Filmography: Haru
2024
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - To the Hashira Training (R)Release Date: February 23, 2024
Cast: Natsuki Hanae, Kengo Kawanishi, Akari Kito, Yoshitsugu Matsuoka, Hiro Shimono
Director: Haruo Sotozaki
Kaatera ()Release Date: January 5, 2024
Cast: Darshan Thoogudeep, Jagapathi Babu, Radhana Ram, Kumar Govind, Vaijanath Biradar
Director: Tharun Sudhir
Writer: Udhay Pottipadu, Tharun Sudhir
2023
Keedaa Cola ()Release Date: November 3, 2023
Cast: Chaitanya Madadi, Rag Mayur, Tharun Bhascker Dhaassyam, Brahmanandam Kanneganti, Vishnu Oi
Director: Tharun Bhascker Dhaassyam
Writer: Tharun Bhascker Dhaassyam
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba -To the Swordsmith Village (R)Release Date: March 3, 2023
Cast: Natsuki Hanae, Kana Hanazawa
Director: Haruo Sotozaki
2022
Saudi Vellakka ()Release Date: December 9, 2022
Cast: Lukman Lukku, Binu Pappu, Vincy Aloshious
Director: Tharun Moorthy
Writer: Tharun Moorthy
2021
Demon Slayer - Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train (R)Release Date: April 23, 2021
Cast: Natsuki Hanae, Yoshitsugu Matsuoka, Satoshi Hino, Hiro Shimono
Director: Haruo Sotozaki
2020
Violet Evergarden: Eternity and the Auto Memories Doll ()Release Date: February 17, 2020
Cast: Yui Ishikawa, Minako Kotobuki
Director: Haruka Fujita
Writer: Reiko Yoshida
2018
Ee Nagaraniki Emaindi? (NR)Release Date: June 28, 2018
Cast: Vishwak Sen, Sushanth Reddy, Anisha Ambrose, Simran Chowdary
Director: Tharun Bhascker Dhaassyam
Writer: Tharun Bhascker Dhaassyam
2017
Our Souls at Night ()Release Date: September 29, 2017
Cast: Jane Fonda, Robert Redford, Bruce Dern, Matthias Schoenaerts, Judy Greer
Director: Ritesh Batra
Writer: Kent Haruf, Scott Neustadter
2015
Phoenix (2015) (PG-13)Release Date: July 24, 2015
Cast: Nina Hoss, Nina Kunzendorf, Ronald Zehrfeld
Director: Christian Petzold
Writer: Christian Petzold, Harun Farocki, Hubert Monteilhet
2013
Divorce Invitation (NR)Release Date: May 22, 2013
Cast: Jonathan Bennett, Jamie-Lynn Sigler, Nadia Bjorlin, Elliot Gould, Lainie Kazan
Director: S.V. Krishna Reddy
Writer: S.V. Krishna Reddy, Bala Rajasekharuni
Nautanki Saala! (PG-13)Release Date: April 12, 2013
Cast: Ayushmann Khurrana, Kunaal Roy Kapur, Pooja Salvi, Gaelyn Mendonca, Evelyn Sharma
Director: Rohan Sippy
Writer: Nipun Dharmadhikari, Charudutt Acharya, Rohan Sippy
2012
Norwegian Wood (Noruwei no mori) (NR)Release Date: January 6, 2012
Cast: Rinko Kikuchi, Ken'ichi Matsuyama, Kiko Mizuhara, Tetsuji Tamayama, Kengo Kora
Director: Anh Hung Tran
Writer: Anh Hung Tran, Haruki Murakami
2008
Vexille (PG-13)Release Date: February 14, 2008
Cast: Meisa Kuroki, Shosuke Tanihara, Yasuko Matsuyuki, Tetsuya Kakihara, Toshiyuki Morikawa
Director: Fumihiko Sori
Writer: Haruka Handa, Fumihiko Sori
2005
Three... Extremes (Sam gang yi) (R)Release Date: October 28, 2005
Cast: Byung-hun Lee, Hye-jeong Kang, Jung-ah Yum, Miriam Yeung, Hasegawa Kyoko
Director: Fruit Chan, Takashi Miike, Chan-woo
Writer: Haruko Fukushima, Lilian Lee, Chan-wook Park
Tony Takitani (NR)Release Date: July 29, 2005
Cast: Issey Ogata, Rie Miyazawa, Takahumi Shinohara, Hidetoshi Nishijima, Yumi Endo
Director: Jun Ichikawa
Writer: Jun Ichikawa, Haruki Murakami
Appleseed (Appurushido) (R)Release Date: January 14, 2005
Cast: Ai Kobayashi, Jurota Kosugi, Yuki Matsuoka, Asumi Miwa, Akimoto Tsubasa
Director: Shinji Aramaki
Writer: Haruka Hanada, Tsutomu Kamishiro, Masamune Shirow
Addi-Tappaa: The Game of Life... (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2005
Cast: Richa, Parul, Vibha, Priyanka, Ashima
Director: Jeet Matharu
2004
About Love (2004) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2004
Cast: Cheng Bolin, Mevis Fan, Yui Ichikawa, Misaki Ito, Ryo Kase
Director: Ten Simoyama , Chih-yen Yee , Zhang
Writer: Haruko Nakatsu , Shen Wei , Takuji Usiyama
2003
Green Card Fever (NR)Release Date: August 22, 2003
Cast: Purva Bedi, Deep Katdare, Kaizaad Kotwal, Robert Lin, Gabrielle Burton
Director: Bala Rajasekharuni
Writer: Bala Rajasekharuni
Ranma ½ (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Director: Hideharu Luchi
Vibrator (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Cast: Shinobu Terajima, Nao Ohmori
Director: Ryuichi Hiroki
Writer: Mari Akasaka, Haruhiko Arai
2002
Creators of the Shopping Worlds (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Director: Harun Farocki
2001
The Creators of Shopping Worlds (Die Schöpfer der Einkaufswelten) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2001
Director: Harun Farocki
2000
Black Tight Killers (Ore ni sawaru to abunaize) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Cast: Akira Kobayashi, Chieko Matsubara, Akemi Kita, Bokuzen Hidari, Kaoru Hama
Director: Yasuharu Hasebe
The State I am In (Die innere Sicherheit) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Cast: Julia Hummer, Barbara Auer, Richy Müller, Bilge Bingul, Maria João
Director: Christian Petzold
Writer: Harun Farocki, Christian Petzold
1997
The House (A Casa) (1997) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1997
Director: Sharunas Bartas
Writer: Sharunas Bartas, Yekaterina Golubeva
1996
The Appearance (Der Auftritt) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1996
Director: Harun Farocki
1991
Three Days (Trys dienos) (1991) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1991
Director: Sharunas Bartas
1990
How to Live in the FRG (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1990
Director: Harun Farocki
In the Memory of a Day Gone By (Praejusios dienos atminimui) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1990
Director: Sharunas Bartas
1988
Images of the World and the Inscription of War (Bilder der Welt und Inschri (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1988
Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
Spitak Qaghaq (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1988
Director: Harutyun Khachatryan
1986
As You See (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1986
Director: Harun Farocki
1983
Ein Bild (NR)Release Date: September 12, 1983
Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
1979
The Woman with Red Hair (Akai kami no onna) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1979
Cast: Junko Miyashita, Renji Ishibashi, Ako, Moeko Ezawa, Noboru Mitani
Director: Tatsumi Kumashiro
Writer: Haruhiko Arai, Kenji Nakagami
1978
Between Two Wars (Zwischen zwei Kriegen) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1978
Director: Harun Farocki
1963
Detective Bureau 2-3: Go to Hell, Bastards! (NR)Release Date: January 26, 1963
Cast: Jô Shishido, Reiko Sasamori, Naomi Hoshi, Tamio Kawaji, Yûko Kusunoki
Director: Seijun Suzuki
Writer: Haruhiko Ohyabu, Gan Yamazaki
Other
100 Yen Love (Hyakuen no koi) (NR)Cast: Sakura Ando, Hirofumi Arai, Toshie Negishi, Miyoko Inagawa, Saori
Director: Masaharu Take
Writer: Shin Adachi
189 ()Cast: Natsuna, Yûma Nakayama, Sei Hiraizumi, Hisashi Yoshizawa, Yasuyuki Maekawa
Director: Ikuo Kamon
Writer: Haruko Nagatsu
Abunai deka (NR)Cast: Hiroshi Tachi, Kyohei Shibata, Atsuko Asano, Nakamura Toru, Nakajo Shizuo
Director: Yasuharu Hasebe
Writer: Hiroshi Kashiwabara, Toshimichi Ookawa
Ace Attorney (Gyakuten saiban) (NR)Cast: Takumi Saitô, Makoto Ayukawa, Akiyoshi Nakao, Kimiko Yo, Mitsuki Tanimura
Director: Takashi Miike
Writer: Takeharu Sakurai, Sachiko Oguchi
Again (Again 28 Nenme no Koshien) (NR)Cast: Kiichi Nakai, Haru, Emi Wakui, Toshirô Yanagiba, Mugi Kadowaki
Director: Sumio Omori
Ai o kou hito (NR)Cast: Mieko Harada, Maho Nonami, Fumiyo Kohinata
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Writer: Wui-Sin Chong, Harumi Shimoda
Aibo: X Day (NR)Cast: Kazuhisa Kawahara, Kei Tanaka, Mitsuhiro Oikawa, Anju Suzuki, Seiji Rokkaku
Director: Hajime Hashimoto
Writer: Takeharu Sakurai
Aijou monogatari (NR)Cast: Tomoyo Harada, Mitsuko Baishô, Tsunehiko Watase, Hisao Dazai, Mariko Kaga
Director: Haruki Kadokawa
Writer: Wataru Kenmochi
Akahama Rock'n Roll (NR)Director: Haruko Konishi
Akai shuriken (NR)Cast: Raizô Ichikawa, Masumi Harukawa, Chitose Kobayashi
Director: Tokuzô Tanaka
Writer: Tatsuo Nogami, Hajime Takaiwa, Haruhiko Ôyabu
Akif (2018) (NR)Cast: Bekir Behrem, Yusuf Eksi, Uzay Gökhan Irmak
Director: Harun Baysan
Writer: Harun Baysan
Amagi goe (NR)Cast: Tsunehiko Watase, Yuko Tanaka, Mikijiro Hira, Yoichi Ito, Kazuko Yoshiyuki
Director: Haruhiko Mimura
Writer: Tai Kato, Seicho Matsumoto, Haruhiko Mimura
Analog ()Cast: Lily Franky, Haru, Kenta Kiritani, Kazunari Ninomiya, Yuka Itaya
Director: Hideta Takahata
Writer: Takeshi Kitano, Takehiko Minato
Anderusen dowa ningyo-hime ()Cast: Fumie Kashiyama, Mariko Miyagi, Tarô Shigaki, Hideki Shibata
Director: Tomoharu Katsumuta
Anniversary (Anibâsarî) (NR)Cast: Tatsuya Wakaba, Fuku Suzuki, Shiori Tamai
Director: Kentarô Hagiwara, Takeshi Moriya
Writer: Harumi Doki
Arcadia of My Youth ()Cast: Makio Inoue, Kei Tomiyama, Shûichi Ikeda, Yujiro Ishihara
Director: Tomoharu Katsumata
Ashigarasan (NR)Cast: Ashigarasan, Koji Goto
Director: Motoharu Iida
Assault! Jack the Ripper (NR)Director: Yasuharu Hasebe
Writer: Yasuharu Hasebe
At Dusk (Sutemose) ()Cast: Arvydas Dapsys, Marius Povilas, Elijas Martinenko
Director: Sharunas Bartas
Writer: Sharunas Bartas, Ausra Giedraityte
The Backwater (Tomogui) (NR)Cast: Masaki Suda, Misaki Kinoshita, Yukiko Shinohara, Ken Mitsuishi, Yûko Tanaka
Director: Shinji Aoyama
Writer: Haruhiko Arai, Shin'ya Tanaka
BAD communication (NR)Director: Haruhi Oguri
A Balance (Yuko no Tenbin) ()Cast: Kumi Takiuchi, Yumi Kawai, Masahiro Umeda, Yuya Matsuura
Director: Yujiro Harumoto
Basara - The Princess Goh (Gô-hime) (NR)Cast: Rie Miyazawa, Tatsuya Nakadai, Toshiya Nagasawa, Kôshirô Matsumoto, Rentarô Mikuni
Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Writer: Genpei Akasegawa, Masaharu Fuji
Baseball Kids ()Cast: Hiroshi Fuse, Tomoko Fujita
Director: Masaharu Takizawa
Before a Falling Star Fades Away (Nagareboshi ga kienai uchini) (NR)Cast: Haru, Jingi Irie, Shono Hayama
Director: Kenji Shibayama
Writer: Tsumugu Hashimoto, Kenji Shibayama
Before The Coffee Gets Cold (Cafe Funiculi Funicula) ()Cast: Kasumi Arimura, Motoki Fukami, Haru, Kento Hayashi, Yuriko Ishida
Director: Ayuko Tsukahara
Writer: Toshikazu Kawaguchi
Betrogen (1985) (NR)Cast: Roland Schäfer, Katja Rupé, Nina Hoger, Gerd David, Angelika Thomas
Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
Bilocation - Part I (Bairokeshon-hyo) (NR)Cast: Asami Mizukawa, Kento Senga, Sho Takada
Director: Mari Asato
Writer: Haruka Hôjô, Mari Asato
Bilocation - Part II (Bairokeshon ura) (NR)Cast: Asami Mizukawa, Kento Senga, Sho Takada
Director: Mari Asato
Writer: Haruka Hôjô, Mari Asato
The Blazing Continent (Moeru tairiku) (NR)Cast: Tetsuya Watari, Chieko Matsubara, Masumi Okada, Miyoko Akaza, Ken Sanders
Director: Shôgorô Nishimura
Writer: Haruo Ikushima, Ei Ogawa
Bloody Milk (Petit Paysan) ()Cast: Swann Arlaud, Sara Giraudeau, Bouli Lanners
Director: Hubert Charuel
Bloody Territories (Kôiki bôryoku: Ryuuketsu no shima) ()Cast: Akira Kobayashi, Tadao Nakamaru, Ryoji Hayama, Tatsuya Fuji
Director: Yasuharu Hasebe
Border (Sahman) (NR)Cast: Liparit Liparitian, Manvel Mkhitaryan, Davit Gasparyan
Director: Harutyun Khachatryan
Writer: Harutyun Khachatryan, Mikayel Stamboltsyan
Botchan Kisha ()Cast: Keiju Kobayashi, Hajime Izu
Director: Haruyasu Noguchi
Boys Over Flowers: Final (Hana yori dango: Fainaru) (NR)Cast: Mao Inoue, Jun Matsumoto, Shun Oguri, Shôta Matsuda, Tsuyoshi Abe
Director: Yasuharu Ishii
Bungo: Sasayaka na yokubo (NR)Cast: Riri Furankî, Haru, Ai Hashimoto, Satomi Ishihara, Jukiya Kageyama
Director: Kazuyoshi Kumakiri, Kenichiro Nishi
Writer: Kenji Miyazawa, Tomoe Kanno, Tetsuo Miura, Yukiko Sode, Kafu Nagai, Takashi Ujita
By Comparison (Zum Vergleich) (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki, Matthias Rajmann
Cafune ()Cast: Suika Yamazaki, Taishi, Isama Matsumoto, Ichika Sakura
Director: Haruki Kinemura
The Cheese and the Worms (NR)Director: Haruyo Katô
Chie the Brat (Jarinko Chie) (NR)Cast: Chinatsu Nakayama, Norio Nishikawa, Kiyoshi Nishikawa, Yasushi Yokoyama, Shinsuke Shimada
Director: Isao Takahata
Writer: Etsushi Haruki, Noboru Shiroyama
Children Lose Nothing ()Director: Sharunas Bartas
Chnchik ()Cast: Lili Elbakyan, Hilda Ohan, Yuri Kostanyan, Arthur Papikyan
Director: Aram Shahbazyan
Writer: Asryan Mariam,Kbeyan Harutiun
Clytaemnestra ()Cast: ongman Kim, Haru Kim
Director: Ougie Pak
Writer: Haru Kim
The Corridor (Koridorius) (1995) (NR)Cast: Daiva Ksivickiene, Mantvydas Janeliunas, Viacheslav Amirhanian, Sharunas Bartas, Yekaterina Golubeva
Director: Sharunas Bartas
Writer: Sharunas Bartas
Cruel Gun Story (Kenju zankoku monogatari) (NR)Cast: Jo Shishido, Chieko Matsubara, Tamio Kawaji, Yuji Odaka, Minako Kozuki
Director: Takumi Furukawa
Writer: Hisataka Kai, Haruhiko Oyabu
Cuba Libre (1996) (NR)Cast: Richy Müller, Catherine H. Flemming, Wolfram Berger, Mark Schlichter, Marquard Bohm
Director: Christian Petzold
Writer: Christian Petzold , Harun Farocki
Daburu beddo (NR)Cast: Naoko Ôtani, Eri Ishida, Akira Emoto
Director: Toshiya Fujita
Writer: Haruhiko Arai, Chinatsu Nakayama
The Darkness (Dorcha) ()Cast: Amelia Eve, Katherine Hartshorne, Adam Bond, Cyril Blake, Mary Drake
Director: Tharun Mohan
Writer: Tharun Mohan
Deadlock (2016) ()Director: Harutyun Khachatryan
Dear Etranger (Osanago warera ni umare) ()Cast: Rena Tanaka, Tadanobu Asano, Miu Arai, Narushi Ikeda, Raiju Kamata
Director: Yukiko Mishima
Writer: Haruhiko Arai
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Mt. Natagumo Arc ()Cast: Natsuki Hanae, Hiro Shimono, Takahiro Sakurai
Director: Haruo Sotozaki
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Hashira Meeting Arc ()Cast: Natsuki Hanae, Hiro Shimono, Takahiro Sakurai
Director: Haruo Sotozaki
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba - To The Hashira Training (Dubbed) ()Cast: Kengo Kawanishi, Natsuki Hanae, Akari Kito, Yoshitsugu Matsuoka, Hiro Shimono
Director: Haruo Sotozaki
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba - To The Hashira Training (Subtitled) ()Cast: Kengo Kawanishi, Natsuki Hanae, Akari Kito, Yoshitsugu Matsuoka, Hiro Shimono
Director: Haruo Sotozaki
Der Ausdruck der Hande (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
Der Geschmack des Lebens (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (NR)Cast: Minami Takayama, Kappei Yamaguchi, Rikiya Koyama, Wakana Yamazaki, Chafurin
Director: Kobun Shizuno
Writer: Takeharu Sakurai
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (NR)Cast: Minami Takayama, Wakana Yamazaki, Rikiya Koyama
Director: Kobun Shizuno
Writer: Takeharu Sakurai
Die Schulung (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Die Umschulung (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
Dirty Boss (NR)Cast: Raju Kher, Jasleen Matharu, Annu Shah, Geeta Gambhir
Director: Kesar Matharu
Writer: Kesar Matharu
Dirty Hero (Yogoreta eiyû) (NR)Cast: Masao Kusakari, Rebecca Holden, Nana Kinomi, Atsuko Asano, Hiroshi Katsuno
Director: Haruki Kadokawa
Writer: Shoichi Maruyama
The Dirty Relation (NR)Cast: Sanjay Chauhan, Jasleen Matharu, Kanwaljeet Matharu, Kesar Matharu, Sonia Mishra
Director: Kesar Matharu
Disabled people who failed to escape the great east japan earthquake (NR)Director: Motoharu Iida
Distant Thunder (Enrai) (NR)Cast: Toshiyuki Nagashima, Johnny Okura, Eri Ishida, Rie Yokoyama, Casey Takamine
Director: Kichitaro Negishi
Writer: Haruhiko Arai, Wahei Tatematsu
Documentarist (Vaveragrogh) (NR)Director: Harutyun Khachatryan
Writer: Harutyun Khachatryan, Mikayel Stamboltsyan
Dogs, Cats & Humans (Inu to neko to ningen to) (NR)Director: Motoharu Iida
Dogs, Cats & Humans 2 (Inu to neko to ningen to 2) (NR)Director: Daisuke Shishido
Writer: Motoharu Iida
Double Layered Town / Making a Song to Replace Our Positions ()Director: Haruka Komori, Natsumi Seo
The Drifters no kamo da! Goyo da! (NR)Director: Masaharu Segawa
Eastern Drift (Indigene d'Eurasie) (NR)Cast: Sharunas Bartas, Klavdiya Korshunova, Erwan Ribard, Elisa Sednaoui
Director: Sharunas Bartas
Writer: Sharunas Bartas, Catherine Paille
Echo Planet (NR)Director: Kompin Kemgumnird
Writer: Kongde Dzhaturanrasame , Charunporn Parapakpralay , J. Propapkbunlay
Eden (2012/III) (NR)Cast: Tarô Yamamoto
Director: Masaharu Take
Writer: Daisuke Habara, Li Feng Yu
Ein neues Produkt (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
Eine Sache, die sich versteht (NR)Cast: Rolf Becker, Herbert Chwoika, Ingrid Oppermann, Angelica Wehbeck
Director: Hartmut Bitomsky, Harun Farocki
Writer: Hartmut Bitomsky, Harun Farocki
Elq Chka (NR)Cast: Camo Hunanian, Artashes Aleksanyan, Armen Marutyan, Arshava Fanosyan, Armen Soghoyan
Director: Vahe Sayan
Writer: Harutyun Ghukasyan
Endless Escape, Eternal Return (Anverj pakhust, haverzh veradardz) (NR)Director: Harutyun Khachatryan
Endless Flight, The Eternal Return (NR)Director: Harutyun Khachatryan
Eroticna kankei ()Cast: Yûya Uchida, Reiko Kayama, Eimei Esumi, Akira Hanaue, Mayuko Hino
Director: Yasuharu Hasebe
Erzählen ()Cast: Avinho Barbeitov, Ingemo Engström, Harun Farocki, Hanspeter Krüger, Willem Menne
Director: Ingemo Engström, Harun Farocki
Writer: Ingemo Engström, Harun Farocki
Eternal of link - Mirai e ()Cast: Natsumi Ishizaki, Rin Hazuki
Director: Katsunori Haruta
Evil Dead Trap (Shiryo no wana) (NR)Cast: Miyuki Ono, Aya Katsuragi, Hitomi Kobayashi, Eriko Nakagawa, Masahiko Abe
Director: Toshiharu Ikeda
Writer: Takashi Ishii
The Fall of Icarus: Narita Stories (Sanrizuka no Icarus) (NR)Director: Haruhiko Shiroshima
Few of Us ()Cast: Yekaterina Golubeva, Sergei Tulayev, Piotr Kishteev, Yulia Inozemtseva, Konstantin Yeremeev
Director: Sharunas Bartas
Writer: Sharunas Bartas
Few of Us INACTIVE ()Cast: Yekaterina Golubeva, Piotr Kishteev, Sergei Tulayev, Yulia Inozemtseva
Director: Sharunas Bartas
Writer: Sharunas Bartas
First Squad: The Moment of Truth (NR)Cast: Elena Chebaturkina, Michael Tikhonov
Director: Yoshiharu Ashino, Aljosha Klimov
Follow the Line (NR)Director: Chiharu Shiota
Forever Love (A ma de meng zhong qing ren) (NR)Cast: Amber An, Tien Hsin, Ting Ting Hu
Director: Shiao Li-shiou, Kitamura Toyoharu
Writer: Wang Li-Wen, Lin Zhen-Hao
Fossilized Wilderness (Kaseki no kouya) (NR)Cast: Tsunehiko Watase, Atsuko Asano, Eiji Gô, Bunjaku Han, Yoshirô Aoki
Director: Yasuharu Hasebe
Writer: Shoichi Maruyama
From Life to Life ()Cast: Beka Sikharulidze, Ia Shugliashvili, Eldar Pirkuk, Tamar Abshilava, George Zakaidze
Director: Beka Sikharulidze
Writer: Beka Sikharulidze
Fukuyama Masaharu Live Film @Nippon Budoukan 2023 ()Cast: Masaharu Fukuyama
Director: Masaharu Fukuyama
Gajimaru Shokudo no Koi (NR)Cast: Haru, Yu Koyanagi, Seika Taketomi, Dori Sakurada
Director: Kentarô Ohtani
The Gambler's Code (Kutsukake Tokijirô) ()Cast: Raizô Ichikawa, Michiyo Aratama, Takashi Shimura, Haruko Sugimura, Ryûzô Shimada
Director: Kazuo Ikehiro
Writer: Masaharu Matsumura
Gefangnisbilder (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
Geisha Konatsu: Hitori neru yo no Konatsu (NR)Cast: Mariko Okada, Haruko Sugimura, Takashi Shimura, Hisaya Morishige, Chieko Nakakita
Director: Nobuo Aoyagi
Writer: Seiichi Funabashi, Haruo Umeda
Gekijo-ban Haikyu!! Owari to Hajimari (NR)Cast: Ayumu Murase, Kaito Ishikawa, Satoru Hino
Director: Susumu Mitsunaka
Writer: Haruichi Furudate
Ghosts (Gespenster) (NR)Cast: Julia Hummer, Sabine Timoteo, Marianne Basler, Aurélien Recoing, Benno Fürmann
Director: Christian Petzold
Writer: Harun Farocki, Christian Petzold
Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown ()Cast: Yuichiro Umehara, Yui Ogura, Nao Higashiyama
Director: Takaharu Ozaki
Goze ()Cast: Non Kawakita, Miyu Yoshimoto, Hiroko Nakajima, Makoto Togashi
Director: Masaharu Takizawa
The Gun (Ju) 2020 ()Cast: Kyoko Hinami, Masaya Kato, Tomochika, Koichi Sato, Mitsuru Fukikoshi
Director: Masaharu Take
The Gun (Ju) ()Cast: Lily Franky, Junpei Gotô, Alice Hirose, Kyoko Hinami, Joe Hyûga
Director: Masaharu Take
Writer: Masaharu Take, Hideki Shishido
Hana no Ato Saki Mutsu Basan no Aruita Michi ()Director: Michiharu Momozaki
Writer: Michiharu Momozaki
Hanakutashi ()Cast: Gô Ayano, Tasuku Emoto, Honami Satô
Director: Haruhiko Arai
Hanayome kaigi (NR)Cast: Yanagiya Kingoro, Izumi Yukimura, Fumiko Honma
Director: Nobuo Aoyagi
Writer: Haruo Umeda, Ichiro Sato
Hanjiro (NR)Cast: Takaaki Enoki, Akira, Miho Shiraishi, Akiko Hinagata, Kô Hiroshima
Director: Shô Igarashi
Writer: Toshiharu Maruuchi, Naoko Nishida
Happy Mail ()Cast: Yuko Ikeda, Ryoko Kobayashi, Kayo Noro, Hideto Okumura, Mayuna Saburi
Director: Haruo Inoue
Writer: Yasutoshi Murakawa
Heaven and Earth (Ten to Chi to) (NR)Director: Haruki Kadokawa
Hitotsubocchi ()Cast: Kotoha Hiroyama, Tae Mimura
Director: Shingo Soejima
Writer: Jun Haru
The Horseman (Bakuro ichidai) (NR)Director: Masaharu Segawa
Hotel Royal ()Cast: Haru, Kenichi Matsuyama, Kimiko Yo
Director: Masaharu Take
How to Live in the German Federal Republic (Leben - BRD) (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
How to Make a Big Hit (Ooana shobu) (NR)Director: Masaharu Segawa
I did it! Grandpa ()Director: Yoshiharu Nakao
I Thought I Was Seeing Convicts (Ich glaubte Gefangene zu sehen) (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
Ie Naki Ko (NR)Cast: Masako Sugaya, Yousuke Kondou
Director: Osamu Dezaki
Writer: Haruya Yamazaki
Iki no ato ()Director: Haruka Komori
Image und Umsatz oder: Wie kann man einen Schuh darstellen? (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
In Memory of the Day Passed By (Pamiec minionych czasów) (NR)Director: Sharunas Bartas
In Search Of The King ()Director: Balarabe Murtala Baharu
In The Hero (NR)Director: Masaharu Take
Industrie und Fotografie (1979) ()Cast: Christhart Burgmann
Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
The Inextinguishable Fire (Nicht löschbares Feuer) (NR)Cast: Gerd Volker Bussäus, Harun Farocki, Caroline Gremm, Hanspeter Krüger, Ingrid Oppermann
Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
Interview (Die Bewerbung) (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
It Feels So Good (Kakou no futari) ()Cast: Tasuku Emoto, Kumi Takiuchi
Director: Haruhiko Aoi
It's Only Talk (Yawarakai seikatsu) (NR)Cast: Shinobu Terajima, Etsushi Toyokawa, Shunsuke Matsuoka, Tomorowo Taguchi, Satoshi Tsumabuki
Director: Ryuichi Hiroki
Writer: Haruhiko Arai
Jean-Marie Straub und Danièle Huillet bei der Arbeit an einem Film nacht (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Jeder ein Berliner Kindl (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Jirocho shacho yo-sa koi dochu (NR)Director: Masaharu Segawa
Writer: Hisao Okawa , Shoji Segawa
Johatsu tabinikki (NR)Cast: Cosmosco, Kinue Fuji, Ginpachi Ginza, Daisuke Iijima, Mari Kinoshita
Director: Isao Yamada
Writer: Yoshiharu Tsuge, Uichirô Kitasato, Isao Yamada
Joshû sasori: 701-gô urami-bushi (NR)Cast: Meiko Kaji, Masakazu Tamura, Yumi Kanei
Director: Yasuharu Hasebe
Writer: Tooru Shinohara
Jumble. Well, just FantaZtika! ()Director: Armen Harutyunyan , Yefim Halperin
Kaashh... Mere Hote (NR)Cast: Anupam Kher, Hemant Birje, Johny Lever, Sneha Ullal, Sanna Mirza
Director: B H Tharun Kumar
Writer: Prakash Pange, Smita Kapoor, Prakash Pange
Kage wo hirou ()Director: Haruka Komori
Kakashi to racket (NR)Cast: Yûna Taira, Karen Ohtomo, Hidetoshi Hoshida
Director: Haruo Inoue
Writer: Yasutoshi Murakawa
Kanashii kibun de joke (NR)Cast: Takeshi Kitano, Kie Nakai, Naoko Ôtani
Director: Masaharu Segawa
Writer: Tsuyoshi Yoshida
Kanpai Miai kekkon (NR)Director: Harumi Mizuho
Kanpai! Gokigen yarou (NR)Cast: Kenji Imai, Hiroshi Minami, Bonta Seshi, Tatsuo Umemiya
Director: Masaharu Segawa
Kawajyan hankou zoku (NR)Cast: Jun Aki, Aiko Morishita, Hiroshi Tachi
Director: Yasuharu Hasebe
Kholodnyy front ()Cast: Darya Charusha, Aleksandr Molochnikov, Svetlana Ustinova, Polina Askeri, Lena Vanina
Director: Roman Volobuev
Writer: Darya Charusha
Kibaiyanse ! Watashi ()Cast: Natsuho, Taiga, Amane Okayama, Tadashi Sakata
Director: Masaharu Take
Writer: Shin Adachi
Kigeki "otto" urimasu!! (NR)Cast: Franky Sakai, Mitsuko Mori, Kogan Ashiya, Yoshiko Sakuma
Director: Masaharu Segawa
Kigeki hatsumoude resha ()Cast: Kiyoshi Atsumi, Bokuzen Hidari
Director: Masaharu Segawa
Kigeki keiba hisho-ho ippatsu shobu (NR)Cast: Kei Tani, Junzaburo Ban
Director: Masaharu Segawa
Kigeki Keiba hisshouhou ()Cast: Kei Tani, Yumi Shirakawa
Director: Masaharu Segawa
Kigeki yakushatachi: Cooper to Gable (NR)Cast: Kin'ya Aikawa, Tamori
Director: Masaharu Segawa
Writer: Hisashi Inoue, Kei Tasaka
Kigeki: Dantai Ressha (NR)Cast: Kiyoshi Atsumi, Shiro Otsuji, Toshiyuki Ichimura, Toru Yuri, Chocho Miyako
Director: Masaharu Segawa
Writer: Kazuo Funabashi
Kigeki: Hatsumôde ressha ()Cast: Kiyoshi Atsumi, Bokuzen Hidari, Kô Nishimura
Director: Masaharu Segawa
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Kyoudai no Kizuna ()Cast: Natsuki Hanae, Akari Kito, Hiro Shimono
Director: Haruo Sotozaki
Kimi ga shinda atode ()Director: Haruhiko Daishima
Kinostadt Paris ()Cast: Corinna Belz, Helmut Grieser
Director: Manfred Blank, Harun Farocki
Writer: Manfred Blank, Harun Farocki
Kizuna (NR)Cast: Kôji Yakusho, Ken Watanabe, Yumi Asô
Director: Kichitaro Negishi
Writer: Haruhiko Arai, Tooru Shirakawa
Koibito (1951) (NR)Cast: Ryo Ikebe, Asami Kuji, Koreya Senda
Director: Kon Ichikawa
Writer: Kon Ichikawa, Haruo Umeda, Natto Wada
Koibitotachino jikoku (NR)Cast: Michiko Kawai, Hironobu Nomura, Etsushi Takahashi, un'ichi Ishida
Director: Shin'ichirô Sawai
Writer: Haruhiko Arai
Kond (NR)Director: Harutyun Khachatryan
Writer: S. Darbinyan
Kubi ()Cast: Ken Watanabe, Kazunari Ninomiya, Haru, Tadanobu Asano, Hidetoshi Nishijima
Director: Takeshi Kitano
Writer: Takeshi Kitano, Takehiko Minato
Le Grand Noel des animaux ()Director: Caroline Attia, Ceylan Beyoglu, Ole
Writer: Caroline Attia, Ceylan Beyoglu, Oleysha Shchukina, Haruna Kishi, Camille Alméras
Les Vaches n'auront plus de nom ()Director: Hubert Charuel
Lifelike (Ikiutsushi) ()Cast: Keiko Oka, Chihiro Kasahara
Director: Haruna Tanaka
Listening to the Air (Sora ni kiku) ()Director: Haruka Komori
Little Birds (2005) (NR)Director: Watai Takaharu
The Little Girl Who Conquered Time (1997) (NR)Cast: Nana Nakamoto, Shunsuke Nakamura, Mitsuko Baishô, Yoshiko Kuga, Masatô Ibu
Director: Haruki Kadokawa
Writer: Ryoji Ito, Haruki Kadokawa
Lone Hawk of the Water Front (Hatoba no taka) (NR)Cast: Yujiro Ishihara, Tetsuro Tanba, Ruriko Asaoka, Toru Abe, Eiji Go
Director: Shogoro Nishimura
Writer: Haruo Ikushima, Ryuzo Nakanishi, Ei Ogawa
Look of Love (Rukku obu rabu) ()Cast: Masahiro Toda, Hotaru Hazuki
Director: Yoshiharu Ueoka
Love, Life and Goldfish (Sukutte Goran) ()Cast: Matsuya Onoe, Nicole Ishida, Naoki Kawano, Kanako Momota, Tsuruko Shôfukutei
Director: Yukinori Makabe
Writer: Harumi Doki
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro ()Cast: Yasuo Yamada, Eiko Masuyama, Kiyoshi Kobayashi, Junkichi Kamada, Makio Inoue
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Haruya Yamazaki, Hayao Miyazaki
mama (2019) ()Cast: Yoshio Yoshino, Shunsuke Tanaka
Director: Ai Haruna
Manazashi no tabi Tsuchimoto Noriaki to Otsu Koshiro (NR)Director: Daishima Haruhiko
The Marathon of Desires (Marafon zhelaniy) ()Cast: Aglaya Tarasova, Kirill Nagiyev, Pavel Derevyanko, Makar Zaporizhia, Yana Troyanova
Director: Dasha Charusha
Writer: Darya Charusha, Aleksandr Gudkov
Marude itsumo no yoru mitai ni- Takada Wataru Tokyo Last Live (NR)Director: Haruhiko Shiroshima
Massacre Gun (Minagoroshi no kenju) (NR)Director: Yasuharu Hasebe
Matamata abunai deka (NR)Cast: Hiroshi Tachi, Kyohei Shibata, Atsuko Asano, Nakamura Toru, Yamanishi Hiromichi
Director: Haruo Ichikura
Writer: Hiroshi Kashiwabara, Toshimichi Ookawa
Mer Baky 4 ()Cast: Artashes Aleksanyan, Srbuhi Avanesyan, Marina Chandiryan, Narek Hovsepyan A. Chilla
Director: Arshaluys Harutyunyan
Writer: Arshaluys Harutyunyan
Mermaid Legend (Ningyo densetsu) (NR)Cast: Mari Shirato, Kentarô Shimizu, Jun Etô, Seiji Miyaguchi, Junko Miyashita
Director: Toshiharu Ikeda
Writer: Takuya Nishioka
Mi mo kokoro mo (NR)Cast: Eiji Okuda, Rino Katase, Eiko Nagashima, Akira Emoto, Haruko Kato
Director: Haruhiko Arai
Writer: Haruhiko Arai
Mio on the Shore ()Cast: Honoka Matsumoto, Daichi Watanabe, Eri Tokunaga
Director: Ryutaro Nakagawa
Writer: Harumi Uraki, Ryutaro Nakagawa
Mio's Cookbook (Mio-Tsukushi Ryouri-Chou) ()Cast: Honoka Matsumoto, Yosuke Kubozuka, Atsuko Asano, Takaaki Enoki, Koji Ishizaka
Director: Haruki Kadokawa
Writer: Atsuko Asano, Takaaki Enoki, Misa Eto
Mongol yakyu (NR)Director: Takeshi Masaharu
Monster From a Prehistoric Planet (Daikyoju Gappa) (NR)Cast: Tamio Kawaji, Yôko Yamamoto, Yuji Okada, Koji Wada, Tatsuya Fuji
Director: Haruyasu Noguchi
Writer: Ryuzo Nakanishi, Gan Yamazaki
Mori no gakkô ()Cast: Haruma Miura, Ai Kanzaki
Director: Yoshiharu Nishigaki
Mr. Dilemman: shikijo-garu (NR)Cast: Akira Emoto, Yukiko Tachibana, Yuka Asagiri
Director: Masaru Konuma
Writer: Haruhiko Arai
Muno no hito (NR)Cast: Naoto Takenaka, Kotaro Santo, Jun Fubuki
Director: Naoto Takenaka
Writer: Toshiharu Maruuchi
The Naked Seven (Sengoku rokku hayate no onnatachi) ()Cast: Mari Tanaka, Keiko Tsuzuki, Yuri Yamashina
Director: Yasuharu Hasebe
Naruto Shippuden (NR)Director: Yasuharu Takanashi
Niju no machi / Kotaichi no uta o amu ()Director: Haruka Komori, Natsumi Seo
Nippon ankokugai (NR)Director: Masaharu Segawa
Nothing Ventured (Nicht ohne Risiko) (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki, Matthias Rajmann
One Deadly Decision ()Cast: L.A. Sweeney, James Gallanders, Eden Cupid, Hannah Galway, Sarah Booth
Director: Kara Harun
Writer: Rachel Manson
Ooooi! Nakamura-kun (NR)Cast: Kawasaki Keizo, Jiro Tamiya, Eiji Funakoshi, Mieko Kondo, Wakamatsu Kazuko
Director: Harada Haruo
Writer: Suzaki Katsuya
Operation Java ()Cast: Mamitha Baiju, Vinayakan, Shine Tom Chacko, Prasanth, Mathew Thomas
Director: Tharun Moorthy
Writer: Tharun Moorthy
Original Dirty Pair: Project Eden (Dâti pea Gekijô-ban) (NR)Cast: Wendee Lee, Lara Cody, Kerrigan Mahan
Director: Kôichi Mashimo
Writer: Hiroyuki Hoshiyama, Haruka Takachiho
Osamu Jareo - Monkey and Mortale Dance Performance ()Director: Haruka Komori
Outsider Art in Japan (NR)Cast: Yoshito Matsuo, Norikazu Usui, Takanori Hirai, Yoshimitsu Tomizuka
Director: Haruhiko Daishima
Oz Land ()Cast: Haru, Hidetoshi Nishijima, Ai Hashimoto
Director: Takafumi Hatano
Writer: Yoichi Komori, Erika Yoshida
Paddar Bhalobasha (Paddar Valobasa) ()Cast: Sumit Sen, Airin Sultana
Director: Md Harun Uz Zaman
Writer: Md Harun Uz Zaman
Peace on the Tigris (NR)Director: Takeharu Watai
Peace to Us in Our Dreams (NR)Cast: Lora Kmieliauskaite, Ina Marija Bartaité, Sharunas Bartas, Edvinas Goldsteinas, Giedrius Nakas
Director: Sharunas Bartas
Writer: Sharunas Bartas
Pellichoopulu (NR)Cast: Vijay Deverakonda, Ritu Varma, Anish Kuruvilla, Priyadarshini
Director: Tharun Bhascker
Writer: Tharun Bhascker
Peter Lorre: The Double Face (Das doppelte Gesicht: Peter Lorre) (NR)Cast: Harun Farocki, Peter Lorre
Director: Harun Farocki, Felix Hoffmann
Writer: Harun Farocki, Felix Hoffmann
Pleasure Campus, Secret Games (Kairaku gakuen: kinjirareta asobi) (NR)Cast: Ayako Ohta, Rie Kitahara, Junko Miyashita, Mitsutaka Ikeda
Director: Tatsumi Kumashiro
Writer: Haruhiko Arai, Michio Hisauchi
Ponkotsu (NR)Cast: Shinjiro Ehara, Yoshiko Sakuma
Director: Masaharu Segawa
Poshter Boyz (NR)Cast: Dilip Prabhavalkar, Aniket Vishwasrao, Hrishikesh Joshi, Pooja Sawant
Director: Aniruddha Wankar
Writer: Sameer Patil, Charudatt Bhagwat
Premika-Parab (Premika) ()Cast: Nutthasit Kotimanuswanich, Todsapol Maisuk, Pramote Patan, Kidakarn Chatkaewmanee, Natthacha De Souza
Director: Siwakorn Charupongsa
Writer: Siwakorn Charupongsa, Komsun Nuntachit, Sukree Terakunvanich
Prison Images (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Qamin unaynutyan ()Cast: Rouben Hakhverdian, Gevorg Aghegian, V. Ananyan, Haig Katchadrian, Artsrun Khachatryan
Director: Harutyun Khachatryan
Radio Shimokajiro Movie ()Director: Haruka Komori
Rainbow (Telgu) ()Cast: Rashmika Mandanna, Dev Mohan
Director: Shantharuban
Ranch of the Ruthless (NR)Cast: José Calvo, Sabine Bethmann, Giuseppe Addobbati, Tom Felleghy, Karl-Otto Alberty
Director: Jaime Jesús Balcázar, Roberto Bianc
Writer: Alfonso Balcázar, Helmut Harun
RANMARU, the man with God's tongue: Hozuki death road version (NR)Cast: Osamu Mukai, Fumino Kimura, Jiro Sato, Tae Kimura
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Writer: Takeharu Sakurai
Raping! (Yaru!) ()Cast: Natsuko Yashiro, Kyôko Aizome, Hirotarô Honda, Akira Hanagami
Director: Yasuharu Hasebe
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World : Frozen Bonds ()Cast: Rie Takahashi, Yumi Uchiyama, Yusuke Kobayashi, Inori Minase
Director: Masaharu Watanabe
Re:Zero- Starting Life in Another World: Memory Snow ()Cast: Yusuke Kobayashi, Rie Takahashi, Yumi Uchiyama, Inori Minase
Director: Masaharu Watanabe
The Reality Behind What We See: The Poet, Yoshimasu Gozo, in Kyoto ()Cast: Gozo Yoshimasu
Director: Haruo Inoue
Writer: Haruo Inoue
Respite (Aufschub) (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
Retaliation (Shima wa moratta) (NR)Cast: Akira Kobayashi, Jo Shishido, Hideaki Nitani, Tamio Kawaji, Eiji Go
Director: Yasuharu Hasebe
Writer: Yoshihiro Ishimatsu, Keiji Kubota
Return of the Poet (Poeti veradardze) (NR)Director: Harutyun Khachatryan
Writer: Harutyun Khachatryan, Mikayel Stamboltsyan
Revolver (1988) (NR)Cast: Kenji Sawada, Masatoshi Murakami, Shiori Sakura, Satomi Tezuka, Akira Emoto
Director: Toshiya Fujita
Writer: Haruhiko Arai
The Ringside Story (Ringu saido sutori) (NR)Cast: Eriko Satô, Eita, Keiji Mutô, Takeru
Director: Masaharu Take
Writer: Tomohiro Yokomaku
Roberrt (Kannada) ()Cast: Darshan Thoogudeep, Devaraj, Jagapati Babu, Tejaswini Prakash
Director: Tharun K Sudhir
Rodor Chithi (NR)Cast: Zubeen Garg, Papon, Angaraag Mahanta
Director: Baharul Islam
Roughneck (NR)Cast: Akira Kobayashi
Director: Yasuharu Hasebe
S&M Hunter (Kinbaku · SM · 18-sai) (NR)Cast: Shiro Shimomoto, Hiromi Saotome, Naomi Sugishita, Yutaka Ikejima, Ayu Kiyokawa
Director: Shuji Kataoka
Writer: Yôki Haruno, Shûji Kataoka
Sauerbruch Hutton Architekten (NR)Cast: Louisa Hutton, Matthias Sauerbruch
Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
Savage Wolf Pack (Yaju o kese) (NR)Cast: Tetsuya Watari, Tamio Kawaji, Mieko Fujimoto, Yuri Yoshioka, Tatsuya Fuji
Director: Yasuharu Hasebe
Writer: Shuichi Nagahara
Scent of a Spell (Masho no kaori) ()Cast: Mari Amachi, Yuki Kazamatsuri, Johnny Ohkura
Director: Toshiharu Ikeda
The School in the Woods (Mori no gakkô) ()Cast: Haruma Miura, Saburo Shinoda, Ai Kanzaki, Keiko Yukiyo, Rena Komine
Director: Yoshiharu Nishigaki
Screwed (Neji-shiki) ()Cast: Tadanobu Asano, Miki Fujitani, Yûko Fujimori, Kazuhiko Kanayama
Director: Teruo Ishii
Writer: Yoshiharu Tsuge
Secret Honeymoon: Rape Train ()Cast: Natsuko Yashiro, Noriaki Abe, Tokuko Watanabe, Eisuke Izumi, Hidetoshi Kageyama
Director: Yasuharu Hasebe
Secret Information (Tarekomi) (NR)Cast: Tôru Abe, Noboru Andô, Isao Kimura, Eiji Okada, Tamashi Sawa
Director: Masaharu Segawa
Writer: Moto Nagai, Masaharu Segawa
Seven Invisible Men (Septyni Nematomi Zmones) (NR)Cast: Dmitrij Podnozov, Rita Klein, Aleksandre Saulov, Saakanush Vanyan, Denis Kirillov
Director: Sharunas Bartas
Writer: Sharunas Bartas
Shinjuku Mixed-Up: Wait Till I Come (Shinjuku midaregai: Ikumade matte) (NR)Director: Chûsei Sone
Writer: Haruhiko Arai
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu (NR)Cast: Tomokazu Seki, Akira Ishida, Chafurin
Director: Mamoru Hatakeyama
Writer: Haruko Kumota
Siberian Express 2 (Shiberia Chôtokkyû 2) ()Cast: Haruo Mizuno, Mitsuko Kusabue, Chikage Awashima
Director: Haruo Mizuno
Silence: Can You Hear It ()Cast: Manoj Bajpayee, Prachi Desai, Arjun Mathur, Rohan Roy, Vaquar Shaikh
Director: Aban Bharucha Deohans
Writer: Aban Bharucha Deohans
Single - Eine Schallplatte wird produziert (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
Sky of Non-Self (Deku no Sora) ()Cast: Hayshiya Taipei, Mieko Yuki, Mami Kumagai
Director: Haruka Shima
Someday (Ooshikamura soudouki) (NR)Cast: Yoshio Harada, Michiyo Okusu, Ittiku Kishibe
Director: Junji Sakamoto
Writer: Hiroshi Nobue, Haruhiko Arai
Sonali Cable (NR)Cast: Anupam Kher, Ali Fazal, Rhea Chakraborty, Smita Jaykar, Swanand Kirkire
Director: Charudutt Acharya
Soreike! Anpanman:omocha no hoshi no Nanda to Runda (NR)Cast: Keiko Toda, Ryusei Nakao, Haru, Reiji Nakagawa
Director: Jun Kawagoe
Writer: Shoji Yonemura
Space Battleship Yamato 2202 Star Blazers- Chapter 1 (NR)Director: Nobuyoshi Habara
Writer: Harutoshi Fukui
Still Life (Stilleben) (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Stray Cat Rock: Delinquent Girl Boss ()Cast: Akiko Wada, Meiko Kaji, Kôji Wada, Bunjaku Han
Director: Yasuharu Hasebe
Writer: Hideichi Nagahara
Stray Cat Rock: Machine Animal (NR)Cast: Tatsuya Fuji, Noriko Kurosawa, Eiji Gô, Meiko Kaji, Bunjaku Han
Director: Yasuharu Hasebe
Writer: Ryûzô Nakanishi
Synapusyu The Movie ()Cast: Iroha Iwamoto, Hiroshi Tamaki
Director: Takaharu Shimizu
Taian ryokô (NR)Cast: Frankie Sakai, Junzaburo Ban, Michiyo Aratama
Director: Masaharu Segawa
Writer: Kazuo Funabashi
Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 2 - Hibiki (NR)Director: Junichi Sato
Writer: Miharu Hirami, Yuka Yamada
Tattooed Flower Vase (Kashin no irezumi: ureta tsubo) (NR)Cast: Hiroshi Chô, Genshu Hanayagi, Keizô Kani'e, Takako Kitagawa, Asuka Miyazaki
Director: Masaru Konuma
Writer: Kiyoharu Matsuoka
Tenshi no harawata: Akai inga (NR)Cast: Jun Izumi, Masahiko Abe, Kyoko Ito
Director: Toshiharu Ikeda
Writer: Takashi Ishii
The Loyal 47 Ronin (Chushingura) (1958) ()Cast: Shintaro Katsu, Koji Tsuruta, Raizô Ichikawa, Fujiko Yamamoto, Osamu Takizawa
Director: Kunio Watanabe
Writer: Masaharu Matsuda, Kunio Watanabe
This Country's Sky (Kono kuni no sora) (NR)Cast: Hiroki Hasegawa, Renji Ishibashi, Yûki Kudô
Director: Haruhiko Arai
Writer: Yûichi Takai, Haruhiko Arai
Three Days (Tri dnya) (NR)Cast: Yekaterina Golubeva, Rimma Latypova, Arunas Sakalauskas, Audrius Stonys, Vladimir Zharkov
Director: Sharunas Bartas
Writer: Sharunas Bartas
Three Graves of the Artist ()Director: Harutyun Khachatryan, Ruben Khachat
Three Musketeers in Boots (Nagagutsu sanjûshi) ()Cast: Yasushi Suzuki, Kiyoshi Komiyama, Kurumi Kobato, Isamu Tanonaka
Director: Tomoharu Katsumata
Writer: Hiroichi Fuse
Toilet and Women (Donzumari benki) ()Cast: Nahana, Kuniaki Nakamura
Director: Haruhi Oguri
Tomorrow's Happiness (Ashita no kofuku) (NR)Cast: Ken Uehara, Hiroshi Koizumi, Yaeko Mizutani
Director: Harumi Mizuho
Trace of Breath (NR)Director: Haruka Komori
Transolar Galactica (NR)Cast: Adam C. Boyd, Clancy Bundy, Adam Harum, Isaac Joslin, Jade Warpenburg
Director: Adam Harum
Tweeny Witches (Mahô shôjo Tai Alys) TV Series (NR)Director: Yoshiharu Ashino
Two people who are missing ()Cast: Sato Aki, Yamaguchi Haruka, Suzuki, Miyoshi Katsue
Director: Sato Aki, Haruka Yamaguchi
Underdog (Andadoggu) - Part One ()Cast: Mirai Moriyama, Takumi Kitamura, Ryo Katsuji
Director: Masaharu Take
Underdog (Andadoggu) - Part Two ()Cast: Mirai Moriyama, Takumi Kitamura, Ryo Katsuji
Director: Masaharu Take
Veradardz avetyats yerkir (NR)Cast: Razmik Asatryan, Mariam Bozoyan, Surik Zurnachyan, Paradise Zurnachyan
Director: Harutyun Khachatryan
Writer: Harutyun Khachatryan
Vertigo (Memai) ()Director: Haruo Inoue
Videograms of a Revolution (Videogramme einer Revolution) (NR)Director: Harun Farocki, Andrei Ujica
W's Tragedy (W no higeki) (NR)Cast: Hiroko Yakushimaru, Yoshiko Mita, Masanori Sera
Director: Shin'ichirô Sawai
Writer: Haruhiko Arai, Shizuko Natsuki
The Wages of Resistance: Narita Stories (Sanrizukaniikiru) (NR)Director: Otsu Koshiro, Daishima Haruhiko
Walleyed Nippon (Yabunirami Nippon) (NR)Cast: Akira Takarada, Jerry Itô, Yumi Shirakawa
Director: Hideo Suzuki
Writer: Nagaharu Okuyama
The War and a Woman (Senso to hitori no onna) (NR)Cast: Noriko Eguchi, Masatoshi Nagase, Jun Murakami, Akira Emoto, Sakiko Takao
Director: Junichi Inoue
Writer: Ango Sakaguchi, Haruhiko Arai, Futoshi Nakano
War at a Distance (Erkennen und verfolgen) (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Ware ni utsu yoi ari (NR)Cast: Yoshio Harada, Kaori Momoi
Director: Koji Wakamatsu
Writer: Toshiharu Maruuchi
Was ist los? (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
Wave!!: Surfing Yappe!! Trilogy Chapter 1 ()Cast: Tomoaki Maeno, Yoshiki Nakajima, Takuya Sato
Director: Takaharu Ozaki
Wave!!: Surfing Yappe!! Trilogy Chapter 2 ()Cast: Tomoaki Maeno, Yoshiki Nakajima, Takauya Sato
Director: Takaharu Ozaki
Wave!!: Surfing Yappe!! Trilogy Chapter 3 ()Cast: Tomoaki Maeno, Jin Ogasawara, Yoshiki Nakajima, Takuya Sato
Director: Takaharu Ozaki
We Make Antiques! (Uso happyaku) (NR)Cast: Kiichi Nakai, Kuranosuke Sasaki, Aoi Morikawa, Hôka Kinoshita, Minori Terada
Director: Masaharu Take
Writer: Shin Adachi
We Make Antiques! Kyoto Rendezvous ()Cast: Mitsuru Fukikoshi, Ryôko Hirosue, Masaya Katô, Kiichi Nakai, Kuranosuke Sasaki
Director: Masaharu Take
Writer: Shin Adachi, Masako Imai
We Make Antiques! Osaka Dreams ()Cast: Kiichi Nakai, Kuranosuke Sasaki, Yuri Nakamura
Director: Masaharu Take
What Farocki Taught (NR)Cast: J. Blanford, D. Burrell, J. Cavadini
Director: Jill Godmilow
Writer: Harun Farocki, Jill Godmilow
Whirlpool ()Cast: Amna Ilyas, Fawad Khan
Director: Harune Massey
Wie man sieht (NR)Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
The Woman of S.R.I.: The Movie ()Cast: Kazuaki Ishii, Akio Kaneda, Tôru Kazama, Ken Nishida, Hironobu Nomura
Director: Ryosuke Kanesaki
Writer: Takeharu Sakurai
Yevraziyets (NR)Cast: Sharunas Bartas, Claudia Korshunova, Ervan Ribar, Eliza Senaui, Arunas Storpirstis
Director: Sharunas Bartas
Writer: Sarunas Bartas , Catherine Pail
Yo-kai Watch Movie 6: Yokai Gakuen Y-neko wa Hero ni Nareru ka ()Cast: Mutsumi Tamura, Marina Inoue, Aya Endo
Director: Shigeharu Takahashi
Yo-kai Watch: Forever Friends (Yo-kai Watch 5) ()Cast: Atsumi Tanezaki, Ryohei Kimura, Nao Higashiyama, Tomokazu Seki
Director: Shigeharu Takahashi
Yo-kai Watch: Tanjô no himitsuda nyan (NR)Director: Shigeharu Takahashi, Shinji Ushiro
Yo-Kai Watch: The Movie ()Cast: Johnny Yong Bosch, Joey D'Auria, Alicyn Packard, Brent Pendergrass
Director: Shinji Ushiro, Shigeharu Takahashi
Writer: Akihiro Hino, Yoichi Katoh
Yo-kai Watch: the Movie 2 (NR)Cast: Haruka Tomatsu, Tomokazu Seki, Etsuko Kozakura
Director: Shigeharu Takahashi, Shinji Ushiro
Youth of the Beast (Yajû no seishun) (1963) (NR)Cast: Jô Shishido, Ichirô Kijima, Misako Watanabe, Seijun Suzuki, Akiji Kobayashi
Director: Seijun Suzuki
Writer: Ichirô Ikeda, Haruhiko Ohyabu
Yudono-sanroku noroi mura (NR)Cast: Toshiyuki Nagashima, Nobuko Sendô, Eiko Nagashima, Kaneko Iwasaki, Junkichi Orimoto
Director: Toshiharu Ikeda
Writer: Haruhiko Arai, Toshimichi Saeki
Yume wa yoru hiraku ()Cast: Mari Sono, Hideki Takahashi
Director: Haruyasu Noguchi
Zoku Zuuzuushii Yatsu (NR)Cast: Kei Tani, Yoshiko Sakuma, Hiroyuki Nagato
Director: Masaharu Segawa
Writer: Kikuma Shimoiizaka
Zur Ansicht: Peter Weiss (NR)Cast: Peter Weiss
Director: Harun Farocki
Writer: Harun Farocki
Zuuzuushii yatsu (1964) (NR)Cast: Kei Tani, Naoki Sugiurra, Yoshiko Sakuma
Director: Masaharu Segawa
Writer: Masaharu Segawa
To get the full Quicklook Films experience, uncheck "Enable on this Site" from Adblock Plus
box office top 10
Challengers Released: April 26, 2024 Cast: Zendaya, Josh O'Connor 15M
Unsung Hero Released: April 26, 2024 Cast: Daisy Betts, Joel Smallbone 7.8M
Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire Released: March 29, 2024 Cast: Rebecca Hall, Brian Tyree Henry 7.2M
Civil War Released: April 12, 2024 Cast: Kirsten Dunst, Wagner Moura 7M
Abigail Released: April 19, 2024 Cast: Melissa Barrera, Dan Stevens 5.3M
The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare Released: April 19, 2024 Cast: Henry Cavill, Eiza Gonzalez 3.9M
Kung Fu Panda 4 Released: March 8, 2024 Cast: Jack Black, Viola Davis 3.6M
Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire Released: March 22, 2024 Cast: Paul Rudd, Carrie Coon 3.3M
Dune: Part Two Released: March 1, 2024 Cast: Timothée Chalamet, Zendaya 2M
Boy Kills World Released: April 26, 2024 Cast: Bill Skarsgård, Famke Janssen 1.7M