Filmography: Johan
2024
Spaceman (R)Release Date: February 23, 2024
Cast: Adam Sandler, Carey Mulligan, Paul Dano, Kunal Nayyar, Lena Olin
Director: Johan Renck
Writer: Colby Day
2023
The Teachers' Lounge ()Release Date: December 25, 2023
Cast: Leonie Benesch, Michael Klammer, Rafael Stachowiak, Anne-Kathrin Gummich, Eva Löbau
Director: Ilker Çatak
Writer: Ilker Çatak, Johannes Duncker
Shadow Island ()Release Date: September 8, 2023
Cast: Johan L. Heinstedt, Hanne Mathisen Haga, Joel Wallón, Magnus Roosmann
Director: Johan Storm
Writer: Johan Storm
Mad Heidi ()Release Date: June 21, 2023
Cast: Casper Van Dien, David Schofield, Rebecca Dyson-Smith, Leon Herbert, Alice Lucy
Director: Johannes Hartmann, Sandro Klopfstei
Writer: Johannes Hartmann, Sandro Klopfstein, Gregory D. Widmer
2022
Masking Threshold ()Release Date: September 30, 2022
Cast: Ethan Haslam, Johannes Grenzfurthner, Jason Scott Sadofsky
Director: Johannes Grenzfurthner
Writer: Johannes Grenzfurthner
2021
Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (R)Release Date: November 24, 2021
Cast: Kaya Scodelario, Hannah John-Kamen, Robbie Amell, Tom Hopper, Avan Jogia
Director: Johannes Roberts
Writer: Johannes Roberts
Operation Curveball - A True Story, Unfortunately (NR)Release Date: October 8, 2021
Cast: Virginia Kull, Thorsten Merten, Dar Salim, Sebastian Blomberg, Michael Wittenborn
Director: Johannes Naber
Writer: Oliver Keidel, Johannes Naber
Tiny Tim: King for a Day ()Release Date: April 23, 2021
Cast: Richard Barone, Wavy Gravy, Jonas Mekas, D.A. Pennebaker, Liz Schack
Director: Johan von Sydow
Writer: Martin Daniel
2019
Rising Free ()Release Date: December 6, 2019
Cast: Samantha Droke, Melanie Foust, Bob Grove
Director: Christian Johannesson
Writer: Beth Johannesson
47 Meters Down: Uncaged (PG-13)Release Date: August 16, 2019
Cast: John Corbett, Nia Long, Sophie Nelisse, Corinne Foxx, Sistine Stallone
Director: Johannes Roberts
Writer: Ernest Riera, Johannes Roberts
Holiday (2018) ()Release Date: February 8, 2019
Cast: Victoria Carmen Sonne, Lai Yde, Thijs Römer, Yuval Segal, Morten Hemmingsen
Director: Isabella Eklöf
Writer: Johanne Algren, Isabella Eklöf
2018
The Strangers: Prey at Night (R)Release Date: March 9, 2018
Cast: Christina Hendricks, Martin Henderson, Bailee Madison, Lewis Pullman, Damian Maffei
Director: Johannes Roberts
Writer: Ben Ketai, Bryan Bertino
2017
The Spiderwebhouse (Im Spinnwebhaus) (NR)Release Date: November 7, 2017
Cast: Ben Litwinschuh, Lutz Simon Eilert, Helena Pieske, Ludwig Trepte, Matthias Koeberlin
Director: Mara Eibl-Eibesfeldt
Writer: Johanna Stuttmann
47 Meters Down (PG-13)Release Date: June 16, 2017
Cast: Matthew Modine, Mandy Moore, Claire Holt, Yani Gellman, Chris J. Johnson
Director: Johannes Roberts
Writer: Johannes Roberts, Ernest Riera
Last Men in Aleppo (De Sidste Mænd i Aleppo) ()Release Date: May 3, 2017
Cast: Khaled Umar Harah
Director: Feras Fayyad, Steen Johannessen
2016
Till We Meet Again (2015) (NR)Release Date: November 25, 2016
Cast: John Matton, Linnea Larsdotter, Emrhys Cooper, Astrea Campbell-Cobb, Timothy Ryan Hickernell
Director: Bank Tangjaitrong
Writer: Johan Matton, Alix Purcell
Shadow World ()Release Date: October 14, 2016
Director: Johan Grimonprez
Writer: Andrew Feinstein
They Will Have to Kill Us First: Malian Music in Exile ()Release Date: April 1, 2016
Cast: Khaira Arby, Songhoy Blues, Moussa Sidi, Fadimata 'Disco' Walet Oumar
Director: Johanna Schwartz
Writer: Johanna Schwartz, Andy Morgan
The Other Side of the Door (R)Release Date: March 4, 2016
Cast: Sarah Wayne Callies, Jeremy Sisto, Javier Botet
Director: Johannes Roberts
Writer: Johannes Roberts, Ernest Riera
2015
Every Thing Will Be Fine (NR)Release Date: December 4, 2015
Cast: James Franco, Rachel McAdams, Charlotte Gainsbourg, Peter Stormare, Marie-Josée Croze
Director: Wim Wenders
Writer: Bjørn Olaf Johannessen
2014
1971 (NR)Release Date: April 18, 2014
Cast: Bill Davidon, Dennis Brito, Keith Forsyth, Rich Graff, John Isgro
Director: Johanna Hamilton
Writer: Johanna Hamilton, Gabriel Rhodes
2013
Storage 24 (R)Release Date: January 18, 2013
Cast: Noel Clarke, Colin O'Donoghue, Antonia Campbell-Hughes, Laura Haddock, Jamie Thomas King
Director: Johannes Roberts
Writer: Noel Clarke
2012
The Gruffalo's Child (NR)Release Date: September 1, 2012
Cast: Helena Bonham Carter, Shirley Henderson, Robbie Coltrane, Rob Brydon, John Hurt
Director: Uwe Heidschötter, Johannes Weiland
Writer: Julia Donaldson, Axel Scheffler, Johanna Stuttmann
Iron Sky (Rautataivas) (R)Release Date: July 25, 2012
Cast: Julia Dietze, Götz Otto, Christopher Kirby, Tilo Prückner, Udo Kier
Director: Timo Vuorensola
Writer: Johanna Sinisalo, Jarmo Puskala
Sound of Noise (R)Release Date: March 9, 2012
Cast: Bengt Nilsson, Sanna Persson, Johannes Björk, Marcus Boij, Magnus Börjeson
Director: Ola Simonsson, Johannes Stjärne Nil
Writer: Ola Simonsson, Jim Birmant
2011
Trollhunter (Trolljegeren) (NR)Release Date: June 10, 2011
Cast: Otto Jespersen, Knut Nærum, Hans Morten Hansen, Johanna Mørck, Tomas Alf Larsen
Director: André Øvredal
Writer: Håvard Johansen, André Ovredal
Atlas Shrugged: Part 1 (PG-13)Release Date: April 15, 2011
Cast: Taylor Schilling, Edi Gathegi, Paul Johansson, Michael O'Keefe, Matthew Marsden
Director: Paul Johansson
Writer: Ayn Rand
2010
Double Take (NR)Release Date: June 2, 2010
Cast: Ron Burrage, Mark Perry, Delfine Bafort
Director: Johan Grimonprez
Writer: Johan Grimonprez, Tom McCarthy
North Face (Nordwand) (NR)Release Date: January 29, 2010
Cast: Benno Fürmann, Florian Lukas, Johanna Wokalek, Georg Friedrich, Simon Schwarz
Director: Philipp Stölzl
Writer: Rupert Henning, Johannes Naber
2009
Downloading Nancy (NR)Release Date: June 5, 2009
Cast: Maria Bello, Jason Patric, Rufus Sewell, Amy Brenneman
Director: Johan Renck
Writer: Pamela Cuming, Lee Ross
2008
Gran Torino (R)Release Date: December 19, 2008
Cast: Clint Eastwood, Christopher Carley, Bee Vang, Bee Vang, Brian Haley
Director: Clint Eastwood
Writer: Nick Schenk, Dave Johannson
2005
Heidi (2005) (NR)Release Date: August 19, 2005
Cast: Robert Bathurst, Emma Bolger, Geraldine Chaplin, Pauline McLynn, Diana Rigg
Director: Paul Marcus
Writer: Johanna Spyri
2004
Just Bea (Bare Bea) (NR)Release Date: January 16, 2004
Cast: Maria Brinch, Kim S. Falck-Jørgensen, Kaia Foss, Kamilla Gronli Hartwig, Espen Klouman-Høiner
Director: Petter Naess
Writer: Johan Bogaeus
2003
Upswing (Nousukausi) (NR)Release Date: February 28, 2003
Cast: Petteri Summanen, Tiina Lymi, Kari-Pekka Toivonen, Juha Veijonen, Katja Kukkola
Director: Johanna Vuoksenmaa
Writer: Mika Ripatti
2002
Doos and Don'ts (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Director: Johan Eriksson
2001
A Witch in the Family (En Haxa I Familjen) (NR)Release Date: October 17, 2001
Cast: Johan Rheborg, Tintin Anderzon, Margreth Weivers, Karin Bogaeus, Rebecca Scheja
Director: Harald Hamrell
Writer: Johan Bogaeus
Le Tunnel (Der Tunnel) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2001
Cast: Heiner Ferch, Nicolette Krebitz, Alexandra Maria Lara, Sebastian Koch, Mehmet Kurtulus
Director: Roland Suso Richter
Writer: Johannes W. Betz
2000
Under the Sun (2000) (NR)Release Date: December 22, 2000
Cast: Rolf Lassgard, Helena Bergstrom, Johan Widerberg, Gunilla Roor, Jonas Falk
Director: Colin Nutley
Writer: Johanna Hald, Colin Nutley
The Crow: Salvation (R)Release Date: September 15, 2000
Cast: Eric Mabius, Kirsten Dunst, Fred Ward, Jodi Lyn O'Keefe
Director: Bharat Nalluri
Writer: Chip Johannessen
The Long Holiday (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Director: Johan van der Keuken
Sleepwalker (2000) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Cast: Tuva Novotny, Ewa Carlsson, Anders Palm, Fredrik Hammar, Sylvia Rauan
Director: Johannes Runeborg
Writer: Johan Brännström
The Tunnel: The Movie (Der Tunnel) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Cast: Heino Ferch, Nicolette Krebitz
Director: Roland Suso Richter
Writer: Johannes W. Betz
1999
France, Here We Come (Frankreich, wir kommen) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Director: Michael Glawogger
Writer: Michael Glawogger, Johann Skocek
Lucky People Center International (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Director: Johan Söderberg, Erik Pauser
1998
The Wrong Move (Falsche Bewegung) (NR)Release Date: April 21, 1998
Cast: Rüdiger Vogler, Hanna Schygulla, Ivan Desny, Marianne Hoppe, Hans Christian
Director: Wim Wenders
Writer: Johann Wolfgang Goethe, Peter Handke
Last Words - My Sister Yoka (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1998
Director: Johan Van der Keeken
1997
To Sang Fotostudio (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1997
Director: Johan van der Keuken
1996
Amsterdam Global Village (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1996
Cast: Julika Marijn
Director: Johan van der Keuken
Writer: Johan van der Keuken
The Elective Affinities (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1996
Cast: Isabelle Huppert, Fabrizio Bentivoglio, Jean-Hugues Anglade, Marie Gillain, Massimo Popolizio
Director: Paolo Taviani, Vittorio Taviani
Writer: Johann Wolfgang Goethe, Paolo Taviani
1994
Faust (1994) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1994
Cast: Petr Cepek, Jan Kraus, Vladimír Kudla, Antonin Zacpal, Jirí Suchý
Director: Jan Svankmajer
Writer: Johann Wolfgang Goethe, Christian Dietrich Grabbe
1993
Brass Unbound (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1993
Director: Johan van der Keuken
1991
Face Value (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1991
Director: Johan van der Keuken
1988
The Eye Above the Well (Het oog boven de put) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1988
Director: Johan van der Keuken
Writer: Johan van der Keuken
1986
I Love $ (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1986
Director: Johan van der Keuken
Tarot (1986) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1986
Cast: William Berger, Katharina Böhm, Kerstin Eiblmeier, Vadim Glowna, Martin Kern
Director: Rudolf Thome
Writer: Johann Wolfgang Goethe, Max Zihlmann
1984
Time (1984) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1984
Director: Johan van der Keuken
1981
The Way South (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1981
Director: Johan Van Der Keuken
1976
Traumstadt (R)Release Date: December 5, 1976
Cast: Herbert Bötticher, Rosemarie Fendel, Alexander May, Eva Maria Meineke, Per Oscarsson
Director: Johannes Schaaf
Writer: Rosemarie Fendel, Alfred Kubin
1975
The Palestinians (1975) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1975
Director: Johan van der Keuken
1974
Filmmaker's Holiday (De Vankantie van een Filme) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1974
Director: Johan van der Keuken
New Ice Age (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1974
Director: Johan van der Keuken
1973
The White Castle (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1973
Director: Johan van der Keuken
1969
An-Magritt (1969) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1969
Cast: Liv Ullmann, Per Oscarsson, Wolf von Gersum, Claes Gill, Georg Løkkeberg
Director: Arne Skouen
Writer: Johan Falkberget , Arne Skouen
1967
Elvira Madigan (1967) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1967
Cast: Pia Degermark, Thommy Berggren, Lennart Malmer, Cleo Jensen, Yvonne Ingdal
Director: Bo Widerberg
Writer: Noelle Gilmour, Johan Lindström Saxon
1965
Beppie (1965) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1965
Cast: Ed Van Der Elsken, Gerda van der Elsken
Director: Johan van der Keuken
1964
From Russia With Love (1963) (NR)Release Date: May 27, 1964
Cast: Sean Connery, Robert Shaw, Lotte Lenya, Daniela Bianchi, Pedro Armendáriz
Director: Terence Young
Writer: Richard Maibaum, Johanna Harwood
1963
Dr. No (1963) (NR)Release Date: May 8, 1963
Cast: Sean Connery, Ursula Andress, Joseph Wiseman, Jack Lord, Bernard Lee
Director: Terence Young
Writer: Ian Flemming, Richard Maibaum, Johanna Harwood
1960
Swiss Family Robinson (1960) (G)Release Date: December 21, 1960
Cast: John Mills, Dorothy McGuire, James MacArthur, Janet Munro, Sessue Hayakawa
Director: Ken Annakin
Writer: Johann David Wyss, Lowell S. Hawley
My School Chum (Mein Schulfreund) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1960
Cast: Heinz Rühmann, Ernst Schröder, Robert Graf, Hertha Feiler, Mario Adorf
Director: Robert Siodmak
Writer: Johannes Mario Simmel
1930
The Tale of the Fox (Le Roman de Renard) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1930
Director: Wladyslaw Starewicz, Irene Starewic
Writer: Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Westfront 1918 (1930) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1930
Cast: Fritz Kampers, Gustav Diessl, Hans-Joachim Moebis, Claus Clausen, Jackie Monnier
Director: Georg Wilhelm Pabst
Writer: Ernst Johannsen, Ladislaus Vajda
1926
Faust (Faust - Eine deutsche Volkssage) (1926) (NR)Release Date: December 5, 1926
Cast: Gösta Ekman, Emil Jannings, Camilla Horn, Frida Richard, William Dieterle
Director: Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau
Writer: Johann Wolfgang Goethe, Gerhart Hauptmann
Other
12 Months in a Day (Een dag in 't jaar) (NR)Cast: Michaël Bloos, Anne Gehring, Vera Ketelaars
Director: Margot Schaap
Writer: Johan Sonnenschein, Margot Schaap
1704 Tage - Entfuhrt vom IS in der Sahara ()Writer: Johannes Preuß
1874, la naissance de l'impressionnisme ()Cast: Olivier Bonnaud, Marie-Stéphane Cattaneo, Régis Chaussard, Laurent Delbecque, Pierre Léon Luneau
Director: Hugues Nancy, Julien Johan
Writer: Julien Johan, Hugues Nancy
21 Ways to Ruin a Marriage (21 tapaa pilata avioliitto) (NR)Cast: Armi Toivanen, Riku Nieminen, Essi Hellén, Aku Hirviniemi, Hannele Lauri
Director: Johanna Vuoksenmaa
Writer: Johanna Vuoksenmaa
47 Meters Down: The Wreck ()Director: Patrick Lussier
Writer: Johannes Roberts, Ernest Riera
7 Years of Lukas Graham ()Cast: Lukas Graham
Director: René Sascha Johannsen
7, 8, 9...Boniface (NR)Director: Johannes Weiland, Verena Fels, Pier
Writer: Various
Absolution (Henkesi edesta) (NR)Cast: Laura Birn, Eero Aho, Mari Rantasila
Director: Petri Kotwica
Writer: Johanna Hartikainen, Petri Kotwica
Adorable Julia (Julia, Du bist zauberhaft) (NR)Cast: Lilli Palmer, Charles Boyer, Jean Sorel, Jeanne Valérie, Ljuba Welitsch
Director: Alfred Weidenmann
Writer: Guy Bolton, Pascal Jardin, Eberhard Keindorff, Marc-Gilbert Sauvajon, Johanna Sibelius
Adult Camp (Viikossa aikuiseksi) (NR)Cast: Iina Kuustonen, Jarkko Niemi, Essi Hellén, Minttu Mustakallio, Taneli Mäkelä
Director: Johanna Vuoksenmaa
Writer: Johanna VuoksenmaaIina Kuustonen
Africa United (2005) (NR)Cast: Einar Xavier Sveinsson, Saint Paul Edeh, Zakaria Anbari, Cheik Bangoura, Arnar Björnsson
Director: Olaf de Fleur Johannesson
Writer: Olaf de Fleur Johannesson
After the Truth ()Cast: Götz George, Kai Wiesinger, Karoline Eichhorn, Frank Röth
Director: Roland Suso Richter
Writer: Hellmut Fulss, Johannes W. Betz, Christopher Riley
Age of Cannibals (Zeit der Kannibalen) (NR)Cast: Devid Striesow, Sebastian Blomberg, Katharina Schüttler
Director: Johannes Naber
Writer: Stefan Weigl
Agnes (2016) (NR)Cast: Odine Johne, Stephan Kampwirth, Sonja Baum
Director: Johannes Schmid
The Albanian (Der Albaner) (NR)Cast: Nik Xhelilaj, Hassan Chahrour, Stipe Erceg, André Hennicke, Luan Jaha
Director: Johannes Naber
Writer: Johannes Naber, Christoph Silber
Alibi (2008) (NR)Cast: Achmed Akkabi, Georgina Verbaan, Frederik Brom, Isa Hoes, Egbert Jan Weeber
Director: Johan Nijenhuis
Writer: Don Bohlinger, James Dutcher
Alvens rost (NR)Director: Bo Harringer, Johan Bergström
Am Abend nach der Oper (NR)Cast: Gusti Huber, Siegfried Breuer, Robert Lindner, Erich Ponto, Albert Florath
Director: Arthur Maria Rabenalt
Writer: Franz Nabl, Johanna Sibelius
Amazonia (NR)Director: Thierry Ragobert
Writer: Johanne Bernard, Luiz Bolognesi, Louis-Paul Desanges, Luc Marescot, Thierry Rogobert
Amereki Kum ()Director: Matt Johanning
American Burger (NR)Cast: Malin Dahl, Ben Thornton, Fredrik Hiller, Gabriel Freilich, Aggy Kukawka
Director: Johan Bromander, Bonita Drake
Writer: Johan Bromander, Bonita Drake, Martin Wrench
Among Us (Anglavakt) (2010) (NR)Cast: Izabella Scorupco, Michael Nyqvist, Tchéky Karyo, Donald Sumpter, Ewa Fröling
Director: Johan Brisinger
Writer: Johan Brisinger
Anerca - elämän hengitys ()Director: Markku Lehmuskallio, Johannes Lehmu
Apenstreken (NR)Cast: Loek Peters, Sanne Vogel, Yvon Jaspers, Harry van Rijthoven, Arjan Ederveen
Director: Johan Nijenhuis
Writer: Lars Boom, Maarten Lebens
Arica ()Director: Lars Edman, William Johansson Kalé
Auf allen Meeren (NR)Director: Johannes Holzhausen
Writer: Johannes Holzhausen
Auf Eine Tasse Kaffee mit der Stasi ()Cast: Christian Gehlsen, Hartmut Kelm, Norbert Leitzke
Director: Johanna Pohland
Auf Wiedersehen, Franziska! (1957) (NR)Cast: Ruth Leuwerik, Carlos Thompson, Josef Meinrad, Friedrich Domin, Jochen Brockmann
Director: Wolfgang Liebeneiner
Writer: George Hurdalek, Curt Johannes, Helmut Käutner
Aus eins mach' vier (NR)Cast: Karl Schönböck, Clementia Egies, Otto Stoeckel, Brigitte von Bülow
Director: Wolfgang Staudte
Writer: Wolfgang Staudte, Johann von Bokay
Bajo las carpas (NR)Director: Johanné Gómez
A Baltic Tragedy (Baltutlamningen) (NR)Cast: Bo Brundin, Yrjö Tähtelä, Anneli Sauli, Knut Blom, Jan Bergquist
Director: Johan Bergenstråhle
Writer: Johan Bergenstråhle, Per Olov Enquist
Bamse and the Thief City (Bamse och tjuvstaden) (NR)Cast: Peter Haber, Morgan Alling, Steve Kratz, Magnus Härenstam, Leif Andrée
Director: Christian Ryltenius
Writer: Johan Kindblom, Tomas Tivemark
Bamse och varldens minsta aventyr ()Cast: Rolf Lassgård, Johan Glans, Johan Ulveson
Director: Christian Ryltenius
Writer: Johanna Bergenstråhle, Calle Marthin, Mikael Syrén
Battle Ground (2013) (R)Cast: Johan Earl, Tim Pocock, Martin Copping, Denai Gracie
Director: Johan Earl, Adrian Powers
Bauerin.Macht.Image (NR)Director: Johannes Bauer-Marschallinger, Sabi
Bella Palanka (NR)Director: Johanna Bentz
Bellum - The daemon of war (Bellum - Krigets demon) ()Director: Georg Götmark, David Herdies
Writer: Johannes Anyuru, Mercies May, Georg Götmark, David Herdies
Bennie Stout (NR)Cast: Hanna Verboom, Bas Keijzer, Wilbert Gieske, Irene Moors, Plien van Bennekom
Director: Johan Nijenhuis
Writer: Wijo Koek
Benny och Kulturhuset ()Director: Johan Palmgren
Berlin Bytch Love ()Director: Heiko Aufdermauer, Johannes Girke
Berlin Utopiekadaver ()Director: Johannes Blume
Writer: Johannes Blume
Between HipHop and Kalashnikov (NR)Director: Stefanie Landgraf, Johannes Gulde
Beware of Children (Barn) ()Cast: Henriette Steenstrup, Jan Gunnar Røise
Director: Dag Johan Haugerud
Writer: Dag Johan Haugerud
Bewogen koper (NR)Director: Johan van der Keuken
Beyond Elsewhere (Von Hier Aus) (NR)Cast: Wim Cuyvers, Ute Schiran, Tina Ehgartner, Popeia Ehgartner, Antonin Flambard
Director: Katharina Lampert, Johanna Kirsch
Bidadari Jakarta (NR)Cast: Poppy Flower, Keith Foo, Renny Novita, Ayang, Fahmi Aditya
Director: Nanang Istiabudi
Writer: Jimmy S. Johansyah
Bilakoro (NR)Director: Johanna Bedeau
Bis wir uns wiedersehn (NR)Cast: Maria Schell, O.W. Fischer, Karl Ludwig Diehl, Kurt Meisel, Margarete Haagen
Director: Gustav Ucicky
Writer: Johanna Sibelius, Eberhard Keindorff
The Black Abbot (Der schwarze Abt) (NR)Cast: Joachim Fuchsberger, Grit Boettcher, Dieter Borsche, Charles Regnier, Eva Ingeborg Scholz
Director: Franz Josef Gottlieb
Writer: Edgar Wallace, Johannes Kai
Black Fox: The True Story of Adolf Hitler (NR)Cast: Marlene Dietrich
Director: Louis Clyde Stoumen
Writer: Johann Wolfgang Goethe, Louis Clyde Stoumen
Blue Orchids ()Director: Johan Grimonprez
Bombina Bombast & Makropol "The Shared Individual" ()Director: Emma Bexell, Stefan Stanisic, Johan
Brass Unband ou les Cuivres débridés (NR)Director: Johan Van Der Keuken
Brave Men's Blood (Borgríki 2) (NR)Cast: Darri Ingolfsson, Ágústa Eva Erlendsdóttir, Ingvar Eggert Siguresson, Zlatko Krickic, JJ Feild
Director: Olaf de Fleur Johannesson
Writer: Olaf de Fleur Johannesson, Hrafnkell Stefansson
Broderna Andersson ()Director: Johanna Bernhardson
Writer: Johanna Bernhardson
Buljong ()Cast: Iwa Boman, Carl Johan De Geer
Director: Carl Johan De Geer
Writer: Carl Johan De Geer
Burnout - Der Film (NR)Cast: Florian Jäger, Mario Prantl, Johannes Schmid, Martin Anton Schmid
Director: Johannes Schmid
Writer: Johannes Schmid, Martin Anton Schmid, Mario Prantl
Bye Bye Super 8 (NR)Director: Johan Kramer
C'est Magic ! - De père en fils ()Director: Jakob Schuh, Max Lang, Johannes Wei
The Cake Dynasty (Kagefabrikken) ()Cast: Chadi Abdul-Karim, Imad Abul-Foul, Lotte Andersen
Director: Christian Lollike
Writer: Sigrid Johannesen, Chirstian Lollike
Canary (Kanarie) (NR)Cast: Schalk Bezuidenhout, Hannes Otto, Germandt Geldenhuys, Gérard Rudolf, Jacques Bessenger
Director: Christiaan Olwagen
Writer: Charl-Johan Lingenfelder, Christiaan Olwagen
Caribbean Fantasy (NR)Director: Johanne Gomez Terrero
Catatan Akhir Kuliah (NR)Cast: Muhadkly Acho, Ajun Perwira, Abdur Arsyad, Anjani Dina
Director: Jay Sukmo
Writer: Johansyah Jumberan, Jay Sukmo, Sam Maulana
Catharsis ()Cast: Matthew Myro, Marco Antonio Alvarez, Ashley Turner
Director: Kim Johannsen, James Freeman
Writer: Kim Johannsen, Marco Antonio Alvarez
Catwalk: From Glada Hudik to New York ()Cast: Pär Johansson, Emma Örtlund, Ida Johansson
Director: Johan Skog
Writer: Therese Bringholm, Lia Cederström
Celebration at Big Sur (PG)Cast: Joan Baez, Carol Ann Cisneros, David Crosby, Chris Ethridge, Mimi Farina
Director: Baird Bryant, Johanna Demetrakas
Cerný dort (NR)Director: Johana Svarcová
The Challenge (Kampfansage - Der letzte Schuler) (NR)Cast: Mathis Landwehr, Volkram Zschiesche, Christian Monz, Ron Matz, The Anh Ngo
Director: Johannes Jaeger
Writer: Johannes Jaeger
Checker Tobi und die Reise zu den fliegenden Flussen ()Cast: Tobias Krell, Marina M. Blanke, Klaas Heufer-Umlauf
Director: Johannes Honsell
Writer: Johannes Honsell
Christina Lindberg: The Original Eyepatch Wearing Butt Kicking Movie Babe ()Director: Ika Johannesson, Jane Magnusson
The Circle (Südamering) (NR)Director: Margit Lillak
Writer: Johanna Trass
A Clever Little Girl Like Lotta (Lotta pa Brakmakargatan) (NR)Cast: Grete Havnesköld, Linn Gloppestad, Martin Andersson, Beatrice Järås, Claes Malmberg
Director: Johanna Hald
Writer: Johanna Hald, Astrid Lindgren
Climate Changers ()Cast: Tim Flannery
Director: Johan Gabrielsson
Writer: Mark Forstmann
Cold Tracks (Kalde Spor) (NR)Cast: Toralv Maurstad, Henny Moan, Alf Malland
Director: Arne Skouen
Writer: Arne Skouen, Johan Borgen
Compagnons ()Cast: Najaa Bensaid, Agnès Jaoui, Pio Marmai
Director: François Favrat
Writer: Johanne Bernard, François Favrat
Conquering China ()Cast: Ben Huang, Jean-Michel Jarre, Johan Jonason, Elvis T. Twu, Dave Yao
Director: Johan Jonason
Writer: Johan Jonason
Corridor (Isolerad) (2010) (NR)Cast: Daniel Adolfsson, Victoria Brattström, Marie Delleskog, Ylva Gallon, Tone Helly-Hansen
Director: Johan Lundborg, Johan Storm
Writer: Johan Lundborg, Johan Storm
Costa! ()Cast: Georgina Verbaan, Daan Schuurmans, Katja Schuurman
Director: Johan Nijenhuis
Writer: Wijo Koek
Crazy Wisdom: The Life and Times of Chogyam Trungpa, Rinpoche (NR)Director: Johanna Demetrakas
Crescendo (2019) ()Cast: Peter Simonischek, Daniel Donskoy, Mehdi Meskar, Bibiana Beglau, Sabrina Amali
Director: Dror Zahavi
Writer: Johannes Rotter, Dror Zahavi
Crop (NR)Director: Johanna Domke, Marouan Omara
The Crossing (Flukten over grensen) ()Cast: Anna Sofie Skarholt, Bo Lindquist-Ellingsen, Samson Steine, Bianca Ghilardi-Hellsten
Director: Johanne Helgeland
Cruz-Diez Digital (NR)Director: Moisés Torres, Johanna El Zelah
CSI:Kowelenz - Zwei Leichen ist eine zu viel (NR)Cast: Frank Eller, Daniel Heck, Verena Schimmel, David Schirmberg
Director: Johannes Huth
Dance Music Now (NR)Cast: Dominik Henzel, Johan Jonason
Director: Johan Jonason
Writer: Johan Jonason
The Dance of the Sun (NR)Director: Ami Skånberg Dahlstedt, Folke Johan
Darling (2007/I) (NR)Cast: Michelle Meadows, Michael Segerström, Richard Ulfsäter, Marko Ivkovich, Michael Lindgren
Director: Johan Kling
Writer: Johan Kling
Das fremde Leben (NR)Cast: Winnie Markus, Viktor Staal, Steffie Hübel, Herbert Hübner
Director: Johannes Meyer
Writer: O.B. Wendler
Das Herz einer Frau (NR)Cast: Marianne Schönauer, Stefan Skodler, Kurti Baumgartner, Hella Ferstl, Walter Müller
Director: Georg Jacoby
Writer: Friedrich Schreyvogel, Johannes Mario Simmel
Das kalte Herz (NR)Director: Johannes Naber
Writer: Christian Zipperle, Steffen Reuter
Das Wassup ()Cast: Johannes Schaff, Shon, Heather Aydin, Jwl, Shunda
Director: Johannes Schaff
De Grote vakantie (NR)Director: Johan van der Keuken
De Leuvense Scene (NR)Director: Johan Van Schaeren
De platte jungle (NR)Director: Johan van der Keuken
De Slag om Leuven ()Director: Johan Van Schaeren
De Zonen van Van As - De Cross ()Cast: Wouter Bruneel, Maaike Cafmeyer, Rilke Eyckermans, Carry Goossens, Tania Kloek
Director: Thomas de Cock
Writer: Johan Heselmans
Dear Anna (NR)Director: Walter Meierjohann
Dear Fatherland Be at Peace (Lieb Vaterland magst ruhig sein) (NR)Cast: Heinz Domez, Catherine Allégret, Georg Marischka, Günter Pfitzmann, Rudolf Wessely
Director: Roland Klick
Writer: Roland Klick, Johannes Mario Simmel
Den Forlorade Prinsen (NR)Cast: Carl Johan Bernadotte
Director: Christian Falk
Writer: Johan Almqvist
Den som soker (NR)Cast: Josephine Bornebusch, Tyra Olin, Erik Johansson, Björn Granath, Claes Ljungmark
Director: Johan Lundh
Der Andere ()Cast: Fritz Kortner, Kathe von Nagy, Heinrich George
Director: Robert Wiene
Writer: Johannes Brandt, Paul Lindau
Der Choral von Leuthen (NR)Cast: Otto Gebühr, Olga Tschechowa, Elga Brink, Harry Frank
Director: Carl Froelich, Walter Supper
Writer: Walter von Molo, Johannes Brandt
Der Dachdecker von Birkenau (NR)Cast: Mordechai Ciechanower
Director: Johannes Kuhn
Der Engel mit dem Saitenspiel (NR)Cast: Hertha Feiler, Hans Söhnker, Hans Nielsen, Susanne von Almassy
Director: Heinz Rühmann
Writer: Alois Johannes Lippl, Helmut Weiss
Der Erbforster (NR)Cast: Eugen Klöpfer, Otto Gebühr, Hansi Wendler
Director: Alois Johannes Lippl
Writer: Hjalmar Fries, Otto Ludwig
Der Fackeltrager (NR)Director: Johannes Knittel
Der laute Frühling ()Director: Johanna Schellhagen
Writer: Johanna Schellhagen
Der schwarze Kasten (NR)Cast: Jochen Girke, Tamara Trampe
Director: Johann Feindt, Tamara Trampe
Writer: Johann Feindt, Tamara Trampe
Der singende Tor (NR)Cast: Kirsten Heiberg, Benjamino Gigli, Hans Olden
Director: Johannes Meyer
Der Versuch zu leben (NR)Director: Johann Feindt
Writer: Johann Feindt
Desde afuera (NR)Director: Johann Pérez, Pedro Camacho
The Deserter (Desertören) ()Cast: Magne Osnes, Karin Bertling
Director: John Thornblad
Writer: Johan Fågelström, Jenny Jernberg
Det enda laget (NR)Director: Folke Johansson, Levande Bilder
Writer: Lars Dimming
Det hande i Skondal (NR)Director: Johan Tappert
Det vi ikke snakker om ()Cast: Valentina Alexeeva
Director: Dan Johan Filip Svensson
Dial H-I-S-T-O-R-Y (NR)Director: Johan Grimonprez
Writer: Johan Grimonprez
Diary & Four Walls (NR)Director: Johan Van der Keuken
Die goldene Fessel (NR)Cast: Hans Holt, Friedl Czepa
Director: Hans Thimig
Writer: Johann Nestroy, Franz Gribitz
Die Gstettensaga: The Rise of Echsenfriedl (NR)Cast: Stuart Freeman, Sophia Grabner, Lukas Tagwerker, Martin Auer, Roland Gratzer
Director: Johannes Grenzfurthner
Writer: Johannes Grenzfurthner, Roland Gratzer
Die Hexe ()Cast: Anita Bjork, Karlheinz Bohm, Attila Horbiger
Director: Gustav Ucicky
Writer: Emil Burri, Johannes Mario Simmel
Die schönen Tage von Aranjuez ()Cast: Brigitte Helm, Gustaf Grundgens, Wolfgang Liebeneiner, Kurt Vespermann, Jakob Tiedtke
Director: Johannes Meyer
Writer: Peter Francke, Robert A. Stemmle
Die Schwarmer (NR)Cast: Anna Daria Fontane, Laurent Hervé, Rainer Sievert, Andreas Simma, Jutta Wernicke
Director: Johanna Pauline Maier
Writer: Johanna Pauline Maier, Robert Musil
Die vergangenen Zukünfte ()Director: Johannes Gierlinger
Die Wahlverwandtschaften (NR)Cast: Beata Tyszkiewicz, Hilmar Thate, Magda Vásáryová, Gerry Wolff, Horst Schulze
Director: Siegfried Kühn
Writer: Johann Wolfgang Goethe, Christel Gräf
Dimensions - Once Upon Our Reality ()Director: Johannes Kraas, Rocco Helmchen
The Disappearing Illusionist (Dirk Ohm - illusjonisten) (NR)Cast: August Diehl, Alexandra Rapaport, Sara Hjort Ditlevsen, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Jørgen Langhelle
Director: Bobbie Peers
Writer: Bjørn Olaf Johannessen
Displaced Perssons (NR)Director: Åsa Blanck, Johan Palmgren
Writer: Åsa Blanck
Do Women Owe Hillary Their Vote? (NR)Director: David Johanssen
Doctor Proctor's Fart Powder (Doktor Proktors prompepulver) (NR)Cast: Marian Saastad Ottesen, Eilif Hellum Noraker
Director: Arild Fröhlich
Writer: Johan Bogaeus, Jo Nesbø
Doctor Proctor: Bubble in the Bathtub (Doktor Proktors tidsbadekar) (NR)Cast: Gard B. Eidsvold, Emily Glaister, Eilif Hellum Noraker, Atle Antonsen, Kristin Grue
Director: Arild Fröhlich
Writer: Johan Bogaeus, Jo Nesbø
Dream Away (Dreamaway) (NR)Director: Marouan Omar, Johanna Domke
Writer: Marouan Omar, Johanna Domke
Dreams beyond the horizon (Uber Alle Horizonte) ()Director: Stefanie Landgraf, Johannes Gulde
Dreams from the Woods (Drommar fran Skogen) (NR)Director: Johannes Nyholm
Writer: Johannes Nyholm
Dreizehn Mann und eine Kanone (NR)Cast: Alexander Golling, Otto Wernicke, Erich Ponto, Herbert Hübner, Friedrich Kayßler
Director: Johannes Meyer
Ebba the Movie ()Cast: Dag Vag, Lennart Eriksson
Director: Johan Donner
Writer: Johan Donner
The Egg: Bursting into Life ()Director: Astrid Miller, Johannes Berger, Ste
Ehe in Dosen (1939) (NR)Cast: Leny Marenbach, Johannes Riemann, Ralph Arthur Roberts
Director: Johannes Meyer
Writer: Rudolf F. Klein, Leo Lenz, Johannes Meyer, Ralph Arthur Roberts
Ein langer Abschied ()Cast: Maxi Mari Duck, Tim Bergmann
Director: Johannes Fabrick
Writer: Silke Zertz
Ein starkes Team: Erntedank ()Cast: Stefanie Stappenbeck, Florian Martens, Arnfried Lerche, Matthi Faust, Jaecki Schwarz
Director: Johannes Grieser
Writer: Johannes Rotter
Ein starkes Team: Tod einer Pflegerin ()Cast: Florian Martens, Stefanie Stappenbeck, Matthi Faust, Jaecki Schwarz, Arnfried Lerche
Director: Johannes Grieser
Writer: Timo Berndt
Ein Zug fahrt ab (NR)Cast: Leny Marenbach, Ferdinand Marian, Lucie Englisch, Georg Alexander, Alice Treff
Director: Johannes Meyer
Writer: Felicitas von Reznicek, Lotte Neumann
Einfach abgefahren ()Cast: Margot Flügel-Anhalt
Director: Johannes Meier, Paul Hartmann
El Psiquiatra (NR)Cast: José Domínguez, Evelia Di Gennaro, Marcela Girón, María Gabriela Díaz, Alejandro Palacios
Director: Manuel Pifano
Writer: Johan García
Eleanor the Great ()Cast: June Squibb, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Jessica Hecht, Erin Kellyman, Greg Kaston
Director: Scarlett Johansson
Writer: Tory Kamen
Elective Affinities (NR)Cast: Isabelle Huppert, Fabrizio Bentivoglio, Jean-Hugues Anglade, Marie Gillain, Massimo Popolizio
Director: Paolo Taviani, Vittorio Taviani
Writer: Johann Wolfgang Goethe, Paolo Taviani
Endless Love (2012) (NR)Director: Åsa Blanck, Johan Palmgren
Writer: Åsa Blanck
Energy Land (Energieland) (NR)Director: Johanna Ickert
Engaño a primera vista ()Cast: Yecid Benavides, Johanan Benavides, Yamilka Aburdene
Director: Johanan Benavides, Yecid Benavides
Entre les barreaux les mots ()Director: Pauline Pelsy-Johann
Eriksson ()Cast: Karl Eriksson
Director: Johan Van Schaeren
Erratum 2037 ()Director: Elie Benoît, Johann Benoît
Erwin und Elmire (NR)Cast: Lucy Mervik, Thomas Herford, Tanya Cooling, Jan Yeon Kang, Norbert Meyn
Director: Michael Dominski
Writer: Michael Dominski, Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Eva & Adam ()Cast: Sonja Holm, Olle Cardell, Rakel Wärmländer, Björn Bengtsson
Director: Caroline Cowan
Writer: Måns Gahrton, Johan Unenge
Eva & Adam: Four Birthdays and a Fiasco (NR)Cast: Ellen Fjæstad, Carl-Robert Holmer-Kårell, Ulrika Bergman, Pablo Martinez, Rosanna Munter
Director: Catti Edfeldt
Writer: Måns Gahrton, Johan Unenge
Eva, the Factory Girl (1935) (NR)Cast: Magda Schneider, Heinz Rühmann, Hans Söhnker, Adele Sandrock, Ferdinand Mayerhofer
Director: Johannes Riemann
F (NR)Cast: David Schofield, Eliza Bennett, Ruth Gemmell, Juliet Aubrey, Emma Cleasby
Director: Johannes Roberts
Writer: Johannes Roberts
Familjen Persson i frammande land (NR)Director: Åsa Blanck , Johan Palmgren
Writer: Åsa Blanck, Petter Brundell
Faust (1960) (NR)Cast: Will Quadflieg, Gustaf Gründgens, Ella Büchi, Elisabeth Flickenschildt, Hermann Schomberg
Director: Peter Gorski
Writer: Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Faust. Der Tragodie erster Teil (NR)Cast: Adolfo Assor, Jelena Fräntzel, Robert Gwisdek, Jürgen Hentsch, Irene Kugler
Director: Ingo J. Biermann
Writer: Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Faustina (NR)Cast: María Félix, Fernando Fernán Gómez, Fernando Rey
Director: José Luis Sáenz de Heredia
Writer: Johann Wolfgang Goethe
FC De Kampioenen - Kampioen zijn blijft plezant (NR)Cast: An Swartenbroekx, Ann Tuts, Loes Van den Heuvel, Marijn Devalck, Machteld Timmermans
Director: Eric Wirix, Johan Gevers
Writer: Johan Gevers, An Swartenbroekx, Hec Leemans, Bart Cooreman
Feed ()Cast: Vincent Grahl, Sofia Krappel
Director: Johannes Persson
Writer: Paolo Vacirca, Henry Stenberg
Feminists: What Were They Thinking? ()Cast: Laurie Anderson, Phyllis Chesler, Judy Chicago
Director: Johanna Demetrakas
Fight Girl (Vechtmeisje) ()Cast: Imanuelle Grives, Aiko Beemsterboer, Hilde De Baerdemaeker
Director: Johan Timmers
The Fire (NR)Cast: Maja Schoene, Mark Waschke, Wotan Wilke Moehring, Florian David Fitz, Ursina Lardi
Director: Brigitte Maria Bertele
Writer: Johanna Stuttmann
Fish (NR)Director: Åsa Johannisson
Five Fingers No Same ()Director: Regina Wiebe, Johanna Reimann
Flogsta Heaven (Himmel over Flogsta) (NR)Cast: Arman Chowdhury, Signe Lemhagen, Vanco Nakev, Lo Vrede, Axel Bukuru
Director: Viktor Johansson
The Flogsta Roar (Flogstavralet) (NR)Director: Johan Palmgren
Fodd I Fel Kropp (NR)Director: Katarina Johansson
For the Time Being (2000) (NR)Director: Johan van der Keuken
Forest of the Damned (NR)Cast: Nicole Petty, Tom Savini, Shaun Hutson, Dan van Husen, Daniel Maclagan
Director: Johannes Roberts
Writer: Johannes Roberts
Forever A Murderer - The Ritter Case (NR)Cast: Hinnerk Schönemann, Teresa Weißbach, Oliver Stokowski, Karl Kranzkowski, Luca Zamperoni
Director: Johannes Grieser
The Fortune You Seek is in Another Cookie ()Director: Johannes Gierlinger
Writer: Johannes Gierlinger, Jan Zischka
Fragmente einer Reise nach China (NR)Director: Johanna Pauline Maier
From Soil to Soul ()Cast: Johanna Seim, Marianna Sangita
Director: Johanna Seim
Fuchsia, The Mini-Witch (Foeksia De Miniheks) (NR)Cast: Rachelle Verdel, Marcel Hensema, Porgy Franssen
Director: Johan Nijenhuis
Future Shocked ()Director: Johan Van Schaeren
Writer: Johan Van Schaeren
Gaelle (NR)Director: Natalie Johanna Halla
The Gateway Bug ()Cast: Andrew Zimmern, Terese Pagh, Syrie Moskowitz
Director: Johanna B. Kelly
Writer: Johanna B. Kelly, Cameron Marshad
Gek van Geluk ()Cast: Houdijn Beekhuis
Director: Johan Nijenhuis
Geld Her Oder Autsch'n (NR)Cast: Christoph Maria Herbst, René Marik, Michael Hatzius, Jochen Menzel, Rike Schuberty
Director: René Marik, Johan Robin
Writer: René Marik, Thomas Brussig
The German Secret (NR)Director: Lars Johansson
Writer: Lars Johansson
Geschichten vom Franz ()Cast: Jossi Jantschitsch, Nora Reidinger, Leo Wacha, Ursula Strauss, Simon Schwarz
Director: Johannes Schmid
Writer: Sarah Wassermair
Giant (Jätten), The (2016) (NR)Cast: Christian Andrén, Johan Kylén, Anna Bjelkerud
Director: Johannes Nyholm
Writer: Johannes Nyholm
The Girl in the Green Dress (NR)Director: Johanna Goldstein
Glada Halsningar fran Missangertrask (NR)Cast: Martina Haag, Ola Rapace, Sofia Ledarp, Henrik Norlén, Bert-Åke Varg
Director: Lisa Siwe
Writer: Lars "Vasa" Johansson, Martina Haag
Glossary of Broken Dreams (NR)Cast: Johannes Grenzfurthner, Charlie Poulon, Daniel Hasibar, Stuart Freeman, Conny Lee
Director: Johannes Grenzfurthner
Writer: Johannes Grenzfurthner, Ishan Raval
Going Beyond – Margot’s Incredible Journey (Uber Grenzen - Der Film einer l (NR)Cast: Margot Flügel-Anhalt
Director: Johannes Meier, Paul Hartmann
Gone With the Woman (Tatt av kvinnen) (NR)Cast: Trond Fausa Aurvaag, Marian Saastad Ottesen, Henrik Mestad, Anna Gutto, Sten Ljunggren
Director: Petter Næss
Writer: Johan Bogaeus, Erlend Loe
The Great Museum (Das grosse Museum) (NR)Director: Johannes Holzhausen
Writer: Johannes Holzhausen, Constantin Wulff
Green Frankenstein (NR)Cast: Sebastian Graf, Bettina Lieder
Director: Jörg Buttgereit, Thilo Gosejohann
Writer: Jörg Buttgereit
grenzenlos - Geschichten von Freiheit & Freundschaft (NR)Cast: Sofia Abreham, Julia Dittmann
Director: Johanna Bentz, Camilo Colmenares
The Guards (Vaktpostene) (NR)Cast: Synne Skouen, Arne Aas, Bjørg Vatle
Director: Arne Skouen
Writer: Johan Borgen, Arne Skouen
Guidance (Behandlingen) (NR)Cast: Björn Andersson, Hanna Löfqvist Dorsin, Adam Findley, Eva Fritjofson, Lisbeth Johansson
Director: Johan Jonason
Gula kliniken (1942) (NR)Cast: Arnold Sjöstrand, Viveca Lindfors, Sten Lindgren
Director: Ivar Johansson
Hagelbäck x2 (NR)Director: Johan Hagelbäck
Hallo Baby ()Director: Johan Bergenstråhle
Halsingar (NR)Cast: Hilda Castegren, Sven Bergvall, Sten Lindgren, Inga Tidblad, Frank Sundström
Director: Ivar Johansson
Writer: Ivar Johansson, Henning Ohlson
Hangmen, Women and Soldiers (1935) (Henker, Frauen und Soldaten) (NR)Cast: Hans Albers, Charlotte Susa, Jack Trevor, Ernst Dumcke, Aribert Wäscher
Director: Johannes Meyer
Writer: Jacob Geis, Max W. Kimmich
Hannerl und ihre Liebhaber (NR)Cast: Olly von Flint, Albrecht Schoenhals, Hans Moser, Jane Tilden, Rudolf Carl
Director: Werner Hochbaum
Writer: Rudolph Hans Bartsch, Paul Knepler, Johann von Vásáry
Hastmannen (NR)Cast: Tore Berggren, Madelene Björklund, Siv Blom, Ulrika Engsund, Leif Gustafsson
Director: Peter Gerdehag, Tell Johansson
Writer: Tell Johansson
Headlock (NR)Cast: Christopher Kwanka, Cornelia Kwanka, Sam Louwyck
Director: Johan Carlsen
Writer: Johan Carlsen, Jan Viethen
Heidi (1952) (NR)Cast: Elsbeth Sigmund, Heinrich Gretler, Thomas Klameth, Elsie Attenhofer, Margrit Rainer
Director: Luigi Comencini
Writer: Richard Schweizer, Johanna Spyri
Heidi (1968) (NR)Cast: Maximilian Schell, Jean Simmons, Jennifer Edwards, Michael Redgrave, Walter Slezak
Director: Delbert Mann
Writer: Earl Hamner Jr., Johanna Spyri
Heidi (2001) (NR)Cast: Cornelia Gröschel, Paolo Villaggio, Marianne Denicourt, Aaron Arens, Nadine Fano
Director: Markus Imboden
Writer: Johanna Spyri ,
Heidi (2015) (NR)Cast: Anuk Steffen, Bruno Ganz, Quirin Agrippi, Isabelle Ottmann, Katharina Schüttler
Director: Alain Gsponer
Writer: Johanna Spyri, Petra Biondina Volpe
Heidi 4 Paws (NR)Cast: Darius Anderson, Joanne Baron, Crystal Barron, Kimberly Beck, Marshall Bell
Director: Holly Goldberg Sloan
Writer: Holly Goldberg Sloan, Johanna Spyri
Heimat = Sharing (NR)Director: Johanna Tschautscher
Heimatglocken (NR)Cast: Siegfried Andree, Armin Dahlen, Karl Heinz Diess
Director: Hermann Kugelstadt
Writer: Johannes Kai, Hermann Kugelstadt
Heisse Ernte (NR)Cast: Edith Mill, Erik Schumann, Hanna Rucker, Maria Sebaldt, Helmut Schmid
Director: Hans H. König
Writer: Hans H. König, Johannes Kai, Carl Winston
Hej till hela Sverige/Utvisad (NR)Director: Katarina Johansson, Ulrika Widmark
Helden (NR)Cast: O.W. Fischer, Liselotte Pulver, Ellen Schwiers, Jan Hendriks, Ljuba Welitsch
Director: Franz Peter Wirth
Writer: Eberhard Keindorff, George Bernard Shaw, Johanna Sibelius
Her mit dem schönen Leben (NR)Director: Johanna Moder
A Hero's Welcome (Nacht vor Augen) (NR)Cast: Margarita Broich, Bruno Cathomas, Matthias Dietrich, Markus Ertelt, Angelika Gersdorf
Director: Brigitte Bertele
Writer: Johanna Stuttmann
Het bijzondere levensverhaal van Karl Eriksson ()Cast: Karl Eriksson
Director: Johan Van Scharen
High Lane (Vertige) (NR)Cast: Justin Blanckaert, Nicolas Giraud, Raphaël Lenglet, Johan Libéreau, Fanny Valette
Director: Abel Ferry
Writer: Johanne Bernard, Louis-Paul Desanges
High Performance (NR)Cast: Marcel Mohab, Manuel Rubey, Katharina Pizzera, Helmut Berger, Stephanie Fustenberg
Director: Johanna Moder
Writer: Johanna Moder
The Higher Force (Stora planio) (NR)Cast: Michael Imperioli, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Hilmir Snær Guðnason, Robert 'Toshi' Kar Yuen Chan, Stefan C. Schaefer
Director: Olaf de Fleur Johannesson
Writer: Omar Orn Hauksson, Olaf de Fleur Johannesson
Hindenburg (NR)Cast: Maximilian Simonischek, Lauren Lee Smith, Stacy Keach, Greta Scacchi, Hinnerk Schönemann
Director: Philipp Kadelbach
Writer: Johannes W. Betz, Philip LaZebnik, Martin Pristl
Hip Hop und Kalaschnikow (NR)Director: Stefanie Landgraf, Johannes Gulde
Writer: Stefanie Landgraf, Johannes Gulde
Hitler's Atlantic Wall (NR)Director: Johan Op de Beeck
Writer: Johan Op de Beeck
Hitler's Executioners (Wieder aufgerollt: Der Nürnberger Prozess) (NR)Cast: Karl Hermann Frank, Joe J. Heydecker, Johannes Leeb
Director: Félix Podmaniczky
Writer: Joe J. Heydecker, Johannes Leeb
Hjelp (NR)Director: Dag Johan Haugerud
Writer: Dag Johan Haugerud
Honsa-Lotta (NR)Director: Doris Johansson
House of Shame: Chantal All Night Long (NR)Cast: Joseph Arias, Chantal Lehner, Andreas Schwarz, Gloria Viagra, Sherry Vine
Director: Johanna Jackie Baier
Writer: Johanna Jackie Baier
Hovdinger (NR)Cast: Andrez Eide, John Carew, Abit Sabani, Karine Dybvik, Irasj Asanti
Director: Irasj Asanti
Writer: Irasj Asanti, Lasse M Johannessen
I Belong (Som du ser meg) (NR)Cast: Laila Goody, Ragnhild Hilt, Anne Marit Jacobsen, Henriette Steenstrup, Ane Dahl Torp
Director: Dag Johan Haugerud
Writer: Dag Johan Haugerud
I Love Dollars (NR)Director: Johan van der Keuken
I'll Be Your Mirror ()Cast: Johanna Faust
Director: Johanna Faust
Writer: Johanna Faust
I'm the One You Want (Det er meg du vil ha) (NR)Cast: Andrea Bræin Hovig
Director: Dag Johan Haugerud
Writer: Sonja Evang
Ibizagate. Die Doku: Chronologie des Scheiterns ()Director: Gerhard Jelinek, Ernst Johann Schwa
Ich sehne mich nach dir (NR)Cast: Louis Graveure, Camilla Horn, Theo Lingen, Adele Sandrock
Director: Johannes Riemann
Writer: Hermann Fidow, Wolf Neumeister
Ich vertraue Dir meine Frau an (NR)Cast: Heinz Rühmann, Adina Mandlová, Werner Fuetterer, Else von Möllendorff, Arthur Schröder
Director: Kurt Hoffmann
Writer: Johann von Vásáry, Bobby E. Lüthge
Iconclasm - A Storm of Images (NR)Director: Johan van der Keuken
Illusion Tod - Jenseits des Griefbaren II ()Director: Johann Nepomuk Maier
Illusion Tranquille, Le (NR)Cast: Marcel Boyer, Rejean Breton, Frederick Tetu, Alain Dubuc
Director: Johanne Marcotte
Im Glanze dieses Glückes (1990) ()Director: Helga Reidemeister, Johann Feindt,
Im Schatten des Berges (NR)Cast: Attila Hörbiger, Hansi Knoteck, Franziska Kinz
Director: Alois Johannes Lippl
Writer: Alois Johannes Lippl
Im urbanen Niemandsland (NR)Director: Matthias Gugler, Johannes Honsell
In the Fields of Dreams (Unelma karjamajalla) (NR)Cast: Sirkka Salonen, Olga Tainio, Kaarlo Oksanen, Kyosti Eramaa, Kirsti Hurme
Director: Teuvo Tulio
Writer: Ivar Johansson
The Inertia Variations ()Cast: Matt Johnson
Director: Johanna St Michaels
Inside the Diamond (Inuti diamanten) ()Cast: Hossein Ahmadi, Abdi Aziis, Ida Hammernes, Hamza, Tomoya Ishii
Director: Viktor Johansson
Writer: Viktor Johansson
The Invisible Army (Den usynlige haer) (NR)Cast: Bodil Kjer, Ebbe Rode, Mogens Wieth, Maria Garland, Poul Müller
Director: Johan Jacobsen
Writer: Knud Sønderby
Irgendwas mit Liebe (NR)Cast: Patrick Schlegel, Magdalena Wabitsch, Thomas Frank, Florin Vidamski, Martin Papst
Director: Johannes Fröhlich
Is Europe an Option (Flucht aus Afrika) (NR)Director: Johanna Tschautscher
Istanbul Collecting (NR)Director: Johanna Sunder-Plassmann
It Girl (NR)Cast: Johanna Rieger, Robert Ritter, Caroline Abl, Richard Lugner, Jeannine Schiller
Director: Johanna Rieger
Jag älskar dig - En skilsmässokomedi ()Cast: Björn Kjellman, Sven-Bertil Taube, Philip Zandén, Nour El-Refai, Jonas Lawrnz Johnson
Director: Johan Brisinger
Writer: Johan Brisinger, Martina Haag
Je Suis Auto ()Cast: Chase Masterson, Johannes Grenzfurthner, Jason Scott Sadofsky
Director: Johannes Grenzfurthner, Juliana Neu
Writer: Johannes Grenzfurthner, Juliana Neuhuber
Jenseits der Sinne: Kommunikation zwischen den Welten (NR)Director: Johann Nepomuk Maier
Jenseits des Greifbaren - Engel, Geister und Damonen (NR)Director: Johann Nepomuk Maier
Johan Falk: Kodnamn Lisa (NR)Cast: Jakob Eklund, Mikael Tornving, Joel Kinnaman, Ruth Vega Fernandez, Alexander Karim
Director: Charlotte Brändström
Writer: Viking Johansson, Anders Nilsson
Johan Glans Sommarturné - En Standupshow ()Cast: Johan Glans
Director: Johan Glans
Writer: Johan Glans
Johan Van Schaeren ()Cast: Met de stem
Director: Johan Van Schaeren
Johan1 (Johan Primero) (NR)Cast: José Luis Adserías, Aurora Cayero, Josep Maria Domènech, Susanna Garachana
Director: Johan Kramer
Writer: Johan Kramer
Johann Karlo's Gun Driver (NR)Cast: Curtis Wayne Johnson II, Megan Hanks, Andres Perez
Director: Johann Karlo
Writer: Johann Karlo
Jola (NR)Cast: Hille Norden, Torben Sachert, Felix Zimmer, Moritz A. Wandl, Christopher Kalis
Director: Johann Schultz
Writer: Hille Norden
Jonytsch (NR)Director: Johannes Gahl
Julia (2013) (NR)Director: Johanna Jackie Baier
Jüri Rumm ()Cast: Hans Suursööt, Ly Kerge
Director: Johannes Loop
Kalle Blomkvist - Masterdetektiven lever farligt (NR)Cast: Malte Forsberg, Josefin Årling, Bobbo Steneby, Totte Steneby, Victor Sandberg
Director: Göran Carmback
Writer: Astrid Lindgren, Johanna Hald
Kalle kran (NR)Director: Johan Hagelbäck
Writer: Johan Hagelbäck
Kasper und der Weihnachtsmann (NR)Director: Johannes Minuth
Writer: Johannes Minuth
Katka-bumazhnyy ranet (NR)Cast: Veronica Buzhynska, Bella Chernov, Jacob Gudkin, Fedor Nikitin, T. Okovit
Director: Friedrich Ermler , Edward Johanson
Writer: Michael Boris , Boris Leonids
Keeper ()Director: Johan Kramer
Kehrtwende (NR)Cast: Dietmar Bär, Inka Friedrich, Natalia Christina Rudziewicz, Nina Petri, Justus Kammerer
Director: Dror Zahavi
Writer: Johannes Rotter
Kenny Begins (NR)Cast: Johan Rheborg, Pernilla August, Bill Skarsgård, Per Ragnar, Josephine Bornebusch
Director: Carl Åstrand, Mats Lindberg
Writer: Lars Johansson, Mats Lindberg
The Khoekhoe Saga ()Director: Johann Abrahams
Kidtoons: The Gruffalo's Child (NR)Cast: Helena Bonham Carter, Shirley Henderson, Robbie Coltrane, Rob Brydon, John Hurt
Director: Uwe Heidschötter, Johannes Weiland
Writer: Julia Donaldson, Axel Scheffler
Kill Your Darlings (2006) (R)Cast: Lolita Davidovich, John Larroquette, Greg Germann, Andreas Wilson, Julie Benz
Director: Bjorne Larson
Writer: Bjorne Larson, Johan Sandstrom, Lisa Taube
Killerbean (NR)Director: Johanna Suhonnen, Emmanuel Castro,
The Kingdom of Rye (Rågens rike) (NR)Director: Ivar Johansson
Klettermaxe (NR)Cast: Liselotte Pulver, Albert Lieven, Charlott Daudert, Madelon Truß
Director: Kurt Hoffmann
Writer: Eberhard Keindorff, Hans Mahner-Mons, Johanna Sibelius
Klump (NR)Director: Michael Bohnenstingl, Johannes Weil
Koko-di Koko-da (NR)Cast: Peter Belli, Leif Edlund, Ylva Gallon, Katarina Jackobson, Brandy Litmanen
Director: Johannes Nyholm
Writer: Johannes Nyholm
Krigerens hjerte (NR)Cast: Anneke von der Lippe, Peter Snickars, Thomas Kretschmann, Mona Hofland, Juha Muje
Director: Leidulv Risan
Writer: Arthur Johansen, Leidulv Risan
L'Heure de l'ours ()Director: Agnès Patron
Writer: Johanna Krawczyk, Agnès Patron
L'Illusion tranquille (NR)Cast: Marcel Boyer, Réjean Breton, Frédérick Têtu, Alain Dubuc, Yves Chartrand
Director: Johanne Marcotte
La somme de nos rêves ()Director: Jérémie Battaglia, Johanne Madore
Lang-Lasse i Delsbo (NR)Cast: Sten Lindgren, Anna Lindahl, Ulla Andreasson, Peter Lindgren, Arthur Fischer
Director: Ivar Johansson
Writer: Ivar Johansson
Lars Hertervig (NR)Director: Pål Øie, Karl Johan Paulsen
Las Palmas (NR)Director: Johannes Nyholm
Writer: Johannes Nyholm
Lasse och Ulla (NR)Director: Johanna Winblad
The Last Fine Day (Der letzte schöne Tag) (NR)Cast: Wotan Wilke Möhring, Matilda Merkel, Nick Julius Schuck
Director: Johannes Fabrick
Låt fjällvind blåsa hjärtat rent (NR)Director: Pia Johansson
Le affinita elettive (NR)Cast: Isabelle Huppert, Fabrizio Bentivoglio, Jean-Hugues Anglade, Marie Gillain, Massimo Popolizio
Director: Paolo Taviani, Vittorio Taviani
Writer: Johann Wolfgang Goethe, Paolo Taviani
Le masque (NR)Director: Johan van der Keuken
The Legend of the 81-Point Game ()Director: Johannes Guttenkunst
Writer: Johannes Guttenkunst
Les Aventuriers Voyageurs: Îles Grecques (Grece) ()Director: Serge Roy, Johanne Painchaud
Les Aventuriers Voyageurs: Nouvelle-Écosse ()Director: Serge Roy, Johanne Painchaud
Lessons of a Dream (Der ganz grosse Traum) (NR)Cast: Daniel Brühl, Burghart Klaußner, Thomas Thieme, Jürgen Tonkel, Vincent Kastner
Director: Sebastian Grobler
Writer: Philipp Roth, Johanna Stuttmann
Leuven '68 ()Director: Johan Van Schaeren
Liebe Grusse aus Nahost ()Director: Stefanie Landgraf, Johannes Gulde
Writer: Stefanie Landgraf, Johannes Gulde
Liebe ist nur ein Wort (NR)Cast: Judy Winter, Herbert Fleischmann, Malte Thorsten, Donata Höffer, Karl Walter Diess
Director: Alfred Vohrer
Writer: Manfred Purzer, Johannes Mario Simmel
Liebe, die den Kopf verliert (NR)Cast: Paul Hubschmid, Winnie Markus, Susi Nicoletti, Nicole Heesters, Maria Holst
Director: Thomas Engel
Writer: Emil Burri, Johannes Mario Simmel
Liebeslieder: Einsturzende Neubauten (NR)Cast: Blixa Bargeld, Mark Chung, FM Einheit, Alexander Hacke
Director: Klaus Maeck, Johanna Schenkel
The Light from the Chocolate Factory (Lyset fra sjokoladefabrikken) ()Director: Dag Johan Haugerud
Little Boy and the Beast (Der Kleine und das Biest) (NR)Director: Johannes Weiland, Uwe Heidschötter
Writer: Marcus Sauermann
Little Rabitt and Big Rabbit (NR)Director: Johan Hagelback
Loenatik, te gek! (NR)Cast: Karen van Holst Pellekaan, Martin van Waardenberg, Dick van den Toorn, John Buijsman, Jacqueline Blom
Director: Johan Timmers
Los sueños del castillos (NR)Director: René Ballesteros
Writer: René Ballesteros, Johanne Schatz
Losers (NR)Cast: Andreas Borg, Barbro Enberg, Robert Ericksson, SaraKlara Hellström, Emma Juntilla
Director: Mattias Johansson, Markus Marcetic
Writer: Mattias Johansson, Markus Marcetic
Lotta 2 - Lotta flyttar hemifran (NR)Cast: Grete Havnesköld, Linn Gloppestad, Martin Andersson, Beatrice Järås, Claes Malmberg
Director: Johanna Hald
Writer: Johanna Hald, Astrid Lindgren
Love Whispers (Es flustert die Liebe) (NR)Cast: Gustav Fröhlich, Hedwig Bleibtreu, Elma Bulla, Blandine Ebinger
Director: Géza von Bolváry
Writer: Johann von Vásáry
Lovecut (NR)Cast: Doris Schretzmayer, Vitus Wieser, Marcel Mohab, Alexander Jagsch, Lou von Schrader
Director: Iliana Estañol, Johanna Lietha
Writer: Iliana Estañol, Johanna Lietha
Lucebert, Time and Farewell (NR)Director: Johan van der Keuken
Luft zum Atmen - 40 Jahre Opposition bei Opel in Bochum (NR)Director: Johanna Schellhagen
Lumpazivagabundus (1956) (NR)Cast: Gunther Philipp, Paul Hörbiger, Joachim Fuchsberger, Waltraut Haas, Günther Lüders
Director: Franz Antel
Writer: Kurt Nachmann, Johann Nestroy
Lyckans gullgossar ()Cast: Sigurd Wallén, Erik 'Bullen' Berglund
Director: Ivar Johansson, Sigurd Wallén
Writer: Teve Lundqvist, Sigurd Wallén, Fred Winter
M'n Beessie en ik ()Director: Johan Kramer
Writer: Johan Kramer
Mailman Mueller (Briefträger Müller) (NR)Cast: Heinz Rühmann, Heli Finkenzeller, Gisela Meyen
Director: John Reinhardt, Heinz Rühmann
Writer: Ernst Neubach, Eberhard Keindorff, Johanna Sibelius
Malevolent ()Cast: Florence Pugh, Ben Lloyd-Hughes, Scott Chambers
Director: Olaf de Fleur Johannesson
Man Who Ate the World ()Cast: Hannes Hellmann, Johannes Suhm, Maja Schöne
Director: Johannes Suhm
Writer: Nis Momme Stockmann
Marokkaanse bruiloft ()Cast: Walid Benmbarek, Nora El Koussour, Esma Abouzahra, Soumaya Ahouaoui
Director: Johan Nijenhuis
Writer: Aliefka Bijlsma
Marriage Escape (De Beentjes van Sint Hildegard) The ()Cast: Johanna ter Steege, Herman Finkers, Ferdi Stofmeel
Director: Johan Nijenhuis
Maskinen (NR)Cast: Johan Jönson
Director: Erik Pausers
Writer: Johan Jönson
Mastemah ()Cast: Camille Razat, Olivier Barthelemy, Tibo Vandenborre, Féodor Atkine, Anaël Snoek
Director: Didier D. Daarwin
Writer: Didier D. Daarwin, Johanne Rigoulot
The Master and the Giant (De meester en de Reus) (NR)Cast: Maartje Seyferth, Herman Gilis
Director: Johan van der Keuken
Writer: Claude Ménard, Johan van der Keuken
Medeltidsaret 2003 (NR)Director: Sune Johansson
Mediastan (NR)Director: Johannes Wahlstrom
Meeting Evil (Möte med ondskan) (NR)Director: Reza Parsa
Writer: Reza Parsa, Johan Bergman Lindfors
Mein fremdes Land ()Cast: Diego Gonzalez, Manuel Sosnowski
Director: Marius Brüning, Johannes Preuss
Writer: Marius Brüning, Johannes Preuss
Mein Vogel fliegt schneller (NR)Cast: Benjamin Kramme, Maryam Zaree, Luise Berndt, Sebastian Becker, Eva Bay
Director: Gülseli Bille Baur
Writer: Gülseli Bille Baur, Johannes Kup
Meine Freundin Josefine (NR)Cast: Hilde Krahl, Paul Hubschmid, Fita Benkhoff, Hans Leibelt, Olga Limburg
Director: Hans H. Zerlett
Writer: Curt J. Braun, Johanna Sibelius
Meister vs. Meister (NR)Director: Johannes Grebert
Men at Work: Miami (Onze Jongens in Miami) ()Cast: Jim Bakkum, Martijn Fischer, Juvat Westendorp
Director: Johan Nijenhuis
Mera kottbullar (NR)Director: Johan Hagelbäck
The Milkmaid (Hilja, maitotytto) (NR)Cast: Anneli Sauli, Saulo Haarla, Tauno Palo, Laina Laine, Kirsti Ortola
Director: T.J. Särkkä
Writer: Johannes Linnankoski, Juha Nevalainen
Min fantastiske fremmede ()Cast: Camilla Godø Krohn, Radoslav Vladimirov, Maya Amina Moustache Thuv, Renata Aleksejunaite Christensen, Laila Goody
Director: Johanna Pyykkö
Writer: Johanna Pyykkö, Jørgen Færøy Flasnes
Min fantastiske fremmede ()Cast: Christian Skolmen, Hristo Petkov, Svezhen Mladenov
Director: Johanna Pyykkö
Writer: Johanna Pyykkö, Jørgen Færøy Flasnes
Min Ort - A Love Story ()Cast: Mustafa Mustafa, Deniece Ignacio Nyman
Director: Johan Melin
Miracles Still Happen (Es geschehen noch Wunder) (NR)Cast: Hildegard Knef, Willi Forst, Marianne Wischmann, Werner Fuetterer, Hans Leibelt
Director: Willi Forst
Writer: Willi Forst, Johannes Mario Simmel
Mirush (Blodsband) (NR)Cast: Anna Bache-Wiig, Ramadan Huseini, Glenn Andre Kaada, Mirjana Karanovic, Enrico Lo Verso
Director: Marius Holst
Writer: Lars Gudmestad, Bjørn Olaf Johannessen
MISCHN imPOSSIBLE - Zwei Deppen im Duo ()Director: Johannes Kürschner, Franz Müller
Momo (1986) (NR)Cast: Radost Bokel, Mario Adorf, Armin Mueller-Stahl, Sylvester Groth, Leopoldo Trieste
Director: Johannes Schaaf
Writer: Johannes Schaaf, Rosemarie Fendel
Monarch (1980) (NR)Cast: Ilse Bahrs, Paul Gauselmann, Ekkehard Hoffmann, Otto Wendlandt
Director: Johannes Flütsch, Manfred Stelzer
Writer: Johannes Flütsch, Manfred Stelzer
Morden i Sandhamn: Nadia ()Cast: Alexandra Rapaport, Nicolai Cleve Broch, Nassima Benchicou, Anna Sise Andersson, Gustaf Hammarsten
Director: Matthias Ohlsson
Writer: Sara Heldt, Johan Widerberg
More Than Chance ()Cast: Kelsey Minick, Julie Bargmann, Katie BargmannAlicia Bartlett, Andrea Bartlett, Judy Bartlett
Director: Debra Johanyak, Matt Murphy
Writer: Debra Johanyak
Murk (Morke) (NR)Cast: Nikolaj Lie Kaas, Laura Drasbæk, Nicolas Bro, Lisbet Lundquist, Lotte Bergstrøm
Director: Jannik Johansen
Writer: Jannik Johansen, Anders Thomas Jensen
Murui Jafaki (El espíritu Murui) (NR)Director: Johan Hermida
Music by Night (Musik bei Nacht) (NR)Cast: Paul Hubschmid, Gertrud Kückelmann, Curd Jürgens, Judith Holzmeister, Günther Lüders
Director: Kurt Hoffmann
Writer: Eberhard Keindorff, Johanna Sibelius
Music For One Apartment And Six Drummers (NR)Cast: Johannes Björk, Magnus Börjeson, Marcus Haraldson, Fredrik Myhr, Sanna Persson
Director: Ola Simonsson, Johannes Stjärne Nil
Writer: Ola Simonsson, Johannes Stjärne Nilsson
Music for One X-Mas and Six Drummers (NR)Director: Ola Simonsson, Johannes Stjärne Nil
Writer: Ola Simonsson, Johannes Stjärne Nilsson
My Mother, a War and Me (Meine Mutter, ein Krieg und ich) (NR)Director: Tamara Trampe, Johann Feindt
Nackt, wie Gott sie schuf (NR)Cast: Marisa Allasio, Rik Battaglia, Carl Wery, Paul Bösiger, Ellen Schwiers
Director: Hans Schott-Schöbinger
Writer: Johannes Mario Simmel
Nämndemannen ()Director: Doris Johansson
Natt ()Cast: Guri Glans Frøydis, Marie Louise Tank
Director: Mona Johanne Hoel
Nelly Rapp - Dödens spegel ()Cast: Julia Adolfsson, Melvin Agnarson
Director: Johan Rosell
Writer: Sofie Forsman, Tove Forsman
Neubau ()Cast: Tucké Royale, Monika Zimmering, Jalda Rebling, Minh Duc Pham
Director: Johannes Maria Schmit
Writer: Tucké Royale
Never-ending Dream (NR)Cast: Haddaway, Dr. Alban, Matti Airaksinen, Pandora
Director: Petri Luukkainen
Writer: Johannes Ekholm
New Offenburg (NR)Director: Johannes Suhm
Writer: Johannes Suhm
New Tales of Franz (Neue Geschichten vom Franz) ()Cast: Jossi Jantschitsch, Nora Riedinger, Leo Wacha, Maria Bill, Rainer Egger
Director: Johannes Schmid
Writer: Sarah Wassermair
A Night In The Cabin ()Director: Johan Bodell
Ninjababy ()Cast: Kristine Kujath Thorp, Arthur Berning, Nader Khademi, Tora Christine Dietrichson, Silya Nymoen
Director: Yngvild Sve Flikke
Writer: Yngvild Sve Flikke, Johan Fasting, Inga Sætre
No Sharp Objects (NR)Director: Johan Eriksson
Nowhere Man ()Cast: Frank Vercruyssen, Sara de Roo, Wim Willaert, Els Olaerts, Stijn Van Opstal
Director: Patrice Toye
Writer: Bjørn Olaf Johannessen
Nuotin vierestä ()Cast: Leena Uotila, Riku Nieminen, Essi Hellén, Pihla Viitala, Juha Muje
Director: Lauri Nurkse
Writer: Johanna Hartikainen
O Que Nos Olha ()Director: Ana Johann
Writer: Ana Johann
The Odd One Out (Vreemd bloed) (NR)Cast: Wim Opbrouck, Viviane de Muynck, Jelle de Jong, Pieter Dictus, Ole Kroes
Director: Johan Timmers
Writer: Maria Goos
Offene Wunde Deutscher Film (NR)Director: Dominik Graf, Johannes Sievert
Oh Fortuna - 90 Minuten echter Fussballkrimi (NR)Cast: Christian Tacke, Philipp Frey, Thomas Klunkert, Katrin Rodegast, Jost Oberlies
Director: Johannes Klais
Oh Happy Day (2004) (NR)Cast: Lotte Andersen, Malik Yoba, Ditte Gråbøl, Kurt Ravn, Søren Fauli
Director: Hella Joof
Writer: Lotte Andersen, Jannik Johansen
Ohne Krimi geht die Mimi nie ins Bett ()Cast: Heinz Erhardt, Karin Dor, Harald Juhnke, Ann Smyrner, Peter Vogel
Director: Franz Antel
Writer: Johannes Kai, Hugo Wiener
Oktoberfest (NR)Cast: Barbara Rudnik, August Schmoelzer, Peter Lohmeyer, Samira Bedewitz, Christoph Luser
Director: Johannes Brunner
Writer: Johannes Brunner
Oldemors lue ()Cast: Venke Dørmænen
Director: Harry Johansen, Anstein Mikkelsen
Olle pa Rimmo (NR)Director: Marianne Wik, Sune Johansson
On Animal Locomotion ()Director: Johan van der Keuken
Once Were Rebels (Waren einmal Revoluzzer) (NR)Cast: Johann Bednar, Josef Hader, Julia Jentsch, Marcel Mohab, Manuel Rubey
Director: Johanna Moder
Writer: Johanna Moder, Marcel Mohab, Manuel Rubey
One Foot Under (Toinen jalka haudasta) (NR)Cast: Pihla Viitala, Kari Väänänen, Vesa Vierikko, Susanna Anteroinen, Tobias Zilliacus
Director: Johanna Vuoksenmaa
Writer: Mika Ripatti, Seppo Vesiluoma
One Night... a Train (Un soir, un train) (NR)Cast: Yves Montand, Anouk Aimee, Adriana Bogdan, Hector Camerlynck, Francois Beukelaers
Director: Andre Delvaux
Writer: Johan Daisne
Only a Woman (Ich bin auch nur eine Frau) (NR)Cast: Maria Schell, Paul Hubschmid, Hans Nielsen, Agnes Windeck, Anita Höfer
Director: Alfred Weidenmann
Writer: Eberhard Keindorff, Johanna Sibelius
Onze Jongens ()Cast: Jim Bakkum, Martijn Fischer, Sanne Vogel
Director: Johan Nijenhuis
Open Stage Hamburg: Am Anfang war der Song (NR)Director: Johannes Kubin
Open Wounds ()Director: Dominik Graf, Johannes Sievert
Orion (NR)Cast: Filip Berg, Fortesa Hoti, Victor Linnér
Director: Elias Kababa
Writer: Johan Häll
Ostindienfararen: till Kina och hem igen (NR)Director: Peder Jacobsson, Patrik Axén, Johan
The Other Final (NR)Cast: Matthijs de Jongh
Director: Johan Kramer
Outside (Draußen) (NR)Director: Johanna Sunder-Plassman, Tama Tobia
Writer: Johanna Sunder-Plassman, Tama Tobias-Macht
På Hvitfeldtska bodde vi ()Director: Nils Petter Löfstedt
Writer: Johan Löfstedt, Nils Petter Löfstedt
Palestine Marathon (NR)Director: Simon Caspersen, Johan Blem Larsen
Paths in the Night (Wege in die Nacht) (NR)Cast: Hilmar Thate, Cornelia Schmaus, Henriette Heinze, Dirk Borchardt, Ingeborg Westphal
Director: Andreas Kleinert
Writer: Johann Bergk
Pelgrim op Sneakers ()Director: Johan Swinnen
Penthouse North (NR)Cast: Agneta Eckemyr
Director: Johanna St Michaels
Writer: Johanna St Michaels
The Planet (NR)Cast: Tony Blair, Helmut Kohl
Director: Johan Söderberg, Michael Stenberg
Writer: Michael Stenberg, Linus Torell
Ploddy the Police Car Makes a Splash (Pelle Politibil gar i vannet) (NR)Cast: Robert Stoltenberg, Pernille Sørensen, Gard B. Eidsvold, Fredrik Steen, Bjørn Sundquist
Director: Rasmus A. Sivertsen
Writer: Arthur Johansen
Poison Fire (NR)Director: Lars Johansson
Polite People (Kurteist folk) (NR)Cast: Stefán Karl Stefánsson, Ágústa Eva Erlendsdóttir, Hilmir Snær Guðnason, Eggert Þorleifsson
Director: Olaf de Fleur Johannesson
Writer: Olaf de Fleur Johannesson, Hrafnkell Stefansson
Pornopung (NR)Cast: Ole Christoffer Ertvaag, Herbert Nordrum, Anders Rydning, Gitte Witt, Ingar Helge Gimle
Director: Johan Kaos
Writer: Johan Kaos, Harald Mæle Jr., Mads Larsen
Prater (1936) (NR)Cast: Magda Schneider, Carl Esmond, Hilde von Stolz, Hans Olden, Fred Hennings
Director: Willy Schmidt-Gentner
Writer: Johann Berthold
Prayers to the Gods of Guerrilla Filmmaking ()Cast: Mathieu Bourassa, Sarah Branch, Marco Brunelli
Director: Johanna Taylor
Writer: Johanna Taylor
The Professor and the Story of the Origami Girl (NR)Cast: Henriette Steenstrup, Jan Gunnar Røise, Thomas Hylland Eriksen, Silje Torp Færavaag, Thorbjørn Harr
Director: Dag Johan Haugerud
Writer: Dag Johan Haugerud
Pyromaniac (Pyromanen) (NR)Cast: Trond Nilssen, Per Frisch, Liv Osa, Henrik Rafaelsen, Agnes Kittelsen
Director: Erik Skjoldbjærg
Writer: Bjørn Olaf Johannessen, Gaute Heivoll
Rakete Perelman (NR)Cast: Liv Lisa Fries, Tobias Lehmann, Gordon Kämmerer, Stefan Lampadius
Director: Oliver Alaluukas
Writer: Oliver Alaluukas, Johannes Rothe
Razzennest ()Cast: Sophie Kathleen Kozeluh, Michael Smulik
Director: Johannes Grenzfurthner
Writer: Johannes Grenzfurthner
Reality Must Be Addressed ()Director: Johanna Seggelke
The Rebellious Life of Mrs. Rosa Parks ()Director: Johanna Hamilton, Yoruba Richen
The Recce (NR)Cast: Greg Kriek, Marius Weyers, Christia Visser, Grant Swanby, DeVille Vannik
Director: Johannes Ferdinand Van Zyl
Reconnaissance (NR)Director: Johann Lurf
Relations (Sonja - 16 ar) (NR)Cast: Gertie Jung, Bjørn Puggaard-Müller, Jeanne Darville, Poul Glargaard, Isa Møller Sørensen
Director: Hans Abramson, Brandon Chase
Writer: Hans Abramson, Johannes Allen
Remapping the Origins (NR)Director: Johannes Gierlinger
Rendezvous in Vienna (Rendezvous in Wien) (1959) (NR)Cast: Hans Holt, Margit Saad, Peter Weck, Peer Schmidt, Susi Nicoletti
Director: Helmut Weiss
Writer: Fritz Eckhardt, Eberhard Keindorff, Johanna Sibelius
Reventyr på kino ()Director: Tor A. Johansen
Rewind: Die zweite Chance (NR)Cast: Alex Brendemühl, Maximilian von Pufendorf, Sascha Alexander Gersak, Andreas Nickl, Uwe Preuss
Director: Johannes Sievert
Rheinische Brautfahrt (NR)Cast: Luigi Bernauer, Carl de Vogt, Lucie Englisch, Friedrich Ettel
Director: Alois Johannes Lippl
Rhythms of Life ()Director: Paul Reddish
Writer: Johanthon Holmes
Right Out of History: The Making of Judy Chicago's Dinner Party ()Director: Johanna Demetrakas
The Road to Silverstone (NR)Director: Johan Eriksson
The Roaring Fifties (Die wilden Funfziger) (NR)Cast: Juraj Kukura, Boy Gobert, Peter Kern, Nora Barner, Christine Kaufmann
Director: Peter Zadek
Writer: Robert Muller, Johannes Mario Simmel
Robert and Beltran (Robert und Bertram, die lustigen Vagabunden) (NR)Cast: Eugen Burg, Ferdinand Bonn, Wilhelm Diegelmann, Ernst Lubitsch
Director: Max Mack
Writer: Johann Nestroy
Rokjesdag (NR)Cast: Loek Peters, Birgit Schuurman, Lieke van Lexmond, Carly Wijs, Manuel Broekman
Director: Johan Nijenhuis
Writer: Eveline Hagenbeek
Rokjesnacht ()Cast: Abbey Hoes, Leo Alkemade, Lykele Muus, Maaike Martens, Peter Bolhuis
Director: Johan Nijenhuis
The Roofer of Birkenau (NR)Director: Johannes Kuhn
Rooster of St. Victor (Le Coq de St-Victor) (NR)Cast: Anne Dorval, Mariloup Wolfe, Paul Ahmarani, Guy Nadon, Gaston Lepage
Director: Pierre Greco
Writer: Pierre Greco, Johanne Mercier
Roxy und das Wunderteam ()Cast: Rosy Barsony, Fritz Imhoff, Hans Holt, Hortense Raky, Tibor Halmay
Director: Johann von Vásáry
Writer: István Békeffy
The Royal Train (NR)Director: Johannes Holzhausen
Rubber (1936) ()Director: Johan de Meester
Sag' die Wahrheit (NR)Cast: Gustav Fröhlich, Mady Rahl, Ingeborg von Kusserow, Sonja Ziemann, Eva Maria Meineke
Director: Helmut Weiss
Writer: Johann von Vásáry, Ernst Marischka
Sagan om Karl-Bertil Jonssons julafton ()Cast: Jonas Karlsson, Simon Larsson, Jennie Silfverhjelm
Director: Hannes Holm
Writer: Michael Hjorth, Hannes Holm, Johan Kindblom, Tomas Tivemark
Sagen om den eldröda blomman (1956) (NR)Cast: Jarl Kulle, Anita Björk, Ulla Jacobsson, Ann-Marie Gyllenspetz, Marianne Bengtsson
Director: Gustaf Molander
Writer: Rune Lindström, Johannes Linnankoski
The Same Part of a Man (A Mesma Parte de Um Homem) ()Cast: Clarissa Kiste, Irandhir Santos, Laís Cristina, Otavio Linhares
Director: Ana Johann
Writer: Ana Johann, Alana Rodrigues
Saranjana: Kota Ghaib ()Cast: Adinda Azani, Irzan Faiq, M. Adhiyat, Luthfi Aulia, Ajeng Fauziah
Director: Johansyah Jumberan, Ridho Ivander R
Writer: Audi Harahap, Johansyah Jumberan, Ridho Ivander Rama
Schlag auf Schlag (NR)Cast: Peter Alexander, Wolfgang Wahl, Ralf Wolter, Ingrid Andree
Director: Géza von Cziffra
Writer: Johannes Boldt, Géza von Cziffra
Schwarzer Jäger Johanna ()Cast: Marianne Hoppe, Paul Hartmann
Director: Johannes Meyer
Writer: Heinrich Oberländer, Heinz Umbehr
Sea Tomorrow (Zavtra More) ()Director: Katerina Suvorova
Writer: Katerina Suvorova, Johannes Wahlström
Seven Minutes in the Warsaw Ghetto (NR)Cast: Vibe Lilmoës, Ene Øster Bendtsen, Sanne Løwe, Jonas Bregnhøj Nielsen, Jonas Bjarnøe Jensen
Director: Johan Oettinger
Writer: Richard Raskin
Sex ()Cast: Thorbjørn Harr, Jan Gunnar Røise
Director: Dag Johan Haugerud
Writer: Dag Johan Haugerud
Sex Drømmer Kjærlighet ()Cast: Jan Gunnar Røise, Thorbjørn Harr
Director: Dag Johan Haugerud
Writer: Dag Johan Haugerud
The Sex Temple (Sextemplet) (NR)Director: Johan Palmgren
Sexmonster! (NR)Cast: Jörg Buttgereit, Sebastian Graf, Bettina Lieder
Director: Jörg Buttgereit, Thilo Gosejohann
Writer: Jörg Buttgereit
She, or Nobody (Die - oder keine) (NR)Cast: Gitta Alpar, Max Hansen, Ferdinand von Alten, Paul Otto, Fritz Fischer
Director: Carl Froelich
Writer: Johannes Brandt, Walter Supper
Shudderbugs ()Cast: Johanna Putnam, Brennan Brooks, Tricia Merrick, Rachel Tiemann, Liv Rooth
Director: Johanna Putnam
Writer: Johanna Putnam
Silly's Sweet Summer (Blöde Mütze!) (NR)Cast: Johann Hillmann, Konrad Baumann, Lea Eisleb, Inka Friedrich, Stephan Kampwirth
Director: Johannes Schmid
Writer: Philipp Budweg, Michael Demuth
Simply The Worst (NR)Cast: Johannes Kürschner, Franz Müller
Director: Johannes Kürschner, Franz Müller
Sink (Rachel Weeping) (NR)Cast: Anel Alexander, Shoki Mokgapa, Jacques Bessenger, Amalia Uys, Asante Mabuza
Director: Brett Michael Innes
Writer: Brett Michael Innes, Johan Verwey
Skogens Kol (NR)Director: Johan Bodell
Slavnost osamelej palmy (NR)Director: Juraj Johanides, Marko Skop
Small Town Curtains (Smastad) (NR)Cast: Björn Löfstedt, Per Löfstedt, Gunilla Carlsén, Monica Sturzenbecker, Anna Löfstedt
Director: Johan Löfstedt
Writer: Johan Löfstedt, Anna Potter
Smastadsliv 2 (NR)Cast: Christian Wallin, Christer Johansson, Martin Göransson, Erica Braun, Martin Olsson
Director: Christer Johansson
Smastadsliv 3 (NR)Cast: Christer Johansson, Christian Wallin, Christoffer Ström, Göran Sjöberg, Hans Berg
Director: Christer Johansson
Snälla kriminella ()Cast: Mårten Andersson, Caisa Ankarsparre, Hasse Aro
Director: Sara Young, Johan Wiman
Writer: Simon Garshasebi, Babak Yousefi
Sockerexperimentet ()Cast: Sandra Redlaff, Per Ragnar
Director: John Thornblad
Writer: Helena Johansson
Sometime in August (Mitte Ende August) (NR)Cast: Marie Bäumer, Milan Peschel, André Hennicke, Anna Brüggemann, Agnese Zeltina
Director: Sebastian Schipper
Writer: Johann Wolfgang Goethe, Sebastian Schipper
Sommarstallet (NR)Cast: Sara Blomqvist, Tom Stanley, Kalle Josephson, Ania Chorabik, Nanna Blondell
Director: Johan von Reybekiel, Marcus Werner
Writer: Johan von Reybekiel, Marcus Werner Hed
The Song of the Scarlet Flower (1938) (NR)Cast: Kaarlo Oksanen, Rakel Linnanheimo, Mirjami Kuosmanen, Nora Mäkinen, Birgit Nuotio
Director: Teuvo Tulio
Writer: Yrjö Kivimies, Johannes Linnankoski
The Sorrows of Young Werther (Die Leiden des jungen Werthers) (NR)Cast: Hans-Jürgen Wolf, Katharina Thalbach, Hilmar Baumann, Heinz-Dieter Knaup, Herwart Grosse
Director: Egon Günther
Writer: Egon Günther, Johann Wolfgang Goethe
The Sound is Innocent ()Director: Johana Svarcova
Soundtrack to a Coup d'Etat ()Director: Johan Grimonprez
Writer: Johan Grimonprez
Spagat (Grand Écart) ()Cast: Rachel Braunschweig, Alexey Serebryakov, Masha Demiri
Director: Christian Johannes Koch
Writer: Christian Johannes Koch, Josa Sesink
Spirits for Sale (NR)Director: Folke Johansson
Writer: Folke Johansson, Annika Banfield
Spolu jsme silnejsi (NR)Cast: Stanislav Vlcek
Director: Johan Kolínský
Stalingrad (1993) ()Cast: Dominique Horwitz, Thomas Kretschmann, Jochen Nickel, Sebastian Rudolph, Dana Vávrová
Director: Joseph Vilsmaier
Writer: Jürgen Büscher, Johannes Heide, Joseph Vilsmaier, Christoph Fromm
Stankowskis Millionen (NR)Cast: Wolfgang Stumph, Jörg Schüttauf, Christian Tramitz, Gustav-Peter Wöhler, Petra Kleinert
Director: Franziska Meyer Price
Writer: Johannes W. Betz, Thomas Brussig
Starfilm ()Director: Johann Lurf
Writer: Johann Lurf
State of Mind (NR)Cast: Lisa Gaye, Manouk van der Meulen, Don Hannah, Paul Naschy, Jill Schoelen
Director: Reginald Adamson
Writer: Phil Van Tongeren, Reginald Adamson, Johan Vandewoestijne
Stealing Rembrandt (NR)Cast: Lars Brygmann, Jakob Cedergren, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Nicolas Bro, Sonja Richter
Director: Jannik Johansen
Writer: Jannik Johansen, Anders Thomas Jensen
Stenhasten (NR)Director: Lars Johan Werles
Stoere Frans ()Director: Johannes Schmid
Stoere Frans en de gestolen juwelen ()Cast: Jossi Jantschitsch, Nora Reidinger, Leo Wacha, Ursula Strauss
Director: Johannes Schmid
Storm ()Cast: Ane Dahl Torp, Ella Maren Alfsvåg Jørgensen, Bernhard Arnø, Øyvind Brandtzæg, Ågot Sendstad
Director: Erika Calmeyer
Writer: Johan Fasting
Stroppy Cow, Stubborn Ram (Kleine Ziege, sturer Bock) (NR)Cast: Wotan Wilke Möhring, Sofia Bolotina, Julia Koschitz, Wanda Perdelwitz, Karin Heine
Director: Johannes Fabrick
Writer: Petra Katharina Wagner
Sublimation ()Cast: Emily Lombi, Johan Casinie
Director: Johan Casinie, Emily Lombi
Suddenly (Underbara älskade) (NR)Cast: Michael Nyqvist, Anastasios Soulis, Moa Gammel, Catherine Hansson, Philip Zandén
Director: Johan Brisinger
Writer: Johan Brisinger, Mikael Bengtsson
Surfing the Web of Hate ()Director: Nicke Nordmark, Hasse Johansson
Surviving Gusen ()Director: Gerald Harringer, Johannes Pröll
Svensson Svensson the Movie (Svensson Svensson - I nod och lust) (NR)Cast: Torkel Petersson, Marie Robertson, Suzanne Reuter, Peter Dalle, Allan Svensson
Director: Leif Lindblom
Writer: Johan Kindblom, Tomas Tivemark
Symphony of Now (NR)Director: Johannes Schaff
Tackling Life (NR)Director: Johannes List
Tales of Slussen ()Director: Johan Palmgren
Talking About the Weather (Alle reden ubers Wetter) ()Cast: Anne Schäfer, Anne-Kathrin Gummich, Judith Hofmann, Marcel Kohler, Max Riemelt
Director: Annika Pinske
Writer: Annika Pinske, Johannes Flachmeyer
Tänk, om jag gifter mig med prästen (NR)Director: Ivar Johansson
Tatort: Häuserkampf ()Cast: Mehmet Kurtulus, Peter Jordan
Director: Florian Baxmeyer
Writer: Johannes W. Betz
Tatort: Mitgehangen (NR)Cast: Klaus J. Behrendt, Dietmar Bär, Moritz Grove, Lavinia Wilson, Sebastian Hülk
Director: Sebastian Ko
Writer: Johannes Rotter
Tatort: Nasse Sachen (NR)Cast: Simone Thomalla, Martin Wuttke, Claudia Michelsen, Günter Junghans, Uwe Preuss
Director: Johannes Grieser
Writer: Andreas Knaup
Tatort: Revanche ()Cast: Ulrike Folkerts, Andreas Hoppe
Director: Johannes Grieser
Writer: Stefan Rogall
Tatort: Salzleiche ()Cast: Maria Furtwängler, Ingo Naujoks
Director: Christiane Balthasar
Writer: Johannes W. Betz
The Teachers' Lounge - Q&A ()Cast: Leonie Benesch, Leonard Stettnisch, Eva Löbau
Director: Ilker Çatak
Writer: Ilker Çatak, Johannes Duncker
They Caught the Ferry (De nåede færgen) (NR)Director: Carl Theodor Dreyer
Writer: Carl Theodor Dreyer, Johannes V. Jensen
Timmarna (NR)Director: Johan Hagelbäck
Titans of Yoga (NR)Cast: Rajashree Choudhury, Seane Corn, Kim Eng, Lilias Folon, Ana Forrest
Director: Johannes R. Fisslinger
Writer: Cory Martin
To the Bitter End (Bis zur bitteren Neige) (NR)Cast: Maurice Ronet, Suzy Kendall, Susanne Uhlen, Christine Wodetzky, Karl Renar
Director: Gerd Oswald
Writer: Manfred Purzer, Johannes Mario Simmel
To Where God Dwells ()Director: Johannes Schwarz
Writer: Johannes Schwarz
Tolle Nacht (NR)Cast: Marte Harell, Gustav Fröhlich, Theo Lingen, Hansi Arnstaedt, Marina Ried
Director: Theo Lingen
Writer: Franz Gribitz, Johann von Vásáry
Tomorrow's Another Day (Det ar en dag imorgon ocksa) (2011) (NR)Cast: Roy Andersson
Director: Johan Carlsson
Too big to tell (NR)Director: Johanna Tschautscher
Torquato Tasso (1964) ()Cast: Erwin Linder, Gisela Hessenbruch, Susanne Korda, Oskar Werner, Gert Westphal
Director: Rudolf Raepple, Josef Gielen
Writer: Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Totentanz (2009) (NR)Cast: Michael Mendl, Gabriel Raab, Rosalie Thomass, Gundi Ellert, Christian Lerch
Director: Corbinian Lippl
Writer: Corbinian Lippl, Johanna Stuttmann
Tower of Silence (Der Turm des Schweigens) (NR)Cast: Xenia Desni, Hanna Ralph, Nigel Barrie
Director: Dr Johannes Guter
Writer: Curt J Braun
Toxic Playground (Blybarnen) (NR)Director: Lars Edman, William Johansson
Writer: Lars Edman, William Johansson
Toyland (Spielzeugland) (NR)Cast: Julia Jäger, Cedric Eich, Tamay Bulut Özvatan, Torsten Michaelis, Claudia Hübschmann
Director: Jochen Alexander Freydank
Writer: Jochen Alexander Freydank, Johann A. Bunners
Traceroute (NR)Cast: Johannes Grenzfurthner, Eddie Codel, Jenny Marx, Johannes Riha, Ingo Helleport
Director: Johannes Grenzfurthner
Writer: Johannes Grenzfurthner
The Trio (Das trio) (NR)Cast: Gotz George, Christian Redl, Jeanette Hain, Felix Eitner, Angelika Bartsch
Director: Hermine Huntgeburth
Writer: Horst Johann Sczerba, Volker Einrauch
Trollhunters: Rise of the Titans ()Cast: Kay Bess, Brian Blessed, Nick Frost
Director: Johane Matte, Francisco Ruiz-Velasc
Writer: Marc Guggenheim, Dan Hageman, Kevin Hageman
Trotta (NR)Cast: András Bálint, Rosemarie Fendel, Doris Kunstmann, Elma Bulla, Tamás Major
Director: Johannes Schaaf
Writer: Joseph Roth, Johannes Schaaf
Trust Me (Puss) (NR)Cast: Alexander Skarsgård, Gustaf Skarsgård, Jessica Zandén, Erica Carlson, Moa Gammel
Director: Johan Kling
Writer: Johan Kling
Tuscan Wedding (Toscaanse Bruiloft) (NR)Cast: Jan Kooijman, Sophie van Oers, Lieke van Lexmond, Diederik Ebbinge, Simone Kleinsma
Director: Johan Nijenhuis
Twente op Film ()Director: Erik Williams, Johanna ter Steege
Uber uns Elektrizitat (NR)Director: Christian Johannes Koch
Umbra (2019) ()Director: Florian Fischer, Johannes Krell
Writer: JOHANNES KRELL
Un café sans musique c'est rare a Paris (NR)Cast: Liliane Rovère, Pierre Mignard, Jana Klein, Franck Beckmann, Jutta Wernicke
Director: Johanna Pauline Maier
Writer: Peter Jung, Johanna Pauline Maier
Un monde pas tout à fait mortel (NR)Director: Isabelle Johannin
Un Mont Blanc pour y croire (NR)Director: Johan Perrier
The Unanswered Question (NR)Director: Johan van der Keuken
An Uncommon King (NR)Director: Johanna Lunn
Writer: Johanna Lunn
Under 18 (Noch minderjahrig) (NR)Cast: Paula Wessely, Vera Tschechowa, Peter Parak, Paul Löwinger, Erik Frey
Director: Georg Tressler
Writer: Emil Burri, Johannes Mario Simmel, Georg Tressler
Unga Sophie Bell (NR)Cast: Pheline Roggan, Jella Haase, Hedda Stiernstedt, Claes Bang, Iggy Malmborg
Director: Amanda Adolfsson
Writer: Amanda Adolfsson, Josefin Johansson
Vanished Melody (Verlorene Melodie) ()Cast: Elfie Mayerhofer, Robert Lindner, Evelyn Künneke, Annie Rosar, Hermann Erhardt
Director: Eduard von Borsody
Writer: Johannes Mario Simmel, Eduard von Borsody
Verfluchte Liebe Deutscher Film (NR)Cast: Mario Adorf, Peter Berling
Director: Dominik Graf, Johannes Sievert
Verliefd op Bali ()Cast: Soy Kroon, Jim Bakkum, Wieteke van Dort, Nadja Hüpscher, Edwin Jonker
Director: Johan Nijenhuis
Writer: Anne-Louise Verboon
Verliefd op Cuba ()Cast: Abbey Hoes, Barbara Sloesen
Director: Johan Nijenhuis
Verliefd op Ibiza (NR)Cast: Sanne Vogel, Jan Kooijman, Gigi Ravelli, David Lucieer, Rick Engelkes
Director: Johan Nijenhuis
Writer: Tijs van Marle, Annelou Verboon
The Very Private Work of Sister K ()Cast: Liza Curtiss, Andrew Tribolini, Bruce Jennings, Jaryl Draper
Director: Johan Liedgren
Writer: Johan Liedgren
Vi Masthuggspojkar (NR)Cast: Åke Söderblom, Emy Hagman, Lasse Dahlquist, Gaby Stenberg, Ludde Gentzel
Director: Nils Jerring
Writer: Ivar Johansson
Vid trampkvarnens rand ()Cast: Anders Lönnbro, Kalle Fredriksson, Leo Wallin
Director: Axel Johansson
Vienna State Opera: Die Fledermaus (NR)Cast: Kurt Streit, Michaela Kaune, Zoryana Kushpler
Director: Franz Welser-Möst, Otto Schenk
Writer: Johann Strauss
Villmarksbarna (NR)Cast: Narve Krempig, Runa Krempig, Ida Krempig, Guro Krempig, Lars Krempig
Director: Dag Rune Johansen
Viru - Story of a Hotel (Viru - tarinoita hotellista) (NR)Director: Taru Mäkelä, Johanna Onnismaa
Writer: Taru Mäkelä, Tuuli Kuittinen
The Way I Love You ()Cast: Syifa Hadju, Rizky Nazar, Tissa Biani, Baskara Mahendra, Surya Saputra
Director: Rudi Aryanto
Writer: Johanna Wattimena, Gendis Hapsari
Weiße Raben - Alptraum Tschetschenien ()Cast: Matthias Schweighöfer, Tamara Trampe
Director: Johann Feindt, Tamara Trampe
Writer: Johann Feindt, Tamara Trampe
Wen die Gotter lieben (1992) (NR)Cast: Albert Fortelka, Katharina Fortelka
Director: Johannes Holzhausen
Writer: Johannes Holzhausen
Wenn süß das Mondlicht auf den Hügeln schläft ()Cast: Archibald Eser, Irina von Bentheim
Director: Wolfgang Liebeneiner
Writer: Eberhard Keindorff, Johanna Sibelius
Wer ist Jesus Christus? ()Director: Johanna Tschautscher
The White Masai (Die Weisse Massai) (NR)Cast: Nina Hoss, Jacky Ido, Katja Flint, Antonio Prester, Janek Rieke
Director: Hermine Huntgeburth
Writer: Corinne Hofmann, Johannes W. Betz, Hermine Huntgeburth, Günter Rohrbach, Ruth Toma
White Night (Hvid nat) (NR)Cast: Lars Brygmann, Anne Sofie Espersen, Morten Grunwald, Nicolas Bro, Rikke Louise Andersson
Director: Jannik Johansen
Writer: Anders Thomas Jensen, Jannik Johansen
Who Will Comfort Toffle? (Vem skall trösta knyttet?) (NR)Director: Johan Hagelbäck
Writer: Tove Jansson
Wie gelingt die Verkehrswende%3F Metropolen in Bewegung ()Cast: Johan von Mirbach
Director: Johan von Mirbach
Writer: Johan von Mirbach
Wiegenlieder (NR)Cast: Apti Bisultanov, Detlef Jablonski, Waléra Kanischtscheff, Veronika Kruglova, Helmut Oehring
Director: Johann Feindt, Tamara Trampe
Writer: Johann Feindt, Tamara Trampe
Windows ()Cast: Kristoffer Grundström, Kenneth Heino
Director: Viktor Johansson
Winter's Daughter (Wintertochter) (NR)Cast: Daniel Olbrychski, Merab Ninidze, Maxim Mehmet, Ursula Werner, Nina Monka
Director: Johannes Schmid
Writer: Johannes Schmid, Michaela Hinnenthal
Wir waren Kumpel ()Cast: Markandu Arunakirinathan, Balasubramaniym Balakrish
Director: Christian Johannes Koch,
Wir waren Kumpel ()Director: Christian Johannes Koch, Jonas Mata
Writer: Jonas Matauschek, Christian Johannes Koch
Wir weigern uns Feinde zu sein2 (NR)Director: Stefanie Landgraf, Johannes Gulde
Wir.Jetzt! (NR)Cast: Ronja Parlak, Paulina Stephan, Runa Schymanski, Markus Klein, Taran Lass-Adelmann
Director: Johanna Thalmann
Writer: Johanna Thalmann
Wo bitte geht's nach Palastina? (NR)Director: Stefanie Landgraf, Johannes Gulde
Womanhouse (NR)Cast: Judy Chicago, Miriam Schapiro
Director: Johanna Demetrakas
Women With Cows (Kokvinnorna) (NR)Director: Peter Gerdehag, Tell Johansson
Writer: Malcolm Dixelius, Peter Gerdehag
Wonderbroeders (NR)Cast: Martin van Waardenberg, Thomas Acda, Egbert -Jan Weeber, Ton Kas, Noortje Herlaar
Director: Johan Timmers
Wonderlus (NR)Cast: Johan Cronje, Zandre Coetzer, Scharl van der Merwe
Director: Johan Cronje
The Wrong Husband (Der falsche Ehemann) (NR)Cast: Johannes Riemann, Maria Paudler, Gustav Waldau, Jessie Vihrog, Tibor Halmay
Director: Johannes Guter
Writer: Paul Frank, Billy Wilder
You Are Not Alone (Du er ikke alene) (NR)Director: Ernst Johansen, Lasse Nielsen
The Young Have No Time (Ung leg) (NR)Cast: Ghita Nørby, Frits Helmuth, Anne Werner Thomsen, Else Højgaard
Director: Johannes Allen, Anker Sørensen
Writer: Johannes Allen
Zero Crossing (NR)Director: Johannes Holzhausen
Zoop in Zuid-Amerika (NR)Cast: Thomas Berge, Peggy Jane de Schepper, Ewout Genemans, Jon Karthaus, Sabine Koning
Director: Johan Nijenhuis
Writer: Anya Koek, Wijo Koek
Zwanger & Co ()Cast: Lieke van Lexmond, Beppie Melissen
Director: Johan Nijenhuis
Writer: Aliefka Bijlsma, Jacqueline Epskamp
Zwolf Minuten nach zwolf (NR)Cast: Geraldine Katt, Ursula Herking, René Deltgen, Carl Raddatz, Rudolf Platte
Director: Johannes Guter
To get the full Quicklook Films experience, uncheck "Enable on this Site" from Adblock Plus
box office top 10
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga Released: May 24, 2024 Cast: Anya Taylor-Joy, Chris Hemsworth 25.6M
The Garfield Movie Released: May 24, 2024 Cast: Chris Pratt, Hannah Waddingham 24.8M
If Released: May 17, 2024 Cast: Cailey Fleming, Ryan Reynolds 16.1M
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes Released: May 10, 2024 Cast: Owen Teague, Freya Allan 13.4M
The Fall Guy Released: May 3, 2024 Cast: Ryan Gosling, Emily Blunt 5.9M
The Strangers: Chapter 1 Released: May 17, 2024 Cast: Madelaine Petsch, Froy Gutierrez 5.6M
Sight Released: May 24, 2024 Cast: Terry Chen, Greg Kinnear 2.7M
Challengers Released: April 26, 2024 Cast: Zendaya, Josh O'Connor 1.4M
Babes Released: May 17, 2024 Cast: Rosa Gilmore, Ilana Glazer 1.1M
Back to Black Released: May 17, 2024 Cast: Marisa Abela, Jack O'Connell 1.1M