR)Director: Ishiyama Minako

Ham on Rye ()Cast: Haley Bodell, Audrey Boos, Gabriella Herrera
Director: Tyler Taormina
Writer: Tyler Taormina, Eric Berger

Hana no yôni, aruga mama ni (NR)Director: Kenjirô Minato
Writer: Kenjirô Minato

Hassan Terro (NR)Director: Mohamed Lakhdar Hamina

The Heritage of Love (Geroy) (2016) ()Cast: Aleksandr Adabashyan, Aleksandr Baluev, Marat Basharov, Dima Bilan, Aleksandr Golovin
Director: Yuriy Vasilev
Writer: Nataliya Doroshkevich, Olga Pogodina-Kuzmina

Hokaibito: Ina no Seigetsu (NR)Cast: Kirin Kiki, Min Tanaka
Director: Minao Kitamura

Holly (holli) (NR)Cast: Mina, Shin Ee, Yeon Jeong-ae
Director: Park Byung-hwan

Homo Ciris (NR)Director: Jana Minarikova

Hotel Astur (NR)Director: Martina Seminar

Howlers of the Dock (Urlatori alla sbarra) (NR)Cast: Adriano Celentano, Mina, Joe Sentieri, Elke Sommer, Chet Baker
Director: Lucio Fulci
Writer: Lucio Fulci

Il vetturale del San Gottardo (NR)Cast: Giovanni Grasso, Mariella Lotti, Leonardo Cortese, Osvaldo Valenti, Giorgio Costantini
Director: Hans Hinrich, Ivo Illuminati
Writer: Luigi Bonelli

Implantación (NR)Director: Fermín Eloy Acosta
Writer: Romina Ballester, Fermín Eloy Acosta

Inakunare Gunjo ()Cast: Iconiq, Kenshirô Iwai, Marie Iitoyo, Moemi Katayama, Yûki Kimisawa
Director: Akina Yanagi
Writer: Yutaka Kono, Minato Takano

Inmortal (2016) (NR)Director: Homer Etminani

Inn at Osaka (Osaka no yado), An (NR)Cast: Shûji Sano, Nobuko Otowa, Mitsuko Mito, Hiroko Kawasaki, Sachiko Hidari
Director: Heinosuke Gosho
Writer: Takitarô Minakami, Heinosuke Gosho, Toshio Yasumi

Inochi mitsumete - Koji no kinoshogai to Gendai shakai ()Director: Kenjirô Minato

The Intermission (NR)Cast: Kumiko Akiyoshi, Shota Someya, Hinako Saeki, Eita Okuno, Naoto Takenaka
Director: Naofumi Higuchi
Writer: Naofumi Higuchi, Takehiko Minato

Jamilia (Djamilia) (NR)Director: Aminatou Echard

Janbal ()Director: Mina Bozorgmehr, Hadi Kamali Moghad

Journey - A Portrait of Vera Chytilova (NR)Director: Jasmina Blazevic

Kairos Dirt & the Errant Vacuum ()Cast: Bill Baker, Madison Brown, Deidre Chewning
Director: Madsen Minax
Writer: Paul William Kruse

Kanikuly prezidenta ()Cast: Dmitriy Grachev, Yuriy Kutsenko, Nastasya Samburskaya, Evgeniy Sidikhin, Anna Tsukanova-Kott
Director: Ilya Sherstobitov
Writer: Hovhannes Grigoryan, Olga Pogodina-Kuzmina

Katapadi Kattappa ()Cast: Uday Ballalbagh, Charishma Amin, Vijay Kumar Kodialbail, Pammi Kodialbail, Arvind Bolar
Director: JP Tuminad

Katsurei no henyo (NR)Director: Minamide Kazuyo

Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! ()Cast: Minami Hamabe, Eiji Akaso, So Yamanaka, Asuka Saitô, Mizuki Itagaki
Director: Tsutomu Hanabusa
Writer: Tsutomu Hanabusa, Minato Takano

Konna otona no onnanoko (NR)Cast: Erika Oda, Akiko Monô, Kenji Mizuhashi, Yôichirô Saitô
Director: Masanori Tominaga
Writer: Aki Sato

Kunoichi ninpo: Kannon biraki (NR)Cast: Megumi Hori, Keiko Kinugasa, Maki Tachibana
Director: Takayuki Minagawa

Kurangu Bommai (NR)Cast: Delna Davis, P.Bharathiraja, Vidharth, Ganja Kanuppu
Director: Nithilan Swaminathan
Writer: Nithilan Swaminathan

L'Atelier Enchante (NR)Director: Hermina Tyrlova

L'autre vie de Richard Kemp (NR)Cast: Jean-Hugues Anglade, Mélanie Thierry, Philippe Berodot, Jean-Henri Compère, Pierre Moure
Director: Germinal Alvarez
Writer: Germinal Alvarez, Vanessa Lepinard

L'évasion de Hassan Terro (NR)Cast: Rouïched, Sid Ali Kouiret, Chafia Boudraa, Paul Mercey, Jenny Astruc
Director: Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina
Writer: Rouïched

La Colère dans le vent ()Director: Amina Weira

La Règle du Jeu (2014) (NR)Cast: Azedine Kasri, Pauline Nozières, Mehdi Ortelsberg, Noémie Chiceportiche, Mathieu Lardier
Director: Ambroise Carminati

La Revolte des jouets ()Director: Bretislav Pojar, Hermina Tyrlova

Le dernier poumon du monde ()Director: Yamina Benguigui

Le P.P (NR)Director: Amina Saadi

Le vent des Aures (NR)Cast: Keltoum, Mohamed Chouikh, Mustapha Kateb
Director: Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina

Left Foot Right Foot (NR)Cast: Nahuel Perez Biscayart, Agathe Schlencker, Dimitri Stapfer, Mathilde Bisson, Stanislas Merhar
Director: Germinal Roaux
Writer: Germinal Roaux, Marianne Brun

Les Contes de la ferme (NR)Director: Hermina Tyrlova

Lettre à Nikola ()Director: Hara Kaminara
Writer: Hara Kaminara

Light (NR)Cast: Ahmed Muslimani, Soad Karim, Timothy J. O'Leary, Lennox Lloyd
Director: Yassmina Karajah
Writer: Yassmina Karajah

Litchi Hikari Club (NR)Cast: Kisetsu Fujiwara, Yûki Furukawa, Junya Ikeda, Shôtarô Mamiya, Reiya Masaki
Director: Eisuke Naitô
Writer: Usamaru Furuya, Keisuke Tominaga, Eisuke Naitô

Llego al Fin (NR)Director: Mariana Arroyo, Guillermina de Rosa

Lorik ()Cast: Irene Ayvazyan, Narek Baghdasaryan, Evgeniya Dmitrieva, Ani Galstyan, Michael Poghosian
Director: Alexey Zlobin
Writer: Martiros Minasyan

Lost in Paradise (Ztraceni v ráji) ()Cast: Dominique Jann, Ivan Pokorný, Hana Vagnerová
Director: Fiona Gelsomina Ziegler
Writer: Fiona Gelsomina Ziegler

Lovely Te Lovely (NR)Cast: Hardeep Gill, Gurjit Singh, Pooja Thakur, Sonika Chauhan, Pamma Singh
Director: A. S. Ravi Kumar, Minar Malhotra

Lucky Loser (Stastny smolar) (NR)Cast: Ivan Trojan, Filip Cíl, Matej Prevrátil, Matteo Spizzirri, Ondrej Vetchý
Director: Jirí Strach
Writer: Marek Epstein, Matej Minac

Lunnye polyany (NR)Cast: Alisa Bogart, Andrei Kuzichev, Natalya Shostak, Viktoriya Tolstoganova
Director: Igor Minaiev
Writer: Igor Minaiev, Olga Mikhaylova

Ma part de France (NR)Director: Yamina Zarou

Ma poupee geante (NR)Director: Uda Benyamina

Manaslu - Berg der Seelen (NR)Cast: Dominik Maringer, Michael Kuglitsch, Hans Kammerlander
Director: Gerald Salmina
Writer: Gerald Salmina

Manchivadu (NR)Cast: Tanish, Bhama, Jayanthi, Rajiv, K Viswanath
Director: Lakshminarayana

Manga wo hamidashita otoko: Akatsuka Fujio (NR)Cast: Fujio Akatsuka, Ichiko Aoba, Masao Adachi
Director: Masanori Tominaga

March, March! Tra-ta-ta! ()Cast: Leon Stanevicius, Valdas Mikolas Jatautis, Birute Zibaite, Henrika Hokusaite, Donatas Banionis
Director: Raimondas Vabalas, Gediminas Karka

Me wo tojite giragira ()Cast: Shô Aikawa, Gô Ayano, Takao Handa, Fumino Kimura
Director: Masanori Tominaga
Writer: Masanori Tominaga, Ken'ichi Suzuki

Meditation Park ()Cast: Sandra Oh, Liane Balaban, Tzi Ma, Zak Santiago, Don McKellar
Director: Mina Shum
Writer: Mina Shum

Memoires d'immigres (NR)Director: Yamina Benguigui

Misemonogoya tabi no geinin ningen ponpu ichiza (NR)Director: Minao Kitamura

The Moonless Night (Nata pa hënë) ()Director: Artan Minarolli
Writer: Artan Minarolli

Moschee DE (NR)Director: Mina Salehpour, Michal Honnens

Mouse Story: The Adventures of George and Gerald ()Cast: Chika Fujimura, Megumi Hayashibara, Inuko Inuyama, Mika Kikuchi, Masako Nozawa
Director: Masami Hata
Writer: Seishi Minakami, Shintarô Tsuji

Muslimah's Guide to Marriage (PG-13)Cast: Ebony Perry, Kimberly Bailey, Vertina Love, Glenn Plummer, LaRita Shelby
Director: Aminah Abdul-Jabbaar
Writer: Aminah Abdul-Jabbaar, Donald Bakeer

The Names of the Flowers (El Nombre De Las Flores) (NR)Cast: Margarita Fioriti, Valentina Ten, Adriana Milone, Paul Morelli, Ezequiel Ponce
Director: John Alecsovich, Romina Haurie

Neither Old Nor Traitors (Ni vieux ni traîtres) (NR)Director: Pierre Carles, Georges Minangoys

The Night Elvis Died (La nit que va morir l'Elvis) (NR)Cast: David Bagés, Pere Cuscó, Eli Iranzo, Eduard Juliachs, Blai Llopis
Director: Oriol Ferrer
Writer: Oliver Keidel, Luz Dary Mina

Night People (2013) (NR)Cast: Eriko Sato, Kazuki Kitamura, Tetta Sugimoto, Mayumi Wakamura, Masanori Mimoto
Director: Hajime Kadoi
Writer: Go Ohsaka, Takehiko Minato

Night, Because (Yoru Dakara) (NR)Cast: Kazuki Namioka, Chiba Milla, Kazuha Komiya, Velma
Director: Koki Fukuyama
Writer: Takehiko Minato

Nika ()Cast: Elizaveta Yankovskaya, Anna Mikhalkova, Ivan Fominov, Vita Korneenko
Director: Vasilisa Kuzmina
Writer: Yulia Gulyan, Vasilisa Kuzmina

Ninth Floor (NR)Cast: Rodney John, Clarence Bayne, Nantali Indongo, Robert Hubsher
Director: Mina Shum

Niwa ni onegai ()Cast: Kumio Kurachi, Naruyoshi Kikuchi
Director: Masanori Tominaga

North By Current ()Director: Angelo Madsen Minax
Writer: Angelo Madsen Minax

Off the Beaten Track (2010) (NR)Cast: Albin Creta, Mirel Creta, Gavril Gordon, Rafila Creta, Petruc Creta
Director: Dieter Auner
Writer: Silvia Badarinza, Cosmina Fildan

Omega Rising Women of Rastafari ()Director: Elmina Davis

Onaji hoshi no shita, sorezore no yoru (NR)Cast: Shinji Katsuyama, Mari Abe, Ryo Nishikata, Takenori Morimatsu, Takeshi Yamamoto
Director: Tetsuya Mariko, Masanori Tominaga,

Onnatachi no miyako - oggen waggen (NR)Cast: Ken'ichi Endo, Miyuki Matsuda, Aiko Nagayama, Yuji Nakamura, Mari Nishio
Director: Akira Inori
Writer: Chiho Fukuda, Eruto Minami

The Other 8th of May (L'autre 8 Mai 1945) (NR)Director: Yasmina Adi
Writer: Yasmina Adi

The Other Life Of Richard Kemp (NR)Cast: Jean-Hugues Anglade, Mélanie Thierry, Philippe Berodot, Pierre Moure, Loïc Rojouan
Director: Alvarez Germinal
Writer: Germinal Alvarez, Nathalie Saugeon

Out on the Street (Barra Fel Share') (NR)Director: Jasmina Metwaly, Philip Rizk
Writer: Jasmina Metwaly, Philip Rizk

Ozhidanie (1980) (NR)Cast: Natalya Egorova, Elena Naumkina, Aleksandr Fatyushin, Emmanuil Vitorgan
Director: Boris Yashin
Writer: Valeri Dyomin, Lyudmila Dyomina

Pandora's Box (Pandora no hako) (NR)Cast: Shota Sometani, Mieko Kawakami, Riisa Nakai, Yosuke Tsubotsuka
Director: Masanori Tominaga

The Parent (Roditel) ()Cast: Mikhail Porechenkov, Vlad Furman, Mariya Mironova, Mariya Shukshina, Angelina Strechina
Director: Vlad Furman
Writer: Vlad Furman, Kristina Kuzmina, Andrey Shishov

The Pavillion Salamandre (NR)Cast: Joe Odagiri, Yû Kashii, Junji Takada, Yumi Asô
Director: Masanori Tominaga
Writer: Masanori Tominaga

Pervi etage (NR)Cast: Evguenia Dobrovolskaïa, Maxime Kisselev
Director: Igor Minaev

Plan V (NR)Cast: Natasha Dupeyron, José Pablo Minor, María Gabriela de Faria, Tamara Vallarta, Jose Carlos Femat
Director: Fez Noriega
Writer: Adriana Pelusi, Desirée Sánchez, Miguel Hervás, Sara Seligman, Romina Sacre

Plumbi prej plasteline ()Cast: Mehdi Malkaj, Ndriçim Xhepa
Director: Artan Minarolli, Petrit Ruka
Writer: Artan Minarolli, Petrit Ruka

Podzemny khram kommunizma (NR)Director: Igor Minaiev

Predatelnitsa ()Cast: Larisa Blinova, Georgiy Kiyantsev, Igor Kuchin, Igor Kurnev, Natalya Khorokhorina
Director: Nikita Khubov
Writer: Valeri Dyomin, Lyudmila Dyomina

Pumpkin and Mayonnaise (Kabocha to Mayonezu) (NR)Cast: Asami Usuda, Taiga, Kôdai Asaka, Ken Mitsuishi, Kurumi Shimizu
Director: Masanori Tominaga
Writer: Masanori Tominaga

Puta mina (NR)Director: Colectivo Puta Mina

Quem Quer Ser Um Documentário? (NR)Director: Beto Carminatti

Raid of the Rainbow Lounge (NR)Cast: Meredith Baxter, Christopher Aller, Thomas R. Anable, Joel Burns, Todd Camp
Director: Robert L. Camina
Writer: Robert L. Camina

Raspisaniye na poslezavtra (NR)Cast: Oleg Dal, Margarita Terekhova, Tamara Degtyareva, Aleksandr Lenkov, Aleksandr Denisov
Director: Igor Dobrolyubov
Writer: Nina Fomina

Red Bear (Un oso rojo) (NR)Cast: Julio Chávez
Director: Adrián Caetano
Writer: Adrián Caetano, Romina Lanfranchini

RedenzionE (NR)Director: Giovanni Minardi, con Alessio Aronn

Remnants (NR)Cast: Tom Sizemore, Wilbur Fitzgerald, Alex Van
Director: Tim Szczesniak, André Freitas, Chan
Writer: Paul Hilburger, Adam Minarovich, Matthew Young

Retour au Palais ()Director: Yamina Zoutat
Writer: Yamina Zoutat

Rinco's Restaurant (Shokudo katasumuri) (NR)Cast: Kyôko Enami, Hikari Mitsushima, Tomokazu Miura, Kô Shibasaki, Mirai Shida
Director: Mai Tominaga
Writer: Ito Ogawa, Hiroko Takai

Rolling (2015) ()Cast: Yurika Fukaya, Junpei Hashino, Kayo Hoshino, Juri Ibata, Yasuhiro Isobe
Director: Masanori Tominaga

Salam ()Director: Diam's, Houda Benyamina, Anne Cissé

Sandstorm (Vent de Sable) (1982) (NR)Cast: Nadir Benguedih, Himmoud Brahimi, Hadja, Sabrina Hannach, Merwan Lakhdar-Hamina
Director: Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina
Writer: Yamina Bachir, Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina

Scuola Calcio (NR)Director: Collettivo Mina

Segurança Nacional (NR)Cast: Thiago Lacerda, Ângela Vieira, Milton Gonçalves, Marcio Rosario, Gracindo Júnior
Director: Roberto Carminati
Writer: Roberto Carminati, Bruno Fantini

Shârî no koushoku jinsei to tenraku jinsei (NR)Cast: Kenzô Fukutsuya, Rinako Hirasawa, Izumi Kasagi, Aki Miyata, Fumio Moriya
Director: Hisashi Satô, Masanori Tominaga
Writer: Hisashi Satô

Shari no tenraku jinsei ()Cast: Kenzo Fukutuya, Hikohiko Sigiyama
Director: Masanori Tominaga

She Has a Broom, He has a Black Hat (NR)Cast: Mariya Selyanskaya, Aleksandr Frish, Mikhail Svetin
Director: Vitali Makarov
Writer: Nina Fomina

Shepardesses (Adhijir) (NR)Director: Amina Souleiman

Shirley Temple Japon part II ()Cast: Maiko Asano, Motomitsu Kaetsu
Director: Masanori Tominaga
Writer: Masanori Tominaga

A Short Confession (Maza ispazintis) (NR)Director: Algirdas Araminas

Shugen: Hagurosan Aki no Mine ()Director: Minao Kitamura

Singapore Rajini ()Cast: Singapore Rajini, Pearl Swathi, Krishnaveni, Rishika, Anvitha
Director: Arivu K Saaminathann

Siren (2010) (R)Cast: Eoin Macken, Anna Skellern
Director: Andrew Hull
Writer: Christopher Granier-Deferre, Amina Dasmal

The Snow White Murder Case (Shirayuki hime satsujin jiken) (NR)Cast: Mao Inoue, Gou Ayano, Nanao, Nobuaki Kaneko, Erena Ono
Director: Yoshihiro Nakamura
Writer: Kanae Minato

Solteira Quase Surtando ()Cast: Mina Olivera, Leandro Lima, Leticia Birkeheuer
Director: Caco Souza
Writer: Mina Olivera

Somewhere Else is Here ()Director: Marina Leblhumer, Jasmina Hirschl

Sora to Umi no aida (NR)Director: Chûkon Minami

Sorrow Tamers ()Director: Mina Laamo
Writer: Mina Laamo

Stigma (2013) (NR)Cast: Jackie Appiah, Hilda Dokubo, Soibifaa Dokubo, Francis Duru, Emeka Ike
Director: Dagogo Diminas

Stolen Child (NR)Director: Hermina Tyrlova

Storie. Ettore Scola (NR)Director: Gianni Mina

Streif - One Hell Of A Ride ()Cast: Aksel Lund Svindal, Max Franz, Hannes Reichelt, Erik Guay, Yuri Danilochkin
Director: Gerald Salmina

Sukeban gerira (NR)Cast: Miki Sugimoto, Reiko Ike, Emi Jô, Linda Kimoto, Naomi Oka
Director: Noribumi Suzuki
Writer: Takayuki Minagawa

Sumo Hot Pot (Chanko) (NR)Cast: Atsuko Sudo, Takahiro Azuma, Ricaya Spooner, Yu Kitamura, Yukiya Kitamura
Director: Toshiki Sato
Writer: Takehiko Minato, Kota Yamada

Sur la route du paradis (NR)Cast: Majdouline Idrissi, Sanna Marouk, Yanis Siraj, Miroslav Gulyas, Myriam Donnasice
Director: Uda Benyamina
Writer: Uda Benyamina, Malik Rumeau

Svobodné deti ()Director: Jan Minarík
Writer: Jan Minarík

Symphony of the Ursus Factory (Symfonia Fabryki Ursus) (NR)Director: Jasmina Wojcik
Writer: Jasmina Wojcik

Terra Emota (NR)Director: Serge Avedikian, Levon Minasian
Writer: Serge Avedikian, Levon Minasian

The Art of Living in Danger ()Director: Mina Keshavarz

Through the Eyes of the Photographer ()Director: Matej Minac
Writer: Matej Minac

Tiramisu for Two (NR)Cast: Bobby Olson, Daniel Hill, Jolyn Janis, Peter Gonzales Falcon, Melody Chase
Director: Sergio Carvajal, Romina Olson
Writer: Sergio Carvajal

Trappola per Single (NR)Cast: Jacopo Marchisto, Letizia Dispare
Director: Giovanni Minardi
Writer: Franco Mazzetta

Tula Auru Teza (NR)Director: Junumoni Devi Khound
Writer: Lakshminath Bez Baruaah

Twilight of Shadows (Crépuscule des ombres) ()Cast: Samir Boitard, Nicolas Bridet, Laurent Hennequin, Bernard Montiel
Director: Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina
Writer: Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina

Two Women (Mesyats v derevne) (NR)Cast: Ralph Fiennes, Sylvie Testud, Aleksandr Baluev, Larisa Malevannaya, Bernd Moss
Director: Vera Glagoleva
Writer: Ivan Turgenev, Svetlana Grudovich, Olga Pogodina-Kuzmina

Umi no buya Ogatsu hoin kagura (NR)Director: Minao Kitamura

Uncle Tony, Three Fools and the Secret Service (NR)Cast: Georg Yordanov
Director: Vesela Kazakova, Mina Mileva
Writer: Vesela Kazakova, Mina Mileva

Undressed Minako (Hadaka no Minako) (NR)Cast: Tomoko Nakajima, Ruri Shinato, Takashi Shigematsu, Tetsuya Sugaya
Director: Toshiyuki Morioka
Writer: Minako Hayashishita, Toshiyuki Morioka

Until the Lights Come Back (Daiteiden no yoru ni) (NR)Cast: Tsuyoshi Abe, Chikage Awashima, Tomoyo Harada
Director: Takashi Minamoto
Writer: Takashi Minamoto

Unwelcome in Tehran (NR)Director: Mina Keshavarz

Upstairs Inferno (NR)Cast: Christopher Rice, Troy Perry
Director: Robert L. Camina
Writer: Robert L. Camina

Valdiodio N'Diaye, L'Independance du Senegal (NR)Director: Éric Cloué, Amina N'Diaye Leclerc

Vengeance Can Wait (Ranbô to taiki) (NR)Cast: Tadanobu Asano, Minami, Eiko Koike
Director: Masanori Tominaga
Writer: Masanori Tominaga

Virgilio Leret, el caballero del azul (NR)Director: Mikel Donazar Jaunsaras
Writer: Mikel Donazar Jaunsaras, Victoria Alfonso Seminario

The Way to God ()Cast: Alexandra Tsoy, Nelli Miz, Vladyka Innokentiy
Director: Eola Pak, Maria Stremina

We Are Not Worried in the Least (NR)Director: Jasmina Metwaly

When I Was Small (Kai as mazas buvau) ()Cast: Julija Kavaliauskaite, Linas Krisciunas, Gediminas Karka, Bronius Babkauskas
Director: Algirdas Araminas
Writer: Algirdas Araminas, Icchokas Meras

Where the Fig Trees Grow (Rue des figuiers) (NR)Cast: Marthe Villalonga, Mohamed Fellag, Biyouna, Monia Hichri, Joan Titus
Director: Yasmina Yahiaoui
Writer: Soraya Nini

White Moss (Belyy yagel) (NR)Cast: Eugene Sangadzhi, Galina Tikhonov, Irina Mikhailova, Peter Basnaev, Doljin Tangatova
Director: Vladimir Tumaev
Writer: Valery Bakir, Savva Minaev

Wilderness: Part One (Ah, kôya) (NR)Cast: Masaki Suda, Ik-joon Yang, Denden, Anna Konno, Yûki Yamada
Director: Yoshiyuki Kishi
Writer: Takehiko Minato

Wilderness: Part Two (Ah, kôya 2) ()Cast: Masaki Suda, Ik-joon Yang, Akari Kinoshita, Morooka Moro, Kazuya Takahashi
Director: Yoshiyuki Kishi
Writer: Takehiko Minato

Winds of Aures (Rih al awras) (NR)Cast: Keltoum, Mohamed Chouikh, Hassan Hassani, Thania Timgad, Mustapha Kateb
Director: Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina
Writer: Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina, Tewfik Fares

Wingman Inc. (R)Cast: Erin Cahill, Reid Ewing, James Kyson, Andrea Bogart, Melissa Paulo
Director: Choice Skinner
Writer: Tony Germinario

Women Do Cry ()Cast: Iossif Surchadzhiev, Maria Bakalova, Vesela Kazakova, Ralitsa Stoyanova
Director: Mina Mileva, Vesela Kazakova

Wool %100 (NR)Cast: Kyôko Kishida, Kazuko Yoshiyuki, Ayu Kitaura, Carolina Kaneda, Eiko Koike
Director: Mai Tominaga

The Year I Broke My Voice (NR)Cast: Andrew Brown, Aj Jennings, Elias Krell, Levi Pine, Viveka Ray-Mazumder
Director: Madsen Minax
Writer: Madsen Minax

Yugo, A Short Autobiography (NR)Director: Mina Djukic
Writer: Mina Djukic