Filmography: Dac
2023
The Marvels (PG-13)Release Date: November 10, 2023
Cast: Brie Larson, Teyonah Parris, Iman Vellani, Zawe Ashton, Gary Lewis
Director: Nia DaCosta
Writer: Megan McDonnell, Nia DaCosta, Elissa Karasik, Zeb Wells
Antarjal ()Release Date: September 22, 2023
Cast: Siam Ahmed, Bidya Sinha Mim, Sunerah Binte Kamal, ABM Sumon, Rownak Hasan
Director: Dipankar Dipon
Writer: Dipankar Dipon, Saifullah Riyad, Rubaiyat Bin Modachher
Palm Trees and Power Lines (R)Release Date: March 3, 2023
Cast: Lily McInerny, Jonathan Tucker, Gretchen Mol, Armani Jackson, Auden Thornton
Director: Jamie Dack
Writer: Jamie Dack, Audrey Findlay
2021
Candyman (R)Release Date: August 27, 2021
Cast: Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Teyonah Parris, Nathan Stewart-Jarrett, Colman Domingo
Director: Nia DaCosta
Writer: Jordan Peele, Win Rosenfeld, Nia DaCosta
2019
Hex ()Release Date: September 6, 2019
Cast: Ross McCall, Jenny Boyd, Kelly Blatz, Adrian Hough, Sarita Reth
Director: Rudolf Buitendach
Writer: Christian Piers Betley, Rudolf Buitendach
Little Woods (R)Release Date: April 19, 2019
Cast: Tessa Thompson, Lily James, James Badge Dale, Lance Reddick, Luke Kirby
Director: Nia DaCosta
Writer: Nia DaCosta
2018
Showdown in Manila ()Release Date: January 19, 2018
Cast: Alexander Nevsky, Casper Van Dien, Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa, Mark Dacascos, Tia Carrere
Director: Mark Dacascos
Writer: Craig Hamann
2017
I Am A Teacher (Ya uchitel) ()Release Date: June 23, 2017
Cast: Aleksandr Kovtunets, Yuliya Peresild, Philippe Reinhardt, Vladislav Abashin, Andrey Smolyakov
Director: Sergey Mokritskiy
Writer: Aleksey Borodachyov
2013
Home Run (PG-13)Release Date: April 19, 2013
Cast: Scott Elrod, Dorian Brown, Vivica A. Fox, Charles Henry Wyson, James Devoti
Director: David Boyd
Writer: Brian Brightly, Candace Lee, Eric Newman, Melanie Wistar
2012
Dead Dad (NR)Release Date: October 11, 2012
Cast: Kyle Arrington, Jenni Melear, Lucas K. Peterson, Allyn Rachel, Ben Hethcoat
Director: Ken J. Adachi
Writer: Ken J. Adachi, Kyle Arrington
2010
Deadfall Trail (NR)Release Date: May 14, 2010
Cast: Shane Dean, Slade Hall, Cavin Gray Schneider, Katrina Matusek
Director: Roze
Writer: Roze, Candace Rose, Josh Staman
2009
Gullumapu, Voces del pais invisible (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2009
Director: Dafne Moncada, Francisco Mondaca
2007
The Insurgents (R)Release Date: November 9, 2007
Cast: John Shea, Mary Stuart Masterson, Henry Simmons, Juliette Marquis, Michael Mosley
Director: Scott Dacko
Writer: Scott Dacko
2006
Reincarnation (Rinne) (R)Release Date: November 17, 2006
Cast: Yuka, Karina, Keppei Shiina, Tetta Sugimoto, Shun Oguri
Director: Takashi Shimizu
Writer: Takashi Shimizu, Masaki Adachi
2002
Des Animaux Fous, Fous, Fous (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Director: Nils Skapans, Janis Cimermanis, Dac
1998
The Farmer's Wife (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1998
Cast: Darrel Buschkoetter
Director: Dacid Sutherland
1992
Leyendas de Arica y Parinacota (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1992
Director: Hermann Mondaca
1984
The Future Is Woman (Il futuro e donna) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1984
Cast: Ornella Muti, Hanna Schygulla, Niels Arestrup, Maurizio Donadoni, Ute Cremer
Director: Marco Ferreri
Writer: Marco Ferreri, Dacia Maraini
1978
Rabbit Test (PG)Release Date: April 9, 1978
Cast: Billy Crystal, Alex Rocco, George Gobel, Doris Roberts, Margaret Adachi
Director: Joan Rivers
Writer: Jay Redack, Joan Rivers
1972
Ecstasy of the Angels (Tenshi No Koukotsu) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1972
Cast: Ken Yoshizawa, Rie Yokoyama, Yuki Arasa, Masao Adachi, Michio Akiyama
Director: Kôji Wakamatsu
Writer: Masao Adachi
1962
The Music Man (G)Release Date: June 19, 1962
Cast: Robert Preston, Shirley Jones, Buddy Hackett, Hermione Gingold, Paul Ford
Director: Morton DaCosta
Writer: Meredith Willson, Franklin Lacey
1958
Auntie Mame (1958) (NR)Release Date: December 27, 1958
Cast: Rosalind Russell, Forrest Tucker, Coral browne, Fred Clarke, Roger Smith
Director: Morton DaCosta
Writer: Betty Comden, Adolph Green
Other
100 Yen Love (Hyakuen no koi) (NR)Cast: Sakura Ando, Hirofumi Arai, Toshie Negishi, Miyoko Inagawa, Saori
Director: Masaharu Take
Writer: Shin Adachi
12 Angry Lebanese - The Documentary (NR)Director: Zeina Daccache
13 Princess Trees (Shi san ke pao tong) (NR)Cast: Xin Liu, Mengqiao Zhao, Wenbo Duan, Jianyong Chen, Keliang Chen
Director: Yue Lu
Writer: Dacao He, Ying Liu
14 That Night (14 no yoru) (NR)Cast: Nana Asakawa, Taka Guadalcanal, Mari Hamada, Naoki Inukai, Mugi Kadowaki
Director: Shin Adachi
Writer: Shin Adachi
28 Years Later 2 ()Director: Nia DaCosta
Writer: Alex Garland
30 Years and 15 Minutes (30 de ani si 15 minute) ()Director: Stefan Mandachi
Writer: Stefan Mandachi
A.K.A. Serial Killer ()Director: Masao Adachi
Abortion (NR)Director: Masao Adachi
Alphabet of Hope (Azbuka na nadejdata) (NR)Director: Stephan Komandarev
Writer: Yurii Dachev, Stephan Komandarev
Angaaragan ()Cast: Sreepathy K A, Sathyaraj, Niya Sankranthil, Angadi Theru Mahesh
Director: Mohan Dachu
Apartment 407 (Selling Isobel) ()Cast: Frida Farrell, Gabriel Olds, Matthew Marsden, Lew Temple, Amber Benson
Director: Rudolf Buitendach
Writer: Frida Farrell, Glynn Turner
Art Lovers Unite! ()Cast: Vivienne westwood, Dacob
Director: Dacob, Patrick J. Thomas
Auschwitz - w sieci dobra ()Director: Barbara Daczynska
Baila con el corazón ()Director: Alfonso Dacosta Jr.
Writer: Alfonso Dacosta Jr.
A Beloved Wife (Kigeki Aisai monogatari) ()Cast: Gaku Hamada, Asami Mizukawa, Chise Niitsu
Director: Shin Adachi
Writer: Shin Adachi
Birth Control Revolution (NR)Director: Masao Adachi
The Blue Inmates ()Director: Zeina Daccache
Writer: Zeina Daccache
Brats, Be Ambitious! ()Cast: Yukiya Ikekawa, Kiichi Shiraishi
Director: Shin Adachi
Brats, Be Ambitious! ()Director: Shin Adachi
Broken Sun (NR)Cast: Rudi Baker, James Bishop, Galvin Scott Davis, Katie Ditchburn, Steve Dodd
Director: Brad Haynes
Writer: Dacre Timbs
Caterpillar (Kyatapira) (NR)Cast: Shinobu Terajima, Keigo Kasuya, Emi Masuda, Sabu Kawahara, Maki Ishikawa
Director: Kôji Wakamatsu
Writer: Hisako Kurosawa, Masao Adachi
Chaco ()Director: Diego Mondaca
Writer: Cesar Diaz, Diego Mondaca
The Childhood of Icarus (L'enfance d'Icare) (NR)Cast: Guillaume Depardieu, Alysson Paradis, Carlo Brandt, Sophie Lukasik, Doroteea Petre
Director: Alex Iordachescu
Writer: Marcel Beaulieu, Marianne Brun
Chinchorro, 3000 Años Antes de Tutankamón (NR)Director: Hermann Mondaca, Andres Vargas
A Christmas Snow (NR)Cast: Danny Cahill, Hannah Cowan, Tina Eberle, Jordan Matlock, Cameron Ten Napel
Director: Tracy Trost
Writer: Tracy Trost, Candace Lee
Ciudadela (NR)Director: Diego Mondaca
Writer: Diego Mondaca
Closed Vagina (Sain) (NR)Director: Masao Adachi
Could You Kill (Mozesh li da Ubivash) ()Cast: Ivaylo Dragiev, Dimityr Jivkov, Jivko Juranov, Alexander Kanev, Sofia Marinkova
Director: Ivan Nitchev
Writer: Yurii Dachev, Tatyana Granitova
Dancing Before the Enemy: How a Teenage Boy Fooled the Nazis and Lived (NR)Director: Adam Bardach
Dark Story of a Sex Crime: Phantom Killer (Gendai sei hanzai ankokuhen) ()Cast: Kenji Fukuma
Director: Kôji Wakamatsu
Writer: Masao Adachi
Datsu Tokyo Geinin ()Cast: Daisuke Miyagawa
Director: Sumiko Adachi
Daytime Shooting Star (Hirunaka no Ryûsei) (NR)Cast: Mei Nagano, Maika Yamamoto, Ryûta Satô, Alan Shirahama, Shôhei Miura
Director: Takehiko Shinjo
Writer: Naoko Adachi
Defender ()Cast: Jeff Adachi, Michael Smith
Director: Jeff Adachi, Jim Choi
Demekin (NR)Cast: Kentarô, Yûki Yamada, Yûki Yamada, Shuntarô Yanagi, Mio Imada
Director: Yoshitaka Yamaguchi
Writer: Shin Adachi
The Den ()Cast: Irene Vetere, Lorenzo Aloi, Elisa Di Eusanio, Helene Nardini, Paolo Ricci
Director: Beatrice Baldacci
Writer: Beatrice Baldacci, Edoardo Puma
Des garçons de province ()Cast: Léo Pochat, Yves-Batek Mendy, Edouard Prévot
Director: Gaël Lépingle
Writer: Gaël Lépingle, Michaël Dacheux
Detroit Dog City (NR)Director: Candace Barbot
Diary of a Shinjuku Thief (Shinjuku Dorobo Nikki) (NR)Cast: Tadanori Yokoo, Rie Yokoyama, Kei Sato, Juro Kara, Moichi Tanabe
Director: Nagisa Oshima
Writer: Nagisa Oshima, Masao Adachi, Mamoru Sasaki, Tsutomu Tamura
Die Besucher (NR)Cast: Uwe Kockisch, Corinna Kirchhoff, Anjorka Strechel, Anne Müller, Jakob Diehl
Director: Constanze Knoche
Writer: Leis Bagdach, Constanze Knoche
Dog's Home (NR)Cast: Ilka Zafirova, Nikolai Binev, Peter Antonov, Valentin Tanev, Itzhak Finzi
Director: Stephan Komandarev
Writer: Yuri Dachev
El Achiq (El Achik) ()Cast: Aziz Boukrouni, Laurent Gernigon, Stéphane Bonnet, Cesar Duminil
Director: Amar Sifodil
Writer: Abdelmadjid Merdaci
El Avion (FESTIVAL VIÑA DEL MAR) (NR)Director: Francisco Aguirre, Raul Mondaca
El último Arquero ()Cast: Martín Chirino, Dacil Manrique de Lara, Alberto Manrique, Yeya Millares Sall
Director: Dacil Manrique de Lara
Writer: Isabelle Dierckx
The Embryo Hunts in Secret (NR)Cast: Hatsuo Yamaya, Miharu Shima
Director: Kôji Wakamatsu
Writer: Masao Adachi
En Los Brazos De La Luz (NR)Director: Marcos F. Aldaco
Exte: Hair Extensions (Ekusute) (R)Cast: Chiaki Kuriyama, Ren Osugi, Megumi Sato, Tsugumi, Eri Machimoto
Director: Sion Sono
Writer: Sion Sono, Masaki Adachi, Makoto Sanada
Fatal Visit ()Cast: Sammi Cheng, Dawei Tong, Mark Brandon, Charlene Choi, Stephen Chang
Director: Yuen-Leung Poon
Writer: Candace Chong
February's Dog ()Cast: Paul J. Chinook, Kevin Davey, Quinn Teechma, William Webster, Dan McDougall
Director: Candace Gonzalez, Paul J. Chinook
Writer: Paul J. Chinook
Fernes Land (NR)Cast: Christoph Franke, Atta Yaqub, Karina Plachetk, Kulbhushan Kharbanda, Olaf Hais
Director: Kanwal Sethi
Writer: Leis Bagdach, Kanwal Sethi
Follow Me (2017) ()Cast: Asri Bendacha, Joelle Mardinian, Noha Nabil, David Dobrik
Director: Asri Bendacha
Galaxy (Gingakei) (NR)Director: Masao Adachi
Go, Go Second Time Virgin (Yuke yuke nidome no shojo) (NR)Cast: Michio Akiyama, Mimi Kozakura
Director: Kôji Wakamatsu
Writer: Masao Adachi, Izuru Deguchi
The Gooner Review (NR)Cast: Marvin Berglas, Perry Groves, Nick Hornby, Paul Kaye, Eddy Kelly
Director: Rudolf Buitendach
The Gore Gore Girls (NR)Cast: Frank Kress, Amy Farrell, Hedda Lubin, Henny Youngman, Russ Badger
Director: Herschell Gordon Lewis
Writer: Alan J. Dachman
The Grandfather of All Treaties (NR)Director: Candace Maracle
Gushing Prayer (Funshutsu kigan) (NR)Cast: Aki Sasaki, Hiroshi Saito
Director: Masao Adachi
Head Case (NR)Cast: Paul McCloskey, Barbara Lessin, Bruce De Santis, Emily Spiegel, James J. Ward
Director: Anthony Spadaccini
Writer: Anthony Spadaccini
Her Sey Asktan ()Cast: Hande Dogandemir, Sükrü Özyildiz, Mithat Can Özer
Director: Andaç Haznedaroglu
Writer: Andac Haznedaroglu, Ayse Balibey Tanil
Hlyab nad ogradata (NR)Director: Stephan Komandarev
Writer: Yurii Dachev, Stephan Komandarev
Hot Sour Sweet (Aci Tatli Eksi) (NR)Cast: Yusuf Akgün, Özge Özpirinçci, Bugra Gülsoy, Gözde Türkpence
Director: Andac Haznedaroglu
How Viktor "The Garlic" Took Alexey "The Stud" to the Nursing Home ()Cast: Dmitriy Arkhangelskiy, Sergey Bukreev, Konstantin Gatsalov
Director: Alexander Hant
Writer: Aleksey Borodachyov
A Hunger Artist (Danjiki Geinin) (NR)Cast: Sakurako Kaoru, Tomorowo Taguchi, Hiroshi Yamamoto
Director: Masao Adachi
Writer: Franz Kafka, Masao Adachi
I Give You My Word (Chastnoe pionerskoe) (NR)Cast: Svetlana Ivanova, Egor Klinaev, Irina Lindt, Roman Madyanov, Yulia Rutberg
Director: Aleksandr Karpilovsky
Writer: Aleksey Borodachov, Aleksandr Karpilovsky
Ikaro (NR)Director: Alfonso Dacosta Jr.
Writer: Juan Fco. Carvajal, Alfonso Dacosta Jr.
Io sono mia (1978) (NR)Cast: Stefania Sandrelli, Maria Schneider, Michele Placido
Director: Sofia Scandurra
Writer: Lù Leone, Dacia Maraini
Journey to Jerusalem (Patuvane kam Yerusalim) (NR)Cast: Elena Petrova, Aleksandr Morfov, Vasil Vasilev-Zueka, Tatyana Lolova, Georgi Rusev
Director: Ivan Nitchev
Writer: Yurii Dachev
Kibaiyanse ! Watashi ()Cast: Natsuho, Taiga, Amane Okayama, Tadashi Sakata
Director: Masaharu Take
Writer: Shin Adachi
The Kids' Diner (Kodomo Shokudo) ()Cast: Takako Tokiwa, Rio Suzuki, Hidetaka Yoshioka, Kanata Fujimoto
Director: Tarô Hyûgaji
Writer: Shin Adachi
Klases Salidojums ()Cast: Ainars Ancevskis, Juris Kaukulis, Imants Strads, Elina Vane
Director: Andrejs Ekis
Writer: Claudia Boderke, Dace Denina
Klases Salidojums 2 ()Cast: Ainars Ancevskis, Imants Strads, Juris Kaukulis, Elza Gauja
Director: Andrejs Ekis
Writer: Claudia Boderke, Dace Denina
Koi (2014) ()Cast: Erika Asakura, Yûji Eguchi, Yôzaburô Itô, Ikuya Motoki, Nana Okada
Director: Masahiko Nagasawa
Writer: Shin Adachi
Kokosei burai hikae (1972) (NR)Cast: Masaya Oki, Junko Natsu, Tomomi Sawa, Kana Nakagawa, Eiko Yanami
Director: Mio Ezaki
Writer: Keiji Yoshitani, Kazuo Koike, Mamoru Sasaki, Masao Adachi
Krylya nad Berlinom ()Cast: Evgeniy Antropov, Stepan Belozyorov, Maksim Bityukov, Sergei Gilev
Director: Konstantin Buslov
Writer: Aleksey Borodachyov, Anatoliy Usov
Kyacchi bôru-ya ()Cast: Nao Ohmori, Mayu Kitaki, Susumu Terajima
Director: Akira Ohsaki
Writer: Shin Adachi
L'amore coniugale (NR)Cast: Tomas Milian, Macha Méril, Lidia Biondi, Luigi Maria Burruano, Lorenzo Cannatella
Director: Dacia Maraini
Writer: Dacia Maraini, Alberto Moravia
L'Amour debout ()Cast: Paul Delbreil, Adèle Csech, Samuel Fasse
Director: Michaël Dacheux
La Chirola (NR)Director: Diego Mondaca
Writer: Diego Mondaca
Le Bal des Lucioles ()Director: Dace Riduze, Maris Brinkmanis, Eval
Le jardin de Celibidache (NR)Director: Serge Celebidachi
Writer: Serge Celebidachi
Life of the Party (2007) (NR)Cast: Jim Gaffigan
Director: Kevin Connor
Writer: Victor Bardack
Los inocentes (2013) (NR)Cast: Mario Marzo, Charlotte Vega, Àlex Batllori, Diana Gómez
Director: Carlos Alonso-Ojea, Dídac Cervera
Loucas pra Casar (NR)Cast: Ingrid Guimarães, Suzana Pires, Tatá Werneck, Márcio Garcia
Director: Roberto Santucci
Writer: Marcelo Saback, Julia Spadaccini
The Love Robots (Shiro no jinzô bijo) ()Cast: Rika Mizuki, Mari Mukai, Hideo Saeki, Hidekatsu Shibata, Mikio Terashima
Director: Kôji Wakamatsu
Writer: Masao Adachi
Love, Dance (NR)Cast: Ashley Dabe, Gabe Ortiz, Sammie Hansen, Tito Salih, Dani Denison
Director: Candace Wright
Manny ()Cast: Sonal Sehgal, Jurijs Djakonovs, Darta Danevica, Marta Grase, Egons Dombrovskis
Director: Dace Puce
Writer: Sonal Sehgal
The Marvels with Q&A (PG-13)Cast: Brie Larson, Teyonah Parris, Iman Vellani, Zawe Ashton, Gary Lewis
Director: Nia DaCosta
Writer: Megan McDonnell, Nia DaCosta, Elissa Karasik, Zeb Wells
Matt's Chance (NR)Cast: Edward Furlong, Lee Majors, Gary Busey, Margot Kidder, Gary Busey
Director: Nicholas Gyeney
Writer: Nicholas Gyeney, Edi Zanidache
Mil coses que faria per tu (NR)Cast: Peter Vives, Iris Lezcano, Peyu, Cristina Brondo, Carles Sanjaime
Director: Dídac Cervera
The Miracle of Tekir (Miracolul din Tekir) (NR)Cast: Dorotheea Petre, Elina Löwensohn, Bogdan Dumitrache, George Pistereanu, Viorica Geanta Chelbea
Director: Ruxandra Zenide
Writer: Ruxandra Zenide, Alex Iordachescu, Doina Rusti
Miyuki (NR)Cast: Masatoshi Nagase, Yukari Usami, Hiroko Mita
Director: Kazuyuki Izutsu
Writer: Mitsuru Adachi
Mizuumi ()Director: Masaki Adachi
Modernos e Civilizados (NR)Director: Dace Riduze
Mother's Heart (Cuore di mamma) (NR)Cast: Carla Gravina, Philippe Leroy, Beba Loncar, Yorgo Voyagis, Paolo Graziosi
Director: Salvatore Samperi
Writer: Sergio Bazzini, Dacia Maraini, Salvatore Samperi
Moto (2022) ()Director: Gastón Sahajdacny
Writer: Gastón Sahajdacny
Naked Island (Goli) (NR)Director: Tiha K. Gudac
The Naked Option: A Last Resort (NR)Director: Candace Schermerhorn
Writer: Candace Schermerhorn
Nennen saisai (NR)Cast: Aya Enjôji, Manami Enosawa, Shôta Miyazaki
Director: Masaki Adachi
Noel Rosa - Poeta da Vila e do Povo (NR)Director: Dacio Malta
O Gato de Havana (NR)Director: Dacio Malta
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (Hottarake no shima - Haruka t (G)Director: Shinsuke Sato
Writer: Hirotaka Adachi
Octav ()Cast: Marcel Iures, Adrian Paduraru, Andi Vasluianu
Director: Serge Ioan Celebidachi
Writer: Serge Ioan Celebidachi, James Olivier
One Summer ()Cast: Sam Page, Sarah Drew, Madeline Popovich, Gavin Borders, Amanda Schull
Director: Rich Newey
Writer: Maria Nation, David Baldacci
Oyafukou yakusha (NR)Cast: Toyotaka Hanazawa, Mai Haryû, Erika Hayashi, Yukijirô Hotaru
Director: Masanori Adachi
Writer: Masanori Adachi
Paura e amore (NR)Cast: Fanny Ardant, Greta Scacchi, Valeria Golino, Peter Simonischek, Sergio Castellitto
Director: Margarethe von Trotta
Writer: Anton Chekhov, Dacia Maraini
Pigment (2008) (NR)Director: Kyle Dufendach
The Pit (Bedre) ()Cast: Damir Onackis, Egons Dombrovskis, Agata Buzek, Dace Eversa
Director: Dace Puce
Writer: Jana Egle, Monta Gagane
Pope et paroisse (NR)Director: Serguei Karandachov, Vladimir Tchou
Prisoner/Terrorist (Yûheisha - terorisuto) (NR)Cast: Tomorowo Taguchi, Taka Okubo, Arata
Director: Masao Adachi
Writer: Masao Adachi
Prontuario de Roberto Parra (NR)Director: Ximena Arrieta, Hermann Mondaca
Writer: Ximena Arrieta, Hermann Mondaca
Red Army-PFLP: Declaration of World War (Sekigun-PFLP: Sekai senso sengen (NR)Director: Masao Adachi, Kôji Wakamatsu
Red Sash: The Tomioka Silk Mill Story ()Cast: Mire Aika, Nozomi Fujiwara, Vincent Giry, Tsutomu Isobe, Tsutomu Isobe
Director: Satoshi Adachi, Masao Ieki
Revolution+1 ()Cast: Soran Tamoto
Director: Masao Adachi
Running in Madness, Dying in Love (Kyôsô jôshi-kô) (NR)Cast: Ken Yoshizawa, Yoko Muto, Rokko Toura, Hatsuo Yamaya, Shigechika Sato
Director: Kôji Wakamatsu
Writer: Masao Adachi, Izuru Deguchi
Scheherazade's Diary (NR)Director: Zeina Daccache
Writer: Zeina Daccache
Schehrazade's Story (NR)Director: Zeina Daccache
School Girl Guerrilla (Jogakusei gerira) (NR)Director: Masao Adachi
Schoolgirl Complex (NR)Cast: Aoi Morikawa, Mugi Kadowaki, Maaya Kondô, Aoi Yoshikura, Ayuri Konno
Director: Yûichi Onuma
Writer: Shin Adachi
Seal Team ()Cast: J.K. Simmons, Kristen Schaal, Sharlto Copley, Matthew Rhys, Patrick Warburton
Director: Greig Cameron, Kane Croudace
Writer: Greig Cameron
Season of Treason (Uragiri no kisetsu) ()Cast: Yuzo Tatekawa, Juri Taniguchi, Hatsuo Yamatani
Director: Atsushi Yamatoya
Writer: Masao Adachi, Kiyomi Tanaka
Second Chance (short) (NR)Director: Tom Wardach
Writer: Tom Wardach
Secret de femmes, paroles d'hommes (NR)Director: Eric D'Agostino, Marc Dacosse
The Secret Policeman's Other Ball (NR)Cast: Rowan Atkinson, Jeff Beck, Alan Bennett, John Bird, Tim Brooke-Taylor
Director: Roger Graef, Julien Temple
Writer: Terence Dackombe
Serial Killer (Ryakushô: renzoku shasatsuma) (NR)Director: Masao Adachi
Sex Game (NR)Director: Masao Adachi
Sex Jack (Soizoku) (NR)Director: Kôji Wakamatsu
Writer: Masao Adachi
Sex Zone (NR)Cast: Hatsuo Yamatani, Rika Mizuki, Kaori Aihara, Michiyo Igawa
Director: Masao Adachi
Shinjuku mad (Shinjuku maddo) (NR)Cast: Yuko Ejima, Makiko Harada, Akiko Hirooka, Yôko Ohno, Etsuko Sakata
Director: Kôji Wakamatsu
Writer: Masao Adachi
Shino Cannot Say Her Own Name (NR)Cast: Jun Aonami, Riku Hagiwara, Akana Ikeda, Akari Kakimoto, Maika Koyanagi
Director: Hiroaki Yuasa
Writer: Shin Adachi, Shûzô Oshimi
The Slanted Screen (NR)Cast: Frank Chin, Bobby Lee, Jason Scott Lee, Will Yun Lee, Dustin Nguyen
Director: Jeff Adachi
Writer: Jeff Adachi
Smokescreen (NR)Director: Kyle Dufendach
Some Feet Can't Dance (Certains pieds ne peuvant pas danser) (NR)Director: Hicham Elladdaci
Sono kodo ni mimi o ateyo ()Director: Takuro Adachi
Stare (Shiraisan) ()Cast: Manami Enosawa, Marie Iitoyo, Shôta Sometani, Mitsuki Tanimura, Yû Inaba
Director: Otsuichi (Hirotaka Adachi)
The Story of Father Zlatko Sudac (NR)Director: Father Zlatko Sudac
The Story of Piera (c) (NR)Cast: Isabelle Huppert, Hanna Schygulla, Marcello Mastroianni, Angelo Infanti, Tanya Lopert
Director: Marco Ferreri
Writer: Piera Degli Esposti, Dacia Maraini
Sur le depart (NR)Cast: Adrien Dantou, César Domboy, Élise Lhomeau, Christine Leroy
Director: Michaël Dacheux
Team Everest: A Himalayan Journey (NR)Cast: Mark Ezzell, Mark Gobble, Gary Guller, Christine Kane, Dinesh Ranasinghe
Director: Andy Cockrum
Writer: Andy Cockrum, Christia Madacsi
Teresa la ladra (NR)Cast: Monica Vitti, Stefano Satta Flores, Isa Danieli, Carlo Delle Piane, Michele Placido
Director: Carlo Di Palma
Writer: Agenore Incrocci, Dacia Maraini
The Yellow Tie ()Cast: John Malkovich, Ben Schnetzer
Director: Serge Ioan Celibidachi
Writer: Serge Iaon Celebidachi, James Olivier
Three Resurrected Drunkards (Kaette kita yopparai) (NR)Cast: Kazuhiko Kato, Norihiko Hashida, Osamu Kitayama, Kei Sato, Mako Midori
Director: Nagisa Oshima
Writer: Masao Adachi, Nagisa Oshima
Tijgertje en de andere dieren (NR)Director: Dace Riduze, Janis Cimermanis
Writer: Evalds Lacies, Maris Patnins
To Be Continued ()Director: Ivars Seleckis
Writer: Dace Dzenovska
The Ugly One (NR)Cast: Masao Adachi, Rabih Mroue, Juliette Navis, Manal Khader, Fadi Abi Samra
Director: Eric Baudelaire
Writer: Masao Adachi, Eric Baudelaire
Under the Family Tree ()Cast: Godehard Giese, Karin Hanczewski, Siir Eloglu, Alma Leiberg, Stephanie Amarell
Director: Constanze Knoche
Writer: Leis Bagdach, Constanze Knoche
Unstable (2005) (NR)Cast: Steve Brown, James Schaeffer, Bobby Hamilton, Anthony Spadaccini, Wayland Harris
Director: Anthony Spadaccini
Writer: James Schaeffer, Anthony Spadaccini
Upon the Magic Roads (Konyok-gorbunok) ()Cast: Anton Shagin, Paulina Andreeva, Pavel Derevyanko, Mikhail Efremov, Aleksandr Semchev
Director: Oleg Pogodin
Writer: Oleg Pogodin, Aleksey Borodachyov
V nebo za mechtoy ()Cast: Sasha Novikov, Tatyana Rybinets, Elena Drobysheva, Varvara Shulyatieva, Alexander Mokhov
Director: Igor Perin
Writer: Alexey Borodachev , Igor Perin
Violated Angels (Okasareta hakui) (NR)Cast: Juro Kara, Keiko Koyanagi, Miki Hayashi, Shoko Kido, Makiko Saegusa
Director: Kôji Wakamatsu
Writer: Masao Adachi, Juro Kara
We Make Antiques! (Uso happyaku) (NR)Cast: Kiichi Nakai, Kuranosuke Sasaki, Aoi Morikawa, Hôka Kinoshita, Minori Terada
Director: Masaharu Take
Writer: Shin Adachi
We Make Antiques! Kyoto Rendezvous ()Cast: Mitsuru Fukikoshi, Ryôko Hirosue, Masaya Katô, Kiichi Nakai, Kuranosuke Sasaki
Director: Masaharu Take
Writer: Shin Adachi, Masako Imai
Where the Road Runs Out (NR)Cast: Isaach De Bankolé, Juliet Landau, Stelio Savante
Director: Rudolf Buitendach
Writer: Gunea
Winged (NR)Director: Jennifer Hardacker
The Wire (2021) ()Director: Tiha Gudac
Writer: Igor Basin
A Woman in Revolt (Hanjo mugen jigoku) (NR)Cast: Teruko Amano, Hiroshi Imaizumi, Atsushi Yamatoya
Director: Masao Adachi
The Woman Who Wanted to Die (Segura magura: shinitai onna) ()Cast: Eriko Shima, Hiroshi Yajima, Takeshi Shima, Tamaki Katori, Yûji Tachibana
Director: Kôji Wakamatsu
Writer: Masao Adachi
The World Is Big and Salvation Lurks Around the Corner (NR)Cast: Ilya Troyanov, Yuri Dachev, Carlo Ljubek, Miki Manojlovic, Ana Papadopulu
Director: Stefan Komandarev
Writer: Yurii Dachev
Zemnieki (The Land) ()Director: Ivars Seleckis
Writer: Dace Dzenovska, Andris Vanadzins
Zoo (2005) (NR)Cast: Yui Ichikawa, Ryunosuke Kamiki
Director: Masaki Adachi/ Ryu Kaneda
To get the full Quicklook Films experience, uncheck "Enable on this Site" from Adblock Plus
box office top 10
If Released: May 17, 2024 Cast: Cailey Fleming, Ryan Reynolds 35M
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes Released: May 10, 2024 Cast: Owen Teague, Freya Allan 26M
The Strangers: Chapter 1 Released: May 17, 2024 Cast: Madelaine Petsch, Froy Gutierrez 12M
The Fall Guy Released: May 3, 2024 Cast: Ryan Gosling, Emily Blunt 8.5M
Challengers Released: April 26, 2024 Cast: Zendaya, Josh O'Connor 2.9M
Back to Black Released: May 17, 2024 Cast: Marisa Abela, Jack O'Connell 2.9M
Tarot Released: May 3, 2024 Cast: Harriet Slater, Adain Bradley 2M
Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire Released: March 29, 2024 Cast: Rebecca Hall, Brian Tyree Henry 1.7M
Blue Angels Released: May 17, 2024 Cast: 1.3M
Unsung Hero Released: April 26, 2024 Cast: Daisy Betts, Joel Smallbone 1.1M