Filmography: Alex

2021

Pups Alone (PG)Release Date: November 19, 2021
Cast: Jennifer Love Hewitt, Keith David, Jerry O'Connell, Danny Trejo, Malcolm McDowell
Director: Alex Merkin
Writer: Jason Gruich, Brandon Burrows

Soulmates ()Release Date: November 12, 2021
Cast: Stephanie Lynn, Alexandra Chase
Director: Timothy Armstrong
Writer: Stephanie Lynn, Alexandra Chase

7 Prisoners (R)Release Date: November 5, 2021
Cast: Christian Malheiros, Rodrigo Santoro, Bruno Rocha, Vitor Julian, Lucas Oranmian
Director: Alexandre Moratto
Writer: Thayná Mantesso, Alexandre Moratto

Warning (R)Release Date: October 22, 2021
Cast: Thomas Jane, Annabelle Wallis, Alex Pettyfer, Alice Eve, Kylie Bunbury
Director: Agata Alexander
Writer: Agata Alexander, Jason Kaye, Rob Michaelson

Gorbachev. Heaven ()Release Date: October 15, 2021
Cast: Mikhail Gorbachev, Vladimir Putin
Director: Vitaly Mansky
Writer: Alexander Gelman, Vitaly Mansky

Luzzu ()Release Date: October 15, 2021
Cast: Jesmark Scicluna, Michaela Farrugia, David Scicluna
Director: Alex Camilleri
Writer: Alex Camilleri

Son of Monarchs (R)Release Date: October 15, 2021
Cast: Tenoch Huerta, Paulina Gaitan, William Mapother, Electra Avedllan, Alexia Rasmussen
Director: Alexis Gambis
Writer: Alexis Gambis

Courageous Legacy (PG-13)Release Date: September 24, 2021
Cast: Alex Kendrick, Ken Bevel, Robert Amaya, Kevin Downes, Ben Davies
Director: Alex Kendrick
Writer: Stephen Kendrick, Alex Kendrick

The Gateway (R)Release Date: September 3, 2021
Cast: Shea Whigham, Olivia Munn, Taryn Manning, Mark Boone Junior, Taegen Burns
Director: Michele Civetta
Writer: Alex Felix Bendaña and Andrew Levitas & Michele Civetta

Sweet Thing ()Release Date: June 18, 2021
Cast: Karyn Parsons, Will Patton, Steven Randazzo
Director: Alexandre Rockwell
Writer: Alexandre Rockwell

The Ladykillers (1955) (NR)Release Date: June 4, 2021
Cast: Alec Guinness, Cecil Parker, Herbert Lom, Peter Sellers, Danny Green
Director: Alexander Mackendrick
Writer: William Rose

Son of the South (PG-13)Release Date: February 5, 2021
Cast: Lucas Till, Lex Scott Davis, Lucy Hale, Cedric the Entertainer, Julia Ormond
Director: Barry Alexander Brown
Writer: Constance Curry, Barry Alexander Brown, Bob Zellner

Born a Champion (R)Release Date: January 22, 2021
Cast: Katrina Bowden, Dennis Quaid, Sean Patrick Flanery, Currie Graham, Costas Mandylor
Director: Alex Ranarivelo
Writer: Sean Patrick Flanery, Alex Ranarivelo

Don't Tell a Soul (R)Release Date: January 15, 2021
Cast: Fionn Whitehead, Jack Dylan Grazer, Mena Suvari, Rainn Wilson, McKenna Christine Poe
Director: Alex McAulay
Writer: Alex McAulay

2020

Zappa ()Release Date: November 23, 2020
Cast: Frank Zappa
Director: Alex Winter
Writer: Alex Winter

Collective ()Release Date: November 20, 2020
Cast: Razvan Lutac, Mirela Neag, Catalin Tolontan, Tedy Ursuleanu, Vlad Voiculescu
Director: Alexander Nanau
Writer: Alexander Nanau, Antoaneta Opris

Escape From Extinction ()Release Date: October 16, 2020
Cast: Helen Mirren
Director: Matthew R. Brady
Writer: Alex Blumberg & Peter Meadows

The Planters ()Release Date: October 9, 2020
Cast: Alexandra Kotcheff, Hannah Leder, Phil Parolisi, Pepe Serna, Michael Gmur
Director: Alexandra Kotcheff, Hannah Leder
Writer: Alexandra Kotcheff, Hannah Leder

Save Yourselves! (R)Release Date: October 2, 2020
Cast: Amy Sedaris, Sunita Mani, John Reynolds, John Early, Ben Sinclair
Director: Alex Huston Fischer, Eleanor Wilson
Writer: Alex Huston Fischer, Eleanor Wilson

Homewrecker ()Release Date: July 3, 2020
Cast: Precious Chong, Alex Essoe, Kris Siddiqi
Director: Zach Gayne
Writer: Precious Chong, Alex Essoe

Exit Plan ()Release Date: June 12, 2020
Cast: Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Kate Ashfield, Tuco Novotny, Robert Aramayo, Jan Bijvoet
Director: Jonas Alexander Arnby
Writer: Rasmus Birch

Saint Frances ()Release Date: February 28, 2020
Cast: Kelly O'Sullivan, Jim True-Frost, Francis Guinan, Lily Mojekwu, Laura T. Fisher
Director: Alex Thompson
Writer: Kelly O'Sullivan

Camp Cold Brook ()Release Date: February 14, 2020
Cast: Chad Michael Murray, Danielle Harris, Courtney Gains, Michael Eric Reid, Candice De Visse
Director: Andy Palmer
Writer: Alex Carl

Olympic Dreams (PG-13)Release Date: February 14, 2020
Cast: Nick Kroll, Gus Kenworthy, Alexi Pappas, Morgan Schild
Director: Jeremy Teicher
Writer: Nick Kroll, Alexi Pappas

Les Misérables (R)Release Date: January 10, 2020
Cast: Damien Bonnard, Alexis Manenti, Djebril Zonga, Issa Perica, Al-Hassan Ly
Director: Ladj Ly
Writer: Ladj Ly, Giordano Gederlini, Alexis Maneti

2019

She's Missing ()Release Date: December 20, 2019
Cast: Lucy Fry, Eiza González, Christian Camargo, Josh Hartnett, Blake Berris
Director: Alexandra McGuinness
Writer: Alexandra McGuinness

Citizen K ()Release Date: November 22, 2019
Cast: Mikhail Khodorkovsky, Vladimir Putin, Leonid Nevzlin, Boris Berezovsky, Igor Malashenko
Director: Alex Gibney
Writer: Alex Gibney

The Cat and the Moon ()Release Date: October 25, 2019
Cast: Alex Wolff, Skyler Gisondo, Mike Epps, Stefania LaVie Owen, Giullian Yao Gioiello
Director: Alex Wolff
Writer: Alex Wolff

Closure (NR)Release Date: October 18, 2019
Cast: Cynthia Addai-Robinson, Tom Choi, Joe Coots, Milena Govich, Dee Walace
Director: Alex Goldberg
Writer: Alex Goldberg

Cyrano, My Love (R)Release Date: October 18, 2019
Cast: Thomas Soliveres, Olivier Gourmet, Mathilde Seigner, Tom Leeb, Lucie Boujenah
Director: Alexis Michalik
Writer: Alexis Michalik

Dolemite Is My Name (R)Release Date: October 4, 2019
Cast: Wesley Snipes, Eddie Murphy, Keegan-Michael Key, Chris Rock, Kodi Smit-McPhee
Director: Craig Brewer
Writer: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski

Memory: The Origins of Alien ()Release Date: October 4, 2019
Cast: Clarke Wolfe, Mickey Faerch, Linda Rich, Shannon Muchow
Director: Alexandre O. Philippe
Writer: Alexandre O. Philippe

Semper Fi ()Release Date: October 4, 2019
Cast: Leighton Meester, Jai Courtney, Finn Wittrock, Nat Wolff, Arturo Castro
Director: Henry Alex Rubin
Writer: Sean Mullin, Henry Alex Rubin

Nothing to Lose 2 (PG-13)Release Date: September 27, 2019
Cast: Petrônio Gontijo, Day Mesquita, Beth Goulart, Dalton Vigh, Eduardo Galvão
Director: Alexandre Avancini
Writer: Emilio Boechat, Stephen P. Lindsey

Monos (R)Release Date: September 13, 2019
Cast: Sofia Buenaventura, Julian Giraldo, Karen Quintero, Laura Castrillón, Deiby Rueda
Director: Alejandro Landes, Alexis Dos Santos
Writer: Alejandro Landes

I'm Leaving Now ()Release Date: September 6, 2019
Cast: Felipe Hernández
Director: Lindsey Cordero, Armando Croda
Writer: Josh Alexander

Bennett's War (PG-13)Release Date: August 30, 2019
Cast: Michael Roark, Trace Adkins, Ali Afshar, Allison Paige, Hunter Clowdus
Director: Alex Ranarivelo
Writer: Alex Ranarivelo

Indak ()Release Date: August 23, 2019
Cast: Nadine Lustre, Sam Concepcion, Yayo Aguila, Julian Trono, Vitto Marquez
Director: Paul Alexei Basinillo
Writer: Paul Alexei Basinillo, Regene Estolatan

Overcomer (PG)Release Date: August 23, 2019
Cast: Alex Kendrick, Shari Rigby, Priscilla Shirer, Cameron Arnett, Denise Armstrong
Director: Alex Kendrick
Writer: Alex Kendrick, Stephen Kendrick

Sócrates (NR)Release Date: August 9, 2019
Cast: Christian Malheiros, Tales Ordakji, Rosane Paulo
Director: Alexandre Moratto

Jay Myself ()Release Date: July 31, 2019
Director: Stephen Wilkes
Writer: Josh Alexander

Crawl (R)Release Date: July 12, 2019
Cast: Kaya Scodelario, Barry Pepper, Ross Anderson, Anson Boon, George Somner
Director: Alexandre Aja
Writer: Alexandre Aja, Michael Rasmussen

Maiden (PG)Release Date: June 28, 2019
Cast: Tracy Edwards, Jeni Mundy, Mikaela Von Koskull
Director: Alex Holmes

Secrets of the Universe (G)Release Date: June 28, 2019
Cast: Santona Tuli
Director: Stephen Low
Writer: Alexander Low

Secrets of the Universe 3D (G)Release Date: June 28, 2019
Cast: Santona Tuli
Director: Stephen Low
Writer: Alexander Low

Shaft (2019) (R)Release Date: June 14, 2019
Cast: Samuel L. Jackson, Jessie T. Usher, Regina Hall, Alexandra Shipp, Matt Lauria
Director: Tim Story
Writer: Kenya Barris, Alex Barnow

Framing John DeLorean ()Release Date: June 7, 2019
Cast: Alec Baldwin, Morena Baccarin, Josh Charles, Dean Winters, Michael Rispoli
Director: Don Argott, Sheena M. Joyce
Writer: Dan Greeney, Alexandra Orton

Nothing to Lose (PG)Release Date: May 11, 2019
Cast: Petrônio Gontijo, Dalton Vigh, Day Mesquita, Beth Goulart, Giovanna Chaves
Director: Alexandre Avancini
Writer: Emílio Boechat, Stephen P. Lindsey, Douglas Tavolaro

Daddy Issues ()Release Date: April 19, 2019
Cast: Madison Lawlor, Montana Manning, Andrew Pifko, Kamala Jones, Jodi Carol Harrison
Director: Amara Cash
Writer: Alex Bloom

Her Smell (R)Release Date: April 12, 2019
Cast: Elisabeth Moss, Cara Delevingne, Dan Stevens, Agyness Deyn, Gayle Rankin
Director: Alex Ross Perry
Writer: Alex Ross Perry

Garabandal, Only God Knows (Garabandal, solo Dios lo sabe) (NR)Release Date: February 1, 2019
Cast: Fernando García Linares, Belén Garde, Rafael Samino, David Cruz, Javier Paredes
Director: Brian Alexander Jackson

2018

Back Roads ()Release Date: December 7, 2018
Cast: Alex Pettyfer, Jennifer Morrison, Nicola Peltz, Juliette Lewis, Robert Patrick
Director: Alex Pettyfer
Writer: Tawni O'Dell

Divide and Conquer: The Story of Roger Ailes ()Release Date: December 7, 2018
Director: Alexis Bloom

Elephants ()Release Date: December 7, 2018
Cast: Ben Mellish, Allison Blaize, Lauren Kelly
Director: Alexander Hanno
Writer: Alexander Hanno

Mountain Rest ()Release Date: December 7, 2018
Cast: Shawn Hatosy, Natalia Dyer, Frances Conroy
Director: Alex O Eaton
Writer: Alex O Eaton

Highway Patrolman (El patrullero) (NR)Release Date: November 30, 2018
Cast: Robert Sosa, Bruno Bichir, Vanessa Bauche, Zaide Silvia Gutierrez, Pedro Armendariz Jr.
Director: Alex Cox
Writer: Lorenzo O'Brien

Trust Machine: The Story of Blockchain ()Release Date: October 26, 2018
Cast: Rosario Dawson, Imogen Heap
Director: Alex Winter
Writer: Alex Winter

Fail State ()Release Date: October 19, 2018
Director: Alexander Shebanow
Writer: Nicholas Adams, Alexander Shebanow, Regina Sobel

High Voltage (NR)Release Date: October 19, 2018
Cast: David Arquette, Luke Wilson, Allie Gonino, Ryan Donowho, Perrey Reeves
Director: Alex Keledjian
Writer: Alex Keledjian

On Her Shoulders ()Release Date: October 19, 2018
Cast: Nadia Murad, Amal Clooney
Director: Alexandria Bombach

The War at Home (1979) ()Release Date: October 12, 2018
Cast: Karleton Armstrong, Betty Boardman, Allen Ginsberg, Henry Haslach
Director: Glenn Silber, Barry Alexander Brown

Moses and the Ten Commandments: The Movie (Os Dez Mandamentos - O Filme) (NR)Release Date: September 21, 2018
Cast: Guilherme Winter, Sérgio Marone, Camila Rodrigues
Director: Alexandre Avancini

Susanne Bartsch: On Top ()Release Date: September 7, 2018
Cast: Susanne Bartsch
Director: Anthony Caronna, Alexander Smith
Writer: Anthony Caronna, Alexander Smith

The Darkest Minds (PG-13)Release Date: August 3, 2018
Cast: Amandla Stenberg, Mandy Moore, Gwendoline Christie, Patrick Gibson, Miya Cech
Director: Jennifer Yuh Nelson
Writer: Chad Hodge, Alexandra Bracken

Disney's Christopher Robin (PG)Release Date: August 3, 2018
Cast: Ewan McGregor, Hayley Atwell, Bronte Carmichael, Mark Gatiss, Jim Cummings
Director: Marc Forster
Writer: Alex Ross Perry, Allison Schroeder

The Yellow Birds (R)Release Date: June 15, 2018
Cast: Jennifer Aniston, Alden Ehrenreich, Jack Huston, Toni Collette, Tye Sheridan
Director: Alexandre Moors
Writer: David Lowery

Superfly (R)Release Date: June 13, 2018
Cast: Trevor Jackson, Jason Mitchell, Michael Kenneth Williams, Lex Scott Davis, Jennifer Morrison
Director: Director X
Writer: Alex Tse

Fury of the Fist and the Golden Fleece ()Release Date: May 25, 2018
Cast: Danny Trejo, Jason London, Ron Jeremy
Director: Alexander Wraith
Writer: Sean Stone, Alexander Wraith

Dark Crimes (True Crimes) (R)Release Date: May 18, 2018
Cast: Jim Carrey, Charlotte Gainsbourg, Marton Csokas, Kati Outinen, Vlad Ivanov
Director: Alexandros Avranas
Writer: Jeremy Brock

The Con is On (The Brits are Coming) (R)Release Date: May 4, 2018
Cast: Alice Eve, Uma Thurman, Sofia Vergara, Maggie Q, Tim Roth
Director: James Oakley
Writer: Alex Michaelides, James Oakley

Maya the Bee: The Honey Games ()Release Date: April 27, 2018
Cast: Richard Roxburgh, Coco Jack Gillies, Justine Clarke
Director: Noel Cleary, Alexs Stadermann

This Is Home: A Refugee Story ()Release Date: April 6, 2018
Director: Alexandra Shiva

Caught ()Release Date: March 30, 2018
Cast: April Pearson, Mickey Sumner, Cian Barry, Ruben Crow, Dave Mounfield
Director: Jamie Patterson
Writer: Dave Allsop, Alex Francis

A Normal Life (2016) ()Release Date: March 23, 2018
Cast: Sam O'Byrne, Trevor Barella, Bettina Devin
Director: Alex Herz
Writer: Alex Herz

Flower (R)Release Date: March 16, 2018
Cast: Zoey Deutch, Adam Scott, Kathryn Hahn, Dylan Gelula, Eric Edelstein
Director: Max Winkler
Writer: Alex McAulay, Matt Spicer

Death Wish (R)Release Date: March 2, 2018
Cast: Bruce Willis, Vincent D'Onofrio, Elisabeth Shue, Camila Morrone, Dean Norris
Director: Eli Roth
Writer: Scott Alexander, Joe Carnahan

Annihilation (R)Release Date: February 23, 2018
Cast: Natalie Portman, Jennifer Jason Leigh, Gina Rodriguez, Tessa Thompson, Tuva Novotny
Director: Alex Garland
Writer: Alex Garland

Nostalgia (2018) (R)Release Date: February 16, 2018
Cast: Jon Hamm, Ellen Burstyn, Catherine Keener, Bruce Dern
Director: Mark Pellington
Writer: Alex Ross Perry

Golden Exits (R)Release Date: February 9, 2018
Cast: Emily Browning, Analeigh Tipton, Mary-Louise Parker, Chloë Sevigny, Jason Schwartzman
Director: Alex Ross Perry
Writer: Alex Ross Perry

A Lesson In Cruelty ()Release Date: February 2, 2018
Cast: Justin LeBrun, Martin Copping, Sally McDonald, Maya Aleksandra
Director: Alex Salazar
Writer: Gregory Wolk

The Misguided (NR)Release Date: January 26, 2018
Cast: Katherine Langford, Anna Philp, Caleb Galati, Steven J. Mihaljevich, Jasmine Nibali
Director: Shannon Alexander
Writer: Shannon Alexander

Condorito: The Movie (Condorito: La pelicula) (PG)Release Date: January 12, 2018
Cast: Omar Chaparro, Jessica Cediel, Cristian de la Fuente, Coco Legrand
Director: Alex Orrelle, Eduardo Schuldt

Inside (2018-I) (NR)Release Date: January 12, 2018
Cast: Laura Harring, Rachel Nichols, Stany Coppet
Director: Miguel Ángel Vivas
Writer: Jaume Balagueró, Manu Díez, Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury

Django (NR)Release Date: January 5, 2018
Cast: Reda Kateb, Cécile De France, Antoine Laurent, Aloïse Sauvage, Maximilien Poullein
Director: Etienne Comar
Writer: Etienne Comar, Alexis Salatko

2017

Downsizing (R)Release Date: December 22, 2017
Cast: Kristen Wiig, Matt Damon, Christoph Waltz, Neil Patrick Harris, Jason Sudeikis
Director: Alexander Payne
Writer: Alexander Payne

Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story ()Release Date: November 24, 2017
Cast: Diane Kruger, Mel Brooks, Hedy Lamarr, Peter Bogdanovich, Robert Osborne
Director: Alexandra Dean
Writer: Alexandra Dean

No Stone Unturned ()Release Date: November 10, 2017
Director: Alex Gibney
Writer: Alex Gibney

Leatherface (R)Release Date: October 20, 2017
Cast: Stephen Dorff, Lili Taylor, Sam Strike, Vanessa Grasse, James Bloor
Director: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury

Same Kind of Different as Me (PG-13)Release Date: October 20, 2017
Cast: Renée Zellweger, Djimon Hounsou, Jon Voight, Greg Kinnear, Olivia Holt
Director: Michael Carney
Writer: Denver Moore, Ron Hall, Lynn Vincent, Alexander Foard, Michael Carney

Bd. Voltaire ()Release Date: October 19, 2017
Cast: Alexandre Vallès, André Schneider, Bastien Gabriel, Walter Billoni, Rudy Blanchet
Director: Alexandre Vallès
Writer: Alexandre Vallès, André Schneider

78/52: Hitchcock's Shower Scene ()Release Date: October 13, 2017
Cast: JAmei Lee Curtis, Elijah Wood, Guillermo del Toro, Danny Elfman
Director: Alexandre O. Philippe

Alex & Eve (NR)Release Date: October 13, 2017
Cast: Richard Brancatisano, Andrea Demetriades, Ryan O'Kane, Andy Trieu, Zoe Carides
Director: Peter Andrikidis
Writer: Alex Lykos

Walking Out (PG-13)Release Date: October 6, 2017
Cast: Matt Bomer, Bill Pullman, Alex Neustaedter, Josh Wiggins, Lily Gladstone
Director: Alex Smith, Andrew J. Smith
Writer: David Quammen

Year by the Sea (NR)Release Date: September 8, 2017
Cast: Karen Allen, Yannick Bisson, S. Epatha Merkerson, Michael Cristofer, Cela Imrie
Director: Alexander Janko
Writer: Alexander Janko, Joan Anderson

American Wrestler: The Wizard (2017) (PG-13)Release Date: August 19, 2017
Cast: William Fichtner, Jon Voight, Ali Afshar, Lia Marie Johnson, Gabriel Basso
Director: Alex Ranarivelo
Writer: Brian Rudnick

Menashe (PG)Release Date: July 28, 2017
Cast: Menashe Lustig
Director: Joshua Z. Weinstein
Writer: Joshua Z Weinstein, Alex Lipschultz, Musa Syeed

Pray for Rain (PG-13)Release Date: June 16, 2017
Cast: Jane Seymour, Annabelle Stephenson, Nicholas Gonzalez, James Morrison, Paul Rodriguez
Director: Alex Ranarivelo
Writer: Christina Moore, Gloria Musca

The Mummy (2017) (PG-13)Release Date: June 9, 2017
Cast: Tom Cruise, Sofia Boutella, Annabelle Wallis, Russell Crowe, Jake Johnson
Director: Alex Kurtzman
Writer: Jon Spaihts, Christopher McQuarrie

Churchill (PG)Release Date: June 2, 2017
Cast: Brian Cox, Miranda Richardson, John Slattery, James Purefoy, Ella Purnell
Director: Jonathan Teplitzky
Writer: Alex von Tunzelmann

Tracktown (NR)Release Date: May 12, 2017
Cast: Alexi Pappas, Chase Offerle, Rachel Dratch, Andy Buckley, Rebecca Friday
Director: Alexi Pappas, Jeremy Teicher
Writer: Alexi Pappas, Jeremy Teicher

Black Rose (Chernaya roza) (2017) (NR)Release Date: April 28, 2017
Cast: Alexander Nevsky, Kristanna Loken, Adrian Paul, Robert Davi, Robert Madrid
Director: Alexander Nevsky
Writer: Brent Huff, George Saunders

Danger Close (2017) (NR)Release Date: April 28, 2017
Cast: Alex Quade, Wendy R. Anderson
Director: Christian Tureaud, David Salzberg
Writer: Eli Baldrige, Alex Quade

A Night Without Armor ()Release Date: April 21, 2017
Cast: Jacob Fishel, Pepper Binkley, Riley Domingue
Director: Steven Alexander
Writer: Chaun Domingue

Altitude (2017) (R)Release Date: April 14, 2017
Cast: Denise Richards, Dolph Lundgren, Jonathan Lipnicki, Greer Grammer, John Posey
Director: Alex Merkin
Writer: Tyler W. Konney

Lux in Tenebris ()Release Date: April 1, 2017
Cast: Eric Roberts, Courtney Mclaughlin, Hannah Gourdine
Director: Branislav R. Tatalovic
Writer: Alex Russo

Bornless Ones (NR)Release Date: February 10, 2017
Cast: Margaret Judson, Devin Goodsell, Michael Johnston, Mark Furze, Bobby T
Director: Alexander Babaev
Writer: Alexander Babaev

Don't Hang Up (R)Release Date: February 10, 2017
Cast: Sienna Guillory, Gregg Sulkin, Garrett Clayton, Bella Dayne
Director: Damien Macé, Alexis Wajsbrot
Writer: Joe Johnson

Running Wild (PG)Release Date: February 10, 2017
Cast: Sharon Stone, Tommy Flanagan, Jason Lewis, Christina Moore, Tom Williamson
Director: Alex Ranarivelo
Writer: Christina Moore, Brian Rudnick

S Is for Stanley (NR)Release Date: January 27, 2017
Cast: Emilio D'Alessandro, Alex Infascelli, Roberto Pedicini, Anthony Clive Riche, Janette Woolmore
Director: Alex Infascelli

2016

The Duelist (Duelyant) (R)Release Date: December 2, 2016
Cast: Martin Wuttke, Yuri Kolokolnikov, Vladimir Mashkov, Franziska Petri, Pyotr Fyodorov
Director: Aleksey Mizgirev
Writer: Alexander Rodnyansky

Asperger's Are Us (NR)Release Date: November 11, 2016
Cast: Noah Britton, New Michael Ingemi
Director: Alex Lehmann

Footprints: The Path of Your Life (Footprints: El camino de tu vida) (PG)Release Date: October 28, 2016
Cast: Father Sergio Muñoz Fita, Hector A. Lagarreta, Isaac A. Garcia, Troy Temple, Ivan G. Rojas
Director: Juan Manuel Cotelo
Writer: Juan Mauel Cotelo, Alexis Martínez

Extreme Weather (NR)Release Date: October 15, 2016
Cast: Michael C Hall
Director: Sean Casey
Writer: Alex Macinnis

Blue Jay (NR)Release Date: October 7, 2016
Cast: Mark Duplass, Sarah Paulson
Director: Alex Lehmann
Writer: Alex Lehmann

The Fly Room (PG-13)Release Date: September 29, 2016
Cast: Zoe Brooks, Haskell King, Mikal Evans, Betsey Bridges, Ben Mehl
Director: Alexis Gambis
Writer: Alexis Gambis

The 9th Life of Louis Drax (R)Release Date: September 2, 2016
Cast: Jamie Dornan, Sarah Gadon, Aaron Paul, Aiden Longworth, Oliver Platt
Director: Alexandre Aja
Writer: Liz Jensen, Max Minghella

Billionaire Ransom ()Release Date: August 19, 2016
Cast: Dominic Sherwood, Phoebe Tonkin, Ed Westwick, Jeremy Sumpter
Director: Jim Gillespie
Writer: Alexander Ignon

Lucha Mexico (NR)Release Date: July 15, 2016
Cast: Matt Bloom, Blue Demon Jr., Jon Anderson, Perro Aguayo Jr.
Director: Alex Hammond, Ian Markiewicz
Writer: Ian Markiewicz

The Dog Lover (PG)Release Date: July 8, 2016
Cast: James Remar, Lea Thompson, Jayson Blair, Allison Paige, Christina Moore
Director: Alex Ranarivelo
Writer: Alex Ranarivelo, Ali Asfar

Zero Days (PG-13)Release Date: July 8, 2016
Cast: Colonel Gary D. Brown, Eric Chien, Richard A. Clarke, General Michael Hayden, Olli Heinonen
Director: Alex Gibney
Writer: Alex Gibney

Buddymoon (NR)Release Date: July 1, 2016
Cast: David Giuntoli, Flula Borg, Claire Coffee, Brian T. Finney, Jeanne Syquia
Director: Alex Simmons

The Trust (R)Release Date: May 13, 2016
Cast: Nicolas Cage, Elijah Wood, Sky Ferreira, Jerry Lewis
Director: Alex Brewer, Benjamin Brewer
Writer: Benjamin Brewer, Adam Hirsch

Keanu (R)Release Date: April 29, 2016
Cast: Jordan Peele, Keegan-Michael Key, Tiffany Haddish, Method Man, Jason Mitchell
Director: Peter Atencio
Writer: Jordan Peele, Alex Rubens

Frank and Cindy (2015) (R)Release Date: April 6, 2016
Cast: Rene Russo, Oliver Platt, Johnny Simmons, Jane Levy, Marc Maron
Director: G.J. Echternkamp
Writer: G.J. Echternkamp, Alex Holdridge

Admiral (Michiel de Ruyter) (NR)Release Date: March 11, 2016
Cast: Frank Lammers, Sanne Langelaar, Barry Atsma, Egbert Jan-Weeber, Rutger Hauer
Director: Roel Reine
Writer: Lars Boom, Alex van Galen

Gods of Egypt (PG-13)Release Date: February 26, 2016
Cast: Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Brenton Thwaites, Chadwick Boseman, Elodie Yung, Courtney Eaton
Director: Alex Proyas
Writer: Alex Proyas, Matta Sazama, Burk Sharpless

Prescription Thugs (NR)Release Date: January 22, 2016
Cast: Chris Bell
Director: Chris Bell
Writer: Josh Alexander

Synchronicity (R)Release Date: January 22, 2016
Cast: Chad Mcknight, AJ Bowen, Brianne Davis, Scott Poythress, Michael Ironside
Director: Jacob Gentry
Writer: Jacob Gentry, Alex Orr

2015

Frame by Frame (NR)Release Date: November 20, 2015
Cast: Massoud Hossaini, Wakil Kohsar, Najibullah Musafer, Farzana Wahidy
Director: Alexandria Bombach, Mo Scarpelli

Goosebumps (PG)Release Date: October 16, 2015
Cast: Jack Black, Dylan Minnette, Odeya Rush, Amy Ryan, Jillian Bell
Director: Rob Letterman
Writer: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski, Darren Lemke, R.L. Stine

A Woman Like Me (NR)Release Date: October 9, 2015
Cast: Lili Taylor
Director: Elizabeth Giamatti, Alex Sichel
Writer: Alex Sichel

Movement and Location (NR)Release Date: September 18, 2015
Cast: Bodine Boling, Catherine Missal, Brendan Griffin, David Andrew Macdonald, Anna Margaret Hollyman
Director: Alexis Boling
Writer: Bodine Boling

Steve Jobs: The Man in the Machine (R)Release Date: September 4, 2015
Cast: Steve Jobs
Director: Alex Gibney
Writer: Alex Gibney

War Room (PG)Release Date: August 28, 2015
Cast: Meg Crosbie, Ben Davies, T.C. Stallings, Kimberly Hester Huffstetler, Ashley Bratcher
Director: Alex Kendrick
Writer: Alex Kendrick

When Animals Dream (Nar dyrene drommer) (R)Release Date: August 28, 2015
Cast: Sonia Suhl, Lars Mikkelsen, Sonja Richter, Jakob Oftebro, Gustav Dyekjaer Giese
Director: Jonas Alexander Arnby
Writer: Rasmus Birch

Queen of Earth (NR)Release Date: August 26, 2015
Cast: Katherine Waterston, Patrick Fugit, Elisabeth Moss, Kate Lyn Sheil, Kentucker Audley
Director: Alex Ross Perry
Writer: Alex Ross Perry

Two Step (NR)Release Date: July 31, 2015
Cast: Beth Broderick, James Landry Hébert, Skyy Moore, Jason Douglas, Ashley Spillers
Director: Alex R. Johnson
Writer: Alex R. Johnson, Alex R. Johnson

Smosh: The Movie (PG-13)Release Date: July 23, 2015
Cast: Anthony Padilla, Ian Hecox, Michael Ian Black, Steve Austin, Jenna Marbles
Director: Alex Winter
Writer: Eric Falconer

Meet Me in Montenegro (NR)Release Date: July 10, 2015
Cast: Alex Holdridge, Linnea Saasen, Rupert Friend, Jennifer Ulrich, Deborah Ann Woll
Director: Alex Holdridge, Linnea Saasen
Writer: Alex Holdridge, Linnea Saasen

Zarafa (NR)Release Date: July 3, 2015
Cast: Max Renaudin, Vernon Dobtcheff, Thierry Frémont, Simon Abkarian, Ronit Elkabetz
Director: Rémi Bezançon, Jean-Christophe Lie
Writer: Alexander Abela, Rémi Bezançon

The Third Man (1949) (NR)Release Date: June 26, 2015
Cast: Orson Welles, Joseph Cotten, Alida Valli, Trevor Howard, Bernard Lee
Director: Carol Reed
Writer: Graham Greene, Alexander Korda

Maya the Bee Movie (G)Release Date: May 1, 2015
Cast: Kodi Smit-McPhee, Richard Roxburgh, Noah Taylor, Jacki Weaver, Miriam Margolyes
Director: Alexs Stadermann, Simon Pickard
Writer: Fin Edquist, Martin Quaden

24 Days (24 jours, la vérité sur l'affaire Ilan Halimi) (NR)Release Date: April 24, 2015
Cast: Zabou Breitman, Pascal Elbé, Jacques Gamblin, Sylvie Testud, Eric Caravaca
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Writer: Antoine Lacomblez, Emilie Frèche, Alexandre Arcady

Felix and Meira (Felix et Meira) (R)Release Date: April 17, 2015
Cast: Martin Dubreuil, Hadas Yaron, Luzer Twersky, Anne-Élisabeth Bossé, Benoît Girard
Director: Maxime Giroux
Writer: Maxime Giroux, Alexandre Laferrière

Ex Machina (R)Release Date: April 10, 2015
Cast: Domhnall Gleeson, Oscar Isaac, Alicia Vikander
Director: Alex Garland
Writer: Alex Garland

Woman in Gold (PG-13)Release Date: April 1, 2015
Cast: Helen Mirren, Ryan Reynolds, Daniel Brühl, Katie Holmes, Tatiana Maslany
Director: Simon Curtis
Writer: Alexi Kaye Campbell

Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief (NR)Release Date: March 13, 2015
Cast: Priscilla Presley, Leah Remini, Lisa Marie Presley, Riley Keough, Mimi Rogers
Director: Alex Gibney
Writer: Alex Gibney

Blood, Sweat, and Beer (NR)Release Date: March 1, 2015
Cast: Danny Robinson, Matt Katase, Asa Foster, Brandon Capps
Director: Chip Hiden, Alexis Irvin
Writer: Chip Hiden, Alexis Irvin

Treehouse (NR)Release Date: February 20, 2015
Cast: J. Michael Trautmann, Dana Melanie, Daniel Fredrick, Clint James, Victoria Spencer Smith
Director: Michael G. Bartlett
Writer: Alex Child, Miles Harrington, Michael Bartlett

2014

Big Eyes (PG-13)Release Date: December 25, 2014
Cast: Amy Adams, Christoph Waltz, Danny Huston, Krsyten Ritter, Jason Schwartzman
Director: Tim Burton
Writer: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski

Expelled (PG-13)Release Date: December 12, 2014
Cast: Cameron Dallas, Matt Shively, Lia Marie Johnson, Marcus Johns, Andrea Russett
Director: Alex Goyette
Writer: Alex Goyette

Little Feet (NR)Release Date: December 12, 2014
Cast: Rene Cuante-Bautista, Lana Rockwell, Nico Rockwell
Director: Alexandre Rockwell
Writer: Alexandre Rockwell

Mary's Land (PG-13)Release Date: November 12, 2014
Cast: Juan Manuel Cotelo, Carmen Losa, Luis Roig, Lucía Ros, Emilio Ruiz
Director: Juan Manuel Cotelo
Writer: Juan Manuel Cotelo, Alexis Martínez

Lost in the Bewilderness (NR)Release Date: November 5, 2014
Director: Alexandra Anthony

Horns (R)Release Date: October 31, 2014
Cast: Daniel Radcliffe, Juno Temple, Kelli Garner, James Remar, Max Minghella
Director: Alexandre Aja
Writer: Keith Bunin

Life of Riley (Aimer, boire et chanter) (NR)Release Date: October 24, 2014
Cast: Sabine Azéma, Hippolyte Giradot, Caroline Silhol, Michel Vuillermoz, Sandrine Kiberlain
Director: Alain Resnais
Writer: Laurent Herbiet, Alex Reval

Birdman (R)Release Date: October 17, 2014
Cast: Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton, Andrea Riseborough, Amy Ryan
Director: Alejandro González Iñárritu
Writer: Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Jr., Armando Bo

Lakay (PG)Release Date: October 17, 2014
Cast: Tirf Alexius, Remoh Romeo, Hugh Grady, Macdanne Edmond
Director: Tirf Alexius
Writer: Tirf Alexius, Hugh Grady, Remoh Romeo

Listen Up Philip (NR)Release Date: October 17, 2014
Cast: Jason Schwartzman, Elisabeth Moss, Krysten Ritter, Joséphine de La Baume, Jonathan Pryce
Director: Alex Ross Perry
Writer: Alex Ross Perry

The Olivia Experiment (NR)Release Date: August 22, 2014
Cast: Skye Noel, Kyle More, Brett Baumayr, Jen Lilley, Michelynne McGuire
Director: Sonja Schenk
Writer: Alexandra Komisaruk

Winter in the Blood (NR)Release Date: August 20, 2014
Cast: Chaske Spencer, David Morse, Gary Farmer, Julia Jones, Dana Wheeler-Nicholson
Director: Alex Smith, Andrew J. Smith
Writer: Alex Smith, Andrew J. Smith

Finding Fela (NR)Release Date: August 1, 2014
Cast: Fela Kuti, Yeni Kuti, Femi Kuti
Director: Alex Gibney

Witching & Bitching (Las brujas de Zugarramurdi) (NR)Release Date: June 13, 2014
Cast: Hugo Silva, Mario Casas, Carolina Bang, Carmen Maura, Gabriel Delgado
Director: Alex de la Iglesia
Writer: Alex de la Iglesia, Jorge Guerricaechevarría

Borgman (NR)Release Date: June 6, 2014
Cast: Jan Bijvoet, Hadewych Minis, Jeroen Perceval, Sara Hjort Ditlevsen, Eva van de Wijdeven
Director: Alex van Warmerdam
Writer: Alex van Warmerdam

My Words, My Lies - My Love (Lila, Lila) (NR)Release Date: May 23, 2014
Cast: Daniel Brühl, Hannah Herzsprung, Henry Hübchen, Kirsten Block, Peter Schneider
Director: Alain Gsponer
Writer: Alex Buresch, Martin Suter

The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (PG-13)Release Date: May 2, 2014
Cast: Andrew Garfield, Emma Stone, Dane DeHaan, Jamie Foxx, Paul Giamatti
Director: Marc Webb
Writer: Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci, Jeff Pinkne

House of Dust (R)Release Date: April 25, 2014
Cast: Inbar Lavi, Steven Grayhm, Eddie Hassell, Holland Roden, John Lee Ames
Director: A.D. Calvo
Writer: Alyssa Alexandria

Bombay Movie (NR)Release Date: April 15, 2014
Cast: Naseeruddin Shah, Vijay Raaz, Arjun Mathur, Raja Menon, Giulia Achilli
Director: Alexandra Eaton

Awful Nice (R)Release Date: March 7, 2014
Cast: Christopher Meloni, Laura Ramsey, Keeley Hazell, Kelen Coleman, D.C. Pierson
Director: Todd Sklar
Writer: Alex Rennie, Todd Sklar

Love is in the Air (Amour & Turbulences) (NR)Release Date: January 31, 2014
Cast: Ludivine Sagnier, Nicolas Bedos, Jonathan Cohen, Arnaud Ducret, Brigitte Catillon
Director: Alexandre Castagnetti
Writer: Vincent Angell, Nirina Ralanto, Brigitte Bemol, Julien Simonet, Alexandre Castagnetti

2013

What's in a Name (Le Prenom) (NR)Release Date: December 13, 2013
Cast: Patrick Bruel, Valérie Benguigui, Charles Berling, Guillaume de Tonquédec, Judith El Zein
Director: Alexandre de la Patellière, Matthie
Writer: Alexandre de la Patelière, Matthieu Delaporte

The End of Time (PG)Release Date: November 29, 2013
Cast: Richie Hawtin, Peter Mettler
Director: Peter Mettler
Writer: Alexandra Gill, Peter Mettler

Nebraska (R)Release Date: November 15, 2013
Cast: Bruce Dern, June Squibb, Will Forte, Stacy Keach, Devin Ratray
Director: Alexander Payne
Writer: Bob Nelson

The Armstrong Lie (R)Release Date: November 8, 2013
Cast: Lance Armstrong
Director: Alex Gibney
Writer: Peter Elkind

Billy and Buddy (Boule et Bill) (NR)Release Date: November 8, 2013
Cast: Franck Dubosc, Marina Foïs, Charles Crombez, Nicolas Vaude, Jean-Jacques Domingues
Director: Alexandre Charlot, Franck Magnier
Writer: Jean Roba, Alexandre Charlot, Franck Magnier

L.A. Superheroes (NR)Release Date: November 8, 2013
Cast: Thomas Haley, Carlotta Montanari, William Stanford Davis, Rico Simonini, Brian Cousins
Director: Yelena Popovic, Alexandros Potter
Writer: Yelena Popovic

Losers Take All (NR)Release Date: October 25, 2013
Cast: Tania Raymonde, Kyle Gallner, Allison Scagliotti, Aaron Himelstein, Jason Burkey
Director: Alex Steyermark
Writer: Ed Bradin

Blue Caprice (R)Release Date: September 13, 2013
Cast: Joey Lauren Adams, Tim Blake Nelson, Al Sapienza, Isaiah Washington, Leo Fitzpatrick
Director: Alexandre Moors
Writer: Alexandre Moors, R.F.I. Porto

Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (PG)Release Date: August 7, 2013
Cast: Logan Lerman, Alexandra Daddario, Jake Abel, Gina Carano, Melina Kanakaredes
Director: Thor Freudenthal
Writer: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski

Detention of the Dead (NR)Release Date: June 28, 2013
Cast: Jacob Zachar, Alexa Nikolas, Christa B. Allen, Jayson Blair, Justin Chon
Director: Alex Craig Mann
Writer: Rob Rinow, Alex Craig Mann

Downloaded (NR)Release Date: June 21, 2013
Cast: Henry Rollins, Noel Gallagher, Mike D, Chris Blackwell, Lawrence Lessig
Director: Alex Winter
Writer: Alex Winter

Maniac (2012) (NR)Release Date: June 21, 2013
Cast: Elijah Wood, Nora Arnezeder, America Olivo, Liane Balaban, Sammi Rotibi
Director: Franck Khalfoun
Writer: William Lustig, Alexandre Aja, Grégory Levasseur

You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet (Vous n'avez encore rien vu) (NR)Release Date: June 7, 2013
Cast: Mathieu Amalric, Pierre Arditi, Sabine Azéma, Jean-Noël Brouté, Anne Consigny
Director: Alain Resnais
Writer: Jean Anouilh, Laurent Herbiet, Alex Reval

We Steal Secrets: The Story of WikiLeaks (R)Release Date: May 24, 2013
Cast: Julian Assange, Adrian Lamm
Director: Alex Gibney

Free Fall (R)Release Date: May 23, 2013
Cast: D.B. Sweeney, Sarah Butler, Malcolm McDowell, Ian Gomez, Adam Tomei
Director: Malek Akkad
Writer: Dwayne Alexander Smith

Star Trek Into Darkness (PG-13)Release Date: May 16, 2013
Cast: Chris Pine, Zachary Quinto, Karl Urban, Zoe Saldana, Anton Yelchin
Director: J.J. Abrams
Writer: Alex Kurtzman, Damon Lindelof, Roberto Orc

5th Street ()Release Date: April 19, 2013
Cast: Eric Arthur Martinez, Christian Monzon, Joe Voltierra, Annie Fetchu, Adam Lopez
Director: Alex Meader

Disconnect (R)Release Date: April 12, 2013
Cast: Alexander Skarsgård, Jason Bateman, Paula Patton, Frank Grillo, Max Thieriot
Director: Henry Alex Rubin
Writer: Andrew Stern

Eddie: The Sleepwalking Cannibal (NR)Release Date: April 5, 2013
Cast: Thure Lindhardt, Dylan Smith, Georgina Reilly, Alain Goulem, Stephen McHattie
Director: Boris Rodriguez
Writer: Alex Epstein

Lotus Eaters (NR)Release Date: April 5, 2013
Cast: Antonia Campbell-Hughes, Johnny Flynn, Benn Northover, Liam Browne, Amber Anderson
Director: Alexandra McGuinness
Writer: Alexandra McGuinness, Brendan Grant

Red Flag (NR)Release Date: February 22, 2013
Cast: Alex Karpovsky, Dustin Guy Defa, Keith Poulson, Jennifer Prediger, Evonne Walton
Director: Alex Karpovsky
Writer: Alex Karpovsky

Rubberneck (NR)Release Date: February 22, 2013
Cast: Alex Karpovsky, Jaime Ray Newman, Dennis Staroselsky, Amanda Good Hennessey, Dakota Shepard
Director: Alex Karpovsky
Writer: Alex Karpovsky, Garth Donovan

The Last Gladiators (R)Release Date: February 1, 2013
Cast: Chris Nilan, Tony Twist, Marty McSorely, Donald Brashear, Paul Schantz
Director: Alex Gibney
Writer: Larry Weitzman, Jim Podhoretz

2012

Ex-Girlfriends (NR)Release Date: November 28, 2012
Cast: Jennifer Carpenter, Kristen Connolly, Alexander Poe, Noah Bean, Matt McGrath
Director: Alexander Poe
Writer: Alexander Poe

2012 Restoration of The Man in the White Suit (NR)Release Date: November 16, 2012
Cast: Alec Guinness, Joan Greenwood, Cecil Parker, Michael Gough
Director: Alexander Mackendrick
Writer: Roger MacDougall, John Dighton, Alexander Mackendrick

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God (NR)Release Date: November 16, 2012
Cast: Jamey Sheridan, John Slattery, Chris Cooper, Ethan Hawke, Brady Bryson
Director: Alex Gibney
Writer: Alex Gibney

The Law in These Parts (NR)Release Date: November 14, 2012
Director: Ra'anan Alexandrowicz
Writer: Ra'anan Alexandrowicz

Branded (2012) (R)Release Date: September 7, 2012
Cast: Ed Stoppard, Leelee Sobieski, Jeffrey Tambor, Ingeborga Dapkunaite, Mariya Ignatova
Director: Jamie Bradshaw, Alexander Doulerain
Writer: Jamie Bradshaw, Alexander Doulerain

Peter Ford: A Little Prince (NR)Release Date: September 2, 2012
Cast: Peter Ford, Eleanor Powell, Glenn Ford
Director: Alexander Roman
Writer: Peter Ford

Wild Horse, Wild Ride (PG)Release Date: August 24, 2012
Cast: Wylene Wilson, Jesus Jauregui, George Gregory, Evelyn Gregory, Charles Chee
Director: Alex Dawson, Greg Gricus

Soldiers of Fortune (R)Release Date: August 3, 2012
Cast: Sean Bean, Christian Slater, Ving Rhames, Dominic Monaghan, James Cromwell
Director: Maksim Korostyshevsky
Writer: Alexandre Coscas, Robert Crombie, Joe Kelbley

30 Beats (R)Release Date: July 20, 2012
Cast: Jennifer Tilly, Ingeborga Dapkunaite, Paz de la Huerta, Lee Pace, Justin Kirk
Director: Alexis Lloyd
Writer: Alexis Lloyd

People Like Us (PG-13)Release Date: June 29, 2012
Cast: Chris Pine, Elizabeth Banks, Olivia Wilde, Michael Hall D'Addario, Philip Baker Hall
Director: Alex Kurtzman
Writer: Alex Kurtzman & Roberto Orci, Jody Lambert

Elena (2011) (NR)Release Date: May 16, 2012
Cast: Nadezhda Markina, Andrey Smirnov, Yelena Lyadova, Alexey Rozin, Evgenia Konushkina
Director: Andrei Zvyagintsev
Writer: Alexander Rodnyansky, Oleg Negin

The Color Wheel (NR)Release Date: May 8, 2012
Cast: Carlen Altman, Bob Byington, Kate Lyn Sheil, Anna Bak-Kvapil, Ry Russo-Young
Director: Alex Ross Perry
Writer: Alex Ross Perry, Carlen Altman

Greystone Park (R)Release Date: May 3, 2012
Cast: Oliver Stone, Alexander Wraith, Sean Stone, Pete Antico, Monique van Vooren
Director: Sean Stone
Writer: Sean Stone, Alexander Wraith

Better Than Something: Jay Reatard (NR)Release Date: March 2, 2012
Cast: Jay Reatard
Director: Alex Hammond, Ian Markiewicz

Pretty Little Things (NR)Release Date: January 29, 2012
Cast: Mike Reeping, Theo Mahony, Julia Warner
Director: Alex DiMarco
Writer: Alex DiMarco

2011

Corman's World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel (R)Release Date: December 16, 2011
Cast: Robert De Niro, Ron Howard, Jack Nicholson
Director: Alex Stapleton
Writer: Alex Stapleton, Gregory Locklear

The Descendants (2011) (R)Release Date: December 9, 2011
Cast: George Clooney, Judy Greer, Beau Bridges, Matthew Lillard, Robert Forster
Director: Alexander Payne
Writer: Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon, Jim Rash

Two Days Back (NR)Release Date: November 18, 2011
Cast: Katherine Ada Howard, Johnno Wilson, Matthew Baldoni, Brandon Rice, Amanda Kohberger
Director: Kevin Alexander Boon
Writer: Tressa Bellows, Kevin A. Boon, Megan Brown, Adam Eisentrout, Jessica Koerth, Evan Nelson

The Three Musketeers (2011) (PG-13)Release Date: October 21, 2011
Cast: Logan Lerman, Milla Jovovich, Orlando Bloom, Ray Stevenson, Luke Evans
Director: Paul W. S. Anderson
Writer: Andrew Davies, Alex Litvak

Courageous (PG-13)Release Date: September 30, 2011
Cast: Alex Kendrick, Kevin Downes, Ben Davies, Matt Hardwick, Ken Bevel
Director: Alex Kendrick
Writer: Alex Kendrick, Stephen Kendrick

The Afterlight (2011) (NR)Release Date: September 10, 2011
Cast: Michael Kelly, Jicky Schnee, Ana Asensio, Rip Torn, Morgan Taddeo
Director: Alexei Kaleina, Craig Macneill
Writer: Alexei Kaleina, Craig Macneill

A Good Old Fashioned Orgy (R)Release Date: September 2, 2011
Cast: Lucy Punch, Jason Sudeikis, Lindsay Sloane, Leslie Bibb, Tyler Labine
Director: Alex Gregory, Peter Huyck
Writer: Alex Gregory, Peter Huyck

Magic Trip (R)Release Date: August 5, 2011
Cast: Stanley Tucci, Ken Kesey, Neal Cass
Director: Alison Ellwood, Alex Gibney

Cowboys & Aliens (PG-13)Release Date: July 29, 2011
Cast: Daniel Craig, Harrison Ford, Olivia Wilde, Sam Rockwell, Adam Beach
Director: Jon Favreau
Writer: Roberto Orci, Alex Kurtzman, Damon Lindelof, Mark Fergus, Hawk Ostby

The Interrupters (NR)Release Date: July 29, 2011
Cast: Tio Hardiman, Ameena Matthews, Toya Batey
Director: Steve James
Writer: Alex Kotlowitz

Catching Hell (NR)Release Date: June 24, 2011
Cast: Steve Bartman, Matt Liston
Director: Alex Gibney
Writer: Alex Gibney

Beastly (PG-13)Release Date: March 4, 2011
Cast: Vanessa Hudgens, Alex Pettyfer, Mary-Kate Olsen, Peter Krause, Lisa Gay Hamilton
Director: Daniel Barnz
Writer: Alex Flinn, Daniel Barnz

After Dark Originals: The Task (R)Release Date: January 28, 2011
Cast: Alexandra Staden, Victor McGuire, Adam Rayner, Antonia Campbell-Hughes, Ashley Mulheron
Director: Alex Orwell
Writer: Kenny Yakkel

Repo Chick ()Release Date: January 14, 2011
Cast: Jaclyn Jonet, Miguel Sandoval, Del Zamora, Alex Feldman, Chloe Webb
Director: Alex Cox
Writer: Alex Cox

2010

Client 9: The Rise and Fall of Eliot Spitzer (R)Release Date: November 5, 2010
Cast: Eliot Spitzer
Director: Alex Gibney
Writer: Alex Gibney

Freakonomics (PG-13)Release Date: September 22, 2010
Cast: Zoe Sloane, Adesuwa Addy Iyare, Jade Viggiano, Jalani McNair, Sammuel Soifer
Director: Heidi Ewing, Alex Gibney
Writer: Steven Levitt, Stephen Dubner

The Wild Hunt (NR)Release Date: September 17, 2010
Cast: Ricky Mabe, Nicolas Wright, Kaniehtiio Horn, Mark Antony Krupa
Director: Alexandre Franchi
Writer: Alexandre Franchi

Never Let Me Go (R)Release Date: September 15, 2010
Cast: Keira Knightley, Carey Mulligan, Andrew Garfield, Charlotte Rampling, Sally Hawkins
Director: Mark Romanek
Writer: Alex Garland, Kazuo Ishiguro

Piranha (2010) (R)Release Date: August 20, 2010
Cast: Jerry O'Connell, Ving Rhames, Elisabeth Shue, Eli Roth, Richard Dreyfuss
Director: Alexandre Aja
Writer: Alexandre Aja

Lifted (PG-13)Release Date: August 13, 2010
Cast: Nicki Aycox, Dash Mihok, Trace Adkins, Uriah Shelton, James Handy
Director: Lexi Alexander
Writer: Lexi Alexander

Predators (R)Release Date: July 9, 2010
Cast: Adrien Brody, Topher Grace, Alice Braga, Walton Goggins, Oleg Taktarov
Director: Nimród Antal
Writer: Michael Finch, Alex Litvak

Wild Grass (Les herbes folles) (PG)Release Date: June 11, 2010
Cast: Mathieu Amalric, Emmanuelle Devos, Anne Consigny, André Dussollier, Nicolas Duvauchelle
Director: Alain Resnais
Writer: Christian Gailly, Alex Reval

After the Cup: Sons of Sakhnin United (NR)Release Date: May 21, 2010
Cast: Abas Suan, Mazen Ghanayem, Eyal Lachman, Waji Abboud
Director: Alexander H. Browne, Christopher Br

Casino Jack and the United States of Money (R)Release Date: May 7, 2010
Director: Alex Gibney

Ultimate Wave Tahiti (NR)Release Date: February 12, 2010
Cast: Kelly Slater, Raimana Van Bastolaer, Michael Hanrahan
Director: Stephen Low
Writer: Alexander Low

2009

Ben 10: Alien Swarm (NR)Release Date: November 25, 2009
Cast: Barry Corbin, Alex Winter, Vicki Lewis, Dee Bradley Baker, Ryan Kelley
Director: Alex Winter
Writer: James Krieg, John Turman

The Sun (Solntse) (NR)Release Date: November 18, 2009
Cast: Issei Ogata, Robert Dawson, Kaori Momoi, Shirô Sano
Director: Alexander Sokurov

Give Me Your Hand (Donne-moi la main) (NR)Release Date: September 11, 2009
Cast: Alexandre Carril, Victor Carril, Anaïs Demoustier, Samir Harrag, Katrin Sass
Director: Pascal-Alex Vincent
Writer: Pascal-Alex Vincent, Martin Drouot

Unmade Beds (NR)Release Date: September 2, 2009
Cast: Fernando Tielve, Déborah François, Michiel Huisman, Iddo Goldberg, Richard Lintern
Director: Alexis Dos Santos
Writer: Alexis Dos Santos

Orphan (R)Release Date: July 24, 2009
Cast: Vera Farmiga, Peter Sarsgaard, Isabelle Fuhrman, CCH Pounder, Jimmy Bennett
Director: Jaume Collet-Serra
Writer: David Leslie Johnson, Alex Mace

Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (PG-13)Release Date: June 24, 2009
Cast: Megan Fox, Shia LaBeouf, Rainn Wilson, Hugo Weaving, John Turturro
Director: Michael Bay
Writer: Ehren Kruger, Roberto Orci, Alex Kurtzman

The Windmill Movie (NR)Release Date: June 17, 2009
Cast: Wallace Shawn, Bob Balaban, Susan Meiselas
Director: Alexander Olch
Writer: Alexander Olch

Star Trek (PG-13)Release Date: May 7, 2009
Cast: John Cho, Ben Cross, Bruce Greenwood, Simon Pegg, Chris Pine
Director: J.J. Abrams
Writer: Eric Jendresen, Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci, J.J. Abrams, Gene Roddenberry

Knuckle Draggers (Alpha Males Experiment) (R)Release Date: April 26, 2009
Cast: Ross McCall, Paul J. Alessi, Amie Barsky, Omar Gooding, Danielle Nicolet
Director: Alex Ranarivelo
Writer: Alex Ranarivelo

Werewolves of Stayville ()Release Date: April 20, 2009
Cast: Angela Oberer, Alexis Ramirez, Ronny Ramirez, Felix Ramirez, Jose Ramirez
Director: Alexis Ramirez

Sleep Dealer (PG-13)Release Date: April 17, 2009
Cast: Luis Fernando Peña, Leonor Varela, Jacob Vargas, Giovanna Zacarías, Marius Biegai
Director: Alex Rivera
Writer: David Riker, Alex Rivera

Knowing (PG-13)Release Date: March 20, 2009
Cast: Nicolas Cage, Rose Byrne, Chandler Canterbury, Ben Mendelsohn, Adrienne Pickering
Director: Alex Proyas
Writer: Ryne Person, Richard Kelly, Juliet Snowden, Stiles White, Stuart Hazeldine, Alex Proyas

Watchmen (R)Release Date: March 6, 2009
Cast: Malin Akerman, Billy Crudup, Matthew Goode, Carla Gugino, Jackie Earle Haley
Director: Zack Snyder
Writer: Alex Tse, Alan Moore, Dave Gibbons

An American Affair (R)Release Date: February 27, 2009
Cast: Gretchen Mol, James Rebhorn, Cameron Bright, Perrey Reeves, Mark Pellegrino
Director: William Olsson
Writer: Alex Metcalf

2008

Valkyrie (PG-13)Release Date: December 25, 2008
Cast: Tom Cruise, Kenneth Branagh, Bill Nighy, Tom Wilkinson, Carice Van Houten
Director: Bryan Singer
Writer: Christopher McQuarrie, Nathan Alexander

Punisher: War Zone (R)Release Date: December 5, 2008
Cast: Ray Stevenson, Dominic West, Julie Benz, Colin Salmon, Doug Hutchison
Director: Lexi Alexander
Writer: Matt Holloway, Art Marcum, Nick Santora

Fireproof (PG)Release Date: September 26, 2008
Cast: Kirk Cameron, Erin Bethea, Ken Bevel, Harris Malcom, Phyllis Malcom
Director: Alex Kendrick
Writer: Alex Kendrick, Stephen Kendrick

Mirrors (2008) (R)Release Date: August 15, 2008
Cast: Kiefer Sutherland, Paula Patton, Ezra Buzzington, Erica Gluck, Amy Smart
Director: Alexandre Aja
Writer: Joe Gangemi, Alexandre Aja, Gregory Levasseur, Jim Uhls, Kieran Mulroney, Michele Mulroney

In Search of a Midnight Kiss (NR)Release Date: August 1, 2008
Cast: Scoot McNairy, Sara Simmonds, Brian McGuire, Kathleen Luong, Twink Caplan
Director: Alex Holdridge
Writer: Alex Holdridge

Gonzo: The Life and Work of Dr. Hunter S. Thompson (R)Release Date: July 4, 2008
Cast: Hunter S. Thompson, Anita Thompson, Bob Braudis, Charles Perry, Douglas Brinkley
Director: Alex Gibney
Writer: Alex Gibney

Bigger, Stronger, Faster* (PG-13)Release Date: May 30, 2008
Cast: Chris Bell
Director: Chris Bell
Writer: Chris Bell, Alexander Buono, Tamsin Rawady

The Bulls of Suburbia (NR)Release Date: April 15, 2008
Director: Alex LeMay

Backseat (2008) (NR)Release Date: March 28, 2008
Cast: Josh Alexander, Starla Benford, William Bogert, Rob Bogue, Christopher Carley
Director: Bruce Van Dusen
Writer: Josh Alexander

The Stick Up Kids (R)Release Date: February 15, 2008
Cast: Tariq Alexander, Taurean Blacque, John Crann, Lloyd DeLeon, Maria Diaz
Director: Hawthorne James
Writer: Tariq Alexander, Debora Heflin

Asterix at the Olympic Games (Asterix aux jeux olympiques) (NR)Release Date: January 30, 2008
Cast: Clovis Cornillac, Gérard Depardieu, Alain Delon, Franck Dubosc, Benoît Poelvoorde
Director: Frédéric Forestier, Thomas Langmann
Writer: Alexandre Charlot, Olivier Dazat

Taxi to the Dark Side (R)Release Date: January 18, 2008
Cast: Brian Keith Allen, Greg D'Agostino, Maan Kaassamani, Karyn Plonsky
Director: Alex Gibney
Writer: Alex Gibney

Musica Neon (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2008
Director: Alexandre Rabozzi

2007

Ben 10: Race Against Time (NR)Release Date: November 21, 2007
Cast: Graham Phillips, Haley Ramm, Don McManus, Beth Littleford, Carlos Alazraqui
Director: Alex Winter
Writer: Mitch Watson

P2 (R)Release Date: November 9, 2007
Cast: Simon Reynolds, Wes Bentley, Rachel Nichols, Grace Lynn Kung, Paul Sun-Hyung Lee
Director: Franck Khalfoun
Writer: Alexandre Aja, Franck Khalfoun

Desert Bayou (NR)Release Date: October 5, 2007
Cast: Art Hoyle, Rabbi Shmuley Boteach, Master P, Dr. Beverly Wright, Adrian Andrews
Director: Alex LeMay
Writer: Thomas Lemmer

Mega Snake (NR)Release Date: July 28, 2007
Cast: Michael Shanks, Siri Baruc, Michal Yannai, Ben Cardinal, John T. Woods
Director: Tibor Takács
Writer: Robby Robinson, Alexander Volz

Sunshine (2007) (R)Release Date: July 27, 2007
Cast: Rose Byrne, Cliff Curtis, Chris Evans, Troy Garity, Cillian Murphy
Director: Danny Boyle
Writer: Alex Garland

1408 (PG-13)Release Date: June 22, 2007
Cast: John Cusack, Paul Birchard, Margot Leicester, Walter Lewis, Eric Meyers
Director: Mikael Hafstrom
Writer: Scott Alexander, Matt Greenberg, Larry Karaszewski, Stephen King

Air Guitar Nation (R)Release Date: March 23, 2007
Cast: Dan "Björn Türoque" Crane, David "C-Diddy" Jung, Gordon Hintz, Zac Munro
Director: Alexandra Lipsitz
Writer: Alexandra Lipsitz

Blood Car (NR)Release Date: March 2, 2007
Cast: Roudie Augustin, Mike Brune, Vince Canlas, Barbara Carnes, Anna Chlumsky
Director: Alex Orr
Writer: Hugh Braselton, Alex Orr

2006

Ruslan and Ludmila (Ruslan i Lyudmila) (1972) (NR)Release Date: October 19, 2006
Cast: Valeri Kozinets, Natalya Petrova, Andrei Abrikosov, Vladimir Fyodorov, Mariya Kapnist
Director: Aleksandr Ptushko
Writer: Alexander Pushkin, Aleksandr Ptushko

Facing the Giants (PG)Release Date: September 29, 2006
Cast: Alex Kendrick, Shannen Fields, Chris Willis, Tracy Goode, Bailey Cave
Director: Alex Kendrick
Writer: Alex Kendrick, Stephen Kendrick

Kokoyakya: High School Baseball (NR)Release Date: July 4, 2006
Director: Kenneth Eng
Writer: Alexander H. Shear

Stagedoor (NR)Release Date: May 24, 2006
Cast: Nicole Doring, Randi Kleiner, Taylor Rabow, Maddy Weinstein, Robert Wright
Director: Alexandra Shiva

Mission: Impossible III (PG-13)Release Date: May 5, 2006
Cast: Tom Cruise, Ving Rhames, Kelly Brook, Eileen Atkins, Justin Kirk
Director: J.J. Abrams
Writer: Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci, J.J. Abrams

One Last Thing... (R)Release Date: May 5, 2006
Cast: Michael Angarano, Gina Gershon, Sunny Mabrey, Wyclef Jean, Johnny Messner
Director: Alex Steyermark
Writer: Barry Stringfellow

On a Clear Day (PG-13)Release Date: April 7, 2006
Cast: Peter Mullan, Brenda Blethyn, Sean McGinley, Jamie Sives, Billy Boyd
Director: Gaby Dellal
Writer: Alex Rose

The Zodiac (R)Release Date: March 17, 2006
Cast: Justin Chambers, Robin Tunney, Rory Culkin, William Mapother, Brad William Henke
Director: Alexander Bulkley
Writer: Kelley Bulkeley, Alexander Bulkley

The Hills Have Eyes (2006) (R)Release Date: March 10, 2006
Cast: Aaron Stanford, Ted Levine, Dan Byrd, Emilie De Ravin, Kathleen Quinlan
Director: Alexandre Aja
Writer: Alexandre Aja, Wes Craven

My Best Enemy (Mi mejor enemigo) (NR)Release Date: January 5, 2006
Cast: Erto Pantoja, Nicolás Saavedra, Felipe Braun, Miguel Dedovich, Juan Pablo Miranda
Director: Alex Bowen
Writer: Alex Bowen, Julio Rojas, Paula del Fierro

2005

The Legend of Zorro (PG)Release Date: October 28, 2005
Cast: Catherine Zeta-Jones, Antonio Banderas, Anthony Hopkins, Rufus Sewell, Nick Chinlund
Director: Martin Campbell
Writer: Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci

The Santa Claus Happy Tyme Show (NR)Release Date: September 24, 2005
Director: Alex George

Green Street Hooligans (R)Release Date: September 9, 2005
Cast: Elijah Wood, Charlie Hunnam, Claire Forlani, Marc Warren, Leo Gregory
Director: Lexi Alexander
Writer: Lexi Alexander, Dougie Brimson

EdgeCodes.com (NR)Release Date: September 8, 2005
Cast: George Lucas, Norman Jewison, Thelma Schoonmaker, Zach Staenberg
Director: Alex Shuper
Writer: Alex Shuper

The Perfect Crime (Crimen ferpecto) (NR)Release Date: August 19, 2005
Cast: Guillermo Toledo, Mónica Cervera, Luis Varela, Enrique Villen, Fernando Tejero
Director: Alex de la Iglesia
Writer: Jorge Guerricaechevarria, Alex De la Iglesia

Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story! (NR)Release Date: July 23, 2005
Cast: Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein, Mila Kunis, Seth Green, Lori Alan
Director: Pete Michels, Peter Shin
Writer: Alex Borstein, Steve Callaghan, Gary Janetti, Chris Sheridan

Murderball (R)Release Date: July 8, 2005
Cast: Keith Cavill, Joe Soares, Mark Zupan
Director: Henry-Alex Rubin, Dana Adam Shapiro

Dreaming of Space (Kosmos kak predchuvstvie) (NR)Release Date: June 23, 2005
Cast: Yevgeny Mironov, Irina Pegova, Yevgeny Tsiganov, Dmitri Mulyar, Yelena Lyadova
Director: Aleksei Uchitel
Writer: Alexander Mindadze

High Tension (Haute tension) (R)Release Date: June 10, 2005
Cast: Cecile De France, Maiwenn Le Besco, Philippe Nahon, Frank Khalfoun, Andrei Finti
Director: Alexandre Aja
Writer: Alexandre Aja

Bittersweet Place (NR)Release Date: April 26, 2005
Director: Alexandra Brodsky

The Eyes of Van Gogh (NR)Release Date: April 24, 2005
Cast: Diane Agostini, Alexander Barnett, Lee Godart, Celia Howard, Edwin McDonough
Director: Alexander Barnett
Writer: Alexander Barnett

Enron: The Smartest Guys in the Room (R)Release Date: April 22, 2005
Cast: Peter Coyote
Director: Alex Gibney
Writer: Peter Elkind, Alex Gibney, Bethany McLean

The Pacifier (PG)Release Date: March 4, 2005
Cast: Vin Diesel, Brad Garrett, Max Thieriot, Brittany Snow, Morgan York
Director: Adam Shankman
Writer: Robert Ben Garant, Thomas Lennon, Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski

Dead Birds (R)Release Date: February 13, 2005
Cast: Henry Thomas, Nicki Lynn Aycox, Isaiah Washington, Michael Shannon, Patrick Fugit
Director: Alex Turner
Writer: Simon Barrett

Screaming Masterpiece (Gargandi snilld) (NR)Release Date: February 5, 2005
Cast: Steindor Andersen, Bjork, Hilmar Orn, Hilmarsson, Bang Gang
Director: Ari Alexander Ergis Magnússon
Writer: Ari Alexander Ergis Magnússon

Martial Law 9/11: Rise of the Police State (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2005
Director: Alex Jones

A Tribute to Alexander Hammid (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2005
Director: Alexander Hammid

2004

Soeurs fachees, Les (NR)Release Date: December 22, 2004
Director: Alexandra Leclere
Writer: Alexandra Leclere

800 Bullets (800 balas) (R)Release Date: October 29, 2004
Cast: Carmen Maura, Sancho Gracia, Luis Castro, Angel DeAndres Lopez, Enrique Martinez
Director: Álex de la Iglesia
Writer: Alex De la Iglesia, Jorge Guerricaechevarria

Sideways (R)Release Date: October 22, 2004
Cast: Paul Giamatti, Thomas Haden Church, Virginia Madsen, Sandra Oh, Alysia Reiner
Director: Alexander Payne
Writer: Alexander Payne, Rex Pickett

Crying? (Klais) (NR)Release Date: September 13, 2004
Cast: Argiris Thanasoulas, Nadja Papatheodorou, Nikos Giannikas, Ekavi Douma, Alexandros Sotiriou
Director: Alexander Voulgaris
Writer: Alexander Voulgaris

Resident Evil: Apocalypse (R)Release Date: September 10, 2004
Cast: Milla Jovovich, Sienna Guillory, Oded Fehr, Thomas Kretschmann, Jared Harris
Director: Alexander Witt
Writer: Paul W.S. Anderson

I, Robot (PG-13)Release Date: July 16, 2004
Cast: Will Smith, Bridget Moynahan, Bruce Greenwood, Chi McBride, Alan Tudyk
Director: Alex Proyas
Writer: Isaac Asimov, Akiva Goldsman

Father and Son (2004) (NR)Release Date: June 18, 2004
Cast: Andrei Shetinin, Alex Neimyshev, Alexander Razbash, Fedor Lavrov, Marina Zasukhina
Director: Alexander Sokurov
Writer: Sergei Potepalov

James' Journey to Jerusalem (NR)Release Date: March 5, 2004
Cast: Siyabonga Melongisi Shibe, Arieh Elias, Salim Dau, Sandra Schonwald, Hugh Masebenza
Director: Ra'anan Alexandrowicz
Writer: Sami Duenias, Ra'anan Alexandrowicz

Keep Not Silent (Et Sheahava Nafshi) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2004
Director: Ilil Alexander

Z Channel: A Magnificent Obsession (2004) ()Release Date: January 1, 2004
Cast: Robert Altman, Jacqueline Bisset, Jerry Harvey, Henry Jaglom, Jim Jarmusch
Director: Alexandra Cassavetes

2003

Brothers in Arms (2003) (R)Release Date: October 21, 2003
Cast: John Kerry
Director: Paul Alexander
Writer: Abe Shainberg

Football Days (Dias de futbol) (NR)Release Date: September 19, 2003
Cast: Alberto San Juan, Ernesto Alterio, Natalia Verbeke, Pere Ponce, Fernando Tejero
Director: David Serrano
Writer: Mischa Alexander, David Serrano

Volcanoes of the Deep Sea (NR)Release Date: September 14, 2003
Cast: Ed Harris, Dr. Richard Lutz
Director: Stephen Low
Writer: Alex Low, Stephen Low

Garage Days (R)Release Date: July 18, 2003
Cast: Kick Gurry, Maya Stange, Pia Miranda, Chris Sadrina, Brett Stiller
Director: Alex Proyas
Writer: Dave Warner, Alex Proyas, Michael Udesky

The Cuckoo (Kukushka) (PG-13)Release Date: July 11, 2003
Cast: Anni-Kristina Juuso, Wille Happsalo, Viktor Bychkov, Aleksei Kashnikov, Mikhail Korobochkin
Director: Alexander Rogozhkin
Writer: Alexander Rogozhkin

28 Days Later (R)Release Date: June 27, 2003
Cast: Cillian Murphy, Naomie Harris, Megan Burns, Brendan Gleeson, Christopher Eccleston
Director: Danny Boyle
Writer: Alex Garland

Tycoon: A New Russian (Oligarkh) (NR)Release Date: June 13, 2003
Cast: Vladimir Mashkov, Andrei Krasko, Maria Mironova, Sergio Oshkevich, Alexandre Samoilenko
Director: Pavel Lounguine
Writer: Alexander Borodyansky

S Club Seeing Double (PG-13)Release Date: April 11, 2003
Cast: Hannah Spearritt, Jo O'Meara, Rachel Stevens, Jon Lee, Bradley Mcintosh
Director: Nigel Dick
Writer: Paul Alexander, Kim Fuller

Flywheel (NR)Release Date: April 9, 2003
Cast: Rosetta Harris Armstrong, Lisa Arnold, Blake Bailey
Director: Alex Kendrick
Writer: Alex Kendrick, Stephen Kendrick

Tears of the Sun (R)Release Date: March 7, 2003
Cast: Bruce Willis, Monica Bellucci, Cole Hauser, Johnny Messner, Malick Bowens
Director: Antoine Fuqua
Writer: Patrick Cirillo, Alex Lasker

How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (PG-13)Release Date: February 7, 2003
Cast: Kate Hudson, Matthew McConaughey, Kathryn Hahn, Annie Parisse, Adam Goldberg
Director: Donald Petrie
Writer: Michele Alexander, Kristen Buckley

The Slaughter Rule (R)Release Date: January 8, 2003
Cast: Ryan Gosling, David Morse, Clea Duvall, Kelly Lynch, David Cale
Director: Alex Smith, Andrew Smith
Writer: Alex Smith, Andrew J. Smith

911: The Road to Tyranny (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Cast: Alex Jones
Director: Alex Jones
Writer: Alex Jones

Animus (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Director: Alexis J. Estevez

Blueberry (R)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Cast: Vincent Cassel, Juliette Lewis, Michael Madsen, Colm Meaney, Eddie Izzard
Director: Jan Kounen
Writer: Matt Alexander, Gérard Brach

The Calcium Kid (R)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Cast: Orlando Bloom, Omid Djalili, Michael Pena, Rafe Spall, David Kelly
Director: Alex De Rakoff
Writer: Alex De Rakoff, Derek Boyle

Dead Guys ()Release Date: January 1, 2003
Director: Alex Dove

Good Old Daze (Le Peril Jeune) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Cast: Romain Duris, Vincent Elbaz, Nicolas Koretzky, Julien Lambroschini, Joachim Lombard
Director: Cédric Klapisch
Writer: Santiago Amigorena, Alexis Galmot

Grimm (2003) (R)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Cast: Halina Reijn, Jacob Derwig, Carmelo Gómez, Elvira Mínquez, Ulises Dumont
Director: Alex van Warmerdam
Writer: Alex van Warmerdam

Hazardous and Unhealthy (Varea anthigina) ()Release Date: January 1, 2003
Cast: Antonis Antoniou, Nena Menti, Regina Pantelidi, Paschalis Tsarouhas
Director: Antonis Papadoupoulos
Writer: Grigoris Papadogiannis, Alexander Kakavas

A High Wind in Jamaica (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Cast: Anthony Quinn, James Coburn
Director: Alexander Mackendrick
Writer: Stanley Mann, Ronald Harwood

Prozac Nation (R)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Cast: Christina Ricci, Jason Biggs, Anne Heche, Michelle Williams, Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Director: Erik Skjoldbjaerg
Writer: Galt Niederhoffer, Alex Orlovsky, Frank Deasy

Santo Domingo Blues ()Release Date: January 1, 2003
Director: Alex Wolfe

Traces of a Dragon: Jackie Chan and His Lost Family, 2002 (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Director: MABEL CHEUNG & ALEX LAW

2002

About Schmidt (R)Release Date: December 13, 2002
Cast: Jack Nicholson, Hope Davis, Dermot Mulroney, Len Cariou, Howard Hesseman
Director: Alexander Payne
Writer: Alexander Payne, Jim Taylor

The Trials of Henry Kissinger (NR)Release Date: September 25, 2002
Cast: Brian Cox, Salvador Allende, Gerald Ford, Christopher Hitchens, Henry Kissinger
Director: Eugene Jarecki
Writer: Alex Gibney

Winning Girls Through Psychic Mind Control (NR)Release Date: June 9, 2002
Cast: Bronson Pinchot, Ruben Santiago-Hudson, Amy Carlson, Christopher Murney, Amy Wright
Director: Barry Alexander Brown
Writer: Dan Harnden

Dead Weight (Le Boulet) (NR)Release Date: April 10, 2002
Cast: Gérard Lanvin, Benoît Poelvoorde, José Garcia, Djimon Hounsou, Rossy de Palma
Director: Alain Berberian, Frédéric Forestier
Writer: Matt Alexander, Manuel Delliez

Snow Dogs (PG)Release Date: January 18, 2002
Cast: Cuba Gooding Jr, James Coburn, Joanna Bacalso, Nichelle Nichols, M Emmet Walsh
Director: Brian Levant
Writer: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski, Tommy Swerdlow, Michael Goldberg, Philip Halprin

Apasionados (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Cast: Pablo Echarri, Nancy Dupláa, Héctor Alterio, Pablo Rago, Natalia Verbeke
Director: Juan José Jusid
Writer: Raúl Becerra, Alex Ferrara

The Business of Fancydancing (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Cast: Evan Adams, Gene Tagaban, Michelle St. John, Rebecca Carroll, Swil Kanim
Director: Sherman Alexie
Writer: Sherman Alexie

The Greenskeeper (R)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Cast: Allelon Ruggiero, John Rocker, Christi Taylor, Steve Rickman, Ron Lester
Director: Kevin Greene, Adam Johnson
Writer: Kevin Greene, Alex Weir

The Inner Tour (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Director: Ra'anan Alexandrowicz

Journeys With George (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Cast: George W. Bush
Director: Alexandra Pelosi
Writer: Alexandra Pelosi

The Kite (2002) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Cast: Victor Solovyev, Nadezhda Ozerova, Pavel Zolotilin, Mikhail Paznikov
Director: Alexei Muradov
Writer: Yuri Solodov, Alexei Muradov

Nine Good Teeth (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Director: Alex Halpern (II)

Prey for Rock & Roll (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Cast: Gina Gershon, Drea de Matteo, Marc Blucas, Shelly Cole, Ashley Drane
Director: Alex Steyermark
Writer: Cheri Lovedog, Robin Whitehouse

Savage Souls (Les ames fortes) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Cast: Laetitia Casta, Frédéric Diefenthal, Arielle Dombasle, John Malkovich, Charles Berling
Director: Raoul Ruiz
Writer: Jean Giono, Alexandre Astruc

2001

Zoom (2001) (NR)Release Date: October 17, 2001
Cast: Florian Lukas, Oana Solomon, Albert Kitzl, Gotz Schubert, Gundula Koster
Director: Otto Alexander Jahrreiss
Writer: Otto Alexander Jahrreiss, Markus Hoffmann

The Endurance: Shackleton's Legendary Antarctic Expedition (G)Release Date: September 21, 2001
Cast: Liam Neeson, Julian Ayer, John Blackborow, David Cale, John Henry Cox
Director: George Butler
Writer: Caroline Alexander, Joseph Dorman

Far Away (Loin) (NR)Release Date: September 7, 2001
Cast: Stéphane Rideau, Lubna Azabal, Mohamed Hamaidi, Yasmina Reza, Jack Taylor
Director: André Téchiné
Writer: Michel Alexandre, André Téchiné

Jurassic Park III (PG-13)Release Date: July 18, 2001
Cast: Sam Neill, John Diehl, Michael Jeter, Tea Leoni, William H. Macy
Director: Joe Johnston
Writer: Peter Buchman, Alexander Payne, James Taylor

Fever (2001) (R)Release Date: February 2, 2001
Cast: Henry Thomas, Teri Hatcher, Bill Duke, David O'Hara, Irma St. Paule
Director: Alex Winter
Writer: Alex Winter

Native Program 3: Chiapas Media Project (NR)Release Date: January 19, 2001
Director: Alexandra Halkin

13 Moons (R)Release Date: January 1, 2001
Director: Alexandre Rockwell

Elegy of a Voyage (Elegiya dorogi) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2001
Cast: Aleksandr Sokurov
Director: Alexander Sokurov
Writer: Aleksandr Sokurov

Porraimos: Eurpope's Gypsies in the Holocaust ()Release Date: January 1, 2001
Director: Alexandra Isles

Revengers Tragedy (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2001
Cast: Christopher Eccleston, Kevin Knapman, Michael Ryan, Kristopher Lundon, Joe Cottrell Boyce
Director: Alex Cox
Writer: Frank Cottrell Boyce

Tuesday Wednesday (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2001
Cast: Jon Alexander, Liz Dufresne
Director: Jon Alexander

Wrong Numbers (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2001
Cast: Matt Bearden, Scoot McNairy, Matt Pulliam, Kjerstin Cunnington, Robert Murphy
Director: Alex Holdridge
Writer: Alex Holdridge, Sam Merrick

2000

Just Looking (R)Release Date: October 13, 2000
Cast: Ryan Merriman, Patti Lupone, Peter Onorati, Gretchen Mol, Ilana Levine
Director: Jason Alexander
Writer: Marshall Karp

The Wyvern Mystery (NR)Release Date: October 12, 2000
Cast: Naomi Watts, Derek Jacobi, James Doherty, Iain Glen, Jack Davenport
Director: Alex Pillai
Writer: Sheridan Le Fanu, David Pirie

Common Wealth (La comunidad) (R)Release Date: September 29, 2000
Cast: Carmen Maura, Emilio Gutierrez Caba, Sancho Gracia, Terele Pavez, Eduardo Antuna
Director: Alex de la Iglesia
Writer: Alex de la Iglesia , Jorge Guerricaechevarria

The Marriage of Figaro (NR)Release Date: July 3, 2000
Director: Alexandre Tarta

Screwed (2000) (PG-13)Release Date: May 12, 2000
Cast: Norm McDonald, Elaine Stritch, Danny DeVito, Dave Chappelle, Daniel Benzali
Director: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski
Writer: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski

Bossa Nova (R)Release Date: April 28, 2000
Cast: Amy Irving, Antonio Fagundes, Pedro Cardoso, Stephen Tobolowsky, Debora Bloch
Director: Bruno Barreto
Writer: Alexandre Machado & Fernanda Young

La Bas Mon Pays (NR)Release Date: April 20, 2000
Cast: Antoine De Caunes, Nozha Khouadra, Mathilda May, Samy Naceri
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Writer: Alexandre Arcady, Antoine Lacomblez, Rene Bonnel

Cotton Mary (R)Release Date: March 15, 2000
Cast: Greta Scacchi, Nina Gupta, Madhur Jaffrey, Sakina Jaffrey, James Wilby
Director: Ismail Merchant
Writer: Alexandra Viets

The Beach (2000-I) (R)Release Date: February 11, 2000
Cast: Leonardo DiCaprio, Tilda Swinton, Virginie Ledoyen, Guillaume Canet
Director: Danny Boyle
Writer: John Hodge, Alex Garland

The Church (La Chiesa) (R)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Cast: Hugh Quarshie, Tomas Arana, Feodor Chaliapin Jr., Barbara Cupisti, Antonella Vitale
Director: Michele Soavi
Writer: Dario Argento, Nick Alexander

Gran Paradiso (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Cast: Ken Duken, Regula Grauwiller, Gregor Törzs, Max Herbrechter, Frank Giering
Director: Miguel Alexandre
Writer: Georg Heinzen

Le Monde de Marty (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Cast: Michel Serrault, Annick Alane, Jonathan Demurger, Florence Hebbelynck, Camille Japy
Director: Denis Bardiau
Writer: Denis Bardiau, Alexandre Jaffray

Living the Life (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Cast: Katrina Gibson, Jay Hernandez, Melida Prado, Yvette Cruise, Angela Rosa
Director: Alex Munoz

Marty's World (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Cast: Michel Serrault, Annick Alane, Jonathan Demurger, Florence Hebbelynck, Camille Japy
Director: Denis Bardiau
Writer: Denis Bardiau, Alexandre Jaffray

Moskva (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Director: Alexander Zeldovich

Sorted (R)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Director: Alexander Jovy

1999

Man on the Moon (R)Release Date: December 22, 1999
Cast: Jim Carrey, Danny DeVito, Courtney Love, Paul Giamatti, Tony Clifton
Director: Milos Forman
Writer: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski

The War Zone (NR)Release Date: December 10, 1999
Cast: Ray Winstone, Lara Belmont, Freddie Cunliffe, Tilda Swinton, Kate Ashfield
Director: Tim Roth
Writer: Alexander Stuart

Excellent Cadavers (1999) (R)Release Date: October 16, 1999
Cast: Chazz Palminteri, F. Murray Abraham, Anna Galiena, Andy Luotto, Lina Sastri
Director: Ricky Tognazzi
Writer: Alexander Stille, Peter Pruce

The Day of the Beast (El día de la bestia) (R)Release Date: June 18, 1999
Cast: Alex Angulo, Armando De Razza, Santiago Segura, Terele Pavez, Nathalie Sesena
Director: Alex de la Iglesia
Writer: Alex de la Iglesia, Jorge Guerricaechevarria

Election (1999) (R)Release Date: April 23, 1999
Cast: Matthew Broderick, Reese Witherspoon, Jeanine Jackson, Chris Klein, Jessica Campbell
Director: Alexander Payne
Writer: Alexander Payne, Jim Taylor, Tom Perrotta

Checkpoint (1999) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Cast: Kiril Ulyanov, Roman Romantsov, Yegor Tomoshevsky, Andrei Krasko, Asya Razhuk
Director: Alexander Rogozhkin
Writer: Alexander Rogozhkin

Chiapas Media Project (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Director: Alexandra Halkin

Dolce (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Cast: Miho Shimao, Maya Shimao
Director: Alexander Sokurov

Dying of Laughter (Muertos de la risa) (R)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Cast: Santiago Segura, El Gran Wyoming, Álex Angulo, Carla Hidalgo
Director: Alex de la Iglesia
Writer: Jorge Guerricaechevarría

Furia (1999) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Cast: Carlo Brandt, Marion Cotillard, Stanislas Merhar, Wadeck Stanczack, Pierre Vaneck
Director: Alexandre Aja
Writer: Alexandre Aja

Kleine Teun (Little Tony) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Cast: Alex van Warmerdam, Annet Malherbe, Ariane Schluter, Sebastiaan te Wierik
Director: Alex van Warmerdam
Writer: Alex van Warmerdam

Perhaps (Peut-Etre) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Director: Cédric Klapisch
Writer: Santiago Amigorena, Alexis Galmot

Se Buscan Fulmontis (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Cast: Guillermo Toledo, Antonio Molero
Director: Alex Calvo-Sotelo

Yesterday Girl (Abschied von gestern) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Cast: Alexandra Kluge, Hans Korte, Edith Kuntze-Pellogio, Palma Falck, Ado Riegler
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge

1998

Mark Twain's America (NR)Release Date: July 17, 1998
Cast: Anne Bancroft
Director: Stephen Low
Writer: Alex Low and Stephen Low

Smoke Signals (PG-13)Release Date: June 26, 1998
Cast: Adam Beach, Evan Adams, Gary Farmer, Tantoo Cardinal, Irene Bedard
Director: Chris Eyre
Writer: Sherman Alexie

Mendel (NR)Release Date: March 20, 1998
Director: Alexander Rosler

Chairman of the Board (PG-13)Release Date: March 13, 1998
Cast: Carrot Top, Mystro Clark, Courtney Thorne-Smith
Director: Alex Zamm

Dark City (R)Release Date: February 27, 1998
Cast: Rufus Sewell, William Hurt, Kiefer Sutherland, Jennifer Connelly
Director: Alex Proyas
Writer: Alex Proyas

The Dress (De jurk) (NR)Release Date: January 16, 1998
Director: Alex van Warmerdam

City of Glass (Boli zhi cheng) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1998
Cast: Leon Lai, Qi Shu
Director: Mabel Cheung, Alex Law
Writer: Alex Law

Confession (Povinnost) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1998
Cast: Aleksandr Borisov
Director: Alexander Sokurov

Louis and Frank (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1998
Cast: Elizabeth Bracco, Steve Buscemi, Tony Curtis, Jason Fuchs, Meta Golding
Director: Alexandre Rockwell

1997

G.I. Jane (R)Release Date: August 15, 1997
Cast: Demi Moore, Viggo Mortensen, Anne Bancroft, Jason Beghe, Daniel Von Bargen
Director: Ridley Scott
Writer: Danielle Alexandra, David Twohy

The Winner (1997) (R)Release Date: July 25, 1997
Cast: Vincent D'Onofrio, Rebecca DeMornay, Billy Bob Thornton, Delroy Lindo, Michael Madsen
Director: Alex Cox

All Over Me (R)Release Date: April 25, 1997
Cast: Allison Folland, Tara Subkoff, Cole Hauser, Wilson Cruz
Director: Alex Sichel

All Stars (1997) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1997
Cast: Danny de Munk, Antonie Kamerling, Daniël Boissevain, Peter Paul Muller, Thomas Acda
Director: Jean van de Velde
Writer: Mischa Alexander, Jean van de Velde

Brother (Brat) (1997) (R)Release Date: January 1, 1997
Cast: Sergei Bodrov, Victor Sukhorukov, Svetlana Pismithchenko, Maria Zhikova, Yri Kuznetsov
Director: Alexei Balabanov

A Humble Life (Smirennaya zhizn) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1997
Director: Alexander Sokurov
Writer: Aleksandr Sokurov

Retying the Knot (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1997
Director: Mike Alexander

1996

Four Rooms (R)Release Date: December 26, 1996
Cast: Bruce Willis, Madonna, Tim Roth, Jennifer Beals
Director: Allison Anders, Alexandre Rockwell,
Writer: Allison Anders, Alexandre Rockwell, Robert Rodriguez, Quentin Tarantino

Citizen Ruth (R)Release Date: December 13, 1996
Cast: Laura Dern, Burt Reynolds, Swoosie Kurtz, Mary Kay Place, Kelly Preston
Director: Alexander Payne

1995

Beyond Rangoon (R)Release Date: August 25, 1995
Cast: Patricia Arquette, U Aung Ko, Frances McDormand, Spalding Gray, Tiara Jacquelina
Director: John Boorman
Writer: Alex Lasker, Bill Rubenstein

A Drop in the Ocean (Stagona ston okeano) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1995
Director: Eleni Alexandrakis

1994

Queen Margot (La Reine Margot) (R)Release Date: December 9, 1994
Cast: Isabelle Adjani, Daniel Auteuil, Jean-Hugues Anglade, Vincent Perez, Virna Lisi
Director: Patrice Chéreau
Writer: Alexandre Dumas, Danièle Thompson, Patrice Chéreau

Ed Wood (R)Release Date: September 28, 1994
Cast: Johnny Depp, Martin Landau, Sarah Jessica Parker, Patricia Arquette, Jeffrey Jones
Director: Tim Burton
Writer: Scott Alexander

The Crow (1994) (R)Release Date: May 13, 1994
Cast: Brandon Lee, Rochelle Davis, Ernie Hudson, Michael Wincott, Bai Ling
Director: Alex Proyas
Writer: James O'Barr, David J. Schow

Satin Steel (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1994
Cast: Anita Lee, Russell Wong, Jade Leung
Director: Alex Cheung, Clifton Ko

1993

Freaked (PG-13)Release Date: October 1, 1993
Cast: Brooke Shields, William Sadler, Eduardo Ricard, Henry Carbo, Deep Roy
Director: Tom Stern, Alex Winter
Writer: Tim Burns, Tom Stern

An Elegy from Russia (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1993
Director: Alexander Sokurov

Whispering Pages (Tikhiye stranitsy) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1993
Cast: Aleksandr Cherednik, Sergey Barkovskiy, Yelizaveta Korolyova, Galina Nikulina, Olga Onishchenko
Director: Alexander Sokurov
Writer: Alexander Sokurov

1992

Malcolm X (PG-13)Release Date: November 18, 1992
Cast: Denzel Washington, Angela Bassett, Albert Hall, Al Freeman Jr., Delroy Lindo
Director: Spike Lee
Writer: Alex Haley, Malcolm X

L627 (NR)Release Date: September 9, 1992
Cast: Didier Bezace, Jean-Paul Comart, Charlotte Kady, Jean-Roger Milo, Nils Tavernier
Director: Bertrand Tavernier
Writer: Bertrand Tavernier, Michel Alexandre

The Northerners (De noorderlingen) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1992
Cast: Jack Wouterse, Annet Malherbe, Rudolf Lucieer, Loes Wouterson, Leonard Lucieer
Director: Alex van Warmerdam

Sex and Zen (R)Release Date: January 1, 1992
Director: Michael Mak
Writer: Alexander Lee, Ying Kit Lee

The Stone (Kamen) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1992
Cast: Sergei Svyetlakov, M. Kozak, Sudzilovska Olesya
Director: Alexander Sokurov

1991

Confesion a Laura (NR)Release Date: September 9, 1991
Cast: Maria Cristina Galvez, Vicky Hernandez, Gustavo Londono, Walter Rojas
Director: Jaime Osorio Gomez
Writer: Alexandra Cardona Restrepo

An Example of Intonation (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1991
Director: Alexander Sokurov

1990

Problem Child (PG)Release Date: July 27, 1990
Cast: John Ritter, Jack Warden, Michael Oliver, Gilbert Gottfried, Amy Yasbeck
Director: Dennis Dugan
Writer: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski

1989

Soviet Elegy (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1989
Director: Alexander Sokurov

1987

And Nothing More (I nichego bolshe) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1987
Director: Alexander Sokurov

1986

Sid and Nancy (R)Release Date: August 29, 1986
Cast: Gary Oldman, Chloe Webb, David Hayman, Debby Bishop, Andrew Schofield
Director: Alex Cox
Writer: Alex Cox, Abbe Wool

Sonata for Viola. Dmitri Shostakovitch (Altovaya sonata. Dmitriy Shostakovi (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1986
Director: Alexander Sokurov

1985

The Black Cauldron (PG)Release Date: January 1, 1985
Cast: Grant Bardsley, Susan Sheridan, Freddie Jones, Nigel Hawthorne, Arthur Malet
Director: Ted Berman, Richard Rich
Writer: Ted Berman, Lloyd Alexander

1984

Repo Man (R)Release Date: March 2, 1984
Cast: Harry Dean Stanton, Emilio Estevez, Olivia Barash, Susan Barnes, Tracey Walter
Director: Alex Cox
Writer: Alex Cox

1983

La Traviata (G)Release Date: February 18, 1983
Cast: Teresa Stratas, Plácido Domingo, Cornell MacNeil, Allan Monk, Axelle Gall
Director: Franco Zeffirelli
Writer: Alexandre Dumas, Francesco Maria Piave

The Power of Emotion (Die Macht der Gefühle) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1983
Cast: Alexandra Kluge, Edgar M. Böhlke, Suzanne von Borsody, Barbara Auer, Klaus Wennemann
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge

1982

Firefox (1982) (PG)Release Date: June 1, 1982
Cast: Clint Eastwood, Freddie Jones, David Huffman, Warren Clarke, Ronald Lacey
Director: Clint Eastwood
Writer: Alex Lasker, Wendell Wellman, Craig Thomas

Sequences (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1982
Director: Alexandru Tatos

1981

Dead and Buried (R)Release Date: May 29, 1981
Cast: James Farentino, Melody Anderson, Jack Albertson, Dennis Redfield, Nancy Locke
Director: Gary Sherman
Writer: Jeff Millar, Alex Stern

Resident Exile (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1981
Director: Alexandra Anthony, Ross McElwee

1980

Flash Gordon (PG)Release Date: December 5, 1980
Cast: Sam J. Jones, Melody Anderson, Max von Sydow, Topol, Ornella Muti
Director: Mike Hodges
Writer: Alex Raymond

To All a Goodnight (1980) (R)Release Date: January 30, 1980
Cast: Jennifer Runyon, Forrest Swanson, Linda Gentile, William Lauer
Director: David Hess
Writer: Alex Rebar

1978

Return from Witch Mountain (NR)Release Date: March 10, 1978
Cast: Bette Davis, Christopher Lee, Kim Richards, Ike Eisenmann, Jack Soo
Director: John Hough
Writer: Alexander Key, Malcolm Marmorstein

Maria (Peasant Elegy) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1978
Director: Alexander Sokurov

1976

Black Banana (Ha-Banana Hashehora) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1976
Director: Benjamin Hayeem
Writer: Benjamin Hayeem, Alexander Klein

Twenty Days Without War (Dvadtsat dney bez voyny) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1976
Cast: Yuri Nikulin, Lyudmila Gurchenko, Aleksei Petrenko, Angelina Stepanova, Yekaterina Vasilyeva
Director: Alexei Guerman
Writer: Konstantin Simonov

1975

Escape to Witch Mountain (G)Release Date: March 21, 1975
Cast: Eddie Albert, Ray Milland, Donald Pleasence, Kim Richards, Ike Eisenmann
Director: John Hough
Writer: Robert M. Young, Alexander Key

Sartre par Lui-Meme (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1975
Director: Alexandre Astruc

1974

Black Belt Jones (R)Release Date: January 1, 1974
Cast: Jim Kelly, Scatman Crothers, Gloria Hendry, Eric Laneuville, Alan Weeks
Director: Robert Clouse
Writer: Fred Weintraub, Alex Ross

1973

Scream Bloody Murder (R)Release Date: February 1, 1973
Cast: Fred Holbert, Leigh Mitchell, Robert Knox, Ron Bastone, Suzette Hamilton
Director: Marc B. Ray
Writer: Larry Alexander, Marc B. Ray

1972

Countess Dracula (1971) (PG)Release Date: October 11, 1972
Cast: Ingrid Pitt, Nigel Green, Sandor Elès, Maurice Denham, Patience Collier
Director: Peter Sasdy
Writer: Alexander Paal, Jeremy Paul, Valentine Penrose, Gabriel Ronap, Peter Sasdy

1971

Evdokia (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1971
Director: Alexis Damianos
Writer: Alexis Damianos, John Baldwin

1968

Hell in the Pacific (NR)Release Date: December 18, 1968
Cast: Lee Marvin, Toshirô Mifune
Director: John Boorman
Writer: Alexander Jacobs, Eric Bercovici

Artists Under the Big Top: Perplexed (Die Artisten in der Zirkuskuppel: Rat (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1968
Cast: Hannelore Hoger, Sigi Graue, Alfred Edel, Bernd Höltz, Kurt Jürgens
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge

1967

Point Blank (1967) (NR)Release Date: August 30, 1967
Cast: Lee Marvin, Angie Dickinson, Keenan Wynn, Carroll O'Connor, Lloyd Bochner
Director: John Boorman
Writer: Donald E. Westlake, Alexander Jacobs

Quicksilver (1967) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1967
Director: Alex Zanini

1966

Madame X (1966) (NR)Release Date: November 8, 1966
Cast: Lana Turner, John Forsythe, Ricardo Montalban, Burgess Meredith, John Van Dreelen
Director: David Lowell Rich
Writer: Alexandre Bisson, Jean Holloway

1965

Sammy Going South (NR)Release Date: May 12, 1965
Cast: Edward G. Robinson, Fergus McClelland, Constance Cummings, Harry H. Corbett, Paul Stassino
Director: Alexander Mackendrick
Writer: Denis Cannan, W.H. Canaway

1963

Irma La Douce (1963) (NR)Release Date: June 5, 1963
Cast: Jack Lemmon, Shirley MacLaine, Lou Jacobi, Bruce Yarnell, Herschel Bernardi
Director: Billy Wilder
Writer: Alexandre Breffort, Alexandre Breffort

1961

Something Wild (1961) (NR)Release Date: December 23, 1961
Cast: Carroll Baker, Ralph Meeker, Mildred Dunnock, Jean Stapleton, Martin Kosleck
Director: Jack Garfein
Writer: Jack Garfein, Alex Karmel

1959

Go, Johnny, Go! (1958) (NR)Release Date: June 1, 1959
Cast: Alan Freed, Jimmy Clanton, Sandy Stewart, Chuck Berry, Jackie Wilson
Director: Paul Landres
Writer: Gary Alexander

1958

The Screaming Skull (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1958
Cast: John Hudson, Peggy Webber, Russ Conway, Tony Johnson, Alex Nicol
Director: Alex Nicol
Writer: John Kneubuhl

1957

Sweet Smell of Success (1957) (NR)Release Date: June 27, 1957
Cast: Burt Lancaster, Tony Curtis, Susan Harrison, Martin Milner, Sam Levene
Director: Alexander Mackendrick
Writer: Ernest Lehman & Clifford Odets

Lissy (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1957
Cast: Gerhard Bienert, Horst Drinda, Christa Gottschalk, Hans-Peter Minetti, Kurt Oligmüller
Director: Konrad Wolf
Writer: Alex Wedding , Konrad Wolf

1955

Bride of the Monster (NR)Release Date: May 11, 1955
Cast: Bela Lugosi, Tor Johnson, Tony McCoy, Loretta King, Harvey B. Dunn
Director: Edward Wood
Writer: Edward Wood, Alex Gordon

1954

The Maggie (NR)Release Date: August 30, 1954
Cast: Paul Douglas, Alex Mackenzie, James Copeland, Abe Barker, Tommy Kearins
Director: Alexander Mackendrick
Writer: Alexander Mackendrick, William Rose

Susan Slept Here (NR)Release Date: June 25, 1954
Cast: Dick Powell, Debbie Reynolds, Anne Francis, Alvy Moore, Glenda Farrell
Director: Frank Tashlin
Writer: Steve Fisher, Alex Gottlieb

Jail Bait (1954) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1954
Cast: Lyle Talbot, Dolores Fuller, Herbert Rawlinson, Steve Reeves, Clancy Malone
Director: Edward D. Wood Jr.
Writer: Alex Gordon, Edward D. Wood Jr.

1953

Crash of Silence (Mandy) (NR)Release Date: February 23, 1953
Cast: Phyllis Calvert, Jack Hawkins, Terence Morgan, Godfrey Tearle, Mandy Miller
Director: Alexander Mackendrick, Fred F. Sear
Writer: Nigel Balchin, Hilda Lewis

1951

The Man in the White Suit (1951) (NR)Release Date: March 31, 1951
Cast: Alec Guiness, Joan Greenwood, Cecil Parker, Michael Gough, Ernest Thesiger
Director: Alexander Mackendrick
Writer: Roger MacDougall

1950

Farewell, America (1950) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1950
Director: Alexander Dovzhenko

1949

Whisky Galore (Whisky Galore!) (NR)Release Date: December 25, 1949
Cast: Joan Greenwood, Basil Radford, Jean Cadell, Gordon Jackson, James Justice
Director: Alexander Mackendrick
Writer: Compton MacKenzie

1948

The Damned (Les maudits) (NR)Release Date: April 24, 1948
Cast: Henri Vidal, Anne Campion, Fosco Giachetti, Florence Marly, Jeanne Herviale
Director: René Clément
Writer: Victor Alexandrov, René Clément, Jacques Rémy

1946

The Wife of Monte Cristo (1946) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1946
Cast: John Loder, Lenore Aubert, Charles Dingle
Director: Edgar G. Ulmer
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père, Dorcas Cochran, Edgar G. Ulmer, Francis Rosenwald

1944

Victory on the Right Bank Ukraine (1944) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1944
Director: Alexander Dovzhenko

1943

Battle for Soviet Ukraine (1943) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1943
Director: Alexander Dovzhenko

1942

They All Kissed the Bride (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1942
Cast: Joan Crawford, Melvyn Douglas, Roland Young
Director: Alexander Hall

1941

The Forgotten Village (NR)Release Date: November 18, 1941
Cast: Burgess Meredith
Director: Herbert Kline, Alexander Hammid
Writer: John Steinbeck

That Hamilton Woman (1941) (NR)Release Date: April 30, 1941
Cast: Vivien Leigh, Laurence Olivier, Alan Mowbray, Sara Allgood, Gladys Cooper
Director: Alexander Korda
Writer: Walter Reisch, R.C. Sherriff

Here Comes Mr. Jordan (1941) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1941
Cast: Robert Montgomery, Claude Rains, Evelyn Keyes, Rita Johnson, Edward Everett Horton
Director: Alexander Hall (I) 

1940

This Thing Called Love(1940) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1940
Cast: Rosalind Russell, Melvyn Douglas, Binnie Barnes
Director: Alexander Hall

1939

Crisis (Krize) (1939) (NR)Release Date: March 11, 1939
Cast: Leif Erickson
Director: Herbert Kline, Hans Burger, Alexand
Writer: Vincent Sheean

1938

There's Always A Woman (NR)Release Date: March 19, 1938
Cast: Joan Blondell, Melvyn Douglas, Mary Astor, Frances Drake, Jerome Cowan
Director: Alexander Hall
Writer: Wilson Collison, Gladys Lehman

Shanghai Drama (1938) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1938
Cast: Christl Mardayn, Elina Labourdette, Suzanne Desprès, Valéry Inkijinoff, Raymond Rouleau
Director: Georg Wilhelm Pabst
Writer: Alexandre Arnoux, Henri Jeanson

1937

Camille (1936) (NR)Release Date: January 22, 1937
Cast: Greta Garbo, Robert Taylor, Lionel Barrymore, Elizabeth Allan
Director: George Cukor
Writer: Zoe Akins, Alexandre Dumas fils

1936

Rembrandt (1936) (NR)Release Date: December 25, 1936
Cast: Charles Laughton, Gertrude Lawrence, Elsa Lanchester, Edward Chapman, Walter Hudd
Director: Alexander Korda
Writer: Carl Zuckmayer, June Head

The Trouble With Money (Komedie om geld) (NR)Release Date: October 30, 1936
Cast: Herman Bouber, Matthieu van Eysden, Rini Otte, Cor Ruys, Edwin Gubbins Doorenbos
Director: Max Ophüls
Writer: Alex de Haas, Christine van Meeteren, Christine van Meeteren, Max Ophüls, Walter Schlee

Deputy for the Baltic Fleet (1936) ()Release Date: January 1, 1936
Director: Iosef Heifits & Alexander Zarkhi

Tender Enemy (1936) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1936
Cast: Catherine Fonteney, Georges Vitray, Simone Berriau, Jacqueline Daix, Marc Valbel
Director: Max Ophüls
Writer: Curt Alexander, André-Paul Antoine

1935

Goin' to Town (1935) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1935
Cast: Mae West, Paul Cavanagh, Gilbert Emery, Marjorie Gateson, Tito Coral
Director: Alexander Hall
Writer: Mae West, Marion Morgan, George B. Dowell

1934

La Signora di Tutti (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1934
Director: Max Ophüls
Writer: Curt Alexander & Max Ophüls

1933

Don Quixote (1933) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1933
Cast: Feodor Chaliapin Sr., George Robey, René Donnio, Renée Valliers, Emily Fitzroy
Director: Georg Wilhelm Pabst
Writer: Miguel de Cervantes y Saavedra, Alexandre Arnoux

1932

The Bartered Bride (Die verkaufte Braut) (1932) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1932
Cast: Jarmila Novotna, Willy Domgraf-Fassbaender, Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt, Paul Kemp
Director: Max Ophüls
Writer: Curt Alexander, Max Ophüls

Ivan (1932) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1932
Cast: K. Bondarevsky, Dmitri Golubinsky, Elena Golki, Maksim Gornatko, Aleksandr Zapolsky
Director: Alexander Dovzhenko

1931

Marius (1931) ()Release Date: January 1, 1931
Cast: Pierre Fresnay, Edouard Delmont, Paul Dulac, Alida Rouffe, Lucien Callamand
Director: Alexander Korda
Writer: Marcel Pagnol

1930

Earth (Zemlya) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1930
Cast: Stepan Shkurat, Semyon Svashenko, Pyotr Masokha, Yelena Maksimova
Director: Alexander Dovzhenko
Writer: Alexander Dovzhenko

Moby Dick (1930) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1930
Cast: John Barrymore, Joan Bennett, Lloyd Hughes, Noble Johnson, Nigel De Brulier
Director: Lloyd Bacon
Writer: J. Grubb Alexander

1928

Arsenal (1928) (R)Release Date: January 1, 1928
Cast: Semyon Svashenko, Amvrosi Buchma, Georgi Khorkov, Dmitri Erdman, Sergei Petrov
Director: Alexander Dovzhenko
Writer: Alexander Dovzhenko

Maldone (1928) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1928
Director: Jean Grémillon
Writer: Alexandre Arnoux

1927

Casanova (1927) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1927
Cast: Ivan Mosjoukine, Suzanne Bianchetti, Diana Karenne, Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Paul Guidé
Director: Alexandre Volkoff
Writer: Norbert Falk, Ivan Mozzhukhin

Diplomatic Pouch (1927) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1927
Director: Alexander Dovzhenko

1926

The Bells (NR)Release Date: July 30, 1926
Cast: Lionel Barrymore, Caroline Frances Cooke, Gustav von Seyffertitz, Lorimer Johnston, Eddie Phillips
Director: James Young
Writer: Alexandre Chatrian, Emile Erckmann

1925

The Eagle (1925) (NR)Release Date: November 8, 1925
Cast: Rudolph Valentino, Vilma Banky, Louise Dresser
Director: Clarence Brown
Writer: Alexander Pushkin

Jewish Luck (Evreyskoe schaste) (1925) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1925
Cast: Solomon Mikhaels, Tamara Adelheim, M. Goldblatt, S. Epstein, I. Rogaler
Director: Alexis Granowsky
Writer: Grigori Gritscher-Tscherikower

1924

Kean (1924) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1924
Cast: Ivan Mozzhukhin, Nathalie Lissenko, Pauline Po, Otto Detlefsen
Director: Alexandre Volkoff

1923

La Maison du Mystère (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1923
Director: Alexandre Volkoff

1921

Camille (1921) (NR)Release Date: September 26, 1921
Cast: Alla Nazimova, Rudolph Valentino, Rex Cherryman, Arthur Hoyt, Zeffie Tilbury
Director: Ray C. Smallwood
Writer: June Mathis, Alexandre Dumas fils

1920

The Devil's Claim (NR)Release Date: May 2, 1920
Cast: Sessue Hayakawa, Rhea Mitchell, Colleen Moore, William Buckley, Sidney Payne
Director: Charles Swickard
Writer: J. Grubb Alexander

1917

Faun (1917) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1917
Cast: Gábor Rajnay, Dezsõ Gyárfás, Artúr Somlay, Ica von Lenkeffy, Paula Horváth
Director: Alexander Korda

Future Releases

Toto ()Release Date: February 2, 2024
Director: Alex Timbers
Writer: John August

Other

#Garotas - O Filme (NR)Cast: Giovana Echeverria, Barbara França, Jeyce Valente
Director: Alex Medeiros
Writer: Alex Medeiros

'70: Remembering a Revolution (NR)Director: Alex de Verteuil, Elizabeth Topp

'92 Skybox Alonzo Mourning Rookie Card (NR)Cast: James Pumphrey, Alex Rennie, Hari Leigh, Cheryl Black, Brent Prentiss
Director: Todd Sklar
Writer: Alex Rennie, Todd Sklar

(En)terrados (NR)Cast: Panos Aroukatos, Rosa García Melero, Daniel Louzao, Jorge Sanz
Director: Alex Lora
Writer: Alex Lora Cercós

¿Quieres ser mi rehén? (NR)Director: Alex Sánchez, Carlos Preciado

1 New Message (NR)Cast: Melissa Anschutz, Alissa Castellanos, Evan Heird, Marnie Hill-Woodworth, Brittany Risner
Director: Julie Dugger
Writer: Alexander Slain

100 Ways to Murder Your Wife (NR)Cast: Yun-Fat Chow, Kenny Bee, Joey Wang, Anita Mui
Director: Kenny Bee
Writer: Alex Law

100% Wolf (PG)Cast: Samara Weaving, Loren Gray, Jai Courtney, Jane Lynch
Director: Alexs Stadermann

17 August (17 avgusta) (NR)Director: Alexander Gutman

180 Secionds (180 segundos) (NR)Cast: Manuel Sarmiento, Angélica Blandón, Alejandro Aguilar, Luis Fernando Montoya, Manuel Viveros
Director: Alexander Giraldo

2 Papas en Navidad ()Cast: Frank Bonilla, Marcela Sampedro, José Pacheco
Director: Alex Jácome

20 Geigen auf St. Pauli (NR)Director: Alexandra Gramatke, Barbara Metzlaf
Writer: Alexandra Gramatke, Barbara Metzlaff

24 Hours in London (R)Cast: Gary Olsen, Anjela Lauren Smith, Sara Stockbridge, John Benfield, Amita Dhiri
Director: Alexander Finbow
Writer: Alexander Finbow

27: El club de los malditos (NR)Cast: Diego Capusotto, Sofía Gala Castiglione, Daniel Aráoz, Willy Toledo, Yayo Guridi
Director: Nicanor Loreti
Writer: Nicanor Loreti, Alex Cox

29 to Life ()Cast: Diana Solis, Kaden Cole, Hayley Ambriz
Director: Alex Magaña
Writer: Alex Magaña

2Cellos 2Faces (NR)Cast: Luka Sulic, Stjepan Hauser
Director: Alex Verboc

4 Coffee, 3 Sugars (NR)Cast: Igor Golovin, Eugene Temchenko, Vladimir Sverzhin
Director: Alexander Poberaylo

50 Shades of Sharks ()Director: Alexis Barbier-Bouvet, Didier Noiro

72 Meters (72 Metra) (NR)Cast: Sergei Makovetskii, Marat Basharov, Andrei Krasko, Dmitry Ulyanov, Chulpan Hamatova
Director: Vladimir Khotinenko
Writer: Valery Zalotuha, Alexander Pokrovsky

The 78 Project Movie (NR)Cast: John C. Reilly, John Doe, Coati Mundi, Holly Williams, Alex Steyermark
Director: Alex Steyermark
Writer: Alex Steyermark, Lavinia Jones Wright

8 First Dates (NR)Cast: Wladimir Zelenskij, Oxana Akinschina, Denis Nikiforow, Ekaterina Warnawa, Swetlana Chodtschenkowa
Director: David Dodson , Alexander Malyarevsk

808 (NR)Cast: Damon Albarn, Arthur Baker, Afrika Bambaataa, Chris Barbosa, Jellybean Benítez
Director: Alex Dunn
Writer: Luke Bainbridge, Alex Dunn

8th of March (8 Martie) (NR)Director: Alexandru Belc

9 Ways to Draw A Person ()Cast: Alexey Prosvirnin
Director: Alexander Svirsky
Writer: Alexander Svirsky

901 kilometr (NR)Cast: Alexander Lebedev, Maria Pryskina, Alexander Drozdov, Sergei Chinenov, Pavel Lukyanov
Director: Boris Koulomzina
Writer: Andrew Bezdenezhnykh, Alexander Krutov

A Alma Roqueira de Noel ()Director: Alex Miranda

A Esperanca Esta Onde Menos Se Espera (NR)Cast: Angi Almeida, Alcides, Alex, Vanessa Almeida, Sandra Alves
Director: Joaquim Leitão
Writer: Tino Navarro, Manuel Arouca

À jamais, pour toujours (NR)Director: Alexandra Sicotte-Lévesque

A Nossa Vida (NR)Director: Alexander Scheiter,Michael Vieweg

A Quem Interessa a Ignorancia? ()Director: Alexandre Carvalho
Writer: Daniel Fraiha

A Wife, a Dream, and Another One (NR)Cast: Konstantin Yushkevich, Alexandera Kulikov
Director: Alexander Pozhensky

The Abanunule (NR)Director: Alex Fournier

Abduction "Savoy" ()Cast: Wlodzimierz Golachinsky, Darya Mikhailova, Leonid Armour, Alexander Mikhailov, Anthony Yurash
Director: Alexander Kazatchkov , Nikola Velev
Writer: Isai Kuznetsov , Andrzej Schepersky , Andrzej Gozhevsky

Abkhazia: Code Revival (Abkhaziya. Kod vozrozhdeniya) ()Director: Alex Malechkino
Writer: Alex Malechkino, Denis Sokolov

Aborto - Le nuove crociate (NR)Director: Alexandra Jousset, Andrea Rawlins-G

About his Wife, and Another Dream (Pro zhenu, mechtu i yeshche odnu) (NR)Cast: Konstantin Yushkevich, Alexander Kulikov, Alexander Pozhensky
Director: Alexander Pozhensky
Writer: Alexander Pozhensky

Abra Cadabra 3D (1983) ()Cast: John Farnham, Jacki Weaver, Hayes Gordon
Director: Alex Stitt
Writer: Alex Stitt

Abrazadas por la noche ()Director: Alex Zuno

Abstract? (NR)Director: Alexei Dmitriev

Abu Jamil Street (NR)Director: Alexis Monchovet, Stephane Marchett

Across the Hall (R)Cast: Mike Vogel, Brittany Murphy, Danny Pino, Brad Greenquist, Arie Verveen
Director: Alex Merkin
Writer: Alex Merkin, Jesse Mittelstadt

Act of Grace (NR)Cast: Leo Gregory, Jody Latham, Benjamin Adams, Chike Chan, Michael Dixon
Director: Noreen Kershaw
Writer: Marc Pye, Max Kinnings, Alex Field

Action #1 (PG-13)Cast: Mike Castle, Jimmy Tatro, Hayley Magnus, Betsy Sodaro, Natalie Eva Marie
Director: Alex Fernie
Writer: Alex Berg, Todd Fasen

Adieu Jerusalem ()Director: Alexandre Fronty

Adventures in Plymptoons! (NR)Cast: Bill Plympton
Director: Alexia Anastasio

Adventures in Vienna (Abenteuer in Wien) (NR)Cast: Gustav Fröhlich, Cornell Borchers, Adrienne Gessner
Director: Emil E. Reinert
Writer: Michael Kehlmann, Alexander Lernet-Holenia

Adventures of Parsley ()Director: Sergey Antonov
Writer: Alexander Timofeevsky

The Adventures of the Magic Globe or Witch's Tricks (NR)Cast: Aleksandra Babaeva, Gennadiy Dudnik, Julia Feoktistova, Vladimir Filimonov, Olga Gromova
Director: Ivan Aksenchuk
Writer: Alexander Galich , George Graebner , Alexander Sazhin

The Ae Project (NR)Director: Alex Barclay

Africa Trek: The Movie (NR)Director: Alexandre Poussin, Sonia Poussin

After Yang (PG)Cast: Colin Farrell, Josie Turner-Smith, Justin H. Min, Malea Emma Tjandrawidjaja, Haley Lu Richardson
Director: Kogonada
Writer: Kogonada, Alexander Weinstein

Agave sorpresa (NR)Cast: Roberto Palazuelos
Director: Ramon Alexander, Graham Alexander
Writer: Ramon Alexander, Graham Alexander

Agent Mambo ()Cast: Innokenty Khobuev, Galina Vinograd, Vitaly Schukin, Vladimir Timofeev, Albert Nogovitsyn
Director: Alexei Ambrosiev Jr.

Agent Mambo: Truepac ()Cast: Albert Nogovitsyn, Vitaly Shchukin, Pavel Chenyanov, Maria Mikhaleva
Director: Alexey Ambrosiev Jr.

Agulha no Palheiro (NR)Director: Alex Viany
Writer: Alex Viany

Aisylu ()Cast: Gulnaz Galimullina, Zulfat Zakirov, Rafil Galimullin, Firai Akberova, Guzel Galiullina
Director: Rustam Rashitov
Writer: Alexey Barykin

Al-Nakba (NR)Director: Benny Brunner, Alexandra Jansse

Al-Nakba II (NR)Director: Benny Brunner, Alexandra Jansse

Aleko (NR)Cast: Aleksandr Ognivtsev, Mark Reizen, Inna Zubkovskaya, Svyatoslav Kuznetsov, B. Zlatogorova
Director: Grigori Roshal, Sergei Sidelyov
Writer: Alexander Pushkin, Sergei Rachmaninoff

Alena (2015) ()Cast: Amalia Holm, Molly Nutley, Felice Jankell, Rebecka Nyman, Johan Ehn
Director: Daniel di Grado
Writer: Kerstin Gezelius, Alexander Onofri, Daniel Grado, Kim Andersson

Alex in Russialand ()Cast: Alex Carlin
Director: Alex Carlin
Writer: Alex Carlin

Alexis Destoop - Northern Drift ()Director: Alexis Destoop

Ali & the Ball (NR)Cast: Camilla Ah Kin, Ali Soummaka, Luci Hughes, Rayan El-Saghir
Director: Alex Holmes
Writer: Alex Holmes

Alias Ruby Blade: A Story of Love and Revolution (NR)Director: Alex Meillier

Alice Knows What to do! Green Area ()Cast: Alexander Ursulyak, Daria Melnikova, Miroslava Karpovich, Alex Colgan, Don Eugene
Director: Yan Sysoev, Alexander Lyutkevich
Writer: Yekaterina Golubeva, Cyril Kharlamov

Alice T. (NR)Cast: Andra Guti, Mihaela Sirbu, Cristine Hambaseanu, Ela Ionescu, Bogdan Dumitrache
Director: Radu Muntean
Writer: Alexandru Baciu, Radu Muntean

Alien Express (NR)Cast: Sean Bott, Steven Brand, Todd Bridges, Kellie Brothersen, Barry Corbin
Director: Turi Meyer
Writer: Tom Alexander, Brian Smith

Alive (Zhivoy) (NR)Cast: Andrei Chadov, Maxim Lagashkin, Vladimir Yepifantsev, Aleksey Chadov, Alexander Robak
Director: Alexander Veledinsky
Writer: Igor Porublev

All Burns ()Director: Alexander Techinsky , Alex Solodun

All inclusive (Vso vklyucheno) (NR)Cast: Michael Bespalov, Marina Aleksandrova, Fedor Dobronravov, Anna Ardova, Roman Madyanov
Director: Edward Radzyukevich
Writer: Alexander Malenkov

All Together Now (NR)Cast: Lou Taylor Pucci, James Duval, Luke Stratte-McClure, Morgan Krantz, Stella Maeve
Director: Alexander Mirecki
Writer: Ryan Kasmiskie, Alexander Mirecki

All We Have is Now (NR)Director: Alexandra Dahlström

All We've Got ()Director: Alexis Clements
Writer: Alexis Clements, Ali Cotterill

Almost Blue (NR)Cast: Lorenza Indovina, Claudio Santamaria, Rolando Ravello, Andrea Di Stefano, Dario D'Ambrosi
Director: Alex Infascelli
Writer: Sergio Donati, Alex Infascelli

Alone in Four Walls (Allein in Veir Wanden) (NR)Director: Alexandra Westmeier
Writer: Alexandra Westmeier

Alovilasso (NR)Director: Alexei Zelensky

The Alphabet of Fear (NR)Director: John Albert Jansen
Writer: Alexander Balanescu

Alugo ()Director: Alexandre Vollu

Always Elsewhere (NR)Director: Zachary Blosser, Alex Rhue

Aly Meets the Cajuns (NR)Cast: Aly Bain
Director: Mike Alexander

Alye parusa (NR)Cast: Anastasiya Vertinskaya, Vasili Lanovoy, Yelena Cheremshanova, Aleksandr Lupenko, Ivan Pereverzev
Director: Aleksandr Ptushko
Writer: Alexander Green, Aleksei Nagornyj

Am rechten Winkel links (NR)Cast: Fabienne Sailer, Tizian Förg, Annika Otterbein, Ronja Wolf, Catherina Wagenstaller
Director: Alexander Räss
Writer: Hubbi Schlemer

American Mystic (NR)Director: Alex Mar

American Selfie: One Nation Shoots Itself ()Cast: Alexandra Pelosi
Director: Alexandra Pelosi

Among the Living (Aux yeux des vivants) (NR)Cast: Béatrice Dalle, Nicolas Giraud, Anne Marivin
Director: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury
Writer: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury

Amour sur place ou à emporter (NR)Cast: Amelle Chahbi, Noom Diawara, Aude Pepin, Pablo Pauly, Sebastien Castro
Director: Amelle Chahbi
Writer: Noom Diawara, Matt Alexander, Amelle Chahbi, Alexandre Coquelle

Amour-Eux ()Cast: Jessica Errero, Sabrina Nouchi, David Faure
Director: Alexandre Laugier
Writer: Alexandre Laugier, Robert Debons

Anastasia Gently Passes (Duios Anastasia trecea) (NR)Cast: Anda Onesa, Amza Pellea, Tark Laszlo, Levente Biro, Cristian Ghita
Director: Alexandru Tatos
Writer: Dumitru Radu Popescu

And Behold, There Came A Great Wind (V'Hinei Ruach Gedola Ba'a) (NR)Director: Ziv Alexandrony
Writer: Ziv Alexandrony

And the Violins Stopped Playing (I skrzypce przestaly grac) (NR)Cast: Horst Buchholz, Didi Ramati, Piotr Polk, Maya Ramati, Kasia Siwak
Director: Alexander Ramati
Writer: Alexander Ramati

And With A Smile, The Revolution ()Director: Alexandre Chartrand
Writer: Alexandre Chartrand

The Angel & The Weightlifter (Arsivaristas kai o Angelos) (NR)Cast: Dimitris Bitos, Sideris Kontogiannis, Claudia Zarafonitou, Lydia Korniordou, Aspasia Kralli
Director: Eleni Alexandraki
Writer: Eleni Alexandraki

The Angel Doll (PG)Director: Alexander Johnston
Writer: Alexander Johnston, Jerry Bledsoe

Angelo (NR)Cast: Makita Samba, Alba Rohrwacher, Larisa Faber, Kenny Nzogang, Lukas Miko
Director: Markus Schleinzer
Writer: Alexander Brom, Markus Schleinzer

Angels of Revolution (Angely Revolucii) (NR)Cast: Darya Yekamasova, Polina Aug, Pavel Basov, Georghi Iobadze
Director: Alexey Fedorchenko

Angkor: Cambodia Express (NR)Cast: Robert Walker Jr., Woody Strode, Christopher George, Nancy Kwan, Lui Leung Wai
Director: Lek Kitiparaporn, Alex King
Writer: Roger Crutchley, Kailan

The Animal Drums ()Cast: Iain Sinclair
Director: Joshua Alexander, Steven Fowler

Animator (2018/II) ()Cast: Yekaterina Vasiliev, Alexey Wiesiolkin, Alexander Florinskaya, Sergey Gazarov, Yekaterina Zorin
Director: Ilja Czyzykow, Alexei Czyzykow

Anna Karenina. The Story of Vronsky (NR)Cast: Elizaveta Boyarskaya, Maxim Matveev, Vitaly Kishchenko, Kirill Grebenshchikov, Makar Mikhalkin
Director: Karen Shakhnazarov
Writer: Karen Shakhnazarov, Alexey Buzin

Anonymous 03 (NR)Cast: Tatiana Tikhomirov, Cyril Dansarunov, Igor Zaitsev, Catherine Belkova
Director: Alexander Frolov

Anthology of Contemporary Art. Vinogradov and Dubosarskiy: (NR)Director: Evgeny Mitta, Shane Alexander

Antonio Negri - A Revolt That Never Ends (NR)Director: Alexandra Weltz, Andreas Pichler

Apartamenty (NR)Cast: Anastasia Moyseenko, Constantine Baikal, Andrei Kravchuk, Vitaly Linetsky, Anton Komyahov
Director: Alexander Shapiro

App (Short) (NR)Cast: Braden Lynch, Sara Sanderson, J.R. Cacia, Ashley Lambert, Selah Victor
Director: Alexander Berman
Writer: Alexander Berman

April Fools' Day (Den duraka) (NR)Cast: Alexander Lykov, Alexei Vesyolkin, Alexander Vorobyov, Antonina Wild, Vladimir Markin
Director: Alexander Baranov
Writer: Alexander Baranov, Arkady Kazantsev

The Archimedean Principle (Archimedov zákon) (NR)Cast: Ivan Mistrík, Jirí Sovák, Frantisek Dibarbora, Stella Zázvorková, Viliam Polónyi
Director: Andrej Lettrich
Writer: Jozef Alexander Tallo

Archipelago (Arkhipelag) ()Cast: Sergey Barkovskiy, Vladimir Kosmidaylo, Evgeniy Lyamin, Andrey Merzlikin, Andrey Nekrasov
Director: Alexey Telnov
Writer: Mikhail Malakhov, Alexey Telnov

The Art of Incarceration ()Director: Alex Siddons

Arthur & Claire (NR)Cast: Josef Hader, Hannah Hoekstra, Florence Kasumba
Director: Miguel Alexandre

Article XVII (NR)Cast: Kenton Holden, Victoria Lachelle, Kasono Mwanza
Director: Braddon Alexander
Writer: Braddon Alexander, Will McClain

As Ever, Stan (NR)Cast: Michael D. Molloy, Meaghen Quinn, Molly Tingle
Director: Alexander Schwarm
Writer: Alexander Schwarm

As Iracemas (NR)Director: Alexandre Pires Cavalcanti
Writer: Alexandre Pires Cavalcanti

As She Left (NR)Director: Alexandra Longuet

Ashes Over Sun ()Cast: Julian Vergov, Silvia Petkova, Alexander Kalinov, Anastassia Liutova, Irini Jambonas
Director: Bogomil Kalinov
Writer: Alexander Kalinov, Bogomil Kalinov, Kalin Kalinov

Asterix and Obelix: Mansion of the Gods (Asterix: Le Domaine des dieux) (NR)Cast: Roger Carel, Guillaume Briat, Serge Papagalli, Florence Foresti
Director: Alexandre Astier
Writer: Alexandre Astier

Asterix: The Secret of the Magic Potion (Astérix - Le Secret de la Potion M (NR)Cast: Christian Clavier, Guillaume Briat, Alex Lutz
Director: Louis Clichy, Alexandre Astier

Asylum Blackout (The Incident) (NR)Cast: Rupert Evans, Kenny Doughty, Joseph Kennedy, Dave Legeno, Marcus Garvey
Director: Alexandre Courtes
Writer: Jérôme Fansten

At the Drive In ()Director: Alexander Monelli

At the Edge of the World (Syndir Fedranna) (NR)Cast: Georg Viðar Björnsson, Páll Elísson, Bárður Ragnar Jónsson, Eðvald Magnússon, Konráð Ragnarsson
Director: Ari Alexander Ergis Magnússon, Berg
Writer: Kristinn Loðmfjörð, Ari Alexander Ergis Magnússon

At the End of the Line (La capatul liniei) (NR)Director: Dinu Tanase
Writer: Radu F. Alexandru

Atakan. The Bloody Legend (Atakan. Krovavaya legenda) ()Cast: Kseniya Plyusnina, Vladimir Kuznetsov, Denis Lukichyov, Anna Serpenyova, Polina Strogaya
Director: Alexander Grishin

ATL Tlachinolli (NR)Cast: Mateo Aguilar Dionisio, Roberto Altamirano Hernández, Germín Arias Benítez
Director: Alexander Hick

Attraction (Privlichane) (2018) ()Cast: Yana Marinova, Alexander Sano, Luiza Grigorova, Radina Borshosh, Koyna Ruseva
Director: Martin Makariev
Writer: Georgi Angelov, Alexander Chobanov

Auf des messers schneide: 1929 ()Cast: Hans Magnus Enzensberger, Olli Schulz, Alfred Edel
Director: Alexander Kluge

August the First (NR)Cast: Ian Alsup, Dennis Green, Dennis Rubin Green, Kerisse Hutchinson, Joy Merriweather
Director: Lanre Olabisi
Writer: Lanre Olabisi, Shawn Alexander

The Austrian Method (Die Osterreichische Methode) (NR)Cast: Maja Beckmann, Laurens Walter, Karl Walter Sprungala, Marita Breuer, Waldemar Kobus
Director: Erica von Moeller, Florian Mischa B
Writer: Erica von Moeller, Florian Mischa Böder, Peter Bösenberg, Gerrit Lucas, Alexander Tavakoli

Autonomy ()Cast: Ray Magliozzi, Malcolm Gladwell, Eddie Alterman, Sadayuki Tsugawa
Director: Alex Horwitz

An Autumn's Tale (Chou tin dik tong wah) (NR)Cast: Chow Yun Fat, Cherie Chung, Danny Chan Bak-Keung, George G. Colucci, Ozzy Kid
Director: Mabel Cheung
Writer: Alex Law, Chi-Yeuh Low

The Average Color of the Universe ()Cast: Jennie Silfverhjelm
Director: Alexandra-Therese Keining
Writer: Alexandra-Therese Keining

Awake (2011) (NR)Director: Alex Grossfeld
Writer: Drew Dawson

Back to the sarmatian steppe (Nazad v step k sarmatam) ()Cast: Victor Sukhorukov, Karina Andolenko, Marina Vasilyeva, Vasily Mishchenko
Director: Alexander Proshkin

Backyard (short) (NR)Cast: Timothy Babcock, Catherine Beraud, Joey Milankovic
Director: Alex Megaro
Writer: Alex Megaro

Bad Liaisons (Les mauvaises rencontres) (NR)Cast: Jean-Claude Pascal, Anouk Aimée, Gaby Sylvia, Philippe Lemaire, Yves Robert
Director: Alexandre Astruc
Writer: Cécil Saint-Laurent, Alexandre Astruc

Bag dypkur'yer (NR)Cast: Matteo Buyukli, Anton Klimenko, G. Zelendzhev-Shipov, I. Penza, B. Zagorski
Director: Alexander Dovzhenko

Bagay Dwol (NR)Director: Alexandria Hammond

Baklava (NR)Cast: Nikolay Yanchev, Hristo Herun, Tzanko Petrov, Rumen Grigorov, Yuri Angelov
Director: Alexo Petrov
Writer: Alexo Petrov

Balkan Soul & Gypsy Blues (NR)Cast: Esma Redzepova, Fanfare Ciocarlia, Jony Iliev
Director: Alexander Stenzel

Ballett der Macht (NR)Director: Alexander Kluge

Ballroom dancing (Balnye tantsy) ()Director: Alexander Zaitsev

Banners in the Sky ()Director: Alexander Leiss

Barbara, la fee aux cheveux de soie (NR)Director: Alexandre Row
Writer: Lidia Koroleva

Barzan (NR)Director: Bradley Hutchinson, Alex Stonehill
Writer: Sarah Stuteville

Battle for Britain (NR)Cast: Julian Glover, Max Fowler, Daisy Whyte
Director: Alex Helfrecht

Battledogs (NR)Cast: Dennis Haysbert, Ernie Hudson, Kate Vernon, Ariana Richards, Craig Sheffer
Director: Alexander Yellen
Writer: Shane Van Dyke

Be Blessed (Badi blagoslovena) (NR)Cast: Mariana Dimitrova, Dorotea Toncheva, Yevgeniya Barakova, Maria Statoulova, Rumyana Pasheva
Director: Alexander Obreshkov
Writer: Kiril Topalov

The Beaufort Diaries (NR)Director: Alex Petrowsky
Writer: T Cooper

Beautiful (2013) (NR)Cast: Elaine Jin, Mita Mao, Lin Mei-hsiu, Lo Pei-an, Jia Shen
Writer: Mabel Cheung, Kiyoshi Kurosawa, Alex Law, Wu Nien-jen

Beautiful Soul (Alma bonita) (To moro pou ftanei) (NR)Director: Alexis Ponce, Vivi Zografou
Writer: Vivi Zografou

Because the night (NR)Director: Alexandra Dahlström

Becoming a Guide ()Cast: Bianca Schöferle, Finn Koch
Director: Alexander Hick

The Beginning of the Day (Nachaloto na denya) (NR)Cast: Tzvetana Maneva, Stefan Danailov, Vladimir Smirnov, Todor Kolev, Dorotea Toncheva
Director: Dimitar Petrov
Writer: Alexander Karasimeonov

Beirut 2.14.05 (NR)Director: Alexandra Cuesta

Belie rosi ()Cast: Juozas Budraitis, Paul Harlanchuk, Sergey Zhbankov, Anna Polupanova, Andrew Merzlikin
Director: Alexandra Butor
Writer: Alexandra Butor

Belka and Strelka: Lunar Adventures (NR)Cast: Nonna Grishaeva, Maryana Spivak, Ilya Hramtsov, Sergey Garmash, Yevgeny Mironov
Director: Alexander Hramtsov
Writer: Muscovite Sergei, Andrei Galanov, John Chua

Belo Monte - Um Mundo Onde Tudo é Possível (NR)Director: Alexandre Bouchet

Benjamin's Tree (L&apos: arbre au coeur qui bat) (NR)Director: Alexandre Desjardins

Berlin Rebel High School (NR)Director: Alexander Kleider
Writer: Alexander Kleider

The Best Is Yet to Come (Le meilleur reste à venir) ()Cast: Fabrice Luchini, Patrick Bruel, Martina García
Director: Alexandre de La Patellière, Matthie

Bev (2016) ()Cast: Brennan Lee Mulligan, Max Jenkins, Nicole Spiezio
Director: Samy Burch, Alex Mechanik
Writer: Samy Burch, Alex Mechanik

Beverley (NR)Cast: Laya Lewis, Vicky McClure, Winston Ellis
Director: Alexander Thomas
Writer: Alexander Thomas

Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 (G)Cast: Christine Lakin, Madison Pettis, Zachary Gordon, Jon Huertas, Elaine Hendrix
Director: Alex Zamm
Writer: Dannah Feinglass, Danielle Schneider

Beyond (Po toy bik) (NR)Cast: Pauline Dzhakaeva, Irina Jester, Roman Matsyuta, Ivan Shevchuk
Director: Alexander Litivenko

Beyond Time: William Turnbull (NR)Director: Pete Stern, Alex Turnbull
Writer: Alex Turnbull

Bezness as Usual (2016) (NR)Director: Alex Pitstra
Writer: Alex Pitstra

Bicim ()Cast: Nikita Panfilov, Miroslav Kartashov, Vladimir Steklov, Vilen Babicher
Director: Alexander Shapiro

Big Charity (NR)Director: Alexander Glustrom

The Big Mess (Der Grosse Verhau) (NR)Cast: Vinzenz Sterr, Maria Sterr, Sigi Graue
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge

Bill the Galactic Hero (NR)Cast: James Miller, Devon Wycoff, Jesse Lee Pacheco, Katherine Charlotte McManus, Eddy Jordan
Director: Alex Cox, Danny Beard, Merritt Croc
Writer: Alex Cox, Harry Harrison

Bismarck's Dismissal (Die Entlassung) (NR)Cast: Emil Jannings, Margarete Schön, Christian Kayßler, Theodor Loos, Karl Ludwig Diehl
Director: Wolfgang Liebeneiner
Writer: Alexander Lernet-Holenia, Curt J. Braun, Felix von Eckardt

Bite The Dust (NR)Cast: Maksim Vitorgan, Sergey Abroskin, Anna Rud, Ate Sanko, Juris Lautsinsh
Director: Taisia Igumentseva
Writer: Alexander Golovin

Bitter Water (NR)Director: Maysoon Pachachi, Karen Alexander

Black Dog (Chyornyy pyos) ()Cast: Vladimir Epifantsev, Igor Sigov, Pavel Harlanchuk, Karina Razumovskaya, Pavel Delong
Director: Alexander Franskevich-Laye, Vladimi
Writer: Belarus, Russia

Black Eyes (Ochi chernyye) (NR)Cast: Marcello Mastroianni, Elena Safonov, Marthe Keller, Pina Meshes, Vsevolod Larionov
Director: Nikita Mikhalkov
Writer: Alexander Adabashyan, Nikita Mikhalkov, Suso Cecchi D'Amico

Black Mountain (Chernaya gora) (NR)Cast: Ryman Pasha, Prince Pradeep, Hodja Ahmad Abbas, Alex Konsovskiy, Margarita Korabelynikova
Director: Alexander Zguridi
Writer: Alexander Zguridi , Khwaja Ahmad Abbas

Black Water (2017) (NR)Cast: Irina Starshenbaum, Dumitru Bogdan, Evgeny Alekhin, Inna Egorova, Sergey Bely
Director: Roman Karimov
Writer: Sergei Osipyan , Alexander Lungin , Roman Karimov

Blame It On Luck (NR)Cast: Keyla Wood, Brenda Angulo, Alexa Benedetti, Tomas Goros, Marco Antonio González
Director: Alex Ezpeleta
Writer: Alex Ezpeleta

Blind Director (Der Angriff der Gegenwart auf die ubrige Zeit),The (NR)Cast: Jutta Hoffmann, Armin Mueller-Stahl, Hans-Michael Rehberg, Peter Roggisch
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge

Blinde Liebe - Gespräch mit Jean-Luc Godard (NR)Cast: Jean-Luc Godard
Director: Alexander Kluge

Bliss! (NR)Cast: Freya Parks, David Leon, Lars Arentz-Hansen, Montserrat Lombard, Reece Noi
Director: Rita Osei
Writer: Alex Ferguson

Blonde Animals (Bêtes blondes) (NR)Cast: Youssef Hajdi, Thomas Scimeca, Agathe Bonitzer
Director: Maxime Matray, Alexia Walther

The Blonde Around the Corner (Blondinka za uglom) (NR)Cast: Tatiana Dogileva, Andrei Mironov, Mark Prudkyn, Eugenia Hanaeva, Elena Solovei
Director: Vladimir Bortko
Writer: Alexander Chervinski

Blood Brothers (Tian tang kou) (R)Cast: Daniel Wu, Ye Liu, Qi Shu, Tony Yang, Lu Lu
Director: Alexi Tan
Writer: Alexi Tan, Dan Jiang

Blood for Irina (NR)Director: Chris Alexander
Writer: Chris Alexander

Blue Queen ()Cast: Themis Panou, Dimitris Imellos, Foteini Levogianni
Director: Alexandros Sipsidis
Writer: Dimitris Evlampidis, Apollonia Tsanta

Bluh im Glanze (NR)Cast: Marisa Leonie Bach, Adrian Can, Dieter Fischer, Hartmut Kunze
Director: Korbinian Wandinger
Writer: Korbinian Wandinger, Alexandra Wesolowski

The Bogus Witch Project ()Cast: Pauly Shore
Director: Alex Zamm

Bolt from the Bolshoi Ballet (2006) (NR)Cast: Anastasia Yatsenko, Andreï Merkuriev, Denis Savin, Morikhiro Iwata
Director: Vincent Bataillon, Alexei Ratmansky
Writer: Dmitri Shostakovich, Viktor Smirnov

A Bomb for a Dictator (Les fanatiques) (NR)Cast: Pierre Fresnay, Michel Auclair, Françoise Fabian, Betty Schneider, Véronique Deschamps
Director: Alex Joffé
Writer: Alex Joffé, Jean Lévitte

Bombs Over London (Midnight Menace) (NR)Cast: Charles Farrell, Fritz Kortner, Margaret Vyner, Danny Green, Wallace Evennett
Director: Sinclair Hill
Writer: Roger MacDougall, Alexander Mackendrick, G.H. Moresby-White, D.B. Wyndham-Lewis

Bon Cop, Bad Cop (NR)Cast: Patrick Huard, Lucie Laurier, Patrice Bélanger, Sylvain Marcel, Hugolin Chevrette-Landesque
Director: Eric Canuel
Writer: Leila Basen, Alex Epstein, Patrick Huard, Kevin Tierney

Bonne Annee (NR)Cast: Karen Young, Jennifer Dizgun, Ludmila Gianella García, Marcos Goodman
Director: Alexander Berberich
Writer: Alexander Berberich, Benjamin Banks

Bonne pomme ()Cast: Gérard Depardieu, Catherine Deneuve, Chantal Ladesou, Guillaume de Tonquédec, Françoise Lépine
Director: Florence Quentin
Writer: Alexis Quentin

Boogie (2008) (NR)Cast: Valentin Antofi, Maria Alexandra Birleanu, Mimi Branescu, Dragos Bucur, Roxana Iancu
Director: Radu Muntean
Writer: Alexandru Baciu, Radu Muntean

Borderline (Une pure affaire) (NR)Cast: Pascale Arbillot, Cedric Cirotteau, Gilles Cohen, François Damiens, Didier Flamand
Director: Alexandre Coffre
Writer: Alexandre Coffre

Boris Godunov (1986) (NR)Cast: Sergei Bondarchuk, Alyona Bondarchuk, Gennadi Mitrofanov, Valeriy Storozhik, Yuri Lazarev
Director: Sergei Bondarchuk
Writer: Sergei Bondarchuk, Alexander Pushkin

Born (2011) (NR)Cast: Alison Brie, Kane Hodder, Denise Crosby, James T. Callahan, Alex D'Lerma
Director: Richard Friedman
Writer: Alex D'Lerma

Born To Race: Fast Track (PG)Cast: Brett Davern, Beau Mirchoff, Bill Sage, Sharon Lawrence, Nicole Badaan
Director: Alex Ranarivelo
Writer: Steve Sarno

Boule & Bill ()Cast: Franck Dubosc, Marina Foïs, Charles Crombez, Nicolas Vaude, Lionel Abelanski
Director: Alexandre Charlot, Franck Magnier

Boy of Pigs (R)Cast: Gretchen Mol, James Rebhorn, Cameron Bright, Perrey Reeves, Mark Pellegrino
Director: William Olsson
Writer: Alex Metcalf

Branching Out (NR)Cast: Varda Appleton, John Paul Ouvrier, Kelly Stadum, Lauren Kelly, Michael Loupe
Director: Alex Perez
Writer: Alex Perez

The Brazilwood Man (O Homem do Pau Brasil) (NR)Cast: Cristina Aché, Maria Angélica Alves, Marco Antonio Augusto, Homero Barreto, Rosely Barreto
Director: Joaquim Pedro de Andrade
Writer: Oswald de Andrade, Alexandre Eulálio

Break Loose (Vos merka) (NR)Cast: Daria Ursulyak, Artem Bystrov, Paul Voroztsov, Eugene Tkachuk, Vladislav Abashin
Director: Alexei Uchitel
Writer: Alexander Mindadze , Zakhar Prilepin

Bremenskiye razboyniki (NR)Cast: Natalie Podolsky, Alexander Ivanov, Vladimir Mishka, Andrew Tartak
Director: Alex Lukyanchikov
Writer: Sawa Minaev

Brigada: Naslednik (NR)Cast: Natalie Burn, Vitali Alizier, Patrick Fennig, Ekaterina Guseva, Aleksandr Inshakov
Director: Denis Alexeev
Writer: Denis Alexeev

Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds (NR)Cast: Debbie Reynolds, Carrie Fisher, Todd Fisher, Griffin Dunne
Director: Alexis Bloom, Fisher Stevens

A Brighter Summer Day (Gu ling jie shao nian sha ren shi jian) (NR)Cast: Chen Chang, Lisa Yang, Guozhu Zhang, Elaine Jin, Juan Wang
Director: Edward Yang
Writer: Hung Hung, Mingtang Lai , Alex Yang

Britannicus ()Cast: Jacques Bonnaffé
Director: Alexandre Tarta

Broken Gardenias (NR)Cast: Alma S. Grey, A. Jack Morocco, Caroline Heinle, Louis Dezseran, Steve Judkins
Director: Kai Alexander
Writer: Alma S. Grey

Brouillard: Passage #14 (NR)Director: Alexandre Larose

Bruder vor Luder (NR)Cast: Jonas Berg, Ludger Pistor, Dagi Bee, Axel Stein, Torge Oelrich
Director: Tomas Erhart, Heiko Lochmann, Roman
Writer: Alexander Dydyna

Brume de dieu (NR)Director: Alexandre Barry

Burma's Secret Jungle War with Joe Simpson (NR)Director: Alexis Girardet

Buscando Nirvana (NR)Cast: Milett Figueroa, Diego Harmsen, Miguel Vergara, Andrei Atanasovski, Edgar Vivar
Director: Mendoza Bouroncle Enrique, Alex Wri
Writer: Enrique Mendoza Bouruncle

Buttons (NR)Director: Alex Kalman, Benny Safdie, Josh Saf

C'est le coeur qui meurt en dernier ()Cast: Céline Bonnier, Paul Doucet, Denise Filiatrault, Geneviève Rioux, Gabriel Sabourin
Director: Alexis Durand-Brault
Writer: Gabriel Sabourin

Cabal in Kabul (Cabale a Kaboul) (NR)Cast: Isaac Lévy, Zabulon Simantov
Director: Dan Alexe

The Cabin- Never Talk to Outsiders ()Director: Alexander Vargas

Cacahuate (NR)Director: Alex Ezpeleta

Caisa (NR)Director: Alexandru Mavrodineau

Caligari in the Desert ()Cast: Roger Ball
Director: Alexander Tuschinski

Calle 13. Sin mapa (NR)Cast: Calle 13
Director: Marc de Beaufort, Alexandra Posada

Camarón: Flamenco y revolución (NR)Cast: Camarón de la Isla, Juan Diego
Director: Alexis Morante

Camelia (NR)Cast: Miguel Aceves Mejía, Eduardo Alcaraz, Armando Arriola, Manuel Arvide, José Baviera
Director: Roberto Gavaldón
Writer: José Arenas, Alexandre Dumas fils

Camille 2000 (X)Cast: Danièle Gaubert, Nino Castelnuovo, Eleonora Rossi Drago, Roberto Bisacco, Massimo Serato
Director: Radley Metzger
Writer: Alexandre Dumas fils, Michael DeForrest

Camp Daze (NR)Cast: Kyle Lupo, Anika C. McFall, Matt Dallas, Joanna Suhl, Miles Davis
Director: Alex Pucci
Writer: Draven Gonzalez

Cancel Christmas (NR)Cast: Judd Nelson, Justin Landry, Natalie Brown, John Fleming, Sante Scaletta
Director: John Bradshaw
Writer: David Alexander

The Candidate (Der Kandidat) (NR)Cast: Wolf Biermann, Karl Carstens, Edmund Stoiber, Franz Josef Strauß, Marianne Strauss
Director: Alexander Kluge

The Candidates ()Director: Alexandra Stergiou, Lexi Henigman

The Captain's Daughter (Russkiy bunt) (NR)Cast: Mateusz Damiecki, Karolina Gruszka, Vladimir Mashkov, Sergey Makovetskiy, Vladimir Ilin
Director: Aleksandr Proshkin
Writer: Alexander Pushkin, Galina Arbuzova, Stanislav Govorukhin, Vladimir Zheleznikov

Captive (Plennyy) (NR)Cast: Vyacheslav Krikunov, Petr Logachev, Irakly Mskhalaia, Julia Peresild
Director: Alexey Uchitel
Writer: Vladimir Makanin

Carnaval ()Director: Alexandre Lavigne
Writer: Alexandre Lavigne

Carrossel, O Filme (NR)Cast: Larissa Manoela, Maísa Silva, Jean Paulo Campos, Oscar Filho
Director: Alexandre Boury, Maurício Eça
Writer: Alexandre Boury, Maurício Eça

Carte Blanche (Misviv Lashaon) (NR)Director: Alexandre Goetschmann
Writer: Alexandre Goetschmann

Cashing Out ()Cast: Tyler Mills, Michaela Lichvanova, Tremont Turner, James Timothy Peters, John D. Carver
Director: Alex Srednoselac
Writer: Melissa Hansell

Casper and Emma's Winter Vacation (Karsten og Petra på vinterferie) (NR)Cast: Elias Søvold Simonsen, Hilde Lyrån, Ivar Nørve, Janne Formoe, Markus Tønseth
Director: Arne Lindtner Næss
Writer: Alexander Eik

Catching Faith 2 ()Cast: Bill Engvall, Lea Hutton Beasmore, Erin Ross, Lauren Chavez-Myers, Garrett Westton
Director: John K.D. Graham
Writer: Alexandra Boylan, Andrea Polnaszek

Ce que le jour doit a la nuit (NR)Cast: Nora Arnezeder, Fu'ad Aït Aattou, Anne Parillaud, Vincent Perez, Anne Consigny
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Writer: Alexandre Arcady, Alexandre Arcady, Daniel Saint-Hamont, Blandine Stintzy

The Cell 2 (R)Director: Tim Iacofano
Writer: Alex Barder, Rob Rinow

Champions (Chempiony) (NR)Cast: Alexei Chadov, Svetlana Hodchenkova, Mark Bogatirev, Taisa Vilkovo, Tatiana Arntgolts
Director: Dmitry Dyuzhev, Artem Aksenenko, Al
Writer: Emil Nikoghosian, Alexander Markin, Leonid Margolin

Chasing Bubbles ()Cast: Alex Rust, Ross Gerber, Jim Ramirez
Director: Topher Cochrane, Alex Rust

Chasser les dragons ()Director: Alexandra Kandy Longuet

Chastnaya zhizn Petra Vinogradova (NR)Cast: Boris Livanov, V. Tsishevsky, Konstantin Gradopolov, Galina Pashkov, Hope Ardi
Director: Alexander Macheret
Writer: Lev Slavin

Che: Caminos, Huellas, Enigmas ()Director: Victoria Vorontsova , Alexander Luc

Chene et le roseau, quel avenir pour l'agriculture? (NR)Director: Alexandre Frénois

The Childhood of Icarus (L'enfance d'Icare) (NR)Cast: Guillaume Depardieu, Alysson Paradis, Carlo Brandt, Sophie Lukasik, Doroteea Petre
Director: Alex Iordachescu
Writer: Marcel Beaulieu, Marianne Brun

Children of the Silent Revolution ()Director: Viktoria Ershova
Writer: Viktoria Ershova, Paul Alexander Juutilainen

Children of the Storm (Kinder des Sturms) (NR)Director: Miguel Alexandre

Children of the War (Hijos de la Guerra) (NR)Director: Alexandre Fuchs
Writer: Jeff Zimbalist

Christabel ()Cast: Alexandre Rodrigues, Julio Adrião, Mila Fernandez, Nill Marcondes
Director: Alex Levy-Heller
Writer: Alex Levy-Heller

Christopher Roth (NR)Cast: Joaquim de Almeida, Anna Galiena, Ben Gazzara, Nathalie Rapti Gomez, Inigo Placido
Director: Maxime Alexandre
Writer: Maxime Alexandre

Chromosome 21 ()Cast: Marisol Ribeiro, Saulo Meneghetti, Tatiana Monteiro, Deborah Finocchiaro, Nemora Cavalheiro
Director: Alex Duarte
Writer: Alex Duarte

Chronicles of Santa Claus. Gift Mystery ()Cast: Arina Sokolova, Arseny Slesarev, Sergey Sidorenko, Irina Kalinina, Anastasia Makeeva
Director: Alexey Esipov
Writer: Ekaterina Korenkova

Chungul (NR)Cast: Bogdan Yusypchuk, Anna Gulyaev, George Povolotskii
Director: Alexander Aloshechkin
Writer: Alexander Aloshechkin

Cicuta ()Cast: Vladimir Goryansky, Artem Aleksin, Alexander Prishchepa, Victor Okonko, Yuri Nesdymenko
Director: Alexander Shapiro
Writer: Alexander Shapiro

Cinema de notre temps: F.W. Murnau (Introduction À La Méthode de ) (NR)Director: Alexandre Astruc

Cinema of change's era (Kino epokhi peremen) ()Director: Alexey Fedorchenko

Cinema, mon amour (NR)Director: Alexandru Belc

Circus Kids (NR)Cast: Jessica Hentoff, Mathew Viverito, Iking Bateman, Elliana Hentoff
Director: Alexandra Lipsitz

Citizens of Nowhere ()Director: Regis Coussot, Nicolas-Alexandre Tr
Writer: Regis Coussot, Nicolas-Alexandre Tremblay

Ciudadano Fernando Gallego: baila o muere (NR)Director: Alex Salgado del Tarré, Jorge Rodrí
Writer: Alex Salgado del Tarré

Clara Lemlich: A Strike Leader's Diary (NR)Director: Alex Szalat

Claude Regy, la brûlure du monde (NR)Director: Alexandre Barry
Writer: Alexandre Barry

Clive Barker Presents: Hellraiser (NR)Director: Alexandre Bustillo

Closer to Bottom ()Cast: Oryan West, Brian Villalobos, Jeannie Carter-Cruz, Jesse Borrego
Director: Jesse Borrego
Writer: Alex Avila

The Coasters ()Director: Nicolas-Alexandre Tremblay, Stéphan
Writer: Nicolas-Alexandre Tremblay

Coboram la prima ()Cast: Iulian Burciu, Grumazescu Cezar, Victoria Cocias, Constantin Cotimanis, Dana
Director: Tedy Necula
Writer: Alexandra Axinte

Cold Waves (Razboi Pe Calea Undelor) (NR)Director: Alexandru Solomon

Colombia: Golpe del recuerdo (NR)Director: Alex Palacios

Color Me Love (Ai chu se) (NR)Cast: Ye Liu, Chen Yao, Joan Chen, Monica Mok, Hong Zhu
Director: Alexi Tan
Writer: Alexi Tan, Cai Shen Ning

Colors of Tobi ()Director: Alexa Bakony

The Coming Days (Die kommenden Tage) (NR)Cast: Bernadette Heerwagen, Daniel Brühl, August Diehl, Johanna Wokalek, Mehdi Nebbou
Director: Lars Kraume
Writer: Lars Kraume, Alex Ross

Comme c'est fait (NR)Director: Alexe du Bus

Comme les cinq doigts de la main (NR)Cast: Mathieu Delarive, Marie Moute, Jeanne Bournaud, Patrick Bruel, Eric Caravaca
Director: Alexandre Arcady

Common People (NR)Cast: Sam Kelly, Diana Payan, Iarla McGowan, Melody Weston Shaw, Michael Ballard
Director: Stewart Alexander, Kerry Skinner
Writer: Stewart Alexander

Comunidad hip hop ciudad Bolivar (NR)Director: Alexander Yosa

Con alas pa volar (NR)Cast: Arturo Allen, Darío León, Fabio Nieves, Felipe Centeno, Katherine Palma
Director: Alex Jácome

Con Man Confidential (NR)Director: Alexander Adolph

Conduction (NR)Cast: Theodore Currentzis, Anna Kasian, Natalia Kirillova, Hope Kucher, Natalia Buklaga
Director: Alexey Loginov
Writer: Alexey Loginov

Connaissance du monde : COLOMBIE, La renaissance des civilisations ()Director: Alexandre Fabre (II)

Conquest of the Air (NR)Cast: Frederick Culley, Laurence Olivier, Franklin Dyall, Henry Victor, Hay Petrie
Director: Alexander Esway, Zoltan Korda
Writer: Peter Bezencenet

The Consequence (Die Konsequenz) (NR)Cast: Jürgen Prochnow, Ernst Hannawald, Werner Schwuchow, Hans-Michael Rehberg, Hans Putz
Director: Wolfgang Petersen
Writer: Alexander Ziegler

The Consultant (NR)Cast: Alex Saccardo, Nicholas Gunn
Director: Alex Mizin
Writer: Alex Mizin

Contestant. Lethal show ()Cast: Sergey Maslov, Jan Royhman, Ilya Karpov, Denis Kosenko, Alexander Ponomarev
Director: Alexander Belyakov
Writer: Alexander Belyakov

A Contract With God (NR)Director: Tze Chun, Alex Rivera, Barry Jenkin
Writer: Darren Dean, Will Eisner

Contracts ()Cast: Margaryta Soldatova, Kyle Stewart, Christena Gaunce, Dan Sanderson
Director: Alex Chung
Writer: Alex Chung

Conveyor Belt (NR)Director: Alexia Roider
Writer: Alexia Roider

Cornerstone (NR)Director: Alexis Damianos
Writer: Alexis Damianos

CoSM the Movie: Alex Grey & the Chapel of Sacred Mirrors (NR)Cast: Alex Grey
Director: Nick Krasnic
Writer: Alex Grey

Cosmolife (Cosmo Life) ()Cast: Leonid Agutin
Director: Alexey Logvinchenko

Council of Love (Liebeskonzil) (NR)Cast: Antonio Salines, Magdalena Montezuma, Kurt Raab, Agnès Nobecourt, Renzo Rinaldi
Director: Werner Schroeter
Writer: Horst Alexander, Dietrich Kuhlbrodt

The Count of Monte Cristo (NR)Cast: Robert Donat, Elissa Landi, Louis Calhern, Sidney Blackmer
Director: Rowland V. Lee
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père

The Count of Monte Cristo: Gankutsu-o (NR)Cast: Jôji Nakata, Kikuko Inoue, Jûrôta Kosugi, Yuri Lowenthal, Jun Fukuyama
Director: Mahiro Maeda
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père, Natsuko Takahashi

The Counterfeit Traitor (NR)Cast: William Holden, Lilli Palmer, Hugh Griffith, Carl Raddatz, Ernst Schröder
Director: George Seaton
Writer: Charles Grenzbach, Alexander Klein

Cows Wearing Glasses (Las vacas con gafas) (NR)Director: Alex Santiago Pérez

Crack Capitalism (NR)Cast: Michael Dukakis, Nelson George, "Freeway" Rick Ross, Dr. Michael Genovese
Director: Eric Alexander-Hughes

Crass: There Is No Authority But Yourself (NR)Director: Alexander Oey

Crazy, Not Insane ()Cast: Park Dietz, Dorothy Lewis, Catherine Yeager, Richard Burr
Director: Alex Gibney

Creating a Character: The Moni Yakim Legacy ()Director: Rauzar Alexander

Creature Designers - The Frankenstein Complex (NR)Cast: Guillermo del Toro, Joe Dante, John Landis, Kevin Smith, Rick Baker
Director: Alexandre Poncet, Gilles Penso
Writer: Alexandre Poncet, Gilles Penso

Credo (R)Cast: Colin Salmon, MyAnna Buring, Clayton Watson, Stephen Gately, Rhea Bailey
Director: Toni Harman
Writer: Alex Wakeford

The Crimson Curtain (Le rideau cramoisi) (NR)Cast: Anouk Aimee, Jean-Claude Pascal
Director: Alexandre Astruc

Cristo (NR)Cast: Félix Dafauce, José María Lado, Carlos Muñoz
Director: Margarita Alexandre, Rafael María T

Critical Nexus (NR)Cast: Karmann Bajuyo, Kiley Moore, Ron Lipski, Chad Meyer, Walt Sloan
Director: Tirf Alexius
Writer: Todd Heller

Cromossomo 21 ()Cast: Fernando Moreira Barbosa, Adriele Pelentir, Luís Fernando Irgang
Director: Alex Duarte

The Cross of Love (Rakkauden risti) (NR)Cast: Regina Linnanheimo, Oscar Tengstrom, Ville Salminen, Rauli Tuomi
Director: Teuvo Tulio
Writer: Nisse Hirn, Alexander Pushkin

Cru (2011) (NR)Cast: Sergio Sartorio, Rosanna Viegas, Chico Sant'anna, Andre Reis
Director: Jimi Figueiredo
Writer: Alexandre Ribondi

Cuba merci-gracias ()Cast: Marie-Emmanuelle Boileau, Alexa-Jeanne Dubé
Director: Alex B. Martin

Cunaro (NR)Cast: Adriana Taylhardat, Amelia Carías, Isaac León
Director: Alexandra Henao
Writer: Alexandra Henao

Curry Munchers (NR)Cast: Aunanda Naaido, Alison Titulaer, Ben Mitchell, Tarun Mohanbhai, Rajeev Varma
Director: Cristobal Araus Lobos
Writer: Billy Woolsey, Alex Liu

Cut (2010) (NR)Cast: Zach Galligan, Michael Socha, Danielle Lloyd, Simon Phillips, Dominic Burns
Director: Alexander Williams
Writer: Alexander Williams

D'Artagnan et les trois mousquetaires (NR)Cast: Vincent Elbaz, Emmanuelle Béart, Tchéky Karyo, Heino Ferch, Grégori Derangère
Director: Pierre Aknine
Writer: Pierre Aknine, Alexandre Dumas père

Damascena ()Cast: Veselin Plachkov, Dimitar Banenkin, Neda Spasova
Director: Todor Anastasov, Alexander Smolyan
Writer: Maria Laleva, Hristian Nochev

The Dance Movie Project (TDMP) ()Cast: Obi Michael Odo, Lizzy Anjorin, Soliat Bada
Director: Idahosa Osagie
Writer: Alexander Ore

Dance Off (NR)Cast: Shane Harper, Kathryn McCormick, David Burtka, Finola Hughes, Carolyn Hennesy
Director: Alex Di Marco
Writer: Amy George, Mark Goodman.

The Dancer ()Director: Alexander Gentelev

The Dancing Cop (NR)Cast: William Belleau, Ranjit Samra, Mikal Grant
Director: Kelvin Redvers
Writer: Alexandra Staseson

Dancing on the Edge (NR)Cast: Nicole McCullough, Emily Abramson, Tom Zalutko, Alyssa Rakoz, Heidi Giel
Director: Alexander MacKenzie
Writer: Alexander MacKenzie

Dark Fall (NR)Cast: Dean Randazzo, Sam Hammer, Andrew Gesler, Zach Humphries, Clay Pollioni
Director: Alex DePhillipo

Dark Figures ()Cast: Kelly McCart, Shelby Lyn, Dan Nufer
Director: Alex Tait
Writer: Alex Tait

Das Eismeer ruft (NR)Cast: Oliver Karsitz, Alexander Rohde, Vivian Schmidt, Thomas Gutzeit, Oliver Peuser
Director: Jörg Foth
Writer: Alex Wedding, Petra Lataster-Czisch

Das Fraulein von Scuderi (1955) (NR)Cast: Henny Porten, Willy A. Kleinau, Anne Vernon, Roland Alexandre, Angelika Hauff
Director: Eugen York
Writer: E.T.A. Hoffmann, Joachim Barckhausen, Marieluise Steinhauer, Alexander Stenbock-Fermor

Das Ihme-Zentrum - Traum, Ruine, Zukunft (NR)Director: Constantin Alexander, Hendrik Milla

Das Kraftwerk der Gefüle (NR)Director: Alexander Kluge

Das Lied vom Leben (NR)Cast: Aribert Mog, Margot Ferra, Elsa Wagner, Ernst Busch, Leo Monosson
Director: Alexis Granowsky

Das Wunder von Mals (NR)Director: Alexander Schiebel

David et Madame Hansen (NR)Cast: Isabelle Adjani, Alexandre Astier, Julie-Anne Roth, Victor Chambon, Jean-Charles Simon
Director: Alexandre Astier
Writer: Alexandre Astier

De fac-to ()Director: Ekaterina Shapiro-Obermair, Alexand

De Jantjes ()Cast: Fien de la Mar, Susie Klein, Cissy Van Bennekom, Marie Van Westerhoven, Willy Castello
Director: Jaap Speyer
Writer: Herman Bouber, Alex Benno, Jaap Speyer

De scheepsjongens van Bontekoe (NR)Cast: Pim Wessels, Martijn Hendrickx, Billy Zomerdijk, Reena Giasi, Peter Tuinman
Director: Steven de Jong
Writer: Mischa Alexander, Steven de Jong

Dead Man Running (R)Cast: Monet Mazur, 50 Cent, Danny Dyer, Brenda Blethyn, Tamer Hassan
Director: Alex De Rakoff
Writer: Alex De Rakoff, John Luton

Dead Reckoning ()Cast: K.J. Apa, Scott Adkins, India Eisley, James Remar, Sydney Park
Director: Andrzej Bartkowiak
Writer: Kristin Alexandre, A. Wayne Carter

Deaf Child (Doof Kind) (NR)Director: Alex de Ronde

Dear Prudence (NR)Cast: Tantoo Cardinal, Rob Stewart, Jane Seymour, Jamey Sheridan, James Kot
Director: Paul Schneider
Writer: Les Alexander, Rob Gilmer

Death 2 Hipsters (NR)Cast: Andrew Gesler, Flynn Novak, Rich McMullin
Director: Alex DePhillipo, Andrew Gesler
Writer: Alex DePhillipo, Andrew Gesler

Death and the Compass (NR)Cast: Peter Boyle, Miguel Sandoval, Christopher Eccleston
Director: Alex Cox
Writer: Jorge Luis Borges, Alex Cox

Death and the Robot (NR)Director: Austin Taylor, Alexander Thompson
Writer: Austin Taylor, Alexander Thompson

Decision: Liquidation (Reshenie o likvidatsii) ()Cast: Igor Petrenko, Ivan Shakhnazarov, Alexey Vertkov
Director: Alexander Aravin
Writer: Alexey Buzin, Pavel Kosov, Pavel Pavlov

The Deep House ()Cast: Camille Rowe, James Jagger, Eric Savin, Alexis Servaes, Anne Claessens
Director: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury
Writer: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury

Deep Web (NR)Cast: Cindy Cohn, Joshua L. Dratel, Andy Greenberg, Keanu Reeves, Todd Shipley
Director: Alex Winter
Writer: Alex Winter

Defining Beauty: Ms. Wheelchair America (NR)Director: Alexis Ostrander

Deja Vu (Dezha vyu) (1990) ()Cast: Jerzy Stuhr, Galina Petrova, Nikolai Karachentsov
Director: Juliusz Machulski
Writer: Alexander Borodyansky, Juliusz Machulski

Demain (2008) (NR)Cast: Eugénie Beaudry, Guillaume Beauregard, Serge Houde, Marc Trottier
Director: Maxime Giroux
Writer: Maxime Giroux, Alexandre Laferrière

Demons (short) (NR)Director: Etimov Alexander

Denk ich an Deutschland in der Nacht... Das Leben des Heinrich Heine (NR)Cast: Fabian Busch, Rüdiger Vogler
Director: Gordian Maugg
Writer: Alexander Häusser, Sonja Lowicki

Der grosse Rudolph (NR)Cast: Thomas Schmauser, Hannelore Elsner, Lena Urzendowsky
Director: Alexander Adolph

Der letzte Weynfeldt ()Cast: Stefan Kurt, Marie Bäumer, Maria Boettner, Bruno Cathomas, Annemarie Düringer
Director: Alain Gsponer
Writer: Alex Buresch

Der mit den Bildern tanzt (NR)Cast: Alexander Kluge, Anselm Kiefer
Director: Anselm Kiefer, Alexander Kluge

Der Unwiderstehliche (NR)Cast: Anny Ondra, Hans Söhnker, Trude Hesterberg, Erika von Thellmann, Mady Rahl
Director: Géza von Bolváry
Writer: Alexander Lix, Walter Forster

Der Videopirat (NR)Cast: Nicolas Shopp, Maja Maranow, Crock Krumbiegel, Frank Trunz
Director: Harald Alexander
Writer: Harald Alexander, Michael E. Berger

Derrière les Fronts - Résistance et Résilience en Palestine (NR)Director: Alexandra Dols

Des Clics de Conscience ()Director: Jonathan Attias, Alexandre Lumbroso

Des Portugais in France: 20 Ans Apres ()Director: José Alexandre Cardoso Marques

Desbordar (NR)Cast: Marina Artigas, Manuel Callau, César Covi, Nicolás D'Agostino, Miguel Dedovich
Director: Alex Tossenberger
Writer: Alex Tossenberger

Desde tu infierno (NR)Cast: Alejandro Cuétara, Aroa Gimeno, Emilio Savinni, Ender Cárdenas
Director: Alexis Pérez Montero
Writer: Sandra Becerril

The Devil You Know (NR)Cast: Lena Olin, Rosamund Pike, Dean Winters, Molly Price, Bern Cohen
Director: James Oakley
Writer: Alex Michaelides

Devolvendo Isabel (NR)Director: Alexandre Braga

Diary of a Tired Black Man (R)Director: Tim Alexander

The Diary of St. Petersburg: Inauguration of the Monument to Dostoevsky (NR)Cast: Aleksandr Sokurov
Director: Aleksandr Sokurov
Writer: Aleksandr Sokurov, Alexandra Tuchinskaya

Dicha y quebranto (NR)Director: Alexis Martínez

Die Anfangerin (NR)Cast: Ulrike Krumbiegel, Annekathrin Bürger, Rainer Bock
Director: Alexandra Sell

Die Früchte der Arbeit ()Cast: Hans-Ulrich Jordi, Niklaus Meienberg
Director: Alexander J. Seiler

Die Gastarbeiter Gottes (NR)Director: Alexander Riedel

Die Hosen des Ritters Bredow (NR)Cast: Rolf Hoppe, Lissy Tempelhof, Kati Bus, Petr Skarke, Gerry Wolff
Director: Konrad Petzold
Writer: Willibald Alexis, Günter Kaltofen

Die Reise nach Wien (NR)Cast: Elke Sommer, Hannelore Elsner, Mario Adorf, Nicolas Brieger, Heinz Reincke
Director: Edgar Reitz
Writer: Alexander Kluge, Edgar Reitz

Die Spionin (NR)Director: Miguel Alexandre

Die Wahrheit uber die Stasi (NR)Cast: Wolfgang Dahl, Thomas Dorl, Dirk Feinermann, Flake Lorenz, Theo Gnauck
Director: Alexander Zahn
Writer: Alexander Zahn

Die Wahrheit uber Van Gogh (NR)Director: Alexander Zahn
Writer: Alexander Zahn

Die Welt (NR)Cast: Ilse Heus, Judith Van der Meulen, Mohsen Ben Hassen, Rahma Ben Hassen, Marwa Agrebi
Director: Alex Pitstra
Writer: Thijs Gloger, Alex Pitstra

Die! Sitter! Die!: Rupert (NR)Cast: Caitlin Reilly, Lee Boxleitner, Demille Cole-heard
Director: Lee Boxleitner, Sam Boxleitner
Writer: Sam Boxleitner, Lee Boxleitner, Alex Holcomb

Diego's Story (NR)Cast: Marc Elliot, Glenn Speers, Nicola Stuart-Hill
Director: Alex Garcia, Wayne Yip

Dik Trom (NR)Cast: Marcel Musters, Thijs Römer, Eva van der Gucht, Loes Haverkort, Michael Nierse
Director: Arne Toonen
Writer: Mischa Alexander, Wijo Koek

Dikiy. Dikiy plyazh. Zhar nezhnykh ()Director: Alexander Rastorguev

Dirt (PG-13)Cast: Kevin Dillon, DeRon Horton, Christina Moore, Ntare Guma Mbaho Mwine, Dominic DeVore
Director: Alex Ranarivelo
Writer: John Ducey

Dirty Singles (NR)Cast: Paul Campbell, Alex Paxton-Beesley, Lauren Ash
Director: Alex Pugsley
Writer: Alex Pugsley

The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (Suzumiya Haruhi no shoshits) (NR)Cast: Aya Hirano, Tomokazu Sugita, Minori Chiharu, Yuko Goto, Daisuke It
Director: Tatsuya Ishihara, Yasuhiro Takemoto
Writer: Fumihiko Shimo, Alex Von David, Nagar Tanigawa

Dissident (2001) (NR)Cast: Mark Huntley
Director: Alexander Simpson

Distante Cercanía - La ley del más vivo (NR)Director: Alex Schlenker, Diego Coral López

District (NR)Cast: Vladimir Mashkov, Sergei Garmash, Alexei Gorbunov, Alexander Bashirov
Director: Alexey Uchitel

Divas (Dívák) ()Cast: Magdali Alexandra, Stumpf Emese, Tordai Tünde
Director: Máté Körösi
Writer: Eszter Angyalosy, Pál Gáspár Gelléri, Máté Körösi, Alexandra Láng

Dnipro (NR)Cast: Alain Bettyar, Yuri Nezdymenko, Elena Egorova
Director: Alexander Shapiro

Do Lado de Fora (NR)Cast: Marcello Airoldi, André Bankoff, Luis Fernando Vaz
Director: Alexandre Carvalho

Do Novogo Goda ostalos... ()Cast: Tatyana Vinogradova, Svetlana Bolshakova, Konstantin Adaev, Alexey Markov, Alexey Bazhanov
Director: Alexey Bazhanov

Doc of the Dead (NR)Cast: Charlie Adlard, Steven Barton, Arnold T. Blumberg, Max Brooks
Director: Alexandre O. Philippe
Writer: Chad Herschberger, Alexandre O. Philippe

The Doctor Takes a Wife (NR)Cast: Loretta Young, Ray Milland, Reginald Gardiner, Gail Patrick, Edmund Gwenn
Director: Alexander Hall
Writer: George Seaton, Ken Englund

Dolly the Sheep Was Evil and Died Early (NR)Cast: Danila Shevchenko, Julia Savicheva, Viktor Sukhorukov, Roman Polanski, Victoria Maslova
Director: Alex Pimanov
Writer: Elena Serov , Alexei Pimanov

Dom, Milyy dom (2008) (NR)Cast: Viktor Bychkov, Agnes Kuznetsova, Stanislav Belyaev, Anastasia Makeev, Anton Vahliovsky
Director: Alexei Mamedov
Writer: Elena Lebets

Don't Make Waves (NR)Cast: Tony Curtis, Claudia Cardinale, Robert Webber, Joanna Barnes, Sharon Tate
Director: Alexander Mackendrick
Writer: George Kirgo, Maurice Richlin

Donbass. Borderland (Donbass. Okraina) ()Cast: Gela Meskhi, Evgeny Mikheev, Sergey Kholmogorov, Ulyana Pokhlebaeva, Anna Peskova
Director: Renat Davletyarov
Writer: Alexey Timoshkin

Doppio - Dubble (NR)Cast: Eric Alexander, Silvia Baldo, Camila Raznovich, Alessandro Sampaoli
Director: Eric Alexander
Writer: Eric Alexander

Doroga (NR)Director: Alex Filipov, Sotir Gelev
Writer: MOVIEmeter

Down to Earth (1947) (NR)Cast: Rita Hayworth, Larry Parks, Marc Platt, Roland Culver, James Gleason
Director: Alexander Hall
Writer: Edwin Blum, Harry Segall

Dr. Doolittle: Million Dollar Mutts (NR)Cast: Kyla Pratt, Jason Bryden, Doron Bell, Curtis Caravaggio, Sarah Deakins
Director: Alex Zamm
Writer: Daniel Altiere, Steven Altiere

Drag Becomes Him ()Cast: Jerick Hoffer, Benjimen Blair, Zan Gibbs, Deanne Hoffer, Jacob Hoffer
Director: Alex Berry
Writer: Alex Berry, Basil Shadid

Drastic Measures ()Cast: Christian Velky, Marikah Cunningham, Cody Laper
Director: Wade Alexander
Writer: Wade Alexander

Draussen bleiben (NR)Cast: Valentina Llazicani, Suli Kurban, Burkibar Cisse, Diana Cisse, Zulpi Kurban
Director: Alexander Riedel
Writer: Alexander Riedel

Dream Man (R)Cast: Patsy Kensit, Bruce Greenwood, Andrew McCarthy, Denise Crosby, Armin Shimerman
Director: René Bonnière
Writer: Michael Alexander Miller

The Dream Palace ()Director: Alex Ayre

Dreaming Dracula (NR)Cast: Carla Dondera, Sandro Franken, Franziska Krebber
Director: Alexander Korjagin
Writer: Bram Stoker, Holger Wiek

Dreams (Drims) (NR)Cast: Dan Diaghilev, Anna Ivanina, Juozas Budrajtis, Alexander Bashirov, Igor Sklar
Director: Anton Sukharev
Writer: Alexei Platunov

Drei Stunden (NR)Cast: Nicholas Reinke, Claudia Eisinger, Peter Nitzsche, Lucy Wirth, Dietrich Hollinderbäumer
Director: Boris Kunz
Writer: Boris Kunz, Alexander Costea

Drums in the Night ()Director: Alexander Shishkin

Du régal pour les vautours (NR)Director: Alexandre Barry

Dubble (Doppio) (NR)Director: Eric Alexander

Duma (NR)Director: Abeer Haddad Zieveak
Writer: Abir Zieveak Haddad, Ilil Alexander

Dyke Hard (NR)Cast: Lina Kurttila, Peggy Sands, Maria Wågensjö, Alle Eriksson, Iki Gonzalez Magnusson
Director: Bitte Andersson
Writer: Bitte Andersson, Martin Borell, Alexi Carpentieri, Josephine Krieg

Dzhoker ()Cast: Andrey Bazhin, Mariya Filimonova, Dmitriy Grinevich, Peter Kazakov, Natalia Kovaleva
Director: Alexander Kaurykh, Sergei Okhotin
Writer: Sergei Okhotin, Alexander Kaurykh

E o amor foi se tornando cada dia mais distante (NR)Director: Alexander De Moraes

Each and Every Day ()Director: Alexandra Shiva

Earthlings: Ugly Bags of Mostly Water (NR)Director: Alexandre O. Philippe

Echoes of the Rainbow (Sui yuet san tau) (NR)Cast: Sandra Ng Kwan Yue, Simon Yam
Director: Alex Law
Writer: Alex Law

Eclipse em Portugal (NR)Cast: Vítor Norte, Telmo Martins, José Wallenstein, Fernanda Serrano, Sofia Ribeiro
Director: Alexandre Valente, Edgar Alberto

Ecological Diaries: On the Road (NR)Director: Alexis Alexiou

Education de prince (1938) (NR)Director: Alexander Esway

Éducation sentimentale ()Cast: Jean-Claude Brialy, Marie-José Nat, Dawn Addams, Pierre Dudan, Nicolas Vogel
Director: Alexandre Astruc
Writer: Roger Nimier

Eight (2015) ()Cast: Vladimir Steklov, Wilen Babichev, Darya Darya Ekamasova, Michael Khimichev
Director: Alexander Shapiro

Eight Tales of Gold (Ba liang jin) (NR)Cast: Sammo Kam-Bo Hung, Sylvia Chang
Director: Mabel Cheung
Writer: Mabel Cheung, Alex Law

El camino mas largo ()Cast: José Andrés, Andreu Buenafuente, Enrique Bunbury, Robert Castellanos, Ramón Gacías
Director: Alexis Morante
Writer: Alexis Morante, Raúl Santos

El cuarto reino (NR)Director: Alex Lora, Adán Aliaga
Writer: Alex Lora, Adán Aliaga

El cuenco de las ciudades mestizas (NR)Director: Alexis Fusario

El lenguaje del tiempo (NR)Cast: Elvis Fuentes, Tamara Acosta, Rodrigo Soto, María Jesús Fuentes
Director: Sebastián Araya
Writer: Alexis Moreno

El Metido (The Meddler) ()Cast: German Cabrera
Director: Alex Roberts, Daniel Leclair
Writer: Rodrigo Balart, Alex Roberts

El nom (NR)Cast: Joel Joan, Xavi Mira, Sandra Monclús
Director: Joel Joan
Writer: Alexandre de La Patellière

El rostro oculto en las palabras (NR)Director: Alexis Moreno

El sentido del tiempo (L'esma del temps) (NR)Director: Alexandra Garcia-Vilà, Marta Gonzál

El Supersabio ()Cast: Cantinflas, Perla Aguiar, Carlos Martínez Baena, Alejandro Cobo, Aurora Walker
Director: Miguel M. Delgado
Writer: Jean Bernard-Luc, Alex Joffé

Eleanor's Secret (Kerity, la maison des contes) (NR)Cast: Jeanne Moreau, Pierre Richard, Julie Gayet, Lorànt Deutsch, Denis Podalydès
Director: Dominique Monféry
Writer: Anik Leray, Alexandre Reverend

Election Day 2 ()Cast: Leonid Baratz, Rostislav Chait, Alexander Demidov, Kamil Larin, Vasily Utkin
Director: Alexander Barshak

Elegia ()Cast: Itzhak Finzi, Anton Radichev, Mariana Dimitrova, Hristina Kostadinova, Katya Paskaleva
Director: Eduard Sachariev
Writer: Alexander Tomov

Elegy (2010) (NR)Cast: Sonja O'Hara, Elizabeth Hirsch-Tauber, Alexander Lyras, Gemma Massot
Director: Alexander Lyras
Writer: Alexander Lyras

Elka (NR)Director: Vladimir Sakov
Writer: Alexander Lukyanchikov, Vladimir Sakov

Elles Dansent ()Director: Alexandre Messina
Writer: Alexandre Messina, Laetitia Bertheuil

Elsa's Land (Zemlya Elzy) ()Cast: Irina Pechernikova, Venyamin Smekhov, Anna Ukolova, Sergey Epishev, Lubov Konstantinova
Director: Yuliya Kolesnik
Writer: Yuliya Kolesnik, Alexander Rusakov

Emma Hamilton (Le calde notti di Lady Hamilton) (R)Cast: Michèle Mercier, Richard Johnson, Harald Leipnitz, John Mills, Mirko Ellis
Director: Christian-Jaque
Writer: Alexandre Dumas Père

En liberté ! le village démocratique de Pourgues ()Director: Alex Ferrini

End Game (2007) (NR)Director: Alex Jones

End of Desire (Un Vie) (NR)Cast: Maria Schell, Christian Marquand, Pascale Petit, Louis Arbessier, Marie-Hélène Dasté
Director: Alexandre Astruc
Writer: Alexandre Astruc, Roland Laudenbach, Guy de Maupassant

End of Desire (Une vie) (NR)Cast: Maria Schell, Christian Marquand, Pascale Petit, Louis Arbessier, Marie-Hélène Dasté
Director: Alexandre Astruc
Writer: Alexandre Astruc, Roland Laudenbach

The Endurance (G)Director: George Butler
Writer: Joseph Dorman, Caroline Alexander

An Enemy of the People (1978) (G)Cast: Steve McQueen, Bibi Andersson, Charles Durning, Richard Dysart, Michael Cristofer
Director: George Schaefer
Writer: Henrik Ibsen, Alexander Jacobs, Arthur Miller

Enough! (Dostali!) (NR)Cast: Olga Kraskovskaya, Egor Gubarev, Sergey Epishev
Director: Alexander Muratov

Enron 15 (NR)Director: Alex Gibney

Ensayo de una nación (NR)Director: Alexis Roitman

Era Domani (NR)Director: Alexandra D'Onofrio

Escena adentro (NR)Director: Ana Lucía Faerron Ángel, Alexandra

Esta puerta, esta ventana ()Director: Alex Reynolds

Estrangeiros na escola (NR)Director: Alexis Zelenski

Et la laicite dans tout ca (NR)Director: Philomène Esposito
Writer: Philomène Esposito, Alexandre Le Guienne

Eternity (NR)Cast: Elliot Travers, Dean Knowsley, Liz Kirkman
Director: Alex Galvin
Writer: Alex Galvin

Eu Não Sou Daqui (NR)Cast: Rômulo Braga, Rui Rezende, Izadora Fernandes, Gilberto Scarpa, Paulo Tarso
Director: Luiz Felipe Fernandes, Alexandre Ba

Eugen Onegin (2007) (NR)Cast: Peter Mattei, Joseph Kaiser, Ferruccio Furlanetto, Blanka Modra, Daniel Barenboim
Director: Andrea Breth, Brian Large
Writer: Alexander Pushkin, Konstantin Shilovsky

Eugene Onegin (2009) (NR)Cast: Mariusz Kwiecien, Andrey Dunaev, Tatyana Monogarova, Makvala Kasrashvili
Director: Chloé Perlemuter
Writer: Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Alexander Pushkin, Konstantin Shilovsky

Everywhere (NR)Cast: Patrick McKenna, Julie LeBreton
Director: Alexis Durant-Brault

Evolyutsiya. Vse iz nichego (NR)Director: Alex Chukarev

Expecting Sunshine ()Director: Alexis Marie Chute
Writer: Alexis Marie Chute

Expiation (Iskupleniye) (NR)Cast: Viktoria Romanenko, Rinal Mukhametov, Andrei Panin, Viktor Sukhorukov, Tatiana Yakovenko
Director: Alexander Proshkin
Writer: Fridrikh Gorenshtein

The Explorer ()Cast: Michel Ballot, Angeline Ballot, Blaise Mane, Noël Pial
Director: Alexandre Brecher
Writer: Alexandre Brecher

The Extraordinary Adventures of Carica and Wali ()Director: Alexander Lyutkevich
Writer: Alexander Lyutkevich

Fabrik Funk ()Director: Alexandrine Boudreault-Fournier

Fair Chase ()Director: Emma Tammi, Alex Cullen

Faking Bullshit - Krimineller als die Polizei erlaubt! (NR)Cast: Sina Tkotsch, Adrian Topol, Erkan Acar
Director: Alexander Schubert

Fall to Grace (NR)Director: Alexandra Pelosi

Fanfan (1993) (NR)Cast: Sophie Marceau, Vincent Perez, Marin Delterm
Director: Alexandre Jardin

Fantasia (2019) ()Cast: Stelios Mainas, Rena Morfi, Yannis Stankoglou, Vicky Papadopoulou, Andreas Natsios
Director: Alexis Kardaras
Writer: Alexis Kardaras

Fast Horse ()Cast: Cody Big Tobacco, Allison Red Crow
Director: Alexandra Lazarowich

Father Sergius (Otets Sergej) (1918) (NR)Director: Yakov Protazanov, Alexandre Volkoff

Faust 5.0 (Fausto 5.0) (NR)Cast: Miguel Ángel Solá, Eduard Fernández, Najwa Nimri
Director: Isidro Ortiz, Alex Ollé, Carlos Pad

Faust, a return from the future ()Cast: Maria Alexea, Panagiotis Tsimpris, Koundourelis Makis, Kali Davri, Frida Alexea
Director: Maria Alexea
Writer: Maria Alexea

Fear Love and Agoraphobia ()Cast: Lori Petty, Doug Haley, Mark Adair-Rios, Vince Lozano, Angelica Amor
Director: Alex D'Lerma

Feast of Disobedience (NR)Cast: Timothy Razuvaev, Plato Tuvykin, Alexander Nikitin, Maria Nikitina, Taisiya Tuvykina
Director: Valery Kharchenko , Alexey Volkov

Feel the Hill (NR)Director: Jeremy Comte, Alexandre Auray

Felicità (short) (NR)Director: Salomé Alexi

Female Werewolf ()Cast: Carrie Gemmell, Shauna Henry, Cheryl Singleton
Director: Chris Alexander
Writer: Chris Alexander

Feral Peril (NR)Director: Andrew Sully
Writer: Alex Barry, Andrew Sully

Ferroequinology ()Director: Alex Nevill

Festival of Democracy (Festival der Demokratie) ()Director: Lars Kollros, Alexandra Zaitseva

Filer (NR)Cast: Oleg Jankowski, Alexander Vokach, Elena Safonova, Alexey Gorbunov, Alexander Zbruev
Director: Roman Balayan
Writer: Roman Balayan, Rustam Ybrahymbekov, Alexander Serafymovych

Film Contest? (NR)Cast: John Reid Adams, Alex Barroso, Joseph Bianchini, Michael Biggins, Jeffrey Bower
Director: V. Alex Marquez
Writer: V. Alex Marquez

The Final Journey (Leanders letzte Reise) (NR)Cast: Jürgen Prochnow, Petra Schmidt-Schaller, Suzanne von Borsody, Tambet Tuisk, Björn von der Wellen
Director: Nick Baker-Monteys
Writer: Nick Baker-Monteys, Alexandra Umminger

The Final Payoff (NR)Cast: Greg Terzakis, Yannis Bostantzoglou, Giorgos Giannopoulos, Eleni Filini, Christos Theofilatos
Director: Alexander Leontaritis
Writer: Alexander Leontaritis

Finsterlinge singen Bass (NR)Director: Alexander Kluge

The First of the Free Girls (NR)Director: Alexandra Velasco, Alexander Kahan

First Period (NR)Cast: Brandon Alexander III, Dudley Beene, Lauren Rose Lewis, Michael Turchin
Director: Charlie Vaughn
Writer: Brandon Alexander III

Five Brothers (Comme les cinq doigts de la main) (NR)Cast: Patrick Bruel, Vincent Elbaz, Pascal Elbé, Eric Caravaca, Mathieu Delarive
Director: Alexandre Arcady

Five Colors (NR)Cast: Cecil Jimenez, Miguel Angel Rey, Luis Rodrigo Goribar, Karen Caracheo, Javier Román
Director: Alex Quiroga
Writer: Alex Quiroga

Five of the Jazz Band (Funf von der Jazzband) (NR)Cast: Fritz Klippel, Günther Vogdt, Jenny Jugo, Karel Stepanek, Rolf von Goth
Director: Erich Engel
Writer: Curt Alexander, Felix Jackson, Henry Koster

Five Thousand Times Around the World ()Director: Alexander Konjevic
Writer: Alexander Konjevic

Fixation (NR)Director: Alex Trudeau Viriato

Flash Gordon (Rocektship) (1936) (NR)Cast: Buster Crabbe, Jean Rogers, Charles Middleton
Director: Ford Beebe, Robert F. Hill
Writer: Alex Raymond, Ella O'Neill, Basil Dickey, George H. Plympton

Flight (1997) (NR)Cast: Mina Anwar, Ravi Kapoor
Director: Alex Pillai
Writer: Tanika Gupta

Follow the Forecast ()Director: Jeff Thomas, Alexi Godbout

Fool's Gold (NR)Director: Alex Schiller, Tom Elliott, Vincent

Footprints on the water (Sledy na vode) ()Cast: Artem Kuren, Peter Yurchenkov ml., Veronika Plyashkevich, Tatiana Cherdyntseva, Sergey Yurevich
Director: Alexander Anisimov

Forbidden Kingdom (Viy) (NR)Cast: Jason Fleming, Alexei Chadov, Agnes Ditkovskite, Andrew Smolyakov, Igor Jijikine
Director: Oleg Stepchenko
Writer: Oleg Stepchenko , Alexander Karpov , Nikolai Gogol

Forecast (NR)Cast: Assen Blatechki, Teodora Duhovnikova, Kresimir Mikic, Joost Scholte, Stefan Shterev
Director: Zornitsa Sophia
Writer: Emil Bonev, Alexey Kozhuharov

Forget Me Not (2010) (NR)Cast: Tobias Menzies, Genevieve O'Reilly, Gemma Jones, John Carlisle, Nigel Cooke
Director: Alexander Holt, Lance Roehrig
Writer: Mark Underwood, Rebecca Long,Steve Spence, Mark Underwood

Forgiveness ()Cast: Tasha Carrera, Horacio Castelo, Laura de Ita, Alex Guevara
Director: Alex Kahuam
Writer: Alex Kahuam

Forgotten (Du hast es versprochen) (NR)Cast: Mina Tander, Laura de Boer, Katharina Thalbach, Max Riemelt, Clemens Schick
Director: Alex Schmidt
Writer: Alex Schmidt, Valentin Mereutza

Forsaken (Prishelets) ()Cast: Andrey Smolyakov, Yuriy Tsurilo, Grigoriy Siyatvinda
Director: Alexander Kulikov
Writer: Alexander Karpov, Alexander Kulikov

The Fort (2019) ()Director: Alex Gale

Fortress of War (Brestskaya krepost) (NR)Cast: Pavel Derevyanko, Andrei Merzlikin, Alexanser Korshunov
Director: Alexander Kott
Writer: Aleksey Dudarev, Vladimir Eremin

Fortress. History of the Russian crisis (Krepost. Istoriya rossiyskogo kriz ()Director: Alexey Kazakov

Fortunat (NR)Cast: Burvil, Michelle Morgan, Teddy Bilis, Rosie Warth, Patrick Millou
Director: Alex Joffé
Writer: Alex Joffe , Michelle Brightman

Fortune Faded (NR)Cast: Folkert Dücker, Sarah Kempin
Director: Alexander Heringer
Writer: Alexander Heringer

Forward. Side. Close! (Vor. Seit. Schluss!) (NR)Cast: Heinz Trixner, Christian Futterknecht, Uschi Glas
Director: Alexander Peter Lercher
Writer: Alexander Peter Lercher

Four Ages of Love (Chetyre Vozrasta Ljubvi) (NR)Cast: Liya Akhedzhakova, Igor Yasulovich, Yulia Rutberg, Aleksey Serebryakov
Director: Sergey Mokritsky
Writer: Alexei Golovchenko

The Four Charlots Musketeers 2 ()Cast: Gérard Rinaldi, Gérard Filipelli, Jean Sarrus, Jean-Guy Fechner, Jean Valmont
Director: André Hunebelle
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père

The Four Musketeers (NR)Cast: Oliver Reed, Raquel Welch, Richard Chamberlain, Michael York, Frank Finlay
Director: Richard Lester
Writer: George MacDonald Fraser, Alexandre Dumas père

Fragmento de una catastrofe (NR)Director: Alex Palacios

Frankincense Navigator ()Director: Alexander Kuprin
Writer: Alexander Kuprin

Frat House Massacre (NR)Cast: Rane Jameson, Chris Prangley, Jon Fleming, Niki Notarile, Ryan Ross
Director: Alex Pucci
Writer: Draven Gonzalez

Frau Mutter Tier (FrauMutterTier) (NR)Cast: Julia Jentsch, Kristin Suckow, Gundi Ellert
Director: Felicitas Darschin
Writer: Rudi Gaul, Alexandra Helmig

Frauennot - Frauengluck (NR)Director: Sergei Eisenstein, Grigori Alexandr

Freedom For Birth (NR)Cast: Sheila Kitzinger, Ina May Gaskin, Michel Odent, Agnes Gereb, Anna Ternovsky
Director: Toni Harman, Alex Wakeford
Writer: Toni Harman, Alex Wakeford

Freedom From Birth (Uwolnic poród) (NR)Director: Toni Harman, Alex Wakeford

Freeman ()Cast: Kirill Komarov
Director: Alexandra Yastrebova
Writer: Alexandra Yastrebova

French Connection II (R)Cast: Gene Hackman, Fernando Rey, Bernard Fresson, Philippe Léotard, Ed Lauter
Director: John Frankenheimer
Writer: Alexander Jacobs, Robert Dillon, Laurie Dillon

French Cuisine (Pension complète) (NR)Cast: Franck Dubosc, Gérard Lanvin, Pascale Arbillot, Audrey Dana, Catherine Lachens
Director: Florent Emilio Siri
Writer: Cécile Sellam, Mathieu Oullion, Matt Alexander

French Spies (Double zero) (NR)Cast: Eric Judor, Ramzy Bedia, Edouard Baer, Georgianna Robertson, François Chattot
Director: Gérard Pirès
Writer: Matt Alexander, Alexandre Coquelle

Frères corses (1938) (NR)Cast: Jean Aquistapace, Pierre Brasseur, Paul Azaïs, Lucienne Le Marchand, Ruth Pally
Director: Géorges Kelber, Robert Siodmak
Writer: Alexandre Arnoux, G.D. Hartevelle

Frères ennemis (2017) ()Director: Alexis Magand, Gregory Gomez

Freund! Freund! Freund! ()Director: Stefan Corinth, Alexander Grasseck

Freund, Freund, Freund! (NR)Director: Alexander Grasseck, Stefan Corinth
Writer: Alexander Grasseck, Stefan Corinth

Friday Night (NR)Director: Alexis Michalik
Writer: Alexis Michalik

Fritz Lang (NR)Cast: Heino Ferch, Samuel Finzi, Lisa Friederich, Johanna Gastdorf, Michael Mendl
Director: Gordian Maugg
Writer: Gordian Maugg, Alexander Häusser

From Tokyo (Iz Tokyo) (NR)Cast: Merab Ninidze, Ksenia Kutepova, Chulpan Khamatova
Director: Alexey German Jr.

Fruechte des Vertrauens (NR)Cast: Michael Haneke, Martin Wuttke, Helge Schneider, Sophie Rois, Hans Magnus Enzensberger
Director: Alexander Kluge

Fulbright: The Man, the Mission & the Message (NR)Director: W. Drew Perkins
Writer: Bill Reifenberger, Alex Jennings

The Full Moon (NR)Cast: Elena Koreneva, Vladimir Iljin, Filipp Yankovsky, Anna Germ, Andrei Panin
Director: Karen Shakhnazarov
Writer: Alexander Borodyansky, Karen Shakhnazarov

Funke ()Cast: Evan Funke, Janet Zuccarini, Vinny Dotolo, Farley Elliott, Alex Funke
Director: Gab Taraboulsy, Alex Emanuele

Funny guys ;) (NR)Cast: Ivan Dorn, Katherine Spitz, Sofia Kashtanova, Alex Shevchenko, Eugene Tikhomirov
Director: Alexei Bobrov
Writer: Oleg Malovichko, Nana Grinshteyn

Funny Pets 2 (G)Cast: Carrie Drovdilic, Kj Schrock
Director: Alex Sebastian
Writer: BC Fourteen

Furthest from the Wild (NR)Cast: Jonathan Kraft, Tina R. Matejek, Fran Becker
Director: Alex Tello
Writer: Samuel Tello

Future Boy Conan (Mirai shônen Konan) (NR)Cast: Noriko Ohara, Masatô Ibu, Mieko Nobusawa, Kazuyo Aoki, Ichirô Nagai
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Alexander Key

Gagarin (NR)Director: Alexij Kharitidi
Writer: Alexij Kharitidi

Galose stastia (NR)Cast: Marek Brodsky, Dusan Blashkovich, Ian Breyhova, Karol Cálik, Miroslav Donut
Director: Juraj Herz
Writer: Hans Christian Andersen , Juraj Herz , Alex Königsmark

Gambrinus (NR)Cast: Nina Ruslanova, Michael Bezverhny, Irina Rozanov, Alexander Trofimov, Boris Plotnikov
Director: Dmitry Meskhiev
Writer: Valeri Todorovski , Alexander Kuprin

The Game Changer (2013) (NR)Director: Alexander Carriere

Ganavim Ba Hok (NR)Cast: Leonid Bilunov, Alimzhan Tokhtakhunov, Vitaly Demochka, Vladimir Ovshinsky, Valery Karyshev
Director: Alexander Gentelev
Writer: Alexander Gentelev, Christian Schulz

Gary Numan: Android In La La Land (NR)Cast: Gary Numan
Director: Steve Read, Rob Alexander

Gasoline (Benzin) ()Cast: Assen Blatechki, Snejana Makaveeva, Bashar Rahal, Sully Erna, Kalin Vrachanski
Director: Katerina Goranova, Assen Blatechki
Writer: Alexey Kozhuharov

Gaspé Copper (NR)Cast: Laurie Bissonnette, Annick Bourassa, Martin Desgagné, Dérick Livernoche, Mathieu Gagné
Director: Alexis Fortier Gauthier
Writer: Alexandre Auger

Gateway (R)Cast: Frank Grillo, Olivia Munn, Zach Avery, Keith David, TarynManning
Director: Michele Civetta
Writer: Alex Felix Bendaña, Michele Civetta, Andrew Levitas

Gaviões da Floresta (NR)Director: Alexandre Bouchet

Genbot (NR)Director: Angela Robinson
Writer: Angela Robinson, Alexandra Kondracke

Gentlemen of Fortune (Dzhentlmeny udachi) (1971) (NR)Cast: Evgeni Leonov, Georgiy Vitsin, Radner Muratov, Saveli Kramarov, Natalya Fateyeva
Director: Alexander Seryi
Writer: Georgi Daneliya, Viktoriya Tokareva

Gentlemen, Good Luck! (Dzhentlmeny, udachi!) (2012) (NR)Cast: Sergei Bezrukov, Gosha Kutsenko, Anton Bogdanov, Dato Bakhtadze, Marina Petrenko
Director: Alexander Baranov, Dmitry Kiselev

The Geographer Drank His Globe Away (Geograf globus propil) (NR)Cast: Konstntin Habenski, Elena Lyadova, Alexander Roebuck, Eugine Brick, Anna Ukolov
Director: Alexander Veledinsky
Writer: Alexander Veledinsky, Rauf Kubayev, Valeri Todorovski

The Geographer (NR)Cast: Konstantin Khabensky, Alexander Robak, Elena Lyadova, Evgeniya Khirivskaya
Director: Alexander Veledinskiy

Ghinionistul ()Cast: Diana Dumitrescu, Virgil Iantu, Vlad Logigan
Director: Iura Luncasu
Writer: Radu Gabriel, Salex Iatma

Ghost (2015) ()Cast: Fyodor Bondarchuk, Semen Treskunov, Ian Tsapnik, Anna Antonova, Ani Petrosyan
Director: Alexander Voitinsky
Writer: Andrew Zolotarev, Oleg Malovichko

Ghost 3D ()Cast: Fyodor Bondarchuk, Semen Treskunov, Ian Tsapnik, Anna Antonova, Igor Ugolnikov
Director: Alexander Voitinsky
Writer: Oleg Malovichko , Andrei Zolotarev

The Ghosts (Les Fantomes) (NR)Cast: André Schneider, Judith Magre, Pierre Emö, Alexandre Vallès, Sophie Tellier
Director: Alexandre Vallès
Writer: André Schneider, Alexandre Vallès

Gidon Kremer: Back to Bach ()Director: Daniel Finkernagel, Alexander Lück

Girl with Big Eyes (NR)Director: Alexis Tsafas

Girls Lost (Pojkarna) (NR)Cast: Tuva Jagell, Emrik Öhlander, Louise Nyvall, Alexander Gustavsson, Wilma Holmén
Director: Alexandra-Therese Keining
Writer: Alexandra-Therese Keining

Girltrash: All Night Long (NR)Cast: Lisa Rieffel, Erin Kelly, Michelle Lombardo, Johnny Dunn, Daniel Grody
Director: Alexandra Kondracke
Writer: Angela Robinson

Glanz und Gloria (NR)Cast: Alexander Marcus, Ines Aniol, Aykut Kayacik, Robert V. Minich, Philipp Kleinfeelder, Jean D. Romer
Director: Andreas Coupon
Writer: Andreas Coupon, Alexander Marcus

Glasfasern (NR)Director: Alexandra Schroeder

Glue (2006) (NR)Cast: Nahuel Pérez Biscayart, Inés Efron, Nahuel Viale, Verónica Llinás, Héctor Díaz
Director: Alexis Dos Santos
Writer: Alexis Dos Santos

Go for Broke ()Cast: Peter Shinkoda, Chris Tashima, Jeff Juett, Cole Horibe, Arlene Newman-Van Asperen
Director: Alexander Bocchieri
Writer: Stacey Hayashi

Go to Sleep, Sadie ()Cast: Courtney Jines, Desi Ivanova, Keaton Kaplan, Will Ford
Director: Alexandre Martins
Writer: Courtney Jines, Alexandre Martins

Go/Don't Go ()Cast: Alex Knapp, Olivia Luccardi, Nore Davis
Director: Alex Knapp
Writer: Alex Knapp

God Loves the Fighter (NR)Cast: Jamie Lee Phillips, Penelope Spencer, Muhammad Muwakil, Abdi Waithe, Lou Lyons
Director: Damian Marcano
Writer: Alexa Bailey

God Went Surfing With the Devil (NR)Director: Alexander Klein

Goddess of Love ()Cast: Alexis Kendra, Woody Naismith, Elizabeth Sandy, Monda Scott
Director: Jon Knautz
Writer: Alexis Kendra, Jon Knautz

Goethe! (NR)Cast: Alexander Fehling, Miriam Stein, Moritz Bleibtreu, Volker Bruch, Burghart Klaußner
Director: Philipp Stölzl
Writer: Alexander Dydyna, Christoph Müller

Golden Horn (NR)Director: Alexander Row
Writer: Lev Potemkin, Aleksandr Rou

Golden Key (Zolotoy Klyuchik) (NR)Cast: Olga Obraztsova Shagano, Alexander Shchagin, Sergei Martinson, George Uvarov, R. Hairova
Director: Alexander Ptushko
Writer: Nicholas Leshenko , Lyudmila Thick , Aleksei Tolstoy ,

The Golden Palm's Legend (La Legende de la Palme d'or) ()Director: Alexis Veller

Golden Scars (NR)Cast: Alain Garcia Artola, Arturo Laourence Mora
Director: Alexandrine Boudreaut-Fournier

The Golden Swipe (De gouden swipe) (NR)Cast: Maaike Schuurmans, Rense Westra, Steven de Jong
Director: Steven de Jong, Alex Bordewijk

Goldfish (2017) (NR)Cast: Vladimir Verovochkin, Maria Biork, Jaroslav Efremenko, Mikhail Stankevich
Director: Alexander Galibin
Writer: Elzyata Mandzhieva , Lyudmila Gladunko

A Good artist is a dead artist (Dobryy mytets tse mertvyy mytets) ()Cast: Sergey Bulin, Olena Filonova, Sergey Velichansky
Director: Alexey Zalevsky

Good for Nothing Blues ()Cast: Cody Brown, Andrea Lim, Bryce Myles-Fenwick, Rhys Hyatt, Blake del Popole
Director: Alexander Lorian
Writer: Alexander Lorian

Good Idea (NR)Cast: Sreejith Vijay, Unni Shivapal, Edavela Babu, Guiness Pakru, Bheeman Reghu
Director: P.K.Sakir
Writer: P.K.Sakir

Good Luck on the Road (NR)Director: Alexandre Banny

Gora samotsvetov (NR)Cast: Alexey Alexeev, Astakhov, Alexei Batalov, Sergei Batalov, Irma Vitovskaya
Director: Alexander Tatarsky, Bronzit Constan

Gorelovka episodes de la disparition d'une communaute (NR)Director: Alexander Kviria

Graduation (Vypusknoy) (NR)Cast: Victor Hrudev, Christina Isaikina, Yana Enzhaeva, Nikita Pavlenko, Sergey Burunov
Director: Vsevolod Brodsky
Writer: Alexander Nezlobin , Sergei Svetlakov , Ilya Burets

Gramada (1936) ()Cast: Stefan Savov, Nevena Milosheva, Konstantin Kisimov, Elena Snezhina, Nadezhda Kostova
Director: Alexander Vazov
Writer: Alexander Vazov, Ivan Vazov

gran criollo, El ()Cast: Julian Legaspi, Pierina Carcelén, Damián y "El Toyo", Alessandra Fuller, Francisca Aronsson
Director: Alex Hidalgo
Writer: Alex Hidalgo

Gran Partita (NR)Cast: Margarita Amarantidi, Vasso Kavalieratou, Thanos Mourgkogiannis, Argiris Thanasoulas
Director: Alexandros Skouras
Writer: Alexandros Skouras

Grandfather of Your Dreams ()Cast: Nikolai Dobrynin, Leonid Yakubovich, Catherine Strizhenova, Anna Ardova, Victor Suprun
Director: Alexander Strizhenov
Writer: Alexander Strizhenov

A Grandpa for Christmas (NR)Cast: Ernest Borgnine, Juliette Goglia, Katherine Helmond, Richard Libertini, Tracy Nelson
Director: Harvey Frost
Writer: David Alexander

Grandpa's Watch (O Relogio do Meu Avo) (NR)Cast: Alex Levy Heller
Director: Alex Levy Heller

Grapes of Trust (NR)Director: Alexander Kluge

Gråtass gir gass (NR)Cast: Elias Søvold Simonsen, Jeppe Beck Laursen, Dagny Backer Johnsen, Stein Winge, Kyrre Hellum
Director: Peder Hamdahl Næss
Writer: Terje Solli og Alexander Eik

Graystone (SecretStone) (NR)Cast: Oliver Stone, Alexander Wraith, Sean Stone, Monique van Vooren, Pete Antico
Director: Sean Stone
Writer: Sean Stone, Alexander Wraith

The Great Communist Bank Robbery (Marele jaf comunist) (NR)Cast: Gheorghe Alexandrescu, Gheorghe Blidaru, Gheorghe Bratescu, Mihai Calin
Director: Alexandru Solomon
Writer: Alexandru Solomon

Great Expectations (2008) (NR)Director: Alexei Gubenco
Writer: Alexei Gubenco

The Great Fellove ()Cast: Fellove
Director: Matt Dillon
Writer: Josh Alexander, John Turner

The Great Green Wall ()Cast: Inna Modja, Songhoy Blues, Didier Awadi, Betty G., Waje
Director: Jared P. Scott
Writer: Alexander Asen

The Greatest Gift (El mayor regalo) (NR)Cast: Joe Gómez, Carlos Aguillo, Carlos Chamarro
Director: Juan Manuel Cotelo
Writer: Juan Manuel Cotelo, Alexis Martínez

Green Fields (Zelenite polya) (NR)Cast: Stefan Mavrodiyev, Lyuben Chatalov, Mariana Dimitrova, Valcho Kamarashev, Velko Kynev
Director: Plamen Maslarov
Writer: Alexander Tomov

Green Van (NR)Cast: Dmitry Kharatyan, Alexander Demyanenko, Borislav Brondukov, Alexander Soloviev, Regimantas Adomaitis
Director: Alexander Pavlovsky
Writer: Igor Shevtsov , Alexander Kozachinsky

Grendel Grendel Grendel (NR)Cast: Peter Ustinov, Keith Michell, Arthur Dignam, Ed Rosser
Director: Alexander Stitt

Gromkaya svyaz ()Cast: Leonid Barats, Irina Gorbacheva, Rostislav Hait, Maria Mironova, Camille Larin
Director: Alexey Nuzhny

Grube Morgenrot (NR)Cast: Claus Holm, Maria Rouvel, Hans Klering, Gisela Trowe, Albert Venohr
Director: Erich Freund, Wolfgang Schleif
Writer: Joachim Barckhausen, Alexander Stenbock-Fermor

Gruzinskaja chronika XIX veka ()Cast: Ramaz Cchikvadze
Director: Alexandr Rechviašvili
Writer: Rezo Kveselava

Guess How Much I Love You: An Enchanting Easter (NR)Cast: Holly Simon
Director: Jo Boag
Writer: Melanie Alexander

Guests ()Director: Alexey Suchovay

Guiness (NR)Cast: Antonis Kafetzopoulos, Stelios Mainas, Giorgos Pyrpassopoulos, Markela-Afroditi Giannatou, Dimitris Alexandris
Director: Alexis Kardaras
Writer: Alexis Kardaras

Guinness (2009) (NR)Director: Alexis Kardaras

Guy ()Cast: Alex Lutz, Tom Dingler, Pascale Arbillot
Director: Alex Lutz

Hacker (2010) (NR)Director: Alexander Biedermann

HAK_MTL ()Director: Alexandre Sheldon

Halves ()Director: Alexander Zarchikov

Hamilton's America (NR)Cast: Leslie Odom Jr., Lin-Manuel Miranda
Director: Alex Horwitz

Han Dan ()Cast: Jen-Shuo Cheng, George Hu, Esther Huang, Jack Kao, Allison Lin
Director: Chao-Liang Huang, Alex Chen
Writer: Chao-Liang Huang, Shu-Yun Huang

Hanky Code: The Movie ()Director: Alex Albers, Siobhan Aluvalot

Hans-Joachim Klein: My Life as a Terrorist (NR)Cast: Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Hans-Joachim Klein
Director: Alexander Oey

Haphazard (NR)Cast: Selina Lo, Ron Smoorenburg, Damon Whitaker, Kelly B. Jones, Vithaya Pansringarm
Director: Dean Alexandrou
Writer: Dean Alexandrou

The Happets (NR)Director: Alex Coles

Happy Bigamist (NR)Cast: Kenny Bee, Anita Mui, Anthony Chan, Pat Ha
Director: Anthony Chan
Writer: Alfred Cheung, Alex Law

Happy Face ()Cast: E.R. Ruiz, Noémie Kocher
Director: Alexandre Franchi
Writer: Joelle Bourjolly, Alexandre Franchi

Happy Lamento ()Director: Alexander Kluge

Happy, Zhenya! (NR)Cast: Elena Tsyplakova, Andrew Hammers, Elena Skorokhodova, Alexander Fatyushin, Vyacheslav Ezepov
Director: Alexander Pankratov
Writer: Anatoli Usov

Hard to Be a God (Trudno byt Bogom) (NR)Cast: Leonid Yarmolnik, Natalia Moteva, Yuri Tsurilo, Alexander Ilyin, Peter Merkuriev
Director: Aleksei Jurjewitsch German
Writer: Alex Herman, Svetlana Karmalita, Arkady Strugatsky

A Hard Working Man ()Cast: Vittorio Alfieri, Stephan Boettcher, Dmitriy Pustilnik, Ilona Raytman
Director: Alexander Schwarz

Harmony (2011) (NR)Cast: Dougray Scott, Emilia Fox, David Warner, Jodie Whittaker, Allan Corduner
Director: Dana Lustig
Writer: Alex Kustanovich, Vadim Moldovan

The Harness ()Director: Alex Gritsaenko
Writer: Alex Gritsaenko

Haunted House On The Hill ()Cast: Michael Johnston, Margaret Judson, Devin Goodsell, Mark Furze
Director: Alexander Babaev

The Haunting Hour: Don't Think About It (NR)Cast: Brittany Curran, Alex Winzenread, Michelle Duffy, Emily Osment, John Hawkinson
Director: Alex Zamm
Writer: Dan Angel, Billy Brown

Hawaii: A Voice for Sovereignty (NR)Cast: Haunani-Kay Trask, Sen. J. Kalani English, Willie K, Na Hoku Hanohan, Gregg Braden
Director: Catherine Bauknight
Writer: Mark Alexander

The Healing Gardens of New York (NR)Director: Alexandra Isles

The Heavenly Body (NR)Director: Alexander Hall, Vincente Minnelli

Heddys Meisterstreich ()Director: Georg Alexander

Hellmington ()Cast: Nicola Correia-Damude, Robin Archer, Morgan Bedard, Yannick Bisson, Andre Bussieres
Director: Justin Hewitt-Drakulic, Alex Lee Wi

Hello! How Are You? (Buna! Ce faci?) (NR)Cast: Dana Voicu, Ionel Mihailescu, Paul Diaconescu, Jordi Garcia, Ana Popescu
Director: Alexandru Maftei
Writer: Lia Bugnar

Hercule (1938) (NR)Cast: Fernandel, Gaby Morlay, Pierre Brasseur, Henri Crémieux
Director: Alexandre Esway
Writer: C.M. Alexandre, Carlo Rim

Here and Now (2018) ()Cast: Vlad Dubinsky, Renat Khassanov, Eduard Khmelnitsky, Mishel Vainberg
Director: Roman Shumunov
Writer: Alexander Plavnik, Roman Shumunov

Hermeneutics (NR)Director: Alexei Dmitriev

Héroes: Silencio y rock & roll ()Director: Alexis Morante
Writer: Alexis Morante, Nacho Blasco

Herr O.F.'s Suitcases (Die Koffer des Herrn O.F.) (NR)Cast: Alfred Abel, Peter Lorre, Harald Paulsen, Ludwig Stössel, Hedy Lamarr
Director: Alexis Granowsky
Writer: Alexis Granowsky, Hans Hömberg

Herwinnen door werken (NR)Director: Alex Roosdorp

Het nieuwe gezicht van Willemstad (NR)Director: Alexandra Jansse

Hi, Come! (NR)Cast: Valentin Strykalo, Eugene Fed, Artem Kaz'min, Julia Stadnik, Sergei Stepin
Director: Vitaly Shepelyov
Writer: Natalia Romashova , Alexander Kopylov

Hickey (NR)Cast: Troy Doherty, Flavia Watson, Raychel Diane Weiner, Zedrick Restauro, Alex Ashbaugh
Director: Alex Grossman
Writer: Alex Grossman

High Falls (NR)Cast: Waris Ahluwalia, Maggie Gyllenhaal, Peter Sarsgaard, Charlie Tahan
Director: Andrew Zuckerman
Writer: Alex Vlack

High School (Hohe Schule) (NR)Cast: Rudolf Forster, Angela Salloker, Hans Homma, Camilla Gerzhofer, Paul Henreid
Director: Erich Engel
Writer: Albrecht Joseph, Alexander Lernet-Holenia, Heinrich Oberlander, Joseph Than

Highs and Lows (A estas alturas de la vida) (NR)Director: Alex Cisneros, Miguel Calisto

Highway ()Cast: Lucy Fry, Eiza González, Christian Camargo, Josh Hartnett, Blake Berris
Director: Alexandra McGuinness
Writer: Alexandra McGuinness

Higuita (NR)Cast: Dafnie Manousou, Argiris Thanasoulas, Angeliki Karistinou, Giannis Laspias, Ioanna Stavropoulou
Director: Alexander Voulgaris
Writer: Alexander Voulgaris

Himmel und Mehr - Dorothea Buck auf der Spur (NR)Director: Alexandra Pohlmeier

Hip Hop in the Holy Land (NR)Cast: Mike Skinner
Director: Mike Skinner, Alex Hoffman

Hippocampus M 21th (NR)Director: Alexander Fennert
Writer: Alexander Fennert, Lucio Massa

The Hitchhiker (2014) (NR)Cast: Nora Zehetner, Barry Corbin, Jerry Mathers, Beau Knapp
Director: Alexander Harrison Jacobs

Hold-Up (1985) (NR)Cast: Jean-Paul Belmondo, Kim Cattrall, Guy Marchand, Jean-Pierre Marielle, Jacques Villeret
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Writer: Alexandre Arcady, Jay Cronley

The Hole Story (NR)Cast: Alex Karpovsky
Director: Alex Karpovsky
Writer: Alex Karpovsky

Homeland (2010) (NR)Cast: Marie-Aline Thomassin, Luis Inacio, Fabrice Herbaut
Director: Herve Gorree-Wery
Writer: Alexandr Vorrov

Homeless: The Motel Kids of Orange County (NR)Director: Alexandra Pelosi
Writer: Alexandra Pelosi

Homentage a Catalunya II (NR)Director: Joana Conill, Manuel Castells, Alex

Homing - instinct of return (Khoming - instinkt vozvrashcheniya) ()Director: Alexander Zarchikov

Honey Buddies (NR)Cast: David Giuntoli, Claire Coffee, Flula Borg, Brian T. Finney, Jeanne Syquia
Director: Alex Simmons
Writer: Flula Borg, David Giuntoli

Honeymoon of Horror (NR)Cast: Robert Parsons, Abbey Heller, Alexander Panas, Vincenzo Petti, Beverly Lane
Director: Irwin Meyer
Writer: Alexander Panas

Honor Diaries (NR)Cast: Raheel Raza
Director: Micah Smith
Writer: Alex Traiman

Honor thy Father and thy Mother, Damn It! (NR)Director: Alexandra Rahmilevich
Writer: Alexandra Rahmilevich, Sari Ezouz Berger

Hop, Drop, & Roll (NR)Cast: Alex Favin, Ben Grubb, Steve Knopf
Director: Alex Favin

Hope on the Line (Sto nima) (NR)Cast: Alexis Tsipras
Director: Alexandre Papanicolaou, Emilie Yann
Writer: Alexandre Papanicolaou, Emilie Yannoukou

Hot Rods to Hell (NR)Cast: Dana Andrews, Jeanne Crain, Mimsy Farmer, Laurie Mock, Paul Bertoya
Director: John Brahm
Writer: Alex Gaby, Robert E. Kent

The Hotshots (Les cracks) (NR)Cast: Bourvil, Robert Hirsch, Gianni Bonagura, Monique Tarbès
Director: Alex Joffé

House of the Witch (NR)Cast: Emily Bader, Darren Mann, Michelle Randolph, Coy Stewart
Director: Alex Merkin
Writer: Neil Elman

House on Furman (NR)Director: Andrey Silvestrov
Writer: Alex Khanyutin, Michael Mindlin

House With Windows in the Field ()Cast: Stanislav Lyubshin, Irina Kupchenko
Director: Gennady Pavlov
Writer: Alexander Vampilov

How Arnold Won the West ()Cast: Arnold Schwarzenegger, George W. Bush, Mary Carey, Bill Clinton, Gray Davis
Director: Alex Cooke

How to Dance in Ohio (NR)Director: Alexandra Shiva
Writer: Alexandra Shiva

How Viktor "The Garlic" Took Alexey "The Stud" to the Nursing Home ()Cast: Dmitriy Arkhangelskiy, Sergey Bukreev, Konstantin Gatsalov
Director: Alexander Hant
Writer: Aleksey Borodachyov

Hra na telo ()Cast: Marke Frackowiak, Hana Cízková, Leos Sucharípa, Jelena Juklová, Mária Breinerová
Director: Ján Zeman
Writer: Alex Koenigsmark

Huella y Camino: Kraken la historia ()Director: Alexander Giraldo

Hui Buh: The Castle Ghost (NR)Cast: Michael Herbig, Christoph Maria Herbst, Heike Makatsch, Ellenie Salvo González, Nick Brimble
Director: Sebastian Niemann
Writer: Dirk Ahner, Eberhard Alexander Burgh

Hungry Bear Tales ()Cast: David Novotný, Lukás Príkazský, Pavla Tomicová, Jan Vondrácek
Director: Katerina Karhánková, Alexandra Máj
Writer: Katerina Karhánková, Barbora Klárová

The Hypnotist (Hypnotisoren) (NR)Cast: Tobias Zilliacus, Mikael Persbrandt, Helena af Sandeberg, Lena Olin, Jonatan Bökman
Director: Lasse Hallström
Writer: Paolo Vacirca, Alexandra Coelho Ahndoril, Alexander Ahndoril

Hypnotizmus ()Director: Alex Darke

I Am (Taino Daka) ()Director: Alex Zacarias
Writer: Alex Zacarias

I Am a Great Man (NR)Cast: Laurence Saunders, Joseph Baker, Tom Greeves, Liv Spencer, Andy Murray
Director: Alex Crowley
Writer: Alex Crowley

I Did Her Wrong (NR)Cast: Catalina Lavalle, Alexander Barnett, David Alexander Schiff
Director: Francisco Campos-Lopez
Writer: Alexander Barnett, Francisco Campos-Lopez

I Don't Love You (Ya tebya ne lyublyu) (NR)Cast: Viktoriya Shevtsova, Yevgeni Borisov, Evgeniy Borisov, Artyom Sotnikov
Director: Pavel Kostomarov, Alexandr Rastorgu

I Scream on the Beach! ()Cast: Hannah Paterson, Dani Thompson, Reis Daniel, Jamie Evans, Lloyd Kaufman
Director: Alexander Churchyard, Michael Holid
Writer: Alexander Churchyard, Max Davenport

I Work at the Cemetery ()Cast: Olga Safronova, Andrey Isaenko, Viktor Zhdanov, Aleksey Tritenko, Vitaliy Saliy
Director: Alexey Taranenko
Writer: Pawel Belyanskiy

I'm Losing It (I Am Losing Weight) (Ya khudeyu) (NR)Cast: Alexandra Bortic, Irina Gorbacheva, Sergei Shnurov, Evgeny Kulik, Roman Kurtsyn
Director: Alexey Nuzhny

I'm Not Sick! I'm Gay (Ich bin nicht krank! Ich bin schwul. ) (NR)Director: Alexej Getmann, Diana Harders
Writer: Alexej Getmann, Diana Harders

I'm Santana: The Movie (NR)Cast: Roger Alexis, Karryssa Babwah, Gyasi Gonzales, Kevin Maturine
Director: Roger Alexis
Writer: Roger Alexis

I've Never Been Happier (So glucklich war ich noch nie) (NR)Cast: Nadja Uhl, Devid Striesow, Floriane Daniel, Elisabeth Trissenaar, Jörg Schüttauf
Director: Alexander Adolph
Writer: Alexander Adolph

Ich war Hitlers Bodyguard (NR)Cast: Peter Berling
Director: Alexander Kluge

Ich war noch niemals in New York (NR)Cast: Heike Makatsch, Moritz Bleibtreu, Pasquale Aleardi
Director: Philipp Stölzl
Writer: Gabriel Barylli, Jan Berger, Alexander Dydyna

If Cell Phones Ruled the World (NR)Cast: Robert Vega, Romina D'Allesandro, Lorenz Kim
Director: Alex Siegel

Igor Butman. Improvisation in search of dialogue ()Director: Alexandr Brunkovskiy

Igrok (NR)Cast: Nicholas Burlyaev, Tatyana Ivanova, Lyubov Dobrzhanska, Vsevolod Kuznetsov, Jitka Zelenogorski
Director: Alexei Batalova

Il etait une fois, une fois (NR)Cast: François-Xavier Demaison, Anne Marivin, Jean-Luc Couchard, Charly Dupont, Stéphane Bern
Director: Christian Merret-Palmair
Writer: Matthieu Delaporte, Céline Migeon, Alexandre de La Patellière

Il mnemonista (NR)Cast: Sandro Lombardi, Roberto Herlitzka
Director: Paolo Rosa
Writer: Paolo Rosa, Alexsandr R. Lurija

The Illegal Immigrant (Fei fat yi man) (NR)Cast: Yung-Cho Ching, Fu-Sheng Wu, Chung-yu Liao, Ju-Yuan Li, Jimmie Aceredo
Director: Mabel Cheung, Wanting Zhang
Writer: Alex Law

Ilya Muromets (NR)Cast: Boris Andreyev, Sukur Burhanov, Andrei Abrikosov, Natalya Medvedev, Ninel Myshkova
Director: Alexander Ptushko , Damir Vyatich-B
Writer: Michael Kotschnew

Ilya of Murom and Nightingale the Robber (NR)Cast: Oleg Tabakov, Sergey Makovetskii, Catherine Gorokhovskaya, Anatoly Petrov, Valery Solovyov
Director: Vladimir Toropchin
Writer: Alexander Boyarsky , Maxim Sveshnikov

Ilyenkov ()Director: Alexander Rozhkov

Imago (Urobor 2) ()Director: Sotir Gelev, Alex Filipov
Writer: Sotir Gelev

Imogene McCarthery (NR)Cast: Lambert Wilson, Catherine Frot, Michel Aumont, Michel Duchaussoy, Lionel Abelanski
Director: Alexandre Charlot, Franck Magnier
Writer: Alexandre Charlot, Charles Exbrayat

Imoplex (NR)Cast: Riley O'Bryan, Kate Lyn Sheil, Bruno Meyrick Jones, Ben Shapiro, Roy Berkley
Director: Alex Ross Perry
Writer: Alex Ross Perry

Impreza (NR)Director: Alexandra Wesolowski
Writer: Alexandra Wesolowski

In Danger and Dire Distress the Middle of the Road Leads to Death (NR)Cast: Dagmar Bodderich, Jutta Winkelmann, Alfred Edel, Norbert Kentrup, Jutta Thomasius
Director: Alexander Kluge,
Writer: Alexander Kluge, Edgar Reitz

In Ewigkeit Carmen! (NR)Director: Alexander Kluge

In one breath (NR)Cast: Dasha Charusha, Andrei Bilan, Irina Grinyova, Olga Volkova, Alex Yudnikov
Director: Alexander Solovyov
Writer: Alexander Soloviev , Tatyana Ustinova

In Our Bones ()Director: Alex Kimura

In Search of a Lost Paradise (NR)Cast: Oscar Rabin, Lyudmila Ulitskaya, Valentina Kropivnitskaya
Director: Evgeniy Tsymbal
Writer: Alexander Smoljanski, Evgeniy Tsymbal

In Search of Happiness (V Poiskach Schastia) (NR)Director: Alexander Gutman

In the Meadow (NR)Director: Dave Alexander Smith

In the Night Garden: Makka Pakka's Trumpet Makes a Funny Noise (NR)Cast: Isaac Blake, Holly Denoon, Rebecca Hyland, Derek Jacobi, Nick Kellington
Director: Alex Kirby

In the Port of Cape Town ()Director: Alexandre Vélédinsky

In the Soup (R)Cast: Steve Buscemi, Seymour Cassel, Jennifer Beals, Will Patton, Jim Jarmusch
Director: Alexandre Rockwell
Writer: Sollace Mitchell, Alexandre Rockwell

In Wahrheit: Still ruht der See (NR)Cast: Christina Hecke, Robin Sondermann, Rudolf Kowalski, Jeanne Goursaud, Matti Schmidt-Schaller
Director: Miguel Alexandre
Writer: Harald Göckeritz, Miguel Alexandre

Inbred (R)Cast: Jo Hartley, Seamus O'Neill, James Doherty, James Burrows, Neil Leiper
Director: Alex Chandon
Writer: Alex Chandon, Paul Shrimpton

Indulgence:1000 Miles Under the Colorado Sky (NR)Cast: Anton Krupicka
Director: Brennan Galloway, Alex Nichols

The Infiltrators ()Cast: Vik Sahay, Juan Gabriel Pareja, Chelsea Rendon, Eddie Martinez, Jason Stuart
Director: Cristina Ibarra, Alex Rivera
Writer: Cristina Ibarra

Inside (A l'interieur) (R)Cast: Béatrice Dalle, Alysson Paradis, Nathalie Roussel, François-Régis Marchasson, Jean-Baptiste Tabourin
Director: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury
Writer: Alexandre Bustillo

Instant (NR)Director: Alex Albrecht

Internet Junkie (NR)Cast: Antonio Birabent, Nicolás Baksht, Ángela Molina, Paula Carreaga, Nicolás Mateo
Director: Alexander Katzowicz
Writer: Alexander Katzowicz

Interrupted Streams (Zramim Ktu'im) (NR)Director: Guy Davidi, Alexandre Goetschmann

Intertidal (NR)Director: Alex MacKenzie

Intimate Parts (Intimnye mesta) (NR)Cast: Yuri Kolokolnikov, Olesya Sudzilovskaya, Julia AUG, Nikita Tarasov, Xenia Katalymova
Director: Natalia Merkulov , Alex Chupov
Writer: Natalia Merkulov, Alex Chupov

INTO_Nation of Big Odessa (INTO_natsiya Bolshoy Odessy) ()Cast: Mikhail Zhvanetsky, Roman Kartsev, Leonid Barac, Rostislav Hayit, Irina Ratushinskaya
Director: Alexander Brunkovsky
Writer: Alexander Brunkovsky , Susanna Alperina

Întregalde ()Cast: Maria Popistasu, Ilona Brezoianu, Alex Bogdan
Director: Radu Muntean
Writer: Alexandru Baciu, Radu Muntean, Razvan Radulescu

Introspection (NR)Cast: Adin Kolansky, Lou Bianchino, Louis Bianchino
Director: Alex Dever

The Inventor: Out for Blood in Silicon Valley ()Director: Alex Gibney
Writer: Alex Gibney

The Invincible (Les Invincibles) (TV Show) (NR)Cast: Jonathan Cohen, Benjamin Belcourt, Cédric Ben Abdallah, Jean-Michel Portal
Director: Brigitte Bémol, Alexandre Castagnet
Writer: Alexandre Castagnetti, Pierric Gantelmi d’Ille

Iranium (NR)Cast: Shohreh Aghdashloo
Director: Alex Traiman

Iris (Short) (NR)Cast: Sylvia Annousaki, Constantinos Moraitis, Ioannis Babadimas
Director: Alexandros Sipsidis
Writer: Alexandros Sipsidis

The Irish Pub (NR)Director: Alex Fegan

The Irish Wedding ()Director: Alex Fegan
Writer: Alex Fegan

IRL (NR)Cast: Valter Skarsgård, Happy Jankell, Alba August
Director: Erik Leijonborg
Writer: Alex Haridi

The Iron Mask (1929) (NR)Cast: Douglas Fairbanks, Belle Bennett, Marguerite De La Motte, Dorothy Revier, Vera Lewis
Director: Allan Dwan
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père, Douglas Fairbanks

The Iron Mask (Le masque de fer) (NR)Cast: Jean Marais, Sylva Koscina, Jean-François Poron, Giselle Pascal, Philippe Lemaire
Director: Henri Decoin
Writer: Laurent Devries, Gerald Devriès, Alexandre Dumas, Cécil Saint-Laurent

Iron Mask (Tayna pechati drakona) ()Cast: Jason Flemyng, Xingtong Yao, Anna Churina, Jackie Chan, Arnold Schwarzenegger
Director: Oleg Stepchenko
Writer: Dmitry Paltsev, Alexey A. Petrukhin

The Island is Ours ()Director: Nils Clauss, Alexander Bukh

Ispytaniye (NR)Cast: Anwar Halilulaev, Sergey Garmash, Ingeborg Dapkunayte, Chulpan Hamatova, Artyom Tkachenko
Director: Alexander Kott
Writer: Paul Chukhray

Izlechit strakh ()Cast: Vitaly Bezrukov, Andrew Saminin, Ekaterina Guseva, Victoria Malektorovich, Alex Shevchenko
Director: Alexander Parkhomenko

Jab! The Blue Devils of Paramin (NR)Director: Alex D' Verteuil, Elizabeth Topp

Jack Falls (NR)Cast: Tamer Hassan, Simon Phillips, Olivia Hallinan, Alan Ford, Dexter Fletcher
Director: Paul Tanter, Alexander Williams
Writer: Paul Tanter

January ()Cast: Samuel Finzi, Iossif Surchadzhiev, Zachary Baharov, Svetoslav Stoyanov, Leonid Yovchev
Director: Andrey Paounov
Writer: Alex Barrett, Andrey Paounov

Jazzta prasta ili Koi sa bulgarskite noti? (NR)Cast: Imre Bozoki, Dimitre Dinev, Neno Iliev, Milcho Leviev, Martin Lubenov
Director: Andrey Slabakov
Writer: Alexander Donev, Andrey Slabakov

Jean Aurenche, Ecrivain de cinema (NR)Cast: Philippe Aurenche, Claude de Givray, Jean-Pierre Mocky, Jean-Marie Poiré, Bertrand Tavernier
Director: Alexandre Hilaire, Yacine Badday

Jean Genet, le contre-exemplaire (NR)Cast: Jean Genet, Jeanne de France, Alex, François Sagat, Lucas Bergandi
Director: Gilles Blanchard
Writer: Gilles Blanchard

Jingle All the Way 2 ()Cast: Larry the Cable Guy, Brian Stepanek, Anthony Carelli, Kennedi Clements, Kirsten Robek
Director: Alex Zamm
Writer: Randy Kornfield

Joint Custody (Garde alternée) ()Cast: Valérie Bonneton, Didier Bourdon, Isabelle Carré
Director: Alexandra Leclère

The Journey (2009/II) (NR)Cast: Chelsea Switzer
Director: Glen Alexander
Writer: Glen Alexander

Jovens Polacas ()Cast: Jacqueline Laurence, Emílio Orciollo Netto, Lorena Castanheira
Director: Alex Levy-Heller
Writer: Alex Levy-Heller

jp (#Zanovoroditsya) ()Cast: Alexander Petrov, Irina Starshenbaum
Director: Alexander Petrov

Jugend ohne Gott (NR)Cast: Alicia von Rittberg, Emilia Schüle, Jannis Niewöhner, Livia Matthes, Fahri Yardim
Director: Alain Gsponer
Writer: Alex Buresch, Matthias Pacht

Jungle (Dzhungli) (NR)Cast: Vera Brezhneva, Sergey Svetlakov
Director: Aleksandr Voytinskiy
Writer: Oleg Malovichko, Alexey Fedorov

The Jungle Book: Make-A-Wish ()Cast: Nevaeh Alkire, Lucy Anguilano, Tatiana Bartul
Director: Vitaliy Versace
Writer: Alex Michaels, Vitaliy Versace

Jungle Street (NR)Cast: Jill Ireland, David McCallum, Kenneth Cope, Brian Weske, Vanda Hudson
Director: Charles Saunders
Writer: Guido Coen, Alexander Doré

Just Like Home (NR)Director: Alexander Gentelev

Just Trial and Error (NR)Director: Alex Gabbay

Justice - Verstrickt im Netz der Macht ()Cast: Bruno Eyron, Anne-Catrin Märzke, Mika Metz, Caro Cult, Adrian Topol
Director: Alexander Dannenberg, Adolfo J. Kol

Juxtaposed (NR)Cast: Wanda O'Connell
Director: Alex Wager
Writer: Alex Wager

Kaamelott - Premier volet ()Cast: Alexandre Astier, Lionnel Astier, Alain Chabat
Director: Alexandre Astier

Kafkas Der Bau (2014) ()Cast: Kristina Klebe, Josef Hader, Robert Stadlober, Devid Striesow, Erwin Leder
Director: Jochen Alexander Freydank
Writer: Jochen Alexander Freydank, Franz Kafka

Kali Mah Tina ()Cast: Sumintra Baldeo Singh, Yasmin Berment, Daniela Delfino, Nastassia Dillon, Stephanie Crystal Espinosa
Director: Tabatha Mudra
Writer: Alexa Caravia, Dana DellaCamera

Kallori ()Cast: Tamanna, Akhil, Balamurugan, Hema, Sailatha, Mayareddy
Director: Balaji Sakthivel
Writer: Balaji Sakthivel

Kamennyy gost ()Cast: Vladimir Atlantov, Irina Pechernikova, Yevgeny Lebedev, Georgi Shevtsov, Larisa Trembovelskaya
Director: Vladimir Gorikker
Writer: Vladimir Gorikker, Alexander Pushkin

Kandisha ()Cast: Walid Afkir, Suzy Bemba, Bakary Diombera, Sandor Funtek
Director: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury

Kapitalism: Our Improved Formula (Kapitalism - Reteta noastra secreta) (NR)Cast: George Becali, George Copos, Dan Diaconescu, Ioan Niculae, George Padure
Director: Alexandru Solomon

Kapitanskaya dochka (NR)Cast: Iya Arepina, Oleg Strizhenov, Vladimir Dorofeyev, Irina Zarubina, Sergei Lukyanov
Director: Vladimir Kaplunovskiy
Writer: Alexander Pushkin, Nikolai Kovarsky

Karriere in Paris (NR)Cast: Günther Ballier, Helmut Bautzmann, Richard Bellach, Herbert Bendey, Eduard Bornträger
Director: Georg C. Klaren, Hans-Georg Rudolph
Writer: Joachim Barckhausen, Alexander Stenbock-Fermor

Kathe Leichter - Eine Frau wie diese (NR)Director: Helene Maimann
Writer: Alexander Askoldow

Katya Krenalinova (NR)Director: Alexandra Likhacheva

Kelly (Short) (NR)Cast: Kelly Kemp
Director: Nathan Honnold, Alex Zhuravlov

Keskil 3 (NR)Cast: Michael Borisov, Dimitry Shadrin, Procopius ivanov, Igor Dem'yanov, Nikita Novgorodov
Director: Alexey Egorov, Dmitry Shadrin

Khandra ()Cast: Danila Yakushev, Mikhail Troynik, Kirill Kovbas, Ekaterina Ageeva, Kseniya Zueva
Director: Alexey Kamynin

Kids Might Fly (NR)Cast: Georgia Christou, Christie Leigh Emby, Kevin Lee, Kyle Hill, Samuel Markham
Director: Alex Taylor
Writer: Alex Taylor

Kids Used to Sing (NR)Director: Alex Jiménez

Kiev Cake (NR)Cast: Dmitri Stupka, Diana Sirotina, Valentin Tamusyak, Victoria Chigrina, Tatiana Szeliga
Director: Alexei Shaparev
Writer: Alexei Shaparev , Lily Lylyk

Killing Me Softly (NR)Director: Alexis Caro

King Dave ()Cast: Alexandre Goyette, Karelle Tremblay, Mylène St-Sauveur, Philippe Boutin, Moe Jeudy Lamour
Director: Daniel Grou a.k.a. PODZ
Writer: Alexandre Goyette

The King's Musketeers (Le avventure dei tre moschettieri) ()Cast: Jeffrey Stone, Paul Campbell, Sebastian Cabot, Domenico Modugno, Dawn Addams
Director: Joseph Lerner
Writer: Mark Dreck, Alexandre Dumas

KinoDetstvo. Micropolis ()Director: Alexander Hramtsov , Vadim Sotskov

The Kiosk (Le kiosque) ()Director: Alexandra Pianelli

Kipelov. Kontsert s simphonicheskim orkestrom ()Director: Alexandr Makov

Kiss Me (Kyss Mig) (NR)Cast: Ruth Vega Fernandez, Liv Mjönes, Lena Endre, Krister Henriksson, Joakim Nätterqvist
Director: Alexandra-Therese Keining
Writer: Alexandra-Therese Keining

Kiss! (Gorko!) (NR)Cast: Sergei Svetlakov, Ian Tsapnik, Yulia Alexandrova, Egor Koreshkov, Sergei Lavygin
Director: Jora Gooseberry
Writer: Alexey Kazakov, Nikolai Kulikov, Jora Gooseberry

Kiss! 2 (Gorko! 2) (NR)Cast: Sergei Svetlakov, Yulia Alexandrova, Egor koreshkov, Yan Capnik, Sergey Lavygin
Director: Jora Krishovnikov
Writer: Alexey Kazakov, Jora Gooseberry

Kitten (Kotenok) (NR)Cast: Andrey Kuznetsov, Lyudmila Arinina, Alexei Voytyuk, Tatiana Grouse, Maria Popova
Director: Ivan Popov
Writer: Alexander Mavile , Ivan Popov

Klara - Don't Be Afraid to Follow Your Dream (Klara) (NR)Cast: Rebecca Plymholt, Joel Lützow, Kjell Bergqvist, Regina Lund
Director: Alexander Moberg

Kolobanga. Hello, the Internet! (Kolobanga: Privet, Internet!) ()Director: Alexander Romanets, Vyacheslav Marc

Kommissarie Spack (NR)Cast: Leif Andrée, Johan Hedenberg, Cecilia Frode, Sofie Bällstav, Kjell Bergqvist
Director: Fredde Granberg
Writer: Alexander Kantsjö, Daniel Ottosson

Kommt Mausi raus?! (NR)Cast: Julia Richter, Nina Weniger, Alexandra Wilcke, Gisela Keiner, Inga Busch
Director: Alexander Scherer, Angelina Maccaro
Writer: Angelina Maccarone

Kostis Papagiorgis, o Pio Glykos Misanthropos ()Cast: Akilas Karazisis, Argiris Pantazaras, Maria Panouria
Director: Eleni Alexandraki
Writer: Eleni Alexandraki

Krai ()Director: Alexey Lapin
Writer: Alexey Lapin

Krazha (NR)Cast: Oleg Borisov, Edward Martsevich, Tatiana Nadezhdina, Irene Azer, Vladimir Naumov
Director: Alexander Gordon
Writer: Alexei Nagorny, Helium Ryabov

Krieg der Bilder & World War I: Suicide of Europe (NR)Director: Gu¨nter Kaindlstorfer, Alexey Denis

Kurentzis. Printsip strasti ()Director: Alexey Romanov

Kutti Devathai ()Cast: Chozhavendhan, K Alexander, Teja Reddy, Arivarasan P, Vela Ramamoorthy
Director: K Alexander
Writer: K Alexander

L'Abkhazie, l'independance a tout prix (NR)Director: Barbara Lhor, Alexandre Rossignol,

L'Apprenti Père Noël et le flocon magique (NR)Cast: Nathan Simony, Benedict Allemane, Vincent Grass, Jean-Claude Donda, Alexis Tomassian
Director: Luc Vinciquerra
Writer: Reverend Alexander, Luc Vinciguerra, David Freedman

L'Art d'etre Arrabal (NR)Director: Pierre-Alexis de Potestad, Bernard

L'Atlantide (1932) (NR)Cast: Brigitte Helm, Pierre Blanchar, Tela Tchaï, Georges Tourreil, Vladimir Sokoloff
Director: Georg Wilhelm Pabst
Writer: Pierre Benoît, Alexandre Arnoux

L'honneur des brigands (NR)Director: Alexander Gentelev

L'union sacree (NR)Cast: Richard Berry, Patrick Bruel, Bruno Cremer, Claude Brasseur, Saïd Amadis
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Writer: Pierre Aknine, Saïd Amadis

La Caracas (NR)Director: Andrés Cedrón
Writer: Andrés Cedrón, Alexis Abarca

La ciudad de los cuencos mestizos (NR)Cast: Cristian Ezequiel Soto, Jorge Alberto Soto, Ricardo Esquivel, Eduardo Balán, Nelson Soto
Director: Alexis Martin Fusario
Writer: El Culebrón Timbal

La Colle ()Cast: Arthur Mazet, Karidja Touré
Director: Alexandre Castagnetti

La desaparición de Marita Verón (NR)Director: Mathieu Orcel, Alexandre Juillard

La fille du diable (NR)Cast: Pierre Fresnay, Fernand Ledoux, Thérèse Dorny, Pierre Juvenet, Robert Seller
Director: Henri Decoin
Writer: Henri Decoin, Alex Joffé, Marc-Gilbert Sauvajon

La guarida del lobo (NR)Cast: Gastón Pauls, José Luis Gioia, Víctor Laplace
Director: Alex Tossenberger
Writer: Alex Tossenberger

La inviolabilidad del domicilio se basa en el hombre que aparece empuñand (NR)Cast: Andrés Greaven, Mateo Kesselman, José Oliva, Pablo Oliva, Giovanni García
Director: Alex Piperno

La Loi du Nord (NR)Cast: Michèle Morgan, Pierre Richard-Willm, Charles Vanel, Max Michel, Youcca Troubetzkov
Director: Jacques Feyder
Writer: Alexandre Arnoux

La malédiction de naître fille (NR)Director: Manon Loizeau, Alexis Marant

La méditérannée va-t'elle passer l'été ()Director: Alexis Morant

La moglie di Claudio (NR)Cast: Pina Menichelli, Vittorio Rossi Pianelli
Director: Gero Zambuto, Giovanni Pastrone
Writer: Dante Signorini, Alexandre Dumas fils

La Muneca Tetona (NR)Director: Alexandro Aldrete, Diego Enrique Os

La petite reine (NR)Cast: Laurence Leboeuf, Patrice Robitaille
Director: Alexis Durand-Brault

La Reine Margot (1954) (NR)Cast: Jeanne Moreau, Armando Francioli, Robert Porte, Henri Génès, Françoise Rosay
Director: Jean Dréville
Writer: Alexandre Dumas, Abel Gance

La ruta del chontaduro (NR)Director: Alexander González Tascón

La rutas del yage (NR)Director: Alex Andrés López Guevara

La tour de Nesle ()Cast: Jezabel Carpi, Noël Herpe, Baudouin d’Huart
Director: Noël Herpe
Writer: Noël Herpe, Alexandre Dumas Père

La Trilogie Marseillaise de Marcel Pagnol : Marius ()Cast: Pierre Fresnay, Fernand Charpin
Director: Alexander Korda, Marcel Pagnol

La tropa de trapo en el pais donde siempre brilla el sol (NR)Director: Alex Colls
Writer: Lola Beccaria

La tropa de trapo en la selva del arcoiris (NR)Director: Alex Colls

La tulipe noire (NR)Cast: Alain Delon, Virna Lisi, Adolfo Marsillach, Dawn Addams, Akim Tamiroff
Director: Christian-Jaque
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père

La Vie filmée ()Director: Alexandre Astruc

La vie sauvage de Gouavana (NR)Director: Alexandre Zgouridi

La Vraie vie des profs (NR)Cast: Emir Seghir, Sami Bouzid, Maëva Arnoux, Enzo Vallejos-Celotto, Victoire Poupon
Director: Albert Pereira-Lazaro, Emmanuel Klo
Writer: Alexandre Jardin, Emmanuel Klotz

Labirint (1971) (NR)Cast: Anatoly Papanov, Alexander Grave, Alexei Konsovskiy, Natalia Kustinskaya, Left Frichinski
Director: Alexander Snezhko-Blotskaya

LaDonna (NR)Cast: LaDonna Allison, Bill Pacer, Robert Bass
Director: Nathan Honnold, Alexander Zhuravlov
Writer: Nathan Honnold, Alexander Zhuravlov

Lady Belladonna's Tales From The Inferno ()Cast: John Dennis Johnston, Richard Christie, Royd McCargish
Director: David Salcido
Writer: Alex Gianopoulos, Kent Harley

Lady Into Lassie (Baryshnya-krestyanka) ()Cast: Elena Korikova, Dmitriy Shcherbina, Leonid Kuravlyov, Vasiliy Lanovoy, Yekaterina Rednikova
Director: Aleksey Sakharov
Writer: Alexander Pushkin

Lady of the Camelias (La storia vera della signora dalle camelie) (NR)Cast: Isabelle Huppert, Gian Maria Volonté, Bruno Ganz, Fabrizio Bentivoglio, Clio Goldsmith
Director: Mauro Bolognini
Writer: Alexandre Dumas fils, Jean Aurenche

The Lady of the Camellias (La dama de las camelias) (NR)Cast: Lina Montes, Emilio Tuero, Miguel Arenas, Alejandro Cobo, Tony Díaz
Director: Gabriel Soria
Writer: Alexandre Dumas fils, Roberto Tasker (

A Lady Without Camelias (La dame aux camélias) ()Cast: Micheline Presle, Gino Cervi, Roland Alexandre, Alba Arnova, Jean Parédés
Director: Raymond Bernard
Writer: Alexandre Dumas fils, Raymond Bernard

Laia, Laia (NR)Director: Alexandre Iglesias

Lamya's Poem ()Cast: Millie Davis, Mena Massoud, Faran Tahir, Raoul Bhaneja, Nissae Isen
Director: Alexander Kronemer
Writer: Alexander Kronemer

Langtan till havet (NR)Cast: Edvin Adolphson, Carl Barcklind, Inga Tidblad, Karin Swanström, Rune Carlsten
Director: John W. Brunius, Alexander Korda
Writer: Gustaf Collijn, Marcel Pagnol

The Last Border (The last border - viimeisella rajalla) (NR)Cast: Jolyon Baker, Jürgen Prochnow, Fanny Bastien, Kari Väänänen, Matti Pellonpää
Director: Mika Kaurismäki
Writer: Alexandra Deman, Mika Kaurismäki

Last Breath ()Director: Richard da Costa, Alex Parkinson

Last Days of Emma Blank (De laatste dagen van Emma Blank) (NR)Cast: Alex van Warmerdam, Gene Bervoets, Annet Malherbe, Eva van de Wijdeven, Marlies Heuer
Director: Alex van Warmerdam
Writer: Alex van Warmerdam

The Last Dinosaur (NR)Cast: Richard Boone, Joan Van Ark, Steven Keats
Director: Alexander Grasshoff, Tsugunobu Kota
Writer: William Overgard

The Last Employee (Der letzte Angestellte) (NR)Cast: Christian Berkel, Bibiana Beglau, Leo Conzen, Elisabeth Krojer, Heinz Josef Braun
Director: Alexander Adolph
Writer: Alexander Adolph

Last hero: Twenty Years Later (Posledniy geroy: Dvadtsat' let spustya) (NR)Cast: Viktor Tsoi, Mariana Choi, Alexander Choi
Director: Alexei Uchitel

The Last Hunt (Poslednyaya okhota) (NR)Cast: Alex Chashchin, Ivan Vasiliev, Raushan Hasanov, Ivan Shiryaev, Anastasia Oleinikova
Director: Alexander Karpov

The Last Musketeer (l visconte di Bragelonne) (NR)Cast: Georges Marchal, Dawn Addams, Jacques Dumesnil, Franco Silva, Florence Arnaud
Director: Fernando Cerchio
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père

Last Summer in Tangiers (Dernier ete a Tanger) (NR)Cast: Valeria Golino, Thierry Lhermitte, Roger Hanin, Vincent Lindon, Jacques Villeret
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Writer: Alexandre Arcady, Alain Le Henry

Last test (Poslednee ispytanie) ()Cast: Irina Kupchenko, Irina Alferova, Andrey Merzlikin, Anna Churina, Elena Zakharova
Director: Alexey Petrukhin

Last Train (Posledniy poyezd) (NR)Cast: Pavel Romanov, Peter Merkur'ev, Alexei Devotchenko, Irina Rakshin, Alexander Tyurin
Director: Alex Herman ml.
Writer: Alex Herman ml.

LBF (Life Between Fucks) (NR)Cast: Bianca Chiminello, Toby Schmitz, Septimus Caton, Gracie Otto
Director: Alex Munt

Le chevalier de Maison Rouge (1963) (NR)Cast: Annie Ducaux, Jean Desailly, François Chaumette, Julien Bertheau, Dominique Paturel
Director: Claude Barma
Writer: Alexandre Dumas

Le Cinéma de Boris Vian ()Cast: François Marthouret
Director: Alexandre Hilaire, Yacine Badday

Le coup de sirocco (NR)Cast: Roger Hanin, Marthe Villalonga, Michel Auclair, Jacques Duby, Maurice Chevit
Director: Alexandre Arcady

Le dernier combat de Chantal Sebire (NR)Director: Antoine Robin, Alex Badin

Le grand carnaval (NR)Cast: Philippe Noiret, Roger Hanin, Richard Berry, Peter Riegert, Macha Méril
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Writer: Philippe Noiret, Roger Hanin, Richard Berry

Le grand pardon (NR)Cast: Roger Hanin, Clio Goldsmith
Director: Alexandre Arcady

Le Grimoire d'Arkandias (NR)Cast: Ryan Brodie, Timothée Coetsier, Pauline Brisy, Christian Clavier, Isabelle Nanty
Director: Alexandre Castagnetti, Julien Simon

Le Jardin d'Ewald ()Cast: Claude Diene, Ndeye Mareme Dione, Absa Fall
Director: Alexandra Pille
Writer: Alexandra Pille

Le maître est l'enfant ()Director: Alexandre Mourot

Le Noël de Walter et Tandoori (NR)Cast: Benoît Brière, Bianca Gervais, Michel Courtemanche, Rick Jones, Benoît Rousseau
Director: Sylvain Viau
Writer: Thomas Lapierre, Lisa Hunter, Alex Epstein

Le peuple interdit ()Director: Alexandre Chartrand

Le Prix a Payer (2007) (NR)Cast: Christian Clavier, Nathalie Baye, Gérard Lanvin, Géraldine Pailhas, Patrick Chesnais
Director: Alexandra Leclère
Writer: Alexandra Leclère

Le Seminaire Camera Cafe (NR)Cast: Bruno Solo, Yvan Le Bolloc'h, Armelle, Alain Bouzigues, Gérard Chaillou
Director: Charles Nemes
Writer: Jérôme Apergis, Alexandre Aspergis

Le talent de mes amis (NR)Cast: Alex Lutz, Bruno Sanches, Tom Dingler, Audrey Lamy, Anne Marivin
Director: Alex Lutz
Writer: Tom Dingler, Alex Lutz, Bruno Sanches

Le Vertige de Stendhal (NR)Director: Alexis Taillant

Le Voyage De James A Jerusalem (Massaot James be'eretz hakodesh ()Cast: Siyabonga Melongisi Shibe, Arieh Elias, Salim Daw
Director: Ra'anan Alexandrowicz

Leap of Faith: William Friedkin on The Exorcist (NR)Cast: William Friedkin
Director: Alexandre O. Philippe
Writer: Alexandre O. Philippe

Leather Jackets (Kosukhi) ()Cast: Dmitry Smirnov, Snezhanna Eriskina, Alexander Sham, Timur Alarcon, Sergei Gazarov
Director: Sebastian Alarcon
Writer: Alexander Adabashyan, Sebastian Alarcon

Lebenszeichen - Judischsein in Berlin (NR)Director: Alexa Karolinski

Left (NR)Cast: Marilyn Auer, Henri Rowland
Director: Alexandre O. Philippe
Writer: Alexandre O. Philippe

Legend of the Giant Killers (NR)Director: Alex Crawford, Riley Hayes
Writer: Alex Crawford, Riley Hayes

Legend of Timm Thaler or The Boy Who Sold His Laughter (Timm Thaler oder da ()Cast: Arved Friese, Justus von Dohnányi, Axel Prahl, Charly Hübner, Steffi Kühnert
Director: Andreas Dresen
Writer: Alexander Adolph

Legok na pomine (NR)Cast: Garik Kharlamov, Christine Asmus, Ekaterina Vasilyeva, Alexander Samojlenko, Tatiana Kosmacheva
Director: Eugene Abizov
Writer: Nicholas Kovbas, Alexei Desired, George Malkov

Lehrer im Wandel (NR)Director: Alexander Kluge

Les Aventures de Spirou et Fantasio ()Cast: Thomas Solivérès, Alex Lutz, Ramzy Bedia
Director: Alexandre Coffre

Les barbares de La Malbaie ()Cast: Jean-Michel Anctil, Erin Carter, K.C. Coombs, Vincent Graton, Richard Jutras
Director: Vincent Biron
Writer: Alexandre Auger, Eric K. Boulianne

Les Marais criminels (NR)Cast: Ophélie Bazillou, Céline Esperin, Laurent Grévill
Director: Alexandre Messina

Les Ours gloutons ()Director: Alexandra Hetmerová, Katerina Karha

Les têtes de l'emploi (NR)Cast: Elsa Zylberstein, Franck Dubosc, François-Xavier Demaison, Nicolas Vaude, Elsa Lepoivre
Director: Alexandre Charlot, Franck Magnier
Writer: Charles Hudon, Nicolas Ragni, Alexandre Charlot, Franck Magnier

Les trois mousquetaires: Premiere epoque - Les ferrets de la reine (NR)Cast: Gérard Barray, Georges Descrières, Bernard Woringer, Jacques Toja, Mylène Demongeot
Director: Bernard Borderie
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père

A Lesson of Love (NR)Cast: Darin Singleton, Constance Brenneman
Director: Michael McAlexander
Writer: Michael McAlexander

Lethe 2014 (NR)Cast: Christa Azzola, Carsten Boehme, Slava Demidow, Wanja Götz, Michael Hasenfuß
Director: Alexander Zahn
Writer: Alexander Zahn

Leur morale... et la notre (NR)Cast: André Dussollier, Victoria Abril, Samir Guesmi, Micha Lescot, Françoise Bertin
Director: Florence Quentin
Writer: Florence Quentin, Alexis Quentin

Liberation (Osvobozhdeniye) (1940) (NR)Director: Alexander Dovzhenko

Liberty in a Soup ()Cast: Frédéric Chéry
Director: Dudley Alexis
Writer: Dudley Alexis, Shahilia Reid

Licenciado Cantinas The Movie (NR)Director: Alexis Morante

Lie or Dare ()Cast: Kirill Kovbas, Maria Mileshkina, Nikolay Kovbas, Anastasiya Kuimova
Director: Alexey Kamynin

Lie to the Devil ()Cast: Alexander Suarez, Kevin Kreger, Dan Franklin
Director: Paul Carganilla
Writer: Dan Franklin, Alexander Suarez

Life & Hummus ()Cast: Alex Matros
Director: Alex Matros
Writer: Alex Matros

The Life and Times of Paul the Psychic Octopus (NR)Director: Alexandre O. Philippe
Writer: Alexandre O. Philippe

Life Just Is (NR)Cast: Will de Meo, Jack Gordon, Nathanial Martello-White, Paul Nicholls, Fiona Ryan
Director: Alex Barrett
Writer: Alex Barrett

Life. Instructions for Use (Zhizn'. Instruktsiya po primeneniyu) (NR)Director: Alexander Smirnov

Lifelike Mine (NR)Cast: Jessica Mariko Omura, Nathaniel Nose, Monica Clark-Robinson, Jodi Elliott
Director: Alexander Robb
Writer: Alexander Robb

Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding (NR)Cast: Jan Bülow, Jesse Hansen, Julia Jentsch, Benjamin Friedhoff, Alma Löhr
Director: Hermine Huntgeburth
Writer: Alexander M. Rümelin, Christian Lyra

Line of Credit (Kreditis Limiti) (NR)Cast: Nino Kasradze, Zanda Ioseliani, Ana Kacheishvili
Director: Salomé Alexi

Line-Up (NR)Director: Alex Julià
Writer: Snoop

Linha de Fuga 2.0 (NR)Cast: Caco Ciocler
Director: Alexandre Stockler

Link (NR)Cast: Danny Hirtler, Dylan James, Emmanuel Barb, Kevin Carillo, Miles Duffield
Director: Alexander Thompson
Writer: Alexander Thompson, Austin Elliot

Linz - Quando Todos Os Acidentes Acontecem (NR)Director: Alexandre Veras

A Little Bit of Luck (Malko kasmet za po-kasno) ()Cast: Tzvetan Alexiev, Yavor Borisov, Filip Trifonov, Stefan Denolyubov, Margarita Hlebarova
Director: Alexander Smolyanov, Chavdar Zhivko
Writer: Alexander Smolyanov, Chavdar Zhivkov

Little Fishes (NR)Cast: Alexia Anastasio, Vivian Kane
Director: Alexia Anastasio

The Little Rascals Save the Day (PG)Cast: Doris Roberts, Greg Germann, Lex Medlin
Director: Alex Zamm
Writer: William Robertson, Alex Zamm

Livid (Livide) (NR)Cast: Béatrice Dalle, Jérémy Kapone, Catherine Jacob, Félix Moati, Chloé Coulloud
Director: Julien Maury, Alexandre Bustillo
Writer: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury

Liza's Tale (Istoriya Lizy) ()Cast: Marianna Akhrarova, Vladislav Pogribniy, Darya Tvoronovich, Mykola Perestyuk
Director: Alexander Zhovna

Local Engagement ()Cast: Alex Bardukov, Nikolai Dobrynin, Alexey Zubkov, Dmitry Sutyrin, Sergei Shekhovtsov
Director: Alexei Kozlov
Writer: Alexei Kozlov , Valentin Spiridonov

Log Jam (Série) (NR)Director: Alexei Alexeev

London Symphony ()Cast: Laurence Lord, Aman Abdi, Gueriya Abdi, Samira Abdulah, Phil Abel
Director: Alex Barrett
Writer: Rahim Moledina

The Lone Star Cowboy (NR)Cast: Jenni Fontana, Norman Lehnert, Max Davis, Jake Davis, Jonathan Terry
Director: Alexander Georgakis
Writer: Alexander Georgakis, Cathy Day

The Loneliest Road in America (NR)Cast: Colin Michael Day, Chris Hayes, Jennifer Devereaux, Abby Swagart, Isaiah Musik-Ayala
Director: Mardana M. Mayginnes
Writer: Mardana M. Mayginnes, Alexander H. Malt

A Long and Happy Life (Dolgaya schastlivaya zhizn) (NR)Cast: Alexander Yatsenko, Eugene Fed, Anna Kotova, Vladimir Korobeynikov, Sergei Nasedkin
Director: Boris Khlebnikov
Writer: Alexander Rodionov , Boris Khlebnikov

Long Jeanne Silver (NR)Cast: Jean Silver
Director: Alex de Renzy

The Longest Kiss (NR)Director: Alexandra Sicotte-Levesque
Writer: Alexandra Sicotte-Levesque

Looking (2013) (NR)Cast: Alex Cantatore, Alex Lonati, Amanda Spinella, Andrew Asper, Brooke Norris
Director: Alex Cantatore
Writer: Alex Cantatore

Looking at the Stars (Olhando para as Estrelas) (NR)Director: Alexandre Peralta
Writer: Alexandre Peralta

Lorik ()Cast: Irene Ayvazyan, Narek Baghdasaryan, Evgeniya Dmitrieva, Ani Galstyan, Michael Poghosian
Director: Alexey Zlobin
Writer: Martiros Minasyan

Los golpes de la vida ()Director: Rémi Vorano, Adrián Sarabia y Alex

Los tres mosqueteros (NR)Cast: Cantinflas, Ángel Garasa, Janet Alcoriza, Consuelo Frank, Pituka de Foronda
Director: Miguel M. Delgado
Writer: Jaime Salvador, Alexandre Dumas père

Losing the West (NR)Director: Alex Warren
Writer: Alex Warren

Lost (2015) (NR)Cast: Daniel Osipov, Ilya Portnyagin, Galina Tikhonova, Fedot Lvov
Director: Alex Ambrosio Jr.

The Lost and Found Shop (NR)Cast: Valentina Arnold, Alana Jo Beckman, Alex Bird, David Gries, Nathan Houser
Director: Alexander Slain
Writer: Alexander Slain, Justin Abraham Hall

Lost Reactor ()Director: Alexandra Westmeier
Writer: Svetlana Titova, Alexandra Westmeier

The Lost Record ()Director: Ian Svenonius, Alexandra Cabral

Lots of Ice and a Little Bit of Water (Muito Gelo e Dois Dedos D'Água) (NR)Cast: Mariana Ximenes, Paloma Duarte, Ângelo Paes Leme, Thiago Lacerda
Director: Daniel Filho
Writer: Alexandre Machado, Fernanda Young

Lotta From the Township of Inventors (NR)Director: Alex Kovski

LOVE (2018) ()Cast: Anna Calder-Marshall, Nick Holder, Michael Moreland, Badger Skelton, Dylan Mitchell
Director: Alexander Zeldin
Writer: Alexander Zeldin

Love and Alarum (Abenteuer eines jungen Herrn in Polen) (NR)Cast: Gustav Fröhlich, Ernst Stahl-Nachbaur, Otto Treßler, Olga Tschechowa, Maria Andergast
Director: Gustav Fröhlich
Writer: Alexander Lernet-Holenia

Love Immortal ()Cast: Aphrodite Nikolovski, Richard Tyson, Jordan Trovillion, Erika Hoveland, Julie Kline
Director: Robert Joseph Butler
Writer: Robert Joseph Butler, Alexis Irvine

Love in Vain (NR)Director: Alex Yang

Love Me Not (2017) (NR)Cast: Eleni Roussinou, Christos Loulis
Director: Alexandros Avranas
Writer: Alexandros Avranas, Kostas Peroulis

Love or Quest ()Cast: Abasifreke Emmanuel, Alexx Ekubo, Sammy Amara
Director: Alex Joseph, lancelot oduwa imasuen

Love, Hate, and Everything in Between (NR)Director: Alex Gabbay
Writer: Sara Adhikari

Love, Pain and Vice Versa (Violanchelo) (NR)Cast: Irene Azuela, Joaquín Cosio, Tony Dalton, Martín Hernández, Bárbara Mori
Director: Alfonso Pineda Ulloa
Writer: Alex Marino, Blas Valdez

Luciferous ()Cast: Greg Zajac, Alexander Gorelick, Mahsa Ghorbankarimi, Mina Gorelick, Biagio Figliuzzi
Director: Mahsa Ghorbankarimi, Alexander Gore
Writer: Mahsa Ghorbankarimi, Alexander Gorelick

Luna (Luna's Revenge) (NR)Cast: Lisa Vicari, Carlo Ljubek, Branko Tomovic, Rainer Bock, Bibiana Beglau
Director: Khaled Kaissar
Writer: Ali Zojaji, Ulrike Schölles, Alexander Costea

Lunch Meat ()Cast: Ashlyn Gere, Chuck Ellis, Joe Ricciardella
Director: Kirk Alex

The Lure of this Land ()Director: Alexandra Lexton

M for Magic ()Cast: Rob Zabrecky, Tina Lenert, Mike Caveney, Michael Rayner, Fitzgerald
Director: Alexis Spraic

M.A.R.C.O (NR)Cast: Luigi Balelli, Jacopo Tronconi, Ivano Marescotti
Director: Alexander Cimini

Ma fille mon ange (NR)Cast: Christian Bégin, Pierre-Luc Brillant, Nicolas Canuel, Michel Côté, Serge Houde
Director: Alexis Durand-Brault
Writer: Pierre Szalowski

Macaco Tião - O Candidato do Povo (NR)Director: Alex Levy-Heller

Macho Man (1985) (NR)Cast: René Weller, Bea Fiedler, Peter Althof, Jacqueline Elber, Michael Messing
Director: Alexander Titus Benda
Writer: Alexander Titus Benda

Machotaildrop (NR)Cast: James Faulkner, Anthony Amedori, Lukács Bicskey, John Mackey, Vanessa Guide
Director: Corey Adams, Alex Craig
Writer: Corey Adams, Alex Craig

Mad Love (Sappho) (NR)Cast: Pola Negri, Johannes Riemann, Alfred Abel, Albert Steinrück, Helga Molander
Director: Dimitri Buchowetzki
Writer: Dimitri Buchowetzki, Alexandre Dumas père

Madame De Pompadour: The King's Favourite ()Cast: Hélène de Fougerolles, Vincent Perez, Charlotte de TurckheimRosemarie La, Damien Jouillerot
Director: Robin Davis
Writer: Alexandra de Broca

Madame Doesn't Want Children (Madame wuenscht keine Kinder) (NR)Cast: María Corda, Harry Liedtke, Maria Paudler, Trude Hesterberg, Dina Gralla
Director: Alexander Korda
Writer: Clément Vautel, Béla Balázs

Madre(s) (NR)Director: ianfranco Pangrazio, Alexandru Teod

Maestro (1992) (NR)Director: Alexander Kaidanovsky

Maestro (2017) (NR)Director: Alexandre Valenti

The Maestro, In Search of the Last Music ()Director: Alexandre Valenti
Writer: Alexandre Valenti

The Magic Garden (NR)Cast: Cary Antebi, Carol Demas, Paula Janis
Director: Alton Alexander, Virginia Martin

The Magician (Fokusnik) (NR)Cast: Zinoviy Gerdt, Svetlana Kharitonova, Alla Larionov, Olga Gobzeva, Yevgeny Leonov
Director: Pyotr Todorovskiy
Writer: Alexander Volodyn

Magik and Rose (NR)Cast: Alison Bruce, Oliver Driver, Simon Ferry, Florence Hartigan, Nicola Murphy
Director: Vanessa Alexander
Writer: Vanessa Alexander

Mais ou Menos (NR)Director: Alexander Antunes Siqueira

Make a Wish (2016) (NR)Cast: Ilya Lukashenko, Elena Muraveva, Maria Feofanova, Roman Sidorenko, Alla Romanova
Director: Eugene Kravchenko
Writer: Olesya paradise , Alexey Rogozhin

The Make Believe Pirates (Gli allegri masnadieri) (NR)Cast: Assia Noris, Mino Doro, Camillo Pilotto, Calisto Bertramo, Olivia Fried
Director: Marco Elter
Writer: Curt Alexander, Aldo De Benedetti, Guglielmo Giannini

Maker-2 (Chaynik-2) (NR)Cast: Sergei Tsyrenov, Ivan Vasiliev, Alexander Frolov, Alex Sanger
Director: Zhargal Badmatsyrenov , Alexander K

Makibefo (NR)Cast: Martin Zia, Neoliny Dety, Gilbert Laumord, Victor Raobelina, Jean-Félix
Director: Alexander Abela
Writer: Alexander Abela, William Shakespeare

Maman (NR)Cast: Josiane Balasko, Mathilde Seigner, Marina Foïs, Serge Hazanavicius, Michel Vuillermoz
Director: Alexandra Leclère
Writer: Alexandra Leclère

The Man in the Iron Mask (1939) (NR)Cast: Louis Hayward, Joan Bennett, Warren William, Joseph Schildkraut, Alan Hale
Director: James Whale
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père

The Man in the Iron Mask (1977) (NR)Cast: Richard Chamberlain, Patrick McGoohan, Louis Jourdan, Jenny Agutter
Director: Mike Newell
Writer: William Bast, Alexandre Dumas père

A Man Named Scott ()Cast: Kid Cudi
Director: Robert Alexander

Man on the Brink (Bian yuen ren) ()Cast: Lun Chia, Hing-Yin Kam, Eddie Chan, Oi-Tsu Fung
Director: Alex Cheung
Writer: Alex Cheung

The Man Who Laughs (1927) (NR)Cast: Mary Philbin, Conrad Veidt, Julius Molnar Jr., Olga Baclanova, Brandon Hurst
Director: Paul Leni
Writer: J. Grubb Alexander

The Man Who Stole Uganda (NR)Cast: Alex Mitchell
Director: Alex Mitchell
Writer: Alex Mitchell

The Man With the Bassoon (Der Mann mit dem Fagott) (NR)Director: Miguel Alexandre

Manana Psicotropica (NR)Cast: Marcelo Galán, Esteban Vela, Khalil Rackwi, Camila Barragán, Sophie Latrouche
Director: Alexandro Aldrete
Writer: Alexandro Aldrete

Manuel de libération (NR)Director: Alexander Kuznetsov

Marathonios mias Imitelous Anoixis: Grigoris Labrakis (NR)Cast: Vangelis Alexandris, Dimitris Imellos, Xanthos Maintas, Tasos Raptis, Christos Roumeliotakis
Director: Stelios Haralambopoulos
Writer: Stelios Haralambopoulos, Alexandros Alexandropoulos, Gerasimos Vakros

Marginal (NR)Director: Alex Miranda, Pedro Caldas

Marionetes ()Cast: Alexis Georgoulis, Youlika Skafida, Giorgos Kimoulis, Akis Sakellariou, Giorgos Hraniotis
Director: Pantelis Kalatzis
Writer: Alexis Georgoulis

Marionette Land ()Cast: Robert Brock
Director: Alexander Monelli

Mary Marie (NR)Cast: Alexandra Roxo, Alana Kearns-Green, Timothy Linden, Jon Boal, Michele Earnest
Director: Alexandra Roxo
Writer: Alana Kearns-Green, Alexandra Roxo

Matei Child Miner (Matei Copil Miner) (NR)Cast: Alexandru Czuli, Remus Margineanu
Director: Alexandra Gulea
Writer: Alexandra Gulea

A Matter of Honor (Patvi hamar) (PG)Cast: Hrachia Nersisyan, Avet Avetisyan, Varduhi Varderesyan, Artyom Karapetyan, Karp Khachvankyan
Director: Artashes Hay-Artyan
Writer: Alexander Shirvanzade, Levon Gharagyozyan

Mauvaise graine (1934) (NR)Cast: Danielle Darrieux, Pierre Mingand, Raymond Galle, Paul Escoffier, Michel Duran
Director: Alexander Esway, Billy Wilder
Writer: Max Kolpé, H.G. Lustig, Claude-André Puget, Billy Wilder

Maybe Tomorrow (La vie nous appartient) (NR)Cast: Florent Arnoult, Alix Bénézech
Director: Alex K. Lee
Writer: Alex K. Lee

Mayor Cupcake (PG)Cast: Lea Thompson, Judd Nelson, Frankie Faison, Zoey Deutch, Dorian Harewood
Director: Alex Pires
Writer: Art D'Alessandro, Alex Pires

Me & My Left Brain ()Cast: Chantelle Barry, Malcolm Kennard, Rachael Beck, Natalia Ladyko, Janette Lakiss
Director: Alex Lykos
Writer: Alex Lykos

Me (Yo) (NR)Cast: Manuel Barceló, Alex Brendemühl, Aina de Cos, Carme Feliu, Margalida Grimalt
Director: Rafa Cortés
Writer: Alex Brendemühl, Rafa Cortez

Me and My Sister (Les Soeurs Fachees) (NR)Cast: Isabelle Huppert, Catherine Frot, François Berléand, Brigitte Catillon, Michel Vuillermoz
Director: Alexandra Leclere
Writer: Alexandra Leclère

Me Too (Ja tozhe Khochu) (NR)Cast: Yrii Matveev, Alexander Mosin, Oleg Garkusha, Alisa Shitikova
Director: Alexey Balabanov
Writer: Alexey Balabanov

The Measure (Die Massnahme) (NR)Cast: Max Wagner, Aljoscha Stadelmann, Anna Grisebach, Thomas Limpinsel, Gerhard Jilka
Director: Alexander Costea

Medea ()Cast: Shai Assido, Timur Badalbeyli, Tinatin Dalakishvili, Uliana Gilmanova
Director: Alexander Zeldovich

Medea (2017) (NR)Cast: Liliana Biamonte, Erick Calderon, Javier Montenegro
Director: Alexandra Latishev Salazar
Writer: Paz Fábrega, Luis Smok

Meerim ()Director: Alexandra Rechkalova

The Meerkats (G)Cast: Paul Newman
Director: James Honeyborne
Writer: Alexander McCall Smith

Meeting Mr. Williams (NR)Cast: Judena Cristino, Mark Suydam
Director: Alex Lamburini
Writer: Alex Lamburini

Megaboa ()Cast: Eric Roberts, Emilia Torello, Hoe Herrera
Director: Mario N. Bonassin
Writer: Alex Heerman

Meine Katze jungt stets auf einer schneeweissen Decke (NR)Director: Alexander Kluge

Melodrama Lo-Fi (NR)Director: Hector Alexis Aldana

Meme en reve (NR)Cast: Emmanuel Garijo, Estelle Larrivaz
Director: Alice Taylor
Writer: Alice Taylor, Alexia de Oliveira Gomes

Mémoires d'un Amnésique ()Cast: Erik Satie
Director: Alex Metcalfe

Memoirs of 4 ()Cast: Adesua Etomi, Fredrick Leonard, Linda Ejiofor, Blossom Chukwujekwu, Gbenro Ajibade
Director: Alex Mouth

Mensch 2.0 - Die Evolution in unserer Hand (NR)Director: Alexander Klugem, Basil Gelpke
Writer: Alexander Klugem, Basil Gelpke

Mes très chers enfants ()Cast: Josiane Balasko, Didier Bourdon, Marilou Berry
Director: Alexandre Leclère

MexMan ()Cast: Germán Alonso, Jonathan Sims, Tyler Soper
Director: Josh Polon
Writer: Alex MacKenzie, Josh Polon

Michael Jackson: Controversia y fascinacion (NR)Director: Alexandro Tunnerman

Micro Monsters 3D (NR)Cast: David Attenborough, Alan Henderson
Director: Alex Hemingway, Tim Usborne
Writer: David Attenborough

Midsummer Madness (2007) (NR)Cast: Orlando Wells, Gundars Abolins, Maria de Medeiros, Dominique Pinon, Chulpan Khamatova
Director: Alexander Hahn
Writer: Alexander Mahler, Norman Hudis

Mihkel (Vaidas: Undir halastjörnu) ()Cast: Tómas Lemarquis, Pääru Oja, Atli Rafn Sigurðsson, Kaspar Velberg, Greete-Elena Priisalu
Director: Ari Alexander Ergis Magnússon
Writer: Ari Alexander Ergis Magnússon

Mikel's Faith (NR)Cast: Murray Adams, Michael Alele, Ephraim Benton, Alexander Etseyatse, Dwinsley Homere
Director: Alexander Etseyatse
Writer: Alexander Etseyatse

Miliy Hans, Dorogoy Petr ()Cast: Jakob Diehl, Birgit Minichmayr, Mark Hozemann, Rose Khairullina, Eugene Sarmont
Director: Alexander Mindadze
Writer: Alexander Mindadze

Milk de Alex Cottrell (NR)Cast: Alex Cottrell, Alfred Robinson, Gregory Robinson
Director: Alex Cottrell

Mindelo: Atras de Horizonte (NR)Director: Alexis Tsafas

Minuto 102 (NR)Director: Alae El Amraoui, Alex Waudby

Mir russkoy usadby (NR)Director: Alexander Smirnov
Writer: Andrew Shishov

Mir vkhodyashchemu (NR)Cast: Victor Avdyushko, Alexander Demyanenko, Stanislav Hitrov, Lydia Shaporenko, B. Bokadoro
Director: Alexander Alov, Vladimir Naumov
Writer: Alexander Alov, Vladimir Naumov, Leonid Zorin

The Miracle of Tekir (Miracolul din Tekir) (NR)Cast: Dorotheea Petre, Elina Löwensohn, Bogdan Dumitrache, George Pistereanu, Viorica Geanta Chelbea
Director: Ruxandra Zenide
Writer: Ruxandra Zenide, Alex Iordachescu, Doina Rusti

Miscellaneous News (Vermischte Nachrichten) (NR)Cast: Norbert Blüm, Marita Breuer, Claudia Buckler, Barbara Gregory, Klaus Drath
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge

Miss Christina (Domnisoara Christina) (NR)Cast: Tudor Istodor, Maia Morgenstern
Director: Alexandru Maftei

Miss Kicki (NR)Cast: Pernilla August, Ludwig Palmell, He Huang, Britta Andersson, Eric Tsang
Director: Håkon Liu
Writer: Alex Haridi

Miss Violence (NR)Cast: Kostas Antalopoulos, Constantinos Athanasiades, Chloe Bolota, Martha Bouziouri, Rafika Chawishe
Director: Alexandros Avranas
Writer: Alexandros Avranas, Kostas Peroulis

The Mission of Raoul Wallenberg (NR)Director: Alexander Rodnyanskiy

Mister Designer (Gospodin oformitel) (NR)Cast: Viktor Avilov, Anna Demjanenko, Mikhail Kazakov, Ivan Krasko, Vadim Lobanov
Director: Oleg Teptsov
Writer: Yuri Arabov, Alexander Grin

Mitã (NR)Director: Lia Mattos, Alexandre Basso

Miwa: Looking for Black Lizard (Miwa : a la recher­che du lezard noir) (NR)Director: Pascal-Alex Vincent

Mixed Feelings (Smeshannyye chuvstva) (NR)Cast: Pavel Derevyanko, Alexander Revva, Tatiana Kosmacheva, Maria Semkina, Evelina Bledans
Director: George Malkov
Writer: Emil Nikoghosian, Alexander Markin

Mlsné medvedí príbehy (NR)Director: Alexandra Májová, Katerina Karhánko
Writer: Alexandra Májová, Katerina Karhánková

Modern Love (2008-II) (NR)Cast: Mark Constable, Victoria Hill
Director: Alex Frayne
Writer: Nick Matthews

Modern Persuasion ()Cast: Alicia Witt, Daniella Pineda, Bebe Neuwirth, Liza Lapira, Dominic Rains
Director: Alex Appel, Jonathan Lisecki
Writer: Jane Austen, Jonathan Lisecki, Barbara Radecki

The Modern Times Shop (NR)Director: Alexandre Boutie

Moishe Ventalator (NR)Cast: Ya'ackov Bodo, Ori Levy
Director: Uri Zohar
Writer: Alex Maimon

The Mojicons 2 ()Director: Alexander Romanetz

The Mojicons (NR)Cast: Ahmet Tasar, Arda Kavaklioglu, Banu Altay
Director: Alexander Romanetz

Molodi ()Cast: Daniil Kolotov, Yana Pronina, Irina Obruchkova, Kirill Frolov, Zoya Kvasenkova
Director: Alexander Seliverstov

Molto Bella ()Cast: Jason Edwards, Elizabeth Stenholt, Paul T.O. Petersen, Andrea von Kampen, Vincenzo Vivenzio
Director: Alexander Jeffery
Writer: Alexander Jeffery

Mom and I (Imma V'eani) (NR)Cast: Noam Shildaus, Saahed Abu, Julia Peck
Director: Alex Yampolsky

Mom Forever ()Cast: Helga Filippova, Natalia Khokhlova, Yuri Anpilogov, Oksana Golubeva, Mikhail Gorevoy
Director: Evgeny Nikitin , Alexander Korolev

Mom, I Love the Pilot (NR)Cast: Olga Sumy, Lyubava Greshnova, Daria Botsmanova, Ian Gluschenko, Igor Pisnoy
Director: Alexander Ignatusha
Writer: Vera Miller

Monica & David (NR)Director: Alexandra Codina

Moondram Pournami ()Cast: Janaki Ram, Preethi, Divya Nair, Livingston, Alex
Director: Ravinder

Mord ist kein leichtes Geschäft (NR)Cast: Daniel Nagelmeier, Laureen Harrenkamp, Eugen Michel, Heike Scholz
Director: Alexander Schuster

Mordkommission Calw - Warlord (NR)Cast: Annika Strauss, Hartmut Volle, Dieter Landuris, Nikolai Will, Stefan Lörcher
Director: Armin Schnürle, Alex Bross
Writer: Armin Schnürle

More Than A Mile ()Director: Alex Michael

More than Love. Svetlana Karmalita and Alexei German (NR)Director: Alexander Stolyarov

Morgen das Leben (NR)Cast: Gabi Geist, Gottfried Michl, Kathrin Höhne, Ulrike Arnold, Judith Al Bakri
Director: Alexander Riedel
Writer: Alexander Riedel, Bettina Timm

Morituri (2007) (NR)Cast: Miloud Khetib, Azzedine Bouraghda, Boualem Benani, Ahmed Benaissa, Rachid Fares
Director: Okacha Touita
Writer: Michel Alexandre, Nadia Char

Mort sur le Viroin ()Director: Alexandre Beyls

Moscow to St. Petersburg: In Pursuit of Happiness! (NR)Cast: Vladimir Dougan, Andrew Luger, Nikas Safronov, Dmitry Puchkov, Alexander Krasovitsky
Director: Alexei Panteleyev
Writer: Alexei Panteleyev

Mosley (2020) ()Cast: Jean Todt, Bernie Ecclestone, Flavio Briatore, Gerhard Berger, Alan Donnelly
Director: Michael Shevloff
Writer: Alexandra Orton

Mossville: When Great Trees Fall ()Cast: Stacey Ryan
Director: Alexander Glustrom

Motel Paradise (NR)Director: Alexander Ciavijo

Mother of Chernobyl ()Cast: Alyona Khmara, Pasha Sol, Natasha Goubskaya, Polina Sokolskiy
Director: Alexander Shuryepov
Writer: Alexander Shuryepov

Mother Tongue ()Director: Shay Alexandroni

Motherland (Rodina) (2015) ()Cast: Jay Thakkar, Pasha D. Lychnikoff, Pawan Chopra, Andrey Smolyakov, Pyotr Fyodorov
Director: Pyotr Buslov
Writer: Andrey Migachev, Alexey Shipenko

Moudjahidate (NR)Cast: Danièle Djamila Amrane Minne
Director: Alexandra Dols

Mr. Dynamite: The Rise of James Brown (NR)Cast: James Brown, Bobby Byrd, Bootsy Collins
Director: Alex Gibney
Writer: Alex Gibney

Mr. Hublot (NR)Director: Laurent Witz, Alexandre Espigares
Writer: Laurent Witz

Mr. Viral (NR)Cast: Jefferson Brown, Alex Appel, Christian Lloyd, Michael Ripley, Brian Paul
Director: Alex Boothby
Writer: Alex Boothby

Muerte al verano ()Cast: Ana Valeria Becerril, Yojath Okamoto, Joshua Okamoto, Diego Lavalle
Director: Sebastián Padilla
Writer: Alexandro Aldrete

Muerte en los Andes (NR)Cast: Jack Varella, Juan Manuel Ochoa, Giulianno Colchado, Xavier Zabalbeascoa, Pepe Tejada Henriquez
Director: André Ponce Aliaga, Alexander Ibáñe

Mune, le gardien de la lune (PG)Cast: Omar Sy, Izia Higelin, Michael Gregorio
Director: Alexandre Heboyan, Benoit Philippon
Writer: Jerome Fansten, Benoit Philippon

The Murderess (I fonissa) (1974) (NR)Cast: Maria Alkeou, Natalia Alkaiou, Costas Darlasis
Director: Costas Ferris
Writer: Costas Ferris, Alexandros Papadiamantis, Dimos Theos

Mush: The Movie (NR)Director: Alex Stein
Writer: Alex Stein

Must Get Married ASAP (Srochno vyydu zamuzh) ()Cast: Nonna Grishaeva, Alika Smekhova, Aleksey Chumakov, Yuliya Kovalchuk, Sergey Burunov
Director: Sergey Chekalov
Writer: Andrey Galanov, Alexander Gryazin

My Dad is Not a Gift ()Cast: Nikita Tabunshchik, Polina Gukhman, Timofey Tribuntsev, Olga Medynich, Alexey Kravchenko
Director: Alexander Karpilovsky
Writer: Alexander Karpilovsky

My Dead Brain (NR)Cast: P.J. Linden, Sarah Stuve, Ojay Morgan, Sima Stuve, Gary Stuve
Director: Sarah Stuve
Writer: Alex Grunberg, Sarah Stuve

My Favorite Idiot (NR)Cast: Alex Chadov, Roman Shmakov, Ekaterina Vilkova, Vladimir Simonov, Vera Sotnikova
Director: Alexander Kott

My Granny From Mars (NR)Director: Alexander Mihalkovich

My Guardian Angel (NR)Cast: Maria Figgins, Petra Bryant, Adrian Annis, Tova Leigh
Director: Mumtaz Yildirimlar
Writer: Deanna Dewey, Jane Alexandra Foster

My Life ()Cast: Alyona Babenko, Pavel Trubiner, Makar Zaporozhye, Anastasia Panina, Dmitry Belotserkovsky
Director: Alexey Lukanev
Writer: Mikhail Volobuev, Maria Molokina

My Mind's Eye (NR)Cast: Ned Block, Mike Gazzaniga, Eric Kandel
Director: Alexis Gambis

My Name Is Francesco Totti (Mi chiamo Francesco Totti) ()Director: Alex Infascelli

My Sister Eileen (1942) (NR)Cast: Rosalind Russell, Brian Aherne, Janet Blair, George Tobias, Allyn Joslyn
Director: Alexander Hall

My Trip to Al-Qaeda (NR)Cast: Lawrence Wright
Director: Alex Gibney
Writer: Lawrence Wright

My White Nights (Moi belye nochi) ()Cast: Dyuluskhan Androsov, Alizana Sleptsova, Valentina Chirkova, Dmitry Baishev, Albert Nogovitsyn
Director: Alexey Ambrosiev Jr.
Writer: Alexey Ambrosiev Jr.

N.A.S.A. A Volta (NR)Director: Alexi Tylevich

Nachrichten aus der ideologischen Antike - Marx/Eisenstein/Das Kapital (NR)Cast: Oksana Bulgakova, Dietmar Dath, Hans Magnus Enzensberger, Durs Grünbein
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge

Nachrichten vom Grossen Krieg (NR)Director: Alexander Kluge

Nachtexpress (NR)Cast: Alexander Albrecht, Vera Bommer, Patrick Frey, Peter Hottinger, Jörg Reichlin
Director: Alex E. Kleinberger
Writer: Alex Kleinberger, Daniel Nzekwu

The Naked Mountain (Mendi Biluzia) ()Director: Alex Txikon

The Naked Witch (1961) (NR)Cast: Denis Adams, Charles West, Howard Ware
Director: Claude Alexander, Larry Buchanan
Writer: Larry Buchanan, Claude Alexander

Namus (NR)Cast: Hovhannes Abelyan, Hasmik Agopyan, Olga Maisuryan, Hrachia Nersisyan, Avet Avetisyan
Director: Amo Bek-Nazaryan
Writer: Amo Bek-Nazaryan, Alexander Shirvanzade

Nanga Parbat: La montaña desnuda ()Director: Alex Txikon

Naparnik ()Cast: Sergey Garmash, Elizaveta Arzamasova, Andrey Nazimov
Director: Alexander Andryuschenko
Writer: Andrey Zolotarev

Nas Terras do Bem-Vira (NR)Director: Alexandre Rampazzo

Nasca Yuukai (NR)Cast: Irma Maury, Hiromi Hironaka, Yoshitake Ogusuku, Takumi Araki, Cindy Nishimasugura
Director: Alex Hidalgo
Writer: Ursula Vilca

Natural Causes (NR)Cast: Jerzy Gwiazdowski, Leah Goldstein, Shonda Leigh Robbins, Katherine MacCluggage, Peter Davenport Swan
Director: Alex Cannon, Paul Cannon
Writer: Alex Cannon, Paul Cannon

Nazi Hunter (NR)Director: Alexander Behse

Ne pour etre sauvage : L'histoire trouble de WD-40 (NR)Director: Pierre-Alexandre Bouchard
Writer: Pierre-Alexandre Bouchard

Needle Boy ()Cast: Nicklas Soderberg Lundstrom, Marie Tourell Soderberg, Marie Louise Wille
Director: Alexander Bak Sagmo
Writer: Troels Engelbrecht, Alexander Bak Sagmo

Nerelanyi KOPets ()Cast: Stanislav Boklan, Dmytro Stupka, Bohdan Yusypchuk, Anna Salivanchuk, Polina Logunova
Director: Alexander Beliak (as Oleksandr Beli

Never Travel on a One Way Ticket ()Cast: Nina Antskog, Krister Broberg
Director: Håkan Alexandersson

Neveroyatnoe Peremeshchenie ()Cast: Seva Malitsky, Kate Gaff, Alexander Ovchinnikov, Dmitry Esenevich, Gennady Fomin
Director: Alexander Anisimov
Writer: Margarita Shagray

The New Great Game (Le Nouveau Grand Jeu) (NR)Director: Alexandre Trudeau, Jonathan Pedneau

News From the Great War 1914 - 1918 (NR)Director: Alexander Kluge

Newsreel 1 (NR)Director: Alex Reuben

Next Door Letters (NR)Cast: Sara Jaffar, Olivia Malmqvist, Eva Fülscher, Shahin Rezayi
Director: Sascha Fülscher
Writer: Vanja Alexandersson

The Next Stop is the North Pole ()Director: Alexey Kamerzanov

Neznaika na Lune (NR)Cast: Venera Rakhimova, Christina Orbakaite, Svetlana Stepchenko, Aleksey Borzunov, Klara Rumyanova
Director: Yuri Butyrin Alexander Lyutkevich
Writer: Vladimir Golovanov, Nikolai Nosov

Ni pour ni contre (NR)Cast: Marie Gillain, Vincent Elbaz, Simon Abkarian, Dimitri Storoge, Zinedine Soualem
Director: Cédric Klapisch
Writer: Santiago Amigorena, Alexis Galmot

Night and Fog (Tin shui wai dik ye yu mo) (NR)Cast: Simon Yam, Jingchu Zhang, Amy Chum, Wai Keung Law, Chau-wah Yim
Director: Ann Hui
Writer: King-wai Cheung, Alex Law

Night Terrors (R)Director: Alex Lukens
Writer: Alec Biccum

The Nightcrawlers ()Cast: Ezra Acayan, Patricia Evangalista, Carlo Gabuco, Vincent Go, Raffy Lerma
Director: Alexander A. Mora

Nikita Mikhalkov. Dvizhenie vverkh ()Director: Alexander Stefanovich

Ninja Kids (Gui mian ren zhe) ()Cast: Alexander Rei Lo, Yi-Fung Lu, Sheng Chiang, Feng Lu, Kuan-Wu Lung
Director: Shih Hao Ko
Writer: Alexander Rei Lo, Yi-Fung Lu, Sheng Chiang

NITSA 94/96: El giro electrónico (NR)Director: Alex Julià

No Escapes (Ogon) ()Cast: Konstantin Khabensky, Ivan Yankovsky, Andrey Smolyakov, Stasya Miloslavskaya, Irina Gorbacheva
Director: Alexey Nuzhny

No Greater Love (Ona zashchishchayet rodinu) (NR)Cast: Vera Maretskaya, Nikolay Bogolyubov, Peter Aleynikov, Lidia Smirnova, Inna Fedorova
Director: Fridrikh Ermler
Writer: Alexei Kapler

No One But Us (NR)Cast: Vlad Dubinsky
Director: Roman Shumunov
Writer: Alexander Plavnik

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (NR)Cast: Jill Scott, Anika Noni Rose, Lucian Msamati, David Oyelowo, Idris Elba
Director: Anthony Minghella
Writer: Anthony Minghella, Richard Curtis, Alexander McCall Smith

Nobody from Nowhere (Un illustre inconnu) (NR)Cast: Mathieu Kassovitz, Marie-Josée Croze
Director: Matthieu Delaporte
Writer: Matthieu Delaporte, Alexandre de La Patellière

Noche Transfigurada (NR)Cast: Laura Martuscelli, Alex Brull, Romina Cocca, Santiago Gómez
Director: Alexia Muiños
Writer: Alexia Muiños

Nocturnity (NR)Director: Alexandra Liveris
Writer: Alexandra Liveris

Norilsk. From the First Person ()Director: Alexander Rastorguev
Writer: Stanislav Miroshnichenko

Northern wind can be warm (Severnyy veter byvaet tyoplym) ()Director: Alexey Golovkov

Nothing in Los Angeles (NR)Cast: Alexander Tovar, Marguerite Insolia, Daniel Halden, Rob Herring, Kelly Gallagher Nick
Director: Alexander Tovar
Writer: Alexander Tovar

Notre révolution intérieure (NR)Director: Alexandre Ferrini
Writer: Alexandre Ferrini

November Moon (NR)Cast: Maurice Arama, Daniel Berlioux, Denise Boulet, Antonin Brunel, Nicole Camus
Director: Alexandra von Grote
Writer: Alexandra von Grote

Now You See It, Now You Don't (Ngo oi nau man chai) (NR)Cast: Carol 'Do Do' Cheng, Mabel Cheung, Yun-Fat Chow
Director: Mabel Cheung, Alex Law
Writer: Mabel Cheung, Alex Law

Nr. 10 ()Cast: Gene Bervoets, Anniek Pheifer, Pierre Bokma, Frieda Barnhard, Tom Dewispelaere
Director: Alex van Warmerdam
Writer: Alex van Warmerdam

Numbers & Friends (NR)Cast: Atli Bollason, Alexander Carson, Benjamin Carson
Director: Alexander Carson
Writer: Alexander Carson

O Amor no Divã ()Cast: Zezé Polessa, Daniel Dantas, Fernanda Paes Leme, Paulo Vilhena, Juliana Mesquita
Director: Alexandre Reinecke
Writer: Juliana Rosenthal K.

O Caminho Das Gaivotas (NR)Director: Alexandre Rodrigues, Bárbaro Joel O

O Filho do Homem (NR)Cast: Allan Ralph, Lucas Apóstolo, Fernanda Martinez
Director: Alexandre Machafer

O Happy Day (NR)Cast: Anne-Marie Kuster, Amadeus August, Hanne Wieder, Eckart Dux, Siegfried Rauch
Director: Zbynek Brynych
Writer: Alexander Fuhrmann

O tesouro do morro da igreja (NR)Director: Alexandre Corrêa

O Vôo da Beleza ()Director: Alexandre Fleming

O, Brazen Age ()Cast: Deragh Campbell, Kaelen Ohm, Lauren Saarimaki, Kyle Thomas, Joe Perry
Director: Alexander Carson
Writer: Alexander Carson

O, Luckyman! (O, schastlivchik!) (NR)Cast: Mikhail Tarabukin, Vladimir Menshov, Sergey Shakurov, Vladimir Krestovskiy, Olga Polyakova
Director: Eduard Parri
Writer: Dmitri Aleynikov, Alexander Zelenkov

Ober (NR)Cast: Alex van Warmerdam, Ariane Schluter, Jaap Spijkers, Mark Rietman
Director: Alex van Warmerdam

Obratnaya Svyaz ()Cast: Leonid Barats, Irina Gorbachyova, Rostislav Khait, Maria Mironova, Kamil Larin
Director: Alexey Nuzhny

Ocean of Love ()Director: Ingo Niermann, Alexa Karolinski

Océano de Amor ()Director: Alexa Karolinski, Ingo Niermann

October (1927) (NR)Cast: Nikolay Popov, Vladimir Popov, Vasily Nikandrov, Lyaschenko, Lapwings
Director: Grigori Aleksandrov, Sergei M. Eise
Writer: Sergei Eisenstein , Grigory Alexandrov , John Reed

Odessians in the Donbas (Odesyty na Donbasi) ()Cast: Dmitry Olegovich, Eugene Titarenko, Roman Koldomassov, Eugene Lot
Director: Alexander Avsharov

Of Ink and Blood (D'Encre et de Sang) (NR)Cast: Lysandre Ménard, Martin Desgagné, Iannicko N’Doua, Fayolle Jean
Director: Francis Fortin, Alexis Fortier Gaut
Writer: Kelly-Anne Bonieux, Ariane Louis-Seize, Rémi Dufresne

Of Time and the Sea (NR)Cast: Ruth Borg, Narcy Calamatta, Mandy Mifsud
Director: Peter Sant
Writer: Peter Sant, Alex Vella Gera

Ohne Dich (NR)Cast: Katja Riemann, Charly Hübner, Helen Woigk, Arne Gottschling
Director: Alexandre Powelz

Oil Painting ()Cast: Nikolai Kudryashov, Yulia Longinov, Tom 'Tiny' Lister ml., Oleg Taktarov
Director: Oleg Taktarov, Alexander Mosin

Older Than Ireland (NR)Cast: Winnifred Anderson, Bridget Aspell
Director: Alex Fegan
Writer: Alex Fegan

Oma & Bella (NR)Cast: Regina Karolinski, Bella Katz
Director: Alexa Karolinski

Omniboat: A Fast Boat Fantasia ()Cast: Eliezer Castro, Rhea Butcher, Luther Campbell Jr., Karel Curras, Adam Devine
Director: Hannah Fidell, Alexa Lim Haas

On Guard! (K boyu!) ()Director: Alexander Baskakov

On the Eve of Lenin ()Cast: Anna Astashkina, Eugene Zakirov, Michael Soloshenko
Director: Michael Soloshenko
Writer: Alexey Zhukov

On the line (Les expulsés de l'Amérique) ()Cast: Richard Avila, Joe Anderer, Sergio Baez
Director: Alex Gohari, Leo Mattei
Writer: Alex Gohari

On the Rocks (2016) ()Cast: Chase Fein, Kate Freund, Nichole Bagby
Director: Alex Kavutskiy, Ariel Gardner
Writer: Alex Kavutskiy, Ariel Gardner

On Tour (Gastrolery) (NR)Cast: Dmitriy Ulyanov, Anna Galinova, Natalya Antonova, Valeri Khlevinsky, Natalya Pozdnyakova
Director: Alexander Zelenkov
Writer: Olga Nagdaseva

Once in a Lifetime (NR)Cast: Giannis Petridis
Director: Nicole Alexandropoulou
Writer: Nicole Alexandropoulou

Once Upon a Mine ()Cast: Slava Nikonorov, Tatyana Kravchenko, Mikhail Ignatov, Tia Kirilik, Nadiya Olimpiyeva
Director: Vofka Solovéy
Writer: Alex Gavrilenko, Vofka Solovéy

Once Upon a Time (1944) (NR)Cast: Cary Grant, Janet Blair, James Gleason, Ted Donaldson, William Demarest
Director: Alexander Hall
Writer: Norman Corwin, Irving Fineman

Onde a Moeda Cai Em Pé: A História do São Paulo Futebol Clube ()Cast: Diego Lugano, Eder Jofre, Tele Santana
Director: Pedro Jorge, Alexandre Boechat
Writer: Pedro Jorge

One Couch at a Time (NR)Cast: Alexandra Liss, Chelsea Rustrum, Zohra Allana, David Vega
Director: Alexandra Liss
Writer: Alexandra Liss

One Day of Summer (Odin den' leta) ()Cast: Tatyana Babenkova, Alex Komarovsky, Stepan Ledkov, Andrei Noskov, Yuri Galtsev
Director: Alexander Igudin

One Floor Below (Un etaj mai jos) (NR)Cast: Teodor Corbain, Lulian Postelnicu, Oxana Moravec, Ionut Bora
Director: Radu Muntean
Writer: Razvan Radulescu, Alexandru Baciu, Radu Muntean

One Million K(l)icks (NR)Cast: Martin Baden, Michael Bornhütter, Anna Brandstetter, Lily Brhane, Marco Däumler
Director: Alex Padrutt, Oliver Juhrs
Writer: Mike Möller, Marco Theiss

One night (Odna noch) ()Cast: Konstantin Skorobogatov, Olga Lebzak, Alexander Borisov, Tamara Alyoshina, Anna Efimova
Director: Alexander Muzil, Maxim Ruf

Oni tozhe mechtali: Istorii dagestanskikh zhenshchin ()Director: Alexandr Fyodorov

Opera national de Paris: Eugene Onegin (NR)Cast: Makvala Kasrashvili, Tatiana Monogarova
Director: Alexander Vedernikov
Writer: Tchaikovsky

Operation Belvis Bash (NR)Cast: Alexander Loy, Mark Metcalf, Corey Feldman, Noelle Locke, Frank Stallone
Director: Alexander Loy, Joe Walser
Writer: Alexander Loy

Ophir ()Director: Olivier Pollet, Alexandre Berman

Orange jazz (Oranzhevyy dzhaz) ()Cast: Sergey Sazonov, Valery Seregin, Vyacheslav Yabloshevsky, Alexander Isupov, Mikhail Nikitin
Director: Alexander Isupov

The Oratorio ()Director: Alex Bayer, Jonathan Mann
Writer: Alex Bayer, Jonathan Mann

Original (NR)Cast: Tuva Novotny, Jesper Christensen, David Dencik, Ghita Nørby, Michalis Koutsogiannakis
Director: Alexander Brøndsted, Antonio Tublen
Writer: Alexander Brøndsted, Antonio Tublen

Orion's Loop (Petlya Oriona) (NR)Cast: Leonid Bakshtayev, Gennadi Shkuratov, Anatoliy Mateshko
Director: Vasili Levin
Writer: Alexey Leonov, Valentin Selivanov

Orphea (NR)Cast: Lilith Stangenberg, Ian Madrigal
Director: Alexander Kluge, Khavn
Writer: Alexander Kluge

Os Incontestáveis (NR)Cast: Fabio Mozine, Will Just, Fernando Teixeira
Director: Alexandre Serafini

Oscar (Oskar) ()Cast: Boris Akunin, Oscar Rabin, Ludmila Ulitskaya
Director: Aleksandr Smolyanskiy, Evgeniy Tsym
Writer: Alexander Smoljanski, Evgeny Tsymbal

Oscar Rabin: A Happy Life Journey ()Director: Alexander Shatalov

Osenniye kolokola (NR)Cast: Irina Alferov, Alexander Kirillov, Lyudmila Drebneva, Love CHirkova, Vladimir Vikhrov
Director: Vladimir Gorikker
Writer: Alexander Volodin , Alexander Pushkin

Other Me ()Cast: Maria Roemer, Anar Khalilov, Alexander Korzhenkov, Yulia Silaeva, Elena Antipova
Director: Alexey Vasin
Writer: Svetlana Sazanova

Otrazheniye gor. Altay (NR)Director: Alexander Marchenko
Writer: Alexander Marchenko , Sasha Yastrebova

Our Africa (Nasha Afrika) ()Director: Alexander Markov

Out of Concrete (NR)Director: Vana Alexopoulou

Outside In: The Story of Art in the Streets (NR)Cast: Mode 2, Chaz Bojorquez, Mister Cartoon, Gusmano Cesaretti, Henry Chalfant
Director: Alex Stapleton

Overwhelm the Sky ()Cast: Alexander Hero, Raul Delarosa, William Cully Allen
Director: Daniel Kremer
Writer: Alexander Hero

Oxygen (Oxygene) ()Cast: Mélanie Laurent, Malik Zidi, Laura Boujenah, Eric Herson-Macarel, Anie Balestra
Director: Alexandre Aja
Writer: Christie LeBlanc

P-P-P-Pick-Up (NR)Director: Alexandra Czok

Paano Kung Isinumpa Kang Maging ... POGI? ()Cast: Myrtle Sarrosa, Donna Cariaga, Joey Marquez, Dawn Chang, Nonong Ballinan
Director: Alex Calleja

Pacific Mermaid ()Cast: Marie Six de Dieuleveult, Christian Bland, Anthony Escobar
Director: Alexis Barbosa

Paddleton ()Cast: Mark Duplass, Ray Romano, Marguerite Moreau, Christine Woods
Director: Alex Lehmann
Writer: Mark Duplass, Alex Lehmann

Paganinikontraktet (NR)Cast: Tobias Zilliacus
Director: Kjell Sundvall
Writer: Börje Hansson, Kjell Sundvall, Maria Karlsson, Alexander Ahndoril

Painted Faces (Qi xiao fu) ()Director: Alex Law

Paixão Por Nikity (NR)Cast: Victor Aguiar, Julia Simoura, Matheus Costa
Director: Alex Tietre

The Panama Papers ()Cast: Elijah Wood, Luke Harding, Frederik Obermaier
Director: Alex Winter
Writer: Alex Winter

Pandemisches Geflüster ()Director: Helge Schneider, Alexander Kluge

Pantareno ()Director: Alexis Ftakas, Ettore Camerlenghi

Pantudi (NR)Cast: Vladi Karamfilov, Ani Mihaylova, Rumen Ivanov, Georgi Rusev, Georgi Mamalev
Director: Ognyan Kupenov, Angel Toshev
Writer: Alexander Tomov

Papa Pogi ()Cast: Myrtle Sarrosa, Donna Cariaga, Joey Marquez, Teddy Corpuz, Dawn Chang
Director: Alex Calleja

Papão de 54 (NR)Director: Alexande Derlam

Paper Children ()Director: Alexandra Codina
Writer: Lorena Luciano, Alexandra Codina

Paper or Plastic? (NR)Director: Alex D. da Silva, Justine Jacob

The Paper will be Blue (Hirtia va fi albastra) (NR)Cast: Paul Ipate, Adi Carauleanu, Dragos Bucur, Tudor Istodor, Alexandru Potocean
Director: Radu Muntean
Writer: Alexandru Baciu, Radu Muntean

Paperback Dreams (NR)Director: Alex Beckstead

Parade of Attractions ()Cast: Vladimir Vasilyev, Ekaterina Maksimova
Director: Alexander Andrievsky
Writer: Alexander Andrievsky

Parador húngaro (NR)Director: Patrick Alexander , Aseneth Suárez
Writer: Aseneth Suárez Ruiz, Patrick Alexander

Park Avenue: Money, Power & The American Dream (NR)Director: Alex Gibney
Writer: Alex Gibney

Part-Time Work of a Domestic Slave (Gelegenheitsarbeit einer Sklavin) (NR)Cast: Ursula Birichs, Traugott Buhre, Alfred Edel, Sylvia Gartmann, Alexandra Kluge
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge

The Pass System ()Director: Alex Williams

Passing Shadows (Les ombres qui passent) (NR)Cast: Ivan Mozzhukhin, Nathalie Lissenko, Henry Krauss, Andrée Brabant, Georges Vaultier
Director: Alexandre Volkoff
Writer: Alexandre Volkoff, Kenelm Foss, Ivan Mozzhukhin

The Patriotic Woman (Die Patriotin) (NR)Cast: Alfred Edel, Wolf Hanne, Hans Heckel, Hannelore Hoger, Kurt Jürgens
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Christel Buschmann, Alexander Kluge

Pau ()Cast: Louise Boulard, Yannick Herbert, Damien Vuarraz
Director: Alexandre Leter, Maxim Bouffard

Pawn Shop (2012) (NR)Cast: Chandra Davis, Mike McDaniel, Garrett Morris, Reynaldo Rey, Joe Torry
Director: Parrish Redd
Writer: Alex J. Smith, Leonard J. Harris

Paying the Price: Migrant Workers in the Toxic Fields of Sinaloa (NR)Director: Alex Halkin

Pedralta ()Cast: Ivana Miño, Ferran Terraza, Ferran Herrera, Núria Florensa, Toni-Lluís Reyes
Director: Alexandr Manzurov
Writer: Alexandr Manzurov

Pekka. Inside the Mind of a School Shooter (NR)Director: Alexander Oey

Pelada Futebol na Favela (NR)Director: Alex Miranda

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story ()Director: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski

The People vs. George Lucas (NR)Cast: Neil Gaiman, Ray Harryhausen, Tom Payne, Joe Nussbaum, Bill Plympton
Director: Alexandre O. Philippe

Pep Aguareles poètica de la imatge ()Director: Alex Tena

Percujam ()Director: Alexandre Messina

Perdita Durango (R)Cast: Rosie Perez, Javier Bardem, Harley Cross, Aimee Graham, James Gandolfini
Director: Alex de la Iglesia
Writer: Alex de la Iglesia

The Perfect Weapon (NR)Cast: Steven Seagal, Richard Tyson, Vernon Wells, Sasha Jackson, Johnny Messner
Director: Titus Paar
Writer: Alex Brenner, Jesse Cilio

Perils ()Cast: Bruno Verdoni, Ziad Ek, Victor Sutton
Director: Alexandre Loukos

Pete Smalls Is Dead (NR)Cast: Peter Dinklage, Mark Boone Junior, Tim Roth
Director: Alexandre Rockwell
Writer: Brandon Cole, Alexandre Rockwell

Peter Zadek inszeniert Peer Gynt (NR)Cast: Uwe Bohm, Angela Winkler, Peter Zadek
Director: Alexander Nanau

Peter's Odyssey (Odisseya Petra) ()Cast: Dmitry Gabrielyan, Svetlana Nemolya, Maria Shashlova, Aleksey Yudnikov, Natalya Kurepova
Director: Anna Kolchina, Alexy Kuzmin-Taraso

Petrel ()Cast: Paul Akimkin, Mary Aronov, Elena Labutina, Maria Tabut, Eugene Tkachuk
Director: Oleg Egorov , Maxim Gorky , Alexei

Petya of My Petya (Petya na moyata Petya) ()Cast: Yasen Atanasov, Alissa Atanassova, Vasil Banov, Aleksandra Kostova, Martin Metodiev
Director: Alexander Kossev
Writer: Nelly Dimitrova, Valentina Angelova

The Phantom Wagon (La charrette fantôme) (NR)Cast: Pierre Fresnay, Marie Bell, Micheline Francey, Louis Jouvet, Jean Mercanton
Director: Julien Duvivier
Writer: Julien Duvivier, Alexandre Arnoux

Phil Tippett: Mad Dreams and Monsters ()Cast: Paul Verhoeven, Joe Dante, Phil Tippett, Dennis Muren, Jon Davison
Director: Gilles Penso, Alexandre Poncet
Writer: Gilles Penso, Alexandre Poncet

Piccoli crimini coniugali (NR)Cast: Sergio Castellitto, Margherita Buy
Director: Alex Infascelli

Pick Up the Mic (NR)Cast: Aggracyst, Johnny Dangerous, Deadlee, Dutchboy, Soce the Elemental Wizard
Director: Alex Hinton

Picuruta - A Lenda do Gato (NR)Director: Alex Miranda

Pigeons on the Roof (Die Relativitatstheorie der Liebe) (NR)Cast: Katja Riemann, Olli Dittrich, Mirko Lang, Guido Broscheit, Leonhard Carow
Director: Otto Alexander Jahrreiss
Writer: Otto Alexander Jahrreiss

Pilgrim (Piligrim) ()Cast: Igor Petrenko, Elena North, Alexey Serebryakov, Vladimir Ilyin, Tatyana Vasilyeva
Director: Alexandr Barshak

The Pilot. A Battle for Survival ()Cast: Pyotr Fyodorov, Michael Ihnow, Maksim Emelyanov
Director: Renat Davletyarov
Writer: Sergey Ashkenazi, Renat Davletyarov, Alexey Timoshkin

Pink (Roz) (NR)Cast: Alexander Voulgaris, Romanna Lobats, Christina Mathea, Dimitris Veanos, Teresa Kouroukli
Director: Alexander Voulgaris
Writer: Alexandros Voulgaris

Pistolet Stradivari (NR)Cast: Alexei Gorbunov, Ekaterina Malikova, Artyom Osipov, Emmanuel Vittorgan, Konstantin Kryukov
Director: Alex Lukanov

Piter by Kasta ()Cast: Anton Mishenin, Vladislav Leshkevich, Mikhail Epifanov, Andrey Pasechny, Arthur Smolyaninov
Director: Alexei Sobolev , Phil Lee

Planeta 5000 ()Cast: Kimberley Tell, Críspulo Cabezas, Itzan Escamilla
Director: Carlos Val
Writer: Alexis Barroso, Carlos Val

Planete a vendre (NR)Director: Alexis Marant

Plato's Academy (Akadimia Platonos) (NR)Cast: Andonis Kafedzopoulos, Anastas Kozdine, Titika Saringouli, Giorgos Souxes, Konstantinos Koronaios
Director: Phylipos Citos
Writer: Alexis Kardaras

Play Money ()Cast: Marcus Eikenberry
Director: Anthony Alex Gilmore
Writer: Joseph F. Edwards, Anthony Alex Gilmore

Playing In Darkness (NR)Cast: Alexander Roman, Ursula Vari, Brandon Tyler Jones, Matthew Hannon, Kenneth-Michael Glass
Director: Alexander Roman
Writer: Alexander Roman

Po sovesti ()Director: Alexander Tsyrenov

Pobochnyy effekt ()Cast: Alexandra Revenko, Marina Vasilieva, Semyon Serzin, Anatoly Zhuravlev, Maria Karpova
Director: Alexey Kazakov
Writer: Alexey Kazakov

Poised ()Cast: Luca Calvani, Johanna Taylor, Yiannis Alexiou
Director: Robert Cairns
Writer: Yiannis Alexiou

Pok Dong (NR)Cast: Alex Ko, Hyung Ko, Hye Ko
Director: Alex Ko.

Polar Flight (Polyarnyy reys) (NR)Cast: Egor Beroev, Julia Snigir, Dmitry Naghiyev, Tatyana Orlova, Anna Semenovich
Director: Sergei Chekalov
Writer: Alexander Kachan , Tatiana Bessarab , Alexander Kwak

Pop Redemption (NR)Cast: Julien Doré, Grégory Gadebois, Jonathan Cohen, Yacine Belhousse, Audrey Fleurot
Director: Martin Le Gall
Writer: Mark Eacersall, Alexandre Astier, Martin Le Gall

PorNO (Bes Por No) (NR)Cast: Anton Komyahov, Aleksei Gorbunov, Miroslav Kuvaldin, Olga Sumy, Rinat Khairulin
Director: Alexander Shapiro

Pottkinder - Ein Heimatfilm (NR)Cast: Hennes Bender, Thorsten Sträter, Wilfried Schmickler
Director: Alexander Waldhelm

Poupée (2010), La ()Cast: Brice Fazekas, Lou Maingot
Director: Alex Guéry
Writer: Dominique Maingot

Pour Sacha (NR)Cast: Sophie Marceau, Richard Berry, Fabien Orcier, Frédéric Quiring, Emmanuelle Riva
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Writer: Alexandre Arcady, Daniel Saint-Hamont

Pourquoi nous détestent-ils? (NR)Director: Alexandre Amiel, Amelle Chahbi, Luc

The Prank (Rozygrysh) (2008) (NR)Cast: Noize MC, Dmitry Duzhev, Sergey Yushkevich, Irina Kupchenko, Yuri Kuznetsov
Director: Andrey Kudinenko
Writer: Alexander Kachan

Prayers in the Dark (NR)Cast: Noshir Dalal, Eddie Diaz, Amanda Greig, Mariangelica Cuervo
Director: Joaquin F. Palma
Writer: Joaquin F. Palma, Alexander Fitchett

Predskazaniye (NR)Cast: Oleg Basilashvili, Irène Jacob, Andrey Sokolov, Aleksey Zharkov
Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Writer: Alexandre Mnouchkine

Premê. Quase Lindo. (NR)Director: Alexandre Sorriso, Danilo Moraes

Premier de cordee (1944) (NR)Cast: Irène Corday, André Le Gall, Marcel Delaître, Jean Davy, Maurice Baquet
Director: Louis Daquin
Writer: Alexandre Arnoux, Roger Frison-Roche, Jacqueline Jacoupy, Paul Leclerc

Premiya (NR)Cast: Yevgeny Leonov, Vladimir Samoilov, Oleg Jankowski, Michael Gluzsky, Michael Gluzsky
Director: Sergei Mikaelian
Writer: Alexander Gelman

Presque ()Cast: Bernard Campan, Alexandre Jollien, Marilyne Canto
Director: Bernard Campan
Writer: Alexandre Jollien, Bernard Campan

Pretty Old (NR)Cast: Lenny Kaplan, Phyliis Chickett, Frances Christian, Ida White, Tamara Swihart
Director: Walter Matteson
Writer: Matthew Prinzing, Josh Alexander,Walter Matteson

The Price of Fairness (NR)Director: Alex Gabbay

Prince Caspian and the Voyage of the Dawn Treader (NR)Cast: Richard Dempsey, Jonathan R. Scott, Sophie Cook, Sophie Wilcox, David Thwaites
Director: Alex Kirby
Writer: C.S. Lewis, Alan Seymour

The Prince of Adventurers ()Cast: Ivan Mozzhukhin, Suzanne Bianchetti, Diana Karenne, Jenny Jugo, Rina De Liguoro
Director: Alexandre Volkoff
Writer: Norbert Falk, Ivan Mozzhukhin

Principles of Life (Principii de viata) (NR)Cast: Vlad Ivanov, Gabriel Huian, Rodica Lazar
Director: Constantin Popescu
Writer: Alexandru Baciu, Razvan Radulescu

Prinimayu boy (NR)Cast: Yuri Berkun, Leonid Diachkov, Olga Lysenko, Svetlana Ochkina, Paul Kashlakov
Director: Sergei Mikaelian
Writer: Alexei Kapler

The Private Life of Henry VIII (NR)Cast: Charles Laughton, Robert Donat, Franklin Dyall, Miles Mander, Laurence Hanray
Director: Alexander Korda
Writer: Lajos Biró, Arthur Wimperis

Private Pioneer 3: Hello, Adult Life! (NR)Cast: Oleg Sirotkin, Alla Maksimenko, Alexander Karpilovsky
Director: Alexander Karpilovsky

Private Revolutions (NR)Cast: Sharbat Abdullah, Fatema Abouzeid, May Gah Allah, Amani Eltunsi
Director: Alexandra Schneider

Pro Life - Abtreibungsgegner auf dem Vormarsch ()Director: Alexandra Jousset, Andrea Rawlins-G

Problem Child 2 (PG-13)Cast: John Ritter, Michael Oliver, Jack Warden, Laraine Newman, Amy Yasbeck
Director: Brian Levant
Writer: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski

The Prodigies (La Nuit des enfants Rois) (NR)Cast: Jeffrey Evan Thomas, Lauren Ashley Carter, Patrick Vo, Alex Martin, Moon Dailly
Director: Antoine Charreyron
Writer: Alexandre de La Patellière, Bernard Lenteric

Prodigy (2017) ()Cast: Richard Neil, Svannah Liles, Jolene Andersen
Director: Alex Haughhey, Brian Vidal
Writer: Alex Haughhey, Brian Vidal

Profu'/Teach ()Cast: Dorin Ionita
Director: Alex Brendea

Project M (NR)Cast: David Rosen, Trent Fewkes, Tommie Vegas
Director: Alex Colonna, Chad Clinton Freeman
Writer: Alex Colonna, Chad Clinton Freeman

Promoting success (Aktsiya) ()Director: Alexey Sukhovey

Pronostico reservado (NR)Director: Alex Albert

Prophecies of Nostradamus (NR)Cast: Kirk Alexander, Richard Butler, Ray Chubb, Roy Edmonds, All Saints Choir Melbourne
Director: Kirk Alexander

The Protection of A Cave Man (NR)Cast: Dimitar Bakalov
Director: Stoyan Alexiev

Prowl (Vanatoare) (NR)Cast: Corina Moise, Iulia Lumanare, Iulia Ciochina, Sergiu Costache, Dragos Olaru
Director: Alexandra Balteanu

Pukulan Maut (NR)Cast: Maxime Boutier, Kaemita, Monique Henry, Munajat Raditya, Sunny Pang
Director: Nayato Fio Nuala
Writer: Harry Alexander

Pulsar (NR)Cast: Sien Eggers, Vincent Lecuyer, Stefan Perceval
Director: Alex Stockman
Writer: Alex Stockman

Pup-o, ma! 2: Mireasa nebuna ()Cast: Madalina Anea, Florin Busuioc, Alin Panc
Director: Camelia Popa
Writer: Alin Panc, Alexandru Popa, Camelia Popa

Putin's Games (NR)Director: Alexander Gentelev

QTH (NR)Cast: Oscar Guzmán, Jorge Sesán, Juan Manuel Barrera, Gonzalo Lopez Jatib
Director: Alex Tossenberger

Queen Antigone: Three Acts (Vasilissa Antigoni: Tris Praksis) ()Cast: Athina Mathiou, Kristof Lamp, Giorgos Makris, Alex Vardas, Aristotelis Varytimidis
Director: Telémachos Alexiou
Writer: Telémachos Alexiou, Athina Mathiou

Queen Marie of Romania (Maria, Regina României) ()Cast: Roxana Lupu, Daniel Plier, Adrian Titieni
Director: Alexis Sweet Cahill

Queen of Blood (NR)Cast: Carrie Gemmell, David Goodfellow, Shauna Henry, Nivek Ogre
Director: Chris Alexander
Writer: Chris Alexander

Queen of Spades (1937) ()Cast: Camille Bert, André Luguet, Abel Jacquin
Director: Fyodor Otsep
Writer: Fyodor Otsep, Alexandre Pouchkine

The Queen of Spades (Pikovaya dama) (1916) (NR)Cast: Tatiana Duvan, Ivan Mozzhukhin, Vera Orlova, Nikolai Panov, Elizabeth Shebuev
Director: Yakov Protazanov
Writer: Fedor Otsep , Yakov Protazanov , Alexander Pushkin

Questions and Comments ()Cast: Danny Leonard, Nathalie Galde, Maximo Garcia, J.J. Crowne, Natalie Brenes
Director: Alexandra Alvarez
Writer: Ashleigh Mounser

R.E.M. by MTV (NR)Cast: Michael Stipe, Mike Mills, Peter Buck, Bill Berry
Director: Alexander Young

R.T.T. (NR)Cast: Kad Merad, Nicholas Simmons, Mélanie Doutey, Daniel Duval, Francis Renaud
Director: Frédéric Berthe
Writer: Alexandre Charlot, Mathieu Delaporte

Raiders (NR)Cast: Avner Shahaf, Franz Koch, Vyacheslav Sachkov, Konstantin Ovchinnikov, Jerzy Palacz
Director: Alexander Gentelev
Writer: Alexander Gentelev

Random Strangers (NR)Cast: Johnny Challah, Inés Efron
Director: Alexis Dos Santos
Writer: Alexis Dos Santos, Laurence Coriat

Ransom! ()Cast: Glenn Ford, Donna Reed, Leslie Nielsen, Juano Hernandez, Robert Keith
Director: Alex Segal
Writer: Cyril Hume

Raw! Uncut! Video! ()Cast: Jack Fritscher, Mark Hemry, Steve Parker, Mickey Squires, Steve Thrasher
Director: Alex Clausen, Ryan A. White

Ray Charles America (NR)Director: Alexis Spraic
Writer: Alexis Spraic, Morgan Neville

Reaching (NR)Cast: Ben Sela, Uri Har-lev, lihi Avramson, Melina Najjar, Elder Turner
Director: Alex Fradkin

Ready, Set, Bag! (PG)Cast: Craig Good
Director: Alex D. da Silva, Justine Jacob

The Real Shaolin (NR)Director: Alexander Sebastien Lee
Writer: Nicholas Rucka

Recording a Revolution (NR)Director: Alex Johnson and Saman Piracha

Red Culottes (Les culottes rouges) (NR)Cast: Bourvil, Laurent Terzieff, Etienne Bierry, Jacques Balutin, Teddy Bilis
Director: Alex Joffé
Writer: Etienne Bierry, Alex Joffé

The Red Dream Factory (NR)Director: Alexander Schwarz

Red Lipstick (NR)Cast: Joseph Anania, Joseph Arias, Jason Ascher, Corina Katt Ayala, Robert Bagnell
Director: Alexandra King
Writer: Alexandra King

Red Princess Blues (NR)Cast: Robert Forster, Richard Tyson, Thushari Jayasekera, Rachel Grant, Tabitha Morella
Director: Alex Ferrari
Writer: Alex Ferrari

Red Sands (NR)Cast: Shane West, Leonard Roberts, Aldis Hodge, Theo Rossi, Noel Gugliemi
Director: Alex Turner
Writer: Simon Barrett

The Redemption of the Devil ()Cast: Jesse ‘The Devil’ Hughes
Director: Alex Hoffman

Reflections of Maya Rose (NR)Cast: Alma S. Grey, Kai Alexander, Jaletta Kalman
Director: Alexandra Wedenig

Reflections of the Past (NR)Cast: Alice Drewitt, Brenna Lorraine, Amanda Jones
Director: Alexander Roman
Writer: Alexander Roman

Refugee ()Cast: Sophia Glazunova, Rezan Rasheed, Moustapha Ahmad, Rasha Abousalem, Hamoudi Alali
Director: Alexander J. Farrell

Régénération ()Director: Alex Ferrini

The Reign of Terror (Le chevalier de Maison-Rouge) (1914) (NR)Cast: Paul Escoffier, Georges Dorival, Marie-Louise Derval, Mévisto, Léa Piron
Director: Albert Capellani
Writer: Alexandre Dumas

Reise ohne Wiederkehr (NR)Cast: Mark McGann
Director: Alexandra von Grote
Writer: Alexandra von Grote

Remember, Triceratops (NR)Director: Alex Jeffery
Writer: Aric Damm, Alex Jeffery

Rencontres (NR)Director: Maroussia Dubreuil, Alexandre Zeff

Reshala ()Cast: Alexander Frolov, Konstantin Ozerov, Victor Azdaev, Ruslan Balakshy, Alina Namsaraeva
Director: Roman Ashan
Writer: Alexander Kuzmin

Reshala: Nulevye ()Cast: Konstantin Ozerov, Moses Kurtanidze, Chingiz Azdaev, Zhargal Badmatsyrenov, Evgeny Ayoshin
Director: Zhargal Badmatsyrenov, Alexander Ku

Residue (2015) (NR)Cast: Natalia Tena, Iwan Rheon, Tom Goodman-Hill, Emilia Jones, Danny Webb
Director: Alex Garcia Lopez
Writer: John Harrison

Résistance (2016) ()Director: Alex Chauvet,Anna Le Danois, Quent

Respectful Prostitute, The (La p... respectueuse) (NR)Cast: Barbara Laage, Ivan Desny, Walter Bryant, Yolande Laffon, Nicolas Vogel
Director: Charles Brabant, Marcello Pagliero
Writer: Alexandre Astruc, Jacques-Laurent Bost

The Rest is Ashes (Ostanaloto e pepel) ()Cast: Assen Blatechki, Evgeni Budinov, Nathan Cooper, Ben Cross, Igor Damjanov
Director: Georgi D. Kostov (as Georgi Kostov)
Writer: Alexander Tomov

Retratos de familia (NR)Director: Alexandra Cardona Restrepo
Writer: Alexandra Cardona Restrepo

The Return (Vozvrashchenie) (NR)Cast: Vladimir Garin, Ivan Dobronavov, Konstatin Lavronenko, Natalia Vdovina
Director: Andrey Zvyagintsev
Writer: Vladimir Moiseenko, Alexander Novototsky

The Return of Lazarus (NR)Cast: Alexandros Koch, Nelson Lucas
Director: Alexandros Konstantaras

Return of the Black Eagle (Aquila Nera) (NR)Cast: Rossano Brazzi, Irasema Dilián, Gino Cervi, Rina Morelli, Harry Feist
Director: Riccardo Freda
Writer: Alexander Pushkin, Baccio Agnoletti

The Return of the Musketeers (NR)Cast: Michael York, Oliver Reed, Frank Finlay, C. Thomas Howell, Kim Cattrall
Director: Richard Lester
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père, George MacDonald Fraser

Return to Algiers (La-bas... mon pays) (NR)Cast: Antoine de Caunes, Nozha Khouadra, Samy Naceri, Saïd Amadis, Mathilda May
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Writer: Alexandre Arcady

Return to Babylon (NR)Cast: Maria Conchita Alonso, Jennifer Tilly, Debi Mazar, Ione Skye, Tippi Hedren
Director: Alex Monty Canawati
Writer: Alex Monty Canawati, Bruce Pitzer

Reuse! Because You Can't Recycle the Planet. (NR)Cast: Madalyn Cioci, Steve Conant, Ashley Dedin, Alex Eaves, MaryEllen Etienne
Director: Alex Eaves
Writer: Alex Eaves

Revederea (NR)Director: Bogdan Alexe

Revenge From Hell ()Cast: Max Bucholz, Konstantin Ozerov, Gennady Karnaukhov
Director: Alex Chashchin
Writer: Alex Chashchin

Rewind 4Ever: The History of UK Garage (NR)Director: Alex Lawton

Rice ()Cast: Anabella Bacigalupo, Sonia Balcazar, Heinz Baumann
Director: Alex Vargas
Writer: Alex Vargas

Ricomincio da Ottanta ()Cast: Alessandro Giupponi, Terence Nadesan
Director: Alex Infascelli
Writer: Alex Infascelli

The Ride (2018) (PG-13)Cast: Chris "Ludacris" Bridges, Shane Graham, Sasha Alexander, Blake Sheldon, Alexander Davis
Director: Alex Ranarivelo
Writer: J.R. Reher, Jean Marie Sobeck, Hadeel Reda, Alex Ranarivelo

Riding the Long White Cloud (NR)Cast: Kenny Anderson, Cairo Foster, Chris Haslam, Rick McCrank, Silas Baxter Neal
Director: Alex Craig

Riff Raff Girls (Du rififi chez les femmes) ()Cast: Nadja Tiller, Robert Hossein, Silvia Monfort, Roger Hanin, Pierre Blanchar
Director: Alex Joffé
Writer: Auguste Le Breton

Ripley's Believe It or Not! (NR)Cast: Jim Carrey
Director: Tim Burton
Writer: Larry Karaszewski, Scott Alexander

The Rise of Catherine the Great (NR)Cast: Douglas Fairbanks Jr., Elisabeth Bergner, Flora Robson
Director: Paul Czinner, Alexander Korda
Writer: Lajos Biró, Marjorie Deans, Melchior Lengyel, Arthur Wimperis

The River Used to Be a Man (Der Fluss war einst ein Mensch) (NR)Cast: Alexander Fehling, Sariqo Sakega, Obusentswe Dreamar Manyima, Babotsa Sax'twee, Nx'apa Motswai
Director: Ian Zabeil
Writer: Jan Zabeil, Alexander Fehling

Road House (Dom u dorogi) (NR)Cast: Vladimir Vasiliev, Irina Kolpakova, Ghali Abaidulov
Director: Alexander Belinsky
Writer: Alexander Belinsky, Alexander Twardowski

Robert Cossman, Deceased (NR)Cast: Alexander Marking, Jordan Gibbs, James Barnett
Director: Alexander Marking

Rolling Stone: Stories from the Edge Part 1 (NR)Cast: Cameron Crowe
Director: Blair Foster, Alex Gibney

Rolling Stone: Stories from the Edge Part 2 (NR)Cast: Cameron Crowe
Director: Blair Foster, Alex Gibney

România: patru patrii (NR)Director: Alexandru Solomon
Writer: Alexandru Solomon

Romashov Sub-Lieutenant (Podporuchik" Romashov") (NR)Cast: Anatoly Prosalov, Alena Babenko, Bogdan Stupka, Vladimir Gostyukhin, Alexander Mikhailov
Director: Igor Chernitskii
Writer: Aelita Romanenko , Igor Chernitskii , Alexander Kuprin

The Roommates Party (Le grand partage) (NR)Cast: Karin Viard, Didier Bourdon, Valérie Bonneton, Michel Vuillermoz, Josiane Balasko
Director: Alexandra Leclère
Writer: Alexandra Leclère

Rose (2007) (NR)Cast: Corinna Harfouch, Jürgen Tonkel, Volker Bruch, Torben Liebrecht, Jacob Matschenz
Director: Alain Gsponer
Writer: Alex Buresch

Route 132 (NR)Cast: Francois Papineau, Alexis Martin, Sophie Bourgeois
Director: Louis Belanger
Writer: Louis Bélanger, Alexis Martin

Route M8 (NR)Cast: Shamil Hamatova, Lyudmila Shiryaeva, Maria Gonchar, Sergei Garmash, Alexander Lazarev Jr.
Director: Alexander Grabar

Routes (NR)Cast: Alex Reuben
Director: Alex Reuben

Rudolf Nureyev's La Bayadere (1994) (NR)Cast: Isabelle Guerin, Laurent Hilaire, Elisabeth Platel
Director: Alexandre Tarta

Ruf Gottes ()Director: Alexander Landsberger

Runners High (NR)Director: Justine Jacob, Alex D. da Silva

Russian Money (NR)Cast: Alex Andrei, Yuri Galtsev, Alla Demidova, Zoe Beet, Lydia Velezheva
Director: Igor Maslennikov
Writer: Igor Maslennikov , Alexander Ostrovsky

A Russian Youth (Malchik russkiy) (NR)Cast: Mikhail Buturlov, Filipp Dyachkov, Sergey Goncharenko, Vladimir Korolev, Artem Leshik
Director: Alexander Zolotukhin

Russkie Evrei. Chast 1 ()Cast: Leonid Parfyonov
Director: Sergey Nurmamed , Dmitry Kurchatov
Writer: Leonid Parfyonov , Alexander Urzhanov , Anastasia Valeeva

Russkie evrei. Film tretiy. Posle 1948 goda ()Cast: Leonid Parfyonov
Director: Sergey Nurmamed
Writer: Leonid Parfenov , Alexander Urzhanov , Anastasia Valeyeva

Russkie gorki ()Cast: Lyanka Gryu, Alexey Morozov, Karina Andolenko, Sabina Akhmedova, Konstantin Lavronenko
Director: Alexander Tsabadze

Russkoe kratkoe. Vypusk 2 ()Cast: Tatyana Kuznetsova, Alexander Ilyin, Anthony Bashaw, Irina Vilkova, Alexey Ilyin
Director: Alexander Domogarov ml. , Irina Vil

Russkoe kratkoe. Vypusk 4 ()Cast: Alexander Pal, Olga Khokhlova, Vasily Kortukov, Maria Lugova, Ekaterina Semenova
Director: Olga Dibtseva, Alexey Ilyin, Grigor

The Sad & Beautiful World of Sparklehorse ()Director: Alex Crowton, Bobby Dass
Writer: Angela Faye Martin

Sainte Cecile: Dany (NR)Cast: Christian Laflamme
Director: Alexandre Dostie
Writer: Alexandre Dostie

Salamanca ()Director: Ruslan Fedotov , Alexander Fist
Writer: Olga Palevikova

The Salzburg Story (NR)Cast: Kelly Bishop, Alfons Haider, Heinz Trixner, Tom Millen, Aude des Pallieres
Director: Alexander Peter Lercher
Writer: Alexander Peter Lercher

Samson und Delila (NR)Cast: María Corda, Franz Herterich, Ernst Arndt, Oskar Hugelmann, Alfredo Galoar
Director: Alexander Korda
Writer: Alexander Korda, Ernest Vajda

Samyye pravdivyye istorii (NR)Director: Lazarov, Sergei Antonov
Writer: N. Dyakov, Alexander Timofeevsky

San Augustín: Marea baja en el Mar del Plastíco (NR)Director: Gudrun Gruber, Alexander Hick, Mich
Writer: Gudrun Gruber, Alexander Hick, Michael Schmitt

The Sand (NR)Cast: Cleo Berry, Bryan Boone, Brooke Butler
Director: Isaac Gabaeff
Writer: Alex Greenfield, Ben Powell

Sangre para la carne ()Director: Alex Hernández

Sans laisser d'adresse (NR)Cast: Bernard Blier, Danièle Delorme, Pierre Trabaud, Arlette Marchal, Pierre Mondy
Director: Jean-Paul Le Chanois
Writer: Jean-Paul Le Chanois, Alex Joffé

Santa Claus (Le Père Noël) (NR)Cast: Tahar Rahim, Victor Cabal, Annellse Hesme, Michaël Abiteboul, Philippe Rebbot
Director: Alexandre Coffre
Writer: Rachel Palmieri, Fabrice Carazo, Alexandre Coffre, Laurent Zeitoun

Santa's Apprentice (L'Apprenti Pere Noel) (G)Cast: Julie Gayetc, Jean-Pierre Marielle, Lorànt Deutsch, Bruno Salomone, Pierre-François Martin-Laval
Director: Luc Vinciguerra
Writer: Alexandre Reverend

Santo fraude (NR)Director: Pablo Cárdenas, Alexander Rojas

Satoshi Kon: The Illusionist (Satoshi Kon, l'illusionniste) ()Director: Pascal-Alex Vincent
Writer: Pascal-Alex Vincent

Saving Leningrad (Spasti Leningrad) ()Cast: Maria Melnikova, Andrey Mironov-Udalov, Gela Meskhi, Anastasia Melnikova, Sergey Zharkov
Director: Alexey Kozlov

Scandalo in sala (NR)Director: Serafino Murri, Alexandra Rosati

Scars of Cambodia (NR)Director: Alexandre Liebert

Scars of Silence (NR)Director: Nubar Alexanian
Writer: Abby Alexanian

Schneider vs. Bax (NR)Cast: Alex van Warmerdam, Tom Dewispelaere, Maria Kraakman, Gene Bervoets, Annet Malherbe
Director: Alex van Warmerdam
Writer: Alex van Warmerdam

Scouts: War after War ()Cast: Maxim Zausalin, Boris Shcherbakov, Alexander Suvorov, Evgenia Loza, Vadim Andreev
Director: Alexander Zamyatin
Writer: Sergey Sergeev

Screwed (1996) (NR)Cast: Al Goldstein, Michael J. Anderson, David Aaron Clark
Director: Alexander Crawford

Seance: The Summoning (R)Cast: Bobby Campo, Nazneen Contractor, Chris Olivero, Devon Ogden
Director: Alex Wright
Writer: Alex Wright

Searchers 2.0 (R)Cast: Del Zamora, Ed Pansullo, Sy Richardson, Jaclyn Jonet, Zahn McClarnon
Director: Alex Cox
Writer: Alex Cox

Secondary World (Vtorichnyy mir) ()Director: Alexandra Pustynnova

The Secret of Happiness ()Cast: Theo Marton, Irina Velcescu, Vlad Zamfirescu
Director: Vlad Zamfirescu
Writer: Alexandru Popa

Secrets of the Orient (Geheimnisse des Orients) (NR)Cast: Marcella Albani, D Dmitriev, Brigitte Helm
Director: Alexandre Volkoff

Secvente (NR)Cast: Geo Barton, Ion Vâlcu
Director: Alexandru Tatos
Writer: Alexandru Tatos

See You in Chechnya (NR)Cast: Brice Fleutiaux, Giorgio Fornoni, Renzo Martens, Antonio Russo, Françoise Spiekermeyer
Director: Alex Kvatashidze
Writer: Alex Kvatashidze

Seeking the Current (Chercher le courant) (NR)Director: Nicolas Boisclair, Alexis de Ghelde

Sem Dentes - O Banguela Records e a Turma de 1994 (NR)Cast: Carlos Eduardo Miranda, Dado Villa Lobos
Director: Ricardo Alexandre

Semeynyye khlopoty (NR)Cast: Laysan Fayzullina, Andrei Jasinski, Catherine Nerushkina, Roman Erygin, Lucius Khamitov
Director: Alex Barykin

Semitostado (NR)Director: Alexander Wolfe

Señales de vida: Néstor Basterretxea (NR)Director: Gentzane Martínez de Osaba, Alexand

A Serenade for Fanny (NR)Director: Monique Marmodée
Writer: Monique Marmodée, Alexandra Staib

Service for Ladies (Reserved for Ladies) ()Cast: Leslie Howard, George Grossmith, Benita Hume, Elizabeth Allan, Morton Selten
Director: Alexander Korda
Writer: Lajos Biró, Eliot Crawshay-Williams

Setenta (2010) (NR)Director: Alexis Morante, Paco Torres

Seule... mais pas trop ! (NR)Cast: Denise Dodé, Alexandra Robert, Jean-Michel Dubourg, Nicolas Guillou, Gisèle Kergoët
Director: Alexandra Robert
Writer: Alexandra Robert

The Seven-Ups (NR)Cast: Roy Scheider, Victor Arnold, Jerry Leon, Ken Kercheval, Tony Lo Bianco
Director: Philip D'Antoni
Writer: Albert Ruben, Alexander Jacobs, Sonny Grosso

The Severed Arm (R)Cast: Deborah Walley, Paul Carr, David G. Cannon, Marvin Kaplan, John Crawford
Director: Tom Alderman
Writer: Tom Alderman, Larry Alexander, Kelly Estill, Darrel Presnell, Marc B. Ray

A Sexplanation ()Cast: Laurie Betito, Kristen Gilbert, Donal Godfrey, Barry Komisaruk, Alex Liu
Director: Alex Liu
Writer: Alex Liu, Leonardo Neri

Shade Grown Coffee ()Director: Alexander Kinnunen

Shades of True (A mots couverts) (NR)Cast: Immaculée, Jérôme
Director: Violaine Baraduc, Alexandre Westpha

Shadow Billionaire (NR)Director: Alexis Manya Spraic

Shadow Over Pallete (NR)Director: Alex Abramovich
Writer: Roman Vinokur

Shadows of Adultery (La proie pour l'ombre) (NR)Cast: Annie Girardot, Daniel Gélin, Christian Marquand, Michèle Girardon, Christiane Barry
Director: Alexandre Astruc
Writer: Alexandre Astruc, Claude Brulé

Shagal - Malevich (NR)Cast: Leonid Bichevin, Anatoly Bely, Christina Schneiderman, Alexey Ovsyannikov, Daria Pashkov
Director: Alexander Mitta
Writer: Alexander Mitta

Shakespeare High (NR)Director: Alex Rotaru

Shamans (Shamany) ()Director: Alexander Fedorov

She's in Portland ()Cast: Tommy Dewey, François Arnaud, Minka Kelly, Joelle Carter, Lola Glaudini
Director: Marc Carlini
Writer: Patrick Alexander, Marc Carlini

The Shipment (2001) ()Cast: Matthew Modine, Elizabeth Berkley, Nicholas Turturro, Robert Loggia, Joe Cortese
Director: Alex Wright
Writer: Richard Steen

Shoot the Moon (short) (NR)Cast: Pamela Bowen, Rachel Grate, Barry Alan Levine, Zachary Haven, Anita Davenport
Director: Alexander Gaeta
Writer: Alexander Gaeta

Shooting Women (NR)Cast: Akiko Ashizawa, Sue Gibson, Marina Goldovskaya, Amy C. Halpern, Shu Shi Jun
Director: Alexis Krasilovsky
Writer: Alexis Krasilovsky

Show Business (NR)Cast: Alexander Tovar, Amelia Meyers, Jillian Johnston, Robert Maffia, Andrew Hawkes
Director: Alexander Tovar
Writer: Alexander Tovar

The Shower (NR)Cast: Katerina Mikailenko, Evan Gamble, Stephanie Beran
Director: Alex Drummond
Writer: Alex Drummond

The Shukar Collective Project (NR)Cast: Cristian Busuioc, Dan Handrabur, Petrica Panciu
Director: Matei-Alexandru Mocanu
Writer: Matei-Alexandru Mocanu, Simona Ciotlaus

Shut Out (NR)Cast: Benjamin Laird, Michaila Skye, Bruce Novakowski
Director: Alexander Kominek

Si on chantait ()Cast: Alice Pol, Clovis Cornillac, Jérémy Lopez, Victor Artus Solaro, Chantal Neuwirth
Director: Fabrice Maruca
Writer: Alexandre Charlot, Isabelle Lazard, Fabrice Maruca

Siamo italiani (NR)Director: Alexander J. Seiler
Writer: Rob Gnant, June Kovach, Alexander J. Seiler

The Siege of Pinchgut (NR)Cast: Aldo Ray, Heather Sears, Neil McCallum, Victor Maddern, Carlo Giustini
Director: Harry Watts
Writer: Alexander Baron, Jon Cleary

Siempre es Otoño ()Cast: Isabel Pecci, Gonzalo Cortes, Marta Nebot
Director: Alex Sereno
Writer: Alex Sereno

Signaturen der Verlasslichkeit (NR)Cast: Helge Schneider
Director: Alexander Kluge

Silva (1944) (NR)Cast: Zoya Smirnova-Nemirovich, Niaz Dautov, Nina Dingtao, Sergei Dybcho, Alice Corvette
Director: Alexander Ivanovsky

The Silver Chair (NR)Cast: Camilla Power, David Thwaites, Ailsa Berk, Richard Henders, Tom Baker
Director: Alex Kirby
Writer: C.S. Lewis

Simfoni Satu Tanda (NR)Cast: Baim Wong, Bowie Putra, Toro Margens, Amanda Latief, Agus Kuncoro
Director: Alex Latief

Simplify your Soul (NR)Cast: Urs Althaus, Philippe Reinhardt, Florine Elena Deplazes, Marguerita Schumacher, Markus Boestfleisch
Director: Markus Boestfleisch
Writer: Markus Boestfleisch, Alexander Hahn

Sinatra: All or Nothing at All (NR)Director: Alex Gibney

Sinatra: All or Nothing at All Part 2 (NR)Director: Alex Gibney

Sindbad. Piraty semi shtormov (NR)Cast: Katherine Spitz, Dmitry Nagiyev, Yuri Stoyanov
Director: Vladlen Barbe
Writer: Alexander Arkhipov

Sinners in the Sun (1932) (NR)Director: Alexander Hall
Writer: Mildred Cram, Samuel Hoffenstein

Sirs and Lords (NR)Director: Alexander Techinsky

Sister Kenny (NR)Cast: Rosalind Russell, Alexander Knox, Dean Jagger, Philip Merivale, Beulah Bondi
Director: Dudley Nichols
Writer: Elizabeth Kenny, Alexander Knox

Sisters (Syostry) (1957) (NR)Cast: Rufi Nifontova, Nina Veselovska, Vadim Medvedev, Nikolai Grytsenko, Victor Sharlahov
Director: Grigory Roshal
Writer: Boris Chirskov , Eleanor Milov , Alexei Tolstoy

Sisters of Satan (Alucarda, la hija de las tinieblas) (R)Cast: Claudio Brook, David Silva, Tina Romero, Susana Kamini, Lili Garza
Director: Juan López Moctezuma
Writer: Alexis Arroyo

Six Days in Paradise ()Cast: Michael Madsen, David Carradine, Danny Trejo, George Kennedy, Joanna Krupa
Director: John Vidor
Writer: Kala Alexander, Tito Fuego

Skazka o rybake i rybke (NR)Director: Alexandr Ptushko

Skookum: The Hunt for Bigfoot (NR)Cast: Paul Logan, Ashton Leigh, Dianna Renèe, Shane Dzicek, Jeffrey Meldrum
Director: Jack Skyyler, Alex Zinzopoulos
Writer: Rob Gaudet

Slam I Am (R)Cast: Patrick Cavanaugh, Alex Mauriello, Brian Guest, Cameron Goodman, Phil Morris
Director: Bill Corcoran
Writer: Tom Alexander, Kevin Sepe

The Sleeping Room (NR)Cast: Julie Graham, Christopher Adamson, Joseph Beattie, Leila Mimmack, Chris Waller
Director: John Shackleton
Writer: Alex Chandon, Ross Jameson, John Shackleton

Sleeping Souls (Les âmes dormantes) (NR)Director: Alexander Abaturov

Sluga naroda (NR)Cast: Vladimir Zelenskiy, Stanislav Boklan, Viktor Saraykin
Director: Alex Kiryushchenko
Writer: Yuriy Kostyuk , Andrey Yakovlev , Yuri Mikulenko

Sluga naroda 2 (NR)Cast: Vladimir Zelensky, Stanislav Boklan, Eugene Mishka, Sergey Kalantaev, Anastasia Chepelyuk
Director: Alex Kiryushchenko
Writer: Yuri Mikulenko , Dmitry Grigorenko

Smartta mozhe da pochaka ()Cast: Max Freeman, Todor Kolev, Dilyana Hadzhiyankova, Ilia Karaivanov, Ginka Stancheva
Director: Evgeni Mihailov
Writer: Alexander Tomov

Smells Like Dog (Oliendo a perro) (NR)Cast: Alexandro Aldrete, David Colorado, Lizette Sánchez, Aline Marrero
Director: Alexandro Aldrete
Writer: Alexandro Aldrete

Smokey and the Good Time Outlaws (PG)Cast: Jesse Turner, Dennis Fimple, Slim Pickens, Dianne Sherrill
Director: Alexander Grasshoff
Writer: Frank Dobbs, Jesse Turner

Smotri moyu lyubov ()Cast: Oleg Gaas, Daria Beloded, Sergey Makhovikov, George Martirosyan, Irina Podgornaya
Director: Alexander Sukharev

Smrt prichádza v dazdi ()Cast: Ladislav Chudík, Zdena Grúberová,, Ivan Mistrik, Mikuláš Huba
Director: Andrej Lettrich
Writer: Jozef Alexander Tallo, Andrej Lettrich

Sneekweek (NR)Cast: Carolien Spoor, Jelle de Jong, Jord Knotter, Holly Brood, Yootha Wong-Loi-Sing
Director: Martijn Heijne
Writer: Alex van Galen

The Snow Queen 2 (Snezhnaya koroleva 2) (NR)Director: Aleksey Tsitsilin
Writer: Alexey Tsitsilin, Alexey Zamyslov, Vladimir Nikolaev

Snowbound (Dans la neige) (NR)Cast: Ariane Legault, Amélie Dallaire, Christopher Parent
Director: Alexis Fortier Gauthier

Snowy Bing Bongs (NR)Director: Alex Huston Fischer, Rachel Wolther
Writer: Rachel Wolther, Alex Huston Fischer

So Big (NR)Cast: Barbara Stanwyck, George Brent, Dickie Moore, Bette Davis, Mae Madison
Director: William A. Wellman
Writer: J. Grubb Alexander, Edna Ferber

So You Think You Know About Cuts (NR)Director: Douglas Allen, Alex Graham

Sobre la cima del cielo (NR)Director: Miller Alexander Ordonez

Sobre Ruas e Rios (NR)Director: Alex Ratton

SodaPop ()Cast: Andrew Schwartz, Pagie Wilson, Will F. Young
Director: Alex R. Wagner
Writer: Alex R. Wagner

Soft Gun (NR)Cast: Alexandra Bégin, Jesse Kray, Félix Brassard, Christian Roy, Catherine Roch-Hansen
Director: Alexandra Bégin, Jesse Kray, Guilla
Writer: Alexandra Bégin, Jesse Kray, Guillaume Collin

Sol Sobre a Lama ()Cast: Ernesto Alves, Othon Bastos
Director: Alex Viany
Writer: Alinor Azevedo, João Palma Neto

Soldier Bee (NR)Cast: Katrina Ann Foster, Jamie Laird, Shauna Macdonald, George Newton, Amy Roxburgh
Director: Alex Hardy
Writer: Alex Hardy, Elizabeth Mason

Soma Girls (NR)Director: Nandini Sikand, Alexia Prichard

Someone Else's Children (Skhvisi shvilebi) (NR)Cast: Tsitsino Tsitsishvili, Nina Zorskaya, Otar Koberidze, Boris Kordunov, A. Kandaurashvili
Director: Tengiz Abuladze
Writer: Tengiz Abuladze , Rezo Japaridze , N. Alexandrov

Something Good Out of Life (Ceva Bun de la Viata) (NR)Cast: Corneliu Ulici, Dragos Dumitru, Perjoiu Adelaida, Dumitrescu Anastasia, Gazdaru Adrian
Director: Dan Pita
Writer: Alexandru Molico, Rasvan Popescu

The Son (Syn) (2018) (NR)Director: Alexander Abaturov
Writer: Alexander Abaturov

Sons of Sakhnin United (NR)Director: Christopher Browne, Alexander H. Br

Soon Everything Will Be Over ()Cast: Ksenia Skakun, Mikhail Sivorin, Sergey Losev, Igor Golovin, Ivan Batarev
Director: Alexey Rybin
Writer: Alexey Rybin

Sor Juana Inés de la Cruz, la peor de todas (NR)Director: Patricia Arriaga
Writer: Alexandra Soto

Sotka ()Cast: Evgeniy Kaporin, Ieva Andrejevaite, Dmitriy Tsynkovskiy, Mikhail Bogdasarov, Nikita Tarasov
Director: Alexander Beliak
Writer: Alexander Beliak

Sound of Violence ()Cast: Jasmin Savoy Brown, Lili Simmons, James Jagger, Tessa Munro, Dana L. Wilson
Director: Alex Noyer
Writer: Alex Noyer

Southern Rites ()Director: Gillian Laub
Writer: Josh Alexander

Space of 3 Musketeers (NR)Director: Kang Han-young
Writer: Kang Han-young, Alexandre Dumas

Spaceship ()Cast: Alexa Davies, Steven Elder, Harry Jarvis, Tallulah Rose Haddon, Lucian Charles Collier
Director: Alex Taylor
Writer: Alex Taylor

SPF-18 ()Cast: Goldie Hawn, Keanu Reeves, Molly Ringwald, Jackson White
Director: Alex Israel
Writer: Michael Berk, Alex Israel

Spionage (Oberst Redl) (NR)Cast: Ewald Balser, Barbara Rütting, Gerhard Riedmann, Oskar Werner, Marte Harell
Director: Franz Antel
Writer: Alexander Lernet-Holenia, Kurt Nachmann

Spirits of the Air, Gremlins of the Clouds ()Cast: Michael Lake, Melissa Davis, Norman Boyd
Director: Alex Proyas
Writer: Alex Proyas

Spitak ()Cast: Mkhitar Avetisyan, Martun Ghevondyan, Lernik Harutyunyan, Ermin Stepanyan, Alexandra Politik
Director: Alexander Kott
Writer: Marina Sochi

Spy (2009) (NR)Cast: Vincent Pastore, Ben Curtis, Lora Kojovic, Kory Bassett, Tonja Walker
Director: Alexander Klymko
Writer: Charles Messina, Clyde Lynwood Sawyer

The Spy (2013) (NR)Cast: Irén Bordán, Steven Cree, Ron Donachie, Fritz Karl, Valerie Niehaus
Director: Miguel Alexandre
Writer: Annette Hess

Square One (1997) (NR)Cast: Teo Gebert, Aaron Jeffery, Stephen Leeder, Tara Morice, Michela Noonan
Director: Robert Herbert
Writer: Robert Herbert, Alex Smyth

St. Petersburg Children's Musical Theater "Looking Glass": The Adventures o ()Director: Alexander Petrov

Staggered (NR)Cast: Martin Clunes, Michael Praed, Michele Winstanley, Kate Byers, Sarah Winman
Director: Martin Clunes
Writer: Paul Alexander, Simon Braithwaite

Stalingrad. Are we still alive or not? ()Director: Alexey Yankovsky

Stantsionnyy smotritel ()Cast: Nikolai Pastukhov, Marianna Kushnerova, Nikita Mikhalkov, Gennadiy Shumskiy
Director: Sergey Solovev
Writer: Alexander Pushkin

Star Time ()Cast: Michael St. Gerard, John P. Ryan, Maureen Teefy
Director: Alexander Cassini
Writer: Alexander Cassini

Stars (Zvyozdy) ()Cast: Viktor Sukhorukov, Seydulla Moldakhanov, Amadou Mamadakov, George Pitskhelauri, Igor Gasparyan
Director: Alexander Novikov-Yanginov

Starshiy syn (NR)Cast: Yevgeny Leonov, Nicholas Karachentsov, Natalia Egorova, Vladimir Izotov, Mikhail Boyarsky
Director: Vitaly Melnikov
Writer: Vitaly Melnikov , Alexander Vampilov

Starye klyachi (NR)Cast: Lyudmila Gurchenko, Leah Akhedzhakova, Svetlana Kryuchkov, Irina Kupchenko, Nikolai Fomenko
Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Writer: Alexander Novototsky, Vladimir Moiseenko, Eldar Ryazanov

The Stationmaster (Der Postmeister) (NR)Cast: Heinrich George, Hilde Krahl, Siegfried Breuer, Hans Holt, Ruth Hellberg
Director: Gustav Ucicky
Writer: Alexander Pushkin, Gerhard Menzel

Stick 'Em Up! (NR)Director: Alex Luster
Writer: Tony Reyes

Still Bill (NR)Cast: Bill Withers, Cornel West, Tavis Smiley, Jim James, Angélique Kidjo
Director: Damani Baker, Alex Vlack

Stomach (NR)Cast: Fabio Carlani, Ingrid Monacelli, Maurilio Breccolenti, Lucrezia Calogero, Ornella Cerro
Director: Alex Visani
Writer: Alex Visani

Stop at Nothing: The Lance Armstrong Story (NR)Director: Alex Holmes

Storming the Gate (NR)Director: Alex Jordanov, Scott Stevenson

The Story of the Count of Monte Cristo (Le comte de Monte Cristo) (NR)Cast: Louis Jourdan, Yvonne Furneaux, Pierre Mondy, Bernard Dhéran, Franco Silva
Director: Claude Autant-Lara
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père, Jean Halain

Straight to Hell (NR)Cast: Dick Rude, Sy Richardson, Courtney Love, Joe Strummer, Gloria Miralles Ruiz
Director: Alex Cox
Writer: Alex Cox

Straight to Hell Returns (NR)Director: Alex Cox

Street Heroines ()Cast: Lady Aiko, Pilar Cardenas, Martha Cooper, Caledonia Curry, Elle
Director: Alexandra Henry

Street Malevich ()Director: Alexander Maryamov

Strength: A Shield and Sword ()Cast: Pyotr Fyodorov, Eugene Stychkin
Director: Fedor Dmitriev
Writer: Alexander Boyarsky

Strongman Ferdinand (Der starke Ferdinand) (NR)Cast: Heinz Schubert, Vérénice Rudolph, Joachim Hackethal, Gert Günther Hoffmann, Heinz Schimmelpfennig
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge

Stuart: A Life Backwards (NR)Cast: Tom Hardy, Benedict Cumberbatch, Nicola Duffett
Director: David Attwood
Writer: Alexander Masters

Styx (2001) (R)Director: Alex Wright

Sudden Love (Xafnikos erotas) (NR)Cast: Betty Livanou, Antonis Theodorakopoulos, Nikitas Tsakiroglou, Luis Grandpied, Giorgos Hristodoulakis
Director: Yorgos Tsemperopoulos
Writer: Vasilis Alexakis

Suenos de Gloria (NR)Cast: Alex Donet, Macarena Cariilo, Paul Martin, Rebeca Escribens, Christian Esquivel
Director: Alex Hidalgo
Writer: Miguel Chamorro, Walter Espinoza

Suicide Party #SaveDave (NR)Cast: Stephen Medvidick, Rick Lundgren, Anna Shields, Jayme Lake, Drea Castro
Director: Jack Skyyler, Alex Zinzopoulos
Writer: Gini Graham Scott, Alex Zinzopoulos, Jack Skyyler

The Sultan and the Saint (NR)Cast: Jeremy Irons, Alexander McPherson, Patrick Boyer, Eric Kramer, Samuel Muriithi
Director: Alexander Kronemer
Writer: Alexander Kronemer

Sunday Dinner with the Morgans (NR)Cast: Paul Clayton, Marysia Trembecka, Lukas Rolfe, Ellysha Eglon-Smith
Director: Alex Forbes

Super Demetrios (NR)Cast: Dimitrios Vainas, Paris Papadopoulos, Olga Sfetsa, Tasos Masias, Spyros Papanaoum
Director: Georgios Papaioannou
Writer: Alexandros Stogiannis

Sur de la universidad (NR)Director: Cristian Rodríguez, Alexander Díaz

Suspect Device (R)Cast: C. Thomas Howell, Stacey Travis, Jed Allan, John Beck
Director: Rick Jacobson
Writer: Rob Kerchner, Alex Simon

A Swan Lake ()Cast: Jan Gunnar Røise, Fridtjov Såheim
Director: Jeff Tudor
Writer: Alexander Ekman

Sweetheart (2019) (PG-13)Cast: Kiersey Clemons, Emory Cohen, Hanna Mangan Lawrence, Andrew Crawford
Director: J.D. Dillard
Writer: J.D. Dillard, Alex Hyner

Swimming Pool (2010) (NR)Cast: Radovan Clucka, Barbora Príkaska, Bruno Hájek
Director: Alexandra Hetmerová
Writer: Alexandra Hetmerová

Switched ()Cast: Denise Richards, John Schneider, Vanessa Merrell, Madeleine Byrne, Lauren Chavez-Myers
Director: John K.D. Graham
Writer: Alexandra Boylan, John K.D. Graham

Synoikia to Oneiro (NR)Cast: Alekos Alexandrakis, Manos Katrakis, Aliki Georgouli, Spyros Mousouris, Elektra Kalamidou
Director: Alekos Alexandrakis
Writer: Kostas Kotzias, Tasos Livaditis

Takaya: Lone Wolf (2019) ()Director: Cheryl Alexander

Taking Lena Home (NR)Director: Alexandra Grant

The Taking ()Director: Alexandre O. Philippe
Writer: Alexandre O. Philippe

Tale 52 (Istoria 52) (NR)Cast: Yorgos Kakanakis, Serafita Grigoriadou, Dafni Labroyanni, Argiris Thanasoulas, Orfeas Zafeiropoulos
Director: Alexis Alexiou
Writer: Alexis Alexiou

Tale Of Three Cities (San cheng ji) (NR)Cast: Qin Hailu, Tang Weii, Lau Ching Wan, Jing Boran, Miroslav Karel
Director: Mabel Cheung
Writer: Mabel Cheung, Alex Law

The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Skazka o tsare Saltane) (1967) (NR)Cast: Vladimir Andreyev, Larisa Golubkina, Oleg Vidov, Kseniya Ryabinkina
Director: Aleksandr Ptushko
Writer: Igor Gelein, Alexander Pushkin

Tales Of Resistance and Resilience from Palestine ()Director: Alexandra Dols

Tamara (2016) ()Cast: Heloise Martin, Sylvie Testud, Lou Gala, Cyril Guei, Rayane Bensetti
Director: Alexandre Castagnetti
Writer: Alexandre Castagnetti, Christian Darasse, Benoit Drousie

Tamara Vol.2 ()Cast: Héloïse Martin, Rayane Bensetti, Sylvie Testud
Director: Alexandre Castagnetti

Tantric Tourists (NR)Director: Alexander Snelling

Target (Mishen) (NR)Cast: Vitaly Kishchenko, Danila Kozlovskiy, Nina Loshchinina, Daniela Stoyanovich, Maksim Sukhanov
Director: Alexander Zeldovich
Writer: Vladimir Sorokin, Alexander Zeldovich

Tarzan's Testicles (Ouale lui Tarzan) ()Director: Alexandru Solomon

The Task (2011) (R)Cast: Alexandra Staden, Victor McGuire, Sean McConaghy
Director: Alex Orwell
Writer: Kenny Yakkel

Tatang (NR)Cast: Nikki Bagaporo, Ollie Espino, Pen Medina, Blaise Rodriguez, Jon Romano
Director: Nico Hernandez
Writer: Nico Hernandez, Alexis Jeffrey Asuncion

Tatort: Die Wahrheit stirbt zuerst (NR)Cast: Pasquale Aleardi, Matthias Brenner, Maxim Mehmet, Anne Ratte-Polle, Katja Riemann
Director: Miguel Alexandre
Writer: Miguel Alexandre, André Georgi, Harald Göckeritz

Tatort: Großer schwarzer Vogel (NR)Cast: Dominic Raacke, Boris Aljonovic, Ernst-Georg Schwill, Florian Panzer, Klara Manzel
Director: Alexander Dierbach

Tatort: Im freien Fall (NR)Cast: Udo Wachtveitl, Miroslav Nemec, Jeanette Hain, Michael Fitz, Nikolaus Paryla
Director: Jobst Oetzmann
Writer: Alexander Adolph

Tayna Yegora, ili Neobyknovennyye priklyucheniya obyknovennym letom (NR)Cast: Alexander Vdovin, Agrippina Steklov, Denis Sukhanov, Egor Klinaev, Cyril Kyaro
Director: Alexander Erofeev
Writer: Alexander Erofeev , Elena Aksenov

Tbilisi, My City (NR)Cast: Malcolm McDowell, Ron Perlman, George Finn, Ed O'Ross, Sarah Dumont
Director: Nick Agiashvili, Levan Glonti, Alex

Teli and Toli ()Cast: Kakha Kavsadze, Dagong Omaev, Anatoly Dzivaev, Rinalia Mukhametov, Nutsa Habulava
Director: Alexander Amirov
Writer: Gutnov Vladimir , Olga Pogodin-Kuzmin , Anatoly Dzivaev

Teli i Toli (NR)Cast: Kakha Kavsadze, Armen Dzhigarkhanyan, Nutsa Hubulava
Director: Alexander Amirov
Writer: Gutnov Vladimir

Tell Her ()Cast: Artyom Bystrov, Wolfgang Cerny, Igor Chernevich, Annaka Fourneret, Kay Aleks Getts
Director: Aleksandr Molochnikov
Writer: Aleksandr Molochnikov, Alexander Talal

Tenders' Heat: Wild, Wild Beach (NR)Director: Alexander Rastorguev/Sysanna Barang

The Term (Srok) (NR)Cast: Kseniya Sobchak, Ilya Yashin, Alexei Navalny
Director: Alexey Pivovarov, Alexander Rastorg

Territoire de la liberté (Teritoria Svobodi) (NR)Director: Alexander Kusnetsov

Territorio (NR)Director: Alexandra Cuesta

The Territory ()Director: Alex Pritz

Terroristi a Madrid ()Cast: Cosetta Greco, Fausto Tozzi, María Dolores Pradera, Félix Dafauce, Nani Fernández
Director: Margarita Alexandre, Rafael María T

Terrorstorm: Special Edition (NR)Director: Alex Jones

Test (Ispytanie) (NR)Cast: Elena An, Danila Rassomakhin, Karim Pakachakov, Narinman Bekbulatov-Areshev
Director: Alexander Kott
Writer: Alexander Kott

Thalassa: Algerie, la mer retrouvee ()Director: Alexis Maran, Guillaume Pitron

Thank You For Supporting the Arts ()Cast: Viva Las Vegas, Jedediah Aaker, Vicki Keller, Tyler Mackie
Director: Carolann Stoney, W. Alexander Jones

That Man of Mine (NR)Cast: Ann Mae Winburne's International Sw, Ruby Dee, Rhina Harris, Flow Hawkins, Betty Haynes
Director: William Alexander

That Which Does Not Kill (Sans frapper) ()Director: Alexe Poukine
Writer: Ada Leiris

That's Life (Short) (NR)Director: Daniel Zielinski
Writer: Daniel Zielinski, Alex Pavlovic

That's Not Hardcore (NR)Director: Alex Tatusian

There Is No I in Threesome ()Director: Jan Oliver Lucks
Writer: Jan Oliver Lucks, Natalie Medlock, Alex Reed

They are Not Angels (Le bataillon du ciel) (NR)Cast: Pierre Blanchar, René Lefèvre, Janine Crispin, Jean Wall, Daniel Mendaille
Director: Alexander Esway
Writer: Joseph Kessel

They Came to Play (NR)Director: Alex Rotaru

Thieves by Law (NR)Director: Alexander Gentelev

Things You Don't Tell (R)Cast: Ryan Reyes, Noel Thurman, Amanda Baumann, Edward F. Villaume, Dan Lookabill
Director: Alex Melli
Writer: Gloria Uhler & Bibi Ong-VanZandt

Thinking Like a Mountain (NR)Director: Alexander Hick
Writer: Alexander Hick

The Third Monday in October (NR)Director: Vanessa Roth, Alexandra Dickson

This Film is About Me ()Cast: Renata Soskey
Director: Alexis Delgado Burdalo
Writer: Alexis Delgado Burdalo, Samuel M. Delgado

This Is Love ()Cast: Rudy Love, George Clinton, Michael Colyar
Director: John Alexander

This Is Love (2009) (NR)Cast: Jens Albinus, Knut Berger, Lisa Nguyen, Marina Bouras, Marita Breuer
Director: Matthias Glasner
Writer: Matthias Glasner, Alex Ross

This is Paris ()Cast: Paris Hilton, Kyle Richards, Kathy Hilton, Nicky Rothschild, Tessa Hilton
Director: Alexandra Dean
Writer: Alexandra Dean

A Thousand Kisses Deep (NR)Cast: Dougray Scott, Jodie Whittaker, Emilia Fox, David Warner
Director: Dana Lustig
Writer: Alex Kustanovich, Vadim Moldovan

Thread (Nima) (NR)Cast: Sofia Kokkali, Vangelis Loukissas, Daphne Patakia, Giorgos Karpathakis, Sofia Georgovassili
Director: Alexander Voulgaris
Writer: Alexander Voulgaris

Threats (Menaces) (NR)Cast: Mireille Balin, John Loder
Director: Edmond T. Gréville
Writer: Curt Alexander, Edmond T. Gréville

Three Businessmen (NR)Cast: Miguel Sandoval, Robert Wisdom, Alex Cox, Andrew Schofield, Isabel Ampudia
Director: Alex Cox
Writer: Tod Davies

Three Days Till the Spring (Tri dnya do vesny) ()Cast: Evgeniy Sidihin, Yuri Itskov, Vladislav Abashin, Pauline Krasavina, Igor Grabuzov
Director: Alexander Kasatkin

The Three Musketeers (1948) (NR)Cast: Lana Turner, Gene Kelly, June Allyson, Van Heflin, Angela Lansbury
Director: George Sidney
Writer: Alexandre Dumas, Robert Ardrey

The Three Musketeers (1993) (PG)Cast: Charlie Sheen, Kiefer Sutherland, Chris O'Donnell, Oliver Platt, Tim Curry
Director: Stephen Herek
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père, David Loughery

The Three Musketeers (De tre musketerer) (NR)Cast: Nastja Arcel, Peter Gantzler, Lars Hjortshøj, Nicolaj Kopernikus
Director: Janis Cimermanis
Writer: Alexandre Dumas pere, Maris Putnins

The Three Musketeers: D'Artagnan ()Cast: Eva Green, Vincent Cassel, Pio Marmaï
Director: Martin Bourboulon
Writer: Alexandre De La Patellière, Matthieu Delaporte

The Three Musketeers: The Queen's Diamonds (PG)Cast: Oliver Reed, Raquel Welch, Richard Chamberlain, Michael York, Frank Finlay
Director: Richard Lester
Writer: George MacDonald Fraser, Alexandre Dumas père

Tiger Tiger (NR)Director: George Butler
Writer: Caroline Alexander

Time After Time (NR)Cast: Malcolm McDowell, David Warner, Mary Steenburgen
Director: Nicholas Meyer
Writer: Karl Alexander, Steve Hayes, Nicholas Meyer

The Time Guardians (Klyuch vremeni) ()Cast: Kseniya Alekseeva, Pavel Trubiner, Lyubov Tolkalina, Artyom Tkachenko, Marina Kazankova
Director: Alexey Telnov

Time Teens: The Beginning (NR)Cast: Ian Grieve, Liam Brennan, Andy Gray, Amanda Beveridge, Mark Beveridge
Director: Ryan Alexander Dewar
Writer: Ryan Alexander Dewar, Ian Grieve

Timur Novikov. Zero Object (Timur Novikov. Nol obyekt) (NR)Director: Alexander Shein
Writer: Shane Alexander, Eugene Washing

Timur Novikov: Zero Object ()Director: Alexander Shein

Tinglewood (NR)Cast: Nathan Coenen, Paris Graham, Anna Head, Mark Jones
Director: Alexander von Hofmann
Writer: Antony Webb, Alexander von Hofmann

To Climb A Gold Mountain ()Director: Alex Azmi
Writer: David Fulmer

To Hold a Thought (NR)Director: Alex Viszmeg

To the Top (Tout là-haut) (NR)Cast: Kev Adams, Vincent Elbaz, Bérénice Béjo, Martijn Lakemeier
Director: Serge Hazanavicius
Writer: Serge Hazanavicius, Stéphane Dan, Marie-Noëlle Dana, Alexis Galmot

Together We Surf (NR)Director: Alex Joyce

Tom Atkins Blues (NR)Cast: Sebastian Arranz, Petra-Maria Cammin, Ian T. Dickinson, Megan Gay, Annette Gleichmann
Director: Alex Ross
Writer: Alex Ross

Tombstone-Rashomon ()Cast: Adam Newberry, Jesse Lee Pacheco, Christine Doidge, Eric Schumacher, Benny Lee Kennedy
Director: Alex Cox
Writer: Alex Cox

Torch Singer (NR)Cast: Claudette Colbert, Ricardo Cortez, David Manners, Lyda Roberti, Baby LeRoy
Director: Alexander Hall, George Somnes
Writer: Grace Perkins, Lenore J. Coffee

Toronto Hides Itself ()Director: Alexandra Anderson

Torres Snortevold (NR)Cast: Alfred Maurstad, Folkman Schaanning, Wenche Foss, Erna Schøyen, Thomas Thomassen
Director: Tancred Ibsen
Writer: Tancred Ibsen, Alexander Kielland

Totally Under Control ()Director: Alex Gibney, Suzanne Hillinger, Oph

Toto and His Sisters (Toto si surorile lui) (NR)Director: Alexander Nanau

Tout seul avec mon cheval dans la neige, Axel Bogousslavsky (NR)Director: Alexandre Barry
Writer: Alexandre Barry

Toyland (Spielzeugland) (NR)Cast: Julia Jäger, Cedric Eich, Tamay Bulut Özvatan, Torsten Michaelis, Claudia Hübschmann
Director: Jochen Alexander Freydank
Writer: Jochen Alexander Freydank, Johann A. Bunners

Tracks of My Tears (NR)Director: Alex Petersen

The Trail of the Octopus Ep. 2 (NR)Cast: Ben F. Wilson, Neva Gerber, William Dyer, Howard Crampton, William A. Carroll
Director: Duke Worne
Writer: J. Grubb Alexander

The Train Has Stopped (Ostanovilsya poezd) (NR)Cast: Oleg Borisov, Anatoly Solonitsyn, Michael Gluzsky, Nina Ruslanova, Lyudmila Zaitseva
Director: Vadim Abdrashitov
Writer: Alexander Mindadze

Traumreise durch Südamerika - von Ecuador bis Patagonien (NR)Director: Alexander Sass

Traumreise durch Südostasien ()Director: Alexander Sass

Travesía (2014) (NR)Director: Alexander González

Treason (Prodosia) (NR)Cast: Petros Fyssoun, Manos Katrakis, Dimitris Myrat
Director: Kostas Manoussakis
Writer: Aris Alexandrou, Kostas Manoussakis

Treasure Raiders (PG-13)Cast: Steven Brand, David Carradine, Alexander Nevsky, Evgeny Stychkin, Olga Rodionova
Director: Brent Huff
Writer: Alexander Overchuk, Alexander Nevsky

Trekoff: The Motion Picture (NR)Cast: Justin Timpane, Alexia Poe
Director: Justin Timpane
Writer: Alexia Poe, Justin Timpane

Tres mujeres guerreras (NR)Director: Alexander Preuss, Cletus Gregor Bar

Tres-60 (NR)Cast: Raúl Mérida, Sara Sálamo, Adam Jezierski, Guillermo Estrella, Joaquim Almeida
Director: Alex Ezkurdia
Writer: Luiso Berdejo

Tri bogatyrya i Morskoy tsar (NR)Cast: Sergey Makovetskii, Dmitry Vysotsky, Oleg Kulikovich, Valery Solovyov, Dmitri Bykovsky-Romashov
Director: Konstantin Feoktistov
Writer: Alexander Boyarsky , Svetlana Sachenko , Alain Tabunova

Tri bogatyrya: Khod konem (NR)Cast: Sergey Makovetskii, Dmitriy Bykovskiy-Romashov, Valery Soloviev, Oleg Kulikovich, Dmitry Vysotsky
Director: Konstantin Feoktistov
Writer: Svetlana Sachenko, Alexander Boyarsky

Trolled (NR)Cast: Kj Schrock, Tina M. Schuster, Sarah Taylor
Director: Alex Sebastian
Writer: BC Furtney

Tropical Amsterdam (NR)Director: Alexa Oona Schulz

Trouble Will Find Us ()Cast: Ruth Kearney, Dylan Edwards, Constantin Symsiris, Christopher Foran, Keith Hill
Director: Alexander Milo Bischof
Writer: Alexander Milo Bischof

True Friends (Vernye druz'ya) (NR)Cast: Vasily Merkuriev, Boris Teals, Alexander Borisov, Alexei Gribov, Lilia Gritsenko
Director: Mikhail Kalatozov
Writer: Alexander Galich , Konstantin Isayev

Truffaut Insurrected (François Truffaut l'insoumis) ()Cast: François Truffaut
Director: Alexandre Moix

Trust Us, This Is All Made Up (NR)Cast: David Pasquesi, T.J. Jagodowski
Director: Alex Karpovsky

Tsurtsula ()Director: Alexey Nikolaev
Writer: Alexey Nikolaev

Tu vas rire mais je te quitte (NR)Cast: Judith Godrèche, Coralie Revel, Ariane Seguillon, Wladimir Yordanoff, Sagamore Stévenin
Director: Philippe Harel
Writer: Isabelle Alexis, Eric Assous

Tuesday, After Christmas (Marti, dupa craciun) (NR)Cast: Dragos Bucur, Maria Popistasu, Victor Rebengiuc, Mimi Branescu, Mirela Oprisor
Director: Radu Muntean
Writer: Alexandru Baciu, Radu Muntean

The Turn of the Screw ()Cast: Greer Phillips, Jane Waddell, Ben Fransham, Ralph Johnson, Ella Olssen
Director: Alex Galvin
Writer: Alex Galvin, Henry James

Turno de noche (NR)Director: Alex Gadea

Tweets from Tahrir (NR)Director: Damian Clarke
Writer: Alex Nunns, Nadia Idle

Two Zions: The Living Legacy of the Queen of Sheba and King Solomon ()Director: Cheryl Halpern
Writer: Alex Dolginko, Cheryl Halpern

Ty - mne, ya - tebe (NR)Cast: Leonid Kuravlev, Tatiana Peltzer, Alla Meshteryakova, Svetlana Svetlichnaya, Yuri Medvedev
Director: Alexander Gray
Writer: Grigory Gorin, Alexander Gray

Ubit bossa ()Cast: Maria Arnaut, Dmitriy Endaltsev, Albina Evtushevskaya, Igor Khripunov, Marusya Klimova
Director: Alexey Zotov
Writer: Alexey Zotov

Ulam: Main Dish ()Director: Alexandra Cuerdo
Writer: Alexandra Cuerdo

Ultimatum (1938) (NR)Cast: Erich von Stroheim, Abel Jacquin, Bernard Lancret, Dita Parlo, Georges Rollin
Director: Robert Wiene
Writer: Pierre Allary, Alexandre Arnoux

Un día vi 10.000 elefantes (NR)Cast: Sergi Davies, Mireia Pére, Mireia Esteve, Marc Pérez, Andreu Meixidé
Director: Alex Guimerà , Juan Pajares

Un rey en la habana (NR)Cast: Maria Isabel Diaz, Carmen Machi, José Alias, Manuel Manquina, Paulina Gálvez
Director: Alexis Valdes
Writer: Alexis Valdes

Unchained (2017) (NR)Director: Alex c Rivera
Writer: Alex c Rivera

Uncle Sasha (Dyadya Sasha) (NR)Cast: Nikita Efremov, Alexander Gordon, Agniya Kuznetsova
Director: Alexander Gordon
Writer: Alexander Gordon

Und der Regen verwischt jede Spur (NR)Cast: Alain Nuri, Anita Lochner, Wolfgang Reichmann, Thorsten Malta, Eva Christian
Director: Alfred Vohner
Writer: Michel Gast, Manfred Purzer, Alexander Pushkin

The Undomitable Leni Peikert (Die Unbezahmbare Leni Peickert) (NR)Cast: Hannelore Hoger, Alfred Edel
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge

Une affaire d'etat (NR)Cast: André Dussollier, Élodie Navarre, Rachida Brakni, Christine Boisson, Denis Podalydès
Director: Eric Valette
Writer: Alexandre Charlot, Franck Magnier

The Unexcused Hour (Unentschuldigte Stunde) (NR)Cast: Anton Edthofer, Hans Moser, Dagny Servaes, Gusti Huber
Director: E.W. Emo
Writer: Alexander Turmayer, Karl Peter Gillmann

Unforgotten (NR)Cast: Mel Tuck, Alex Kilner, Justin Turnbull, Jacqueline Robbins
Director: Alexander Wilson Flynn
Writer: Alexander Wilson Flynn

The Unity of All Things (NR)Cast: Celia Au, Andrea Chen, Jennifer Kim, Haruka Hashimoto, Teresa Hui
Director: Alexander Carver, Daniel Schmidt
Writer: Alexander Carver, Daniel Schmidt

Until the Ship Sails (...mehri to ploio) (NR)Cast: Christos Tsagas, Alexis Damianos, Eleni Bourbouhaki, Venia Palliri, Hristina Damianou
Director: Alexis Damianos
Writer: Alexis Damianos, Spyros Passagiannis

Up at Lou's Fish (NR)Cast: Barbara Mensch, Edward Koch, Evita Mendiola, John Avlon
Director: Alex Brook Lynn, Corinna Mantio

Urban Cannibal (En pays cannibale) (NR)Cast: Axel Philippon, David Saracino, Ivan Cori, Jo Prestia, Sophie Chamoux
Director: Alexandre Villeret
Writer: Alexandre Villeret, Aymeric de Heurtaumont

Urfin and His Wooden Soldiers (NR)Cast: Dmitriy Dyuzhev, Konstantin Khabenskiy, Sergey Shnurov
Director: Fyodor Dmitriev, Darina Shmidt
Writer: Alexander Boyarsky

Usturoi (NR)Cast: Sebastian Topan, Darius Stoica, Elena Ivanca, Ileana Neagu
Director: Lucian Alexandrescu
Writer: Radu Bazavan

Utopia (2013/I) (NR)Director: Daniel William Bones
Writer: Daniel William Bones, Bjørn Alexander Brem

V Keyptaunskom portu ()Cast: Vladimir Steklov, Sergey Sosnovsky, Alexander Robak, Yuri Kuznetsov, Evgeny Tkachuk
Director: Alexander Veledinsky

V nebo za mechtoy ()Cast: Sasha Novikov, Tatyana Rybinets, Elena Drobysheva, Varvara Shulyatieva, Alexander Mokhov
Director: Igor Perin
Writer: Alexey Borodachev , Igor Perin

Vacant Life of a Chef (Vakantna zhizn shef-povara) (NR)Cast: Peter Fedorov, Alexander Oblasov, Catherine Molohovskaya, Hope Zharycheva, Victor Wierzbicki
Director: Rustam Ilyasov
Writer: Rustam Ilyasov, Alexei Zakharov

Vacation from Marriage (PG)Cast: Robert Donat, Deborah Kerr, Glynis Johns, Ann Todd
Director: Alexander Korda
Writer: Clemence Dane, Anthony Pelissier

Vai que dá Certo ()Cast: Lucio Mauro Filho, Danton Melo, Bruno Mazzeo, Fábio Porchat
Director: Maurício Farias
Writer: Maurício Farias, Alexandre Morcilo

Vanishing Sail (NR)Director: Alexis Andrews

The Vanity Serum (Il siero della vanità ) (NR)Cast: Margherita Buy, Francesca Neri, Rosario J. Gnolo, Valerio Mastandrea, Barbora Bubulova
Director: Alex Infascelli
Writer: Niccolo Ammaniti, Antonio Manzini

Vaptsarov: Five Stories in One Shot (NR)Director: Kostadin Bonev
Writer: Ivaylo Alexandrov

Varg Veum - I morket er alle ulver gra (NR)Cast: Trond Espen Seim, Bjørn Floberg, Ane Dahl Tor, Jon Øigarden, Lene Nystrøm
Director: Alexander Eik

Vecinos: Love Thy Neighbor ()Cast: Rupert Reyes, Alma Chapa Moore, Julio Carreon-Reyes, Karinna Cantu
Director: Alex Avila
Writer: Rupert Reyes

Vengeance of the Three Musketeers (Les trois mousquetaires: La vengeance de (NR)Cast: Gérard Barray, Georges Descrières, Mylène Demongeot, Jean Carmet, Mylène Demongeot
Director: Bernard Borderie
Writer: Bernard Borderie, Jean Bernard-Luc, Alexandre Dumas père

Venus in the Garden (I Afroditi stin avli) (NR)Cast: Athina Mathiou, Alex Vardas, Stavros Svigos
Director: Telémachos Alexiou
Writer: Telémachos Alexiou

Vera ()Cast: Dmitriy Konradi, Andrey Gubin, Lidiya Polyakova, Denis Egorov, Anton Zavyalov
Director: Alexandr Neradovskiy

Verboden te zuchten (NR)Cast: Stefan Perceval, Stefanie Bodien, Senne Rouffaer
Director: Alex Stockman

Verhalen van Vadertje Beer en meer... (NR)Director: Alexander Tatarsky, Oleg Dinners

Verstehen und Gedenken - Psychiatrie im Nationalsozialismus (NR)Director: Alexandra Pohlmeier

Versus (short) (NR)Director: Alexander Katzowicz, David Katzowic
Writer: Alexander Katzowicz, David Katzowicz

Vesuri ()Cast: Antonina Stepakova, Ivan Baldychev, Stepan Stepakov, Egor Petrov, Dmitriy Murashyov
Director: Alexander Yakimchuk, Vyacheslav Lag

Vezuchii sluchai ()Cast: Andrei Rozhkov, Dmitry Brekotkin, Vyacheslav Myasnikov, Michael Truhin, Alex Maklakov
Director: Roman Samgin
Writer: Alexey Kazakov , Zhora Kryzhovnikov

Victim (2011-- II) (NR)Cast: Ashley Chin, Ashley Madekwe, Jason Maza, Anna Nightingale, Michael Maris
Director: Alex Pillai
Writer: Ashley Chin, Michael Maris

Victorio (NR)Cast: Roberto Sosa, Carmen Salinas, Luis Fernando Peña, Irán Castillo, Manuel Ojeda
Director: Alex Noppel, Armando Croda
Writer: Elizabeth Figueroa

Video Remains (NR)Director: Alexandra Juhasz

The Viewing Booth ()Director: Ra'anan Alexandrowicz

Viktor & I: An Alexander Vesely Film (PG)Director: Alexander Vesely

Vinogradov i Dubosarskiy. Kartina na zakaz (NR)Director: Evgeny Mitta, Alexander Shein
Writer: Evgeny Mitta, Alexander Shein

Violinists (NR)Director: Alex Gentelev

Virando Bicho (Virando Bixo) (NR)Director: Alexandre Carvalho, Silva Fraiha
Writer: Alexandra Garnier, Renan Garcia Miranda, Silvia Fraiha

Virtual High (NR)Cast: Kylee Russell, April Brinson, Chelsea Zhang, Steffan Argus, James Black
Director: Camille Stochitch, Alexander Berman
Writer: Camille Stochitch, Alexander Berman

Vision (2009) (NR)Cast: Neva Cole, Carmen Apelgren, Wednesday Alexander, Sam Smith
Director: Wednesday Alexander

Visiting Room (NR)Director: Radu Muntean, Alexandru Baciu

Vivante! Le secret de la force ()Director: Alex Ferrini

VMayakovsky ()Cast: Chulpan Khamatova, Yuri Kolokolnikov, Lyudmila Maksakova, Evgeny Mironov, Mikhail Efremov
Director: Alexander Shane
Writer: Vladimir Gromov, Aleksandr Sheyn Jr.

Você Não Sabe Quem Eu Sou (NR)Director: Alexandre Petillo, Rodrigo Cardoso,

Vodyanaya ()Cast: Nikolay Nevzorov, Ekaterina Barykina, Nafisa Khairullina, Ildus Gabdrakhmanov, Guzel Shakirzyanova
Director: Alexey Barykin

Voices from Chernobyl (NR)Cast: Dinara Drukarova, Iryna Voloshyna, Vitaliy Matvienko, Igor Bershadskiy, Mariya Bondarenko
Director: Pol Cruchten
Writer: Pol Cruchten, Svetlana Alexievitch

The Volcano (Eyjafjallajökull) (NR)Cast: Dany Boon, Valérie Bonneton, Denis Ménochet, Bérangère McNeese, Albert Delpy
Director: Alexandre Coffre
Writer: Laurent Zeitoun, Yoann Gromb

Volshebnaya melodiya (NR)Cast: Viktor Semenov, Alex Golder, Aisen Mestnikov, Dayaana Timofeev, Domna Uygurova
Director: Alex Ambrosio Jr. , Alexander Lukin
Writer: Yuri Harbanov

Voltereta (NR)Cast: Peter Cevallos, María Alfonsa Rosso, Álex O`Doherty
Director: Alexis Morante
Writer: Alexis Morante, Raúl Santos

Vorbitor (NR)Director: Alexandru Baciu, Radu Muntean

Voyeur (Abel) (NR)Cast: Alex van Warmerdam, Henri Garcin, Olga Zuiderhoek, Annet Malherbe, Loes Luca
Director: Alex van Warmerdam
Writer: Alex van Warmerdam, Otakar Votocek

Vozvrashchenie mushketyorov (NR)Cast: Mikhail Boyarskiy, Danila Dunaev, Alisa Freyndlikh, Anton Makarskiy, Dmitriy Nagiev
Director: Georgi Yungvald-Khilkevich
Writer: Yuri Blikov, Alexandre Dumas père

VR Cinema: UTURN ()Director: Alexandra Rühl

Wait for Me (Zhdi menya) (NR)Cast: Boris Blinov, Valentin Serov, Leo Sverdlin, Michael Nazvanov, Nina Zorskaya
Director: Boris Ivanov , Alexander Stolper
Writer: Konstantin Simonov

Waiter (Ober) (NR)Cast: Alex van Warmerdam, Ariane Schluter, Jaap Spijkers, Mark Rietman, Thekla Reuten
Director: Alex van Warmerdam
Writer: Alex van Warmerdam

Walden: Life in The Woods ()Cast: Demian Bichir, Lynn Cohen, Chris Sullivan
Director: Alex Harvey
Writer: Adam Chanzit

Walker (R)Cast: Ed Harris, Richard Masur, René Assa, Rene Auberjonois, Keith Szarabajka
Director: Alex Cox
Writer: Rudy Wurlitzer

Wally of the Vultures (Die Geierwally) (NR)Cast: Heidemarie Hatheyer, Sepp Rist, Eduard Köck, Winnie Markus, Leopold Esterle
Director: Hans Steinhoff
Writer: Wilhelmine von Hillern, Jacob Geis, Alexander Lix, Hans Steinhoff

Warren (NR)Cast: Sarah Habel, John Heard, Jean Smart, Andrew Santino, Austin Stowell
Director: Alex Beh
Writer: Alex Beh

Was ist Dada? ()Cast: Tobia Bezzola, Bazon Brock, Harald Falckenberg, Robert Hunger-Bühler, Michael Lentz
Director: Heinz Bütler, Alexander Kluge

Was Tough Times ()Director: Alexander Kluge

Wasting Time (Tiempo perdido) (NR)Cast: Manuel Sarmiento, Andrés Torres, Alejandro Aguilar
Director: Alexander Giraldo
Writer: Alexander Giraldo

Watch, My Love ()Cast: Oleg Gaas, Daria Beloded, Sergey Makhovikov, Georgy Martirosyan, Irina Podgornaya
Director: Alexander Sukharev

Watchmen: Director's Cut (R)Cast: Malin Akerman, Billy Crudup, Matthew Goode, Jackie Earle Haley, Jeffrey Dean Morgan
Director: Zack Snyder
Writer: David Hayter, Alex Tse

Waverider (NR)Director: Karl Lear
Writer: Brett Landry, Alex Lawson

We are Humanity (NR)Director: Alexandre Dereims

We Are Monster (NR)Cast: Leeshon Alexander, Aymen Hamdouchi, Gethin Anthony, Justin Salinger, Doug Allen
Director: Antony Petrou
Writer: Leeshon Alexander

We Are Poets (NR)Director: Daniel Lucchesi, Alex Ramseyer-Bach

We are Russia (Rossiya - eto my) ()Director: Alexandra Dalsbek

We Are Young (NR)Cast: Alex Richanbach, Drew Brooks, Dana Salah, Kiki McCleary, Nathalie Johnson
Director: Alex Richanbach
Writer: Alex Richanbach

We Dreamed America (NR)Cast: Alabama 3, The Barker Band, Paul Barrere, The Broken Family Band, Guy Clark
Director: Alex Walker
Writer: Felix Bechtolsheimer, Alex Walker

We Grandparents ()Cast: Galina Churilina
Director: Alexander Kulyamin
Writer: Alexander Kulyamin

We Need Happiness (Il nous faut du bonheur) (NR)Director: Alexei Jankowski
Writer: Alexei Jankowski

We Were Kings ()Director: Alex Bescoby
Writer: Alex Bescoby

We Will All Go to Monte Carlo (Nous irons a Monte Carlo) (NR)Cast: Ray Ventura, Henri Génès, Georges Lannes, Philippe Lemaire, Danielle Godet
Director: Jean Boyer
Writer: Jean Boyer, Alex Joffé

Weak Heart Drop ()Cast: Megan Gay, Rainer Reiners, Ian T. Dickinson, Tessa Mittelstaedt, André Szymanski
Director: Alex Ross
Writer: Alex Ross

Wednesday 04:45 (Tetarti 04:45) (NR)Cast: Adam Bousdoukos, Mimi Branescu, Christina Dendrinou, Nikol Drizi, Yiorgos Gallos
Director: Alexis Alexiou
Writer: Alexis Alexiou

Welcome to the Show (NR)Cast: Pavlos Sidiropoulos
Director: Kostas Pliakos, Alexios Ponce Psarr
Writer: Kostas Pliakos, Alexios Ponce Psarros

Welcome to the South (Benvenuti al Sud) (NR)Cast: Naike Rivelli, Valentina Lodovini, Angela Finocchiaro, Claudio Bisio, Giacomo Rizzo
Director: Luca Miniero
Writer: Massimo Gaudioso, Dany Boon, Alexandre Charlo

Welcome to the Sticks (Bienvenue chez les Ch'tis) (NR)Cast: Kad Merad, Dany Boon, Zoé Félix, Lorenzo Ausilia-Foret, Anne Marivin
Director: Dany Boon
Writer: Dany Boon, Alexandre Charlot

Wer nimmt die Liebe ernst... (NR)Cast: Max Hansen, Jenny Jugo, Otto Wallburg, Willi Schur, Hedwig Wangel
Director: Erich Engel
Writer: Curt Alexander, Henry Koster

Were are you, Adam? ()Director: Alexander Zaporoshchenko

Werther Effect (NR)Director: João Pedro Vale, Nuno Alexandre Fer

The Wheatfield (NR)Cast: Stephen Lang
Director: Alexander Smith
Writer: Stephen Lang

When Is The War?! ()Director: Veronica Formos
Writer: Alexander Formos, Veronica Formos

When Liberty Burns ()Cast: Willie Logan, Forestine Reid, Elder Shederica, McDuffie Johnson
Director: Dudley Alexis

When the Hurlyburly's Done (NR)Director: Hanna Maria Heidrich, Alex Eslam

When the Mountain Meets Its Shadow (NR)Director: Alexander Kleider, Daniela Michel

When the Snow Melts Down ()Director: Alexey Golovkov
Writer: Alexey Golovkov

Where Do You Stand? Stories from An American Mill (NR)Director: Alexandra Lescaze

While Still Alive (Poka yeshche zhiva) (NR)Cast: Yevgeny Trofimov, Alexander Astashenok, Andrei Panin, Alexey Makarov, Alexander Atanesyan
Director: Alexander Atanesyan
Writer: Alexander Atanesyan, Ilya Avramenko, Vitaly Gulmasyan

While We Were Sleeping...Six Perspectives on the Music Film: (NR)Director: Geoff Alexander

White Fang (Croc Blanc) ()Cast: Rashida Jones, Nick Offerman, Paul Giamatti
Director: Alexandre Espigares

The White King ()Cast: Jonathan Pryce, Olivia Williams, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Fiona Shaw, Agyness Deyn
Director: Alex Helfrecht, Jörg Tittel
Writer: György Dragomán

White Mystery "That Was Awesome" (NR)Director: Alex White, Francis White

White Silk Road (NR)Cast: Nick Gregory, Clint Allan, Mitch Allan
Director: Richard James, Alex Cameron

Who's Gonna Love Me Now? (NR)Director: Barak Heymann, Tomer Heymann, Alexa
Writer: Barak Heymann, Tomer Heymann

The Wiccan ()Cast: Emily Bader, Nolan Bateman, Arden Belle
Director: Alex Merkin

Wid Winner and the Slipstream (NR)Cast: James Sheldon, Alexander Wright, Erin Allin O'Reilly
Director: Alex Gaynor
Writer: Alex Gaynor

Widow's Walk ()Cast: Miranda Raison, Anthony Howell, David Caves, Virginia McKenna, Emma Connell
Director: Alexandra Boyd
Writer: Alexandra Boyd

Widower with 5 Daughters (Witwer mit 5 Töchtern) (NR)Cast: Heinz Erhardt, Susanne Cramer, Helmuth Lohner
Director: Erich Engels
Writer: Rolf Becker, Alexandra Becker, Erich Engels

Wild Field (Dikoye Pole) (2008) (NR)Cast: Oleg Dolin, Roman Madyanov, Alexander Ilyin, Irina Butanaeva
Director: Mikhail Kalatozishvili
Writer: Petr Lutsik, Alexei Samoryadov

Wilde Heimkehrer ()Director: Alexander Sommer

Willi Tobler and the Decline of the 6th Fleet (NR)Cast: Alfred Edel, Helga Skalla, Hark Bohm, Kurt Jürgens, Natalia Bowakow
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge

Window Boy Would also Like to Have a Submarine (Chico ventana también quisi (NR)Cast: Daniel Quiroga, Noli Tobol, Inés Bortagaray
Director: Alex Piperno
Writer: Alex Piperno

Wings (Krylya) (2013) ()Cast: Andrey Hrzhanovsky, Alena Shaytarova, Marina Golub, Anna Solomyanskaya
Director: Alexey Lobanov
Writer: Julian Koshkin

Winona ()Cast: Anthi Efstratiadou, Sofia Kokkali, Iro Bezou, Daphne Patakia, Vangelis Loukissas
Director: Alexander Voulgaris
Writer: Alexander Voulgaris

Wired Shut ()Cast: Blake Stadel, Natalie Sharp, Behtash Fazlali
Director: Alexander Sharp
Writer: Peter Malone Elliott, Alexander Sharp

Without Baikal (Bez Baykala) ()Director: Alexander Gornovsky

Wizard of Oz: Ellie in the Enchanted Country ()Cast: Clara Rumyanova, Roman Tkachuk, Harry Bardeen, Hagar Vlasova
Director: V. Popov
Writer: Alexander Kumma , Alexander Volkov

Wolf unter Schafen (NR)Cast: Michael Kind, Christian Näthe, Daniel Drewes, Reinhard Froboess, Hans-Georg Schramm
Director: Alex Eslam
Writer: Alex Eslam

The Woman from Checkpoint Charlie (Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie) (NR)Director: Miguel Alexandre

The Woman Who Missed Home (I nostalgos) (NR)Cast: Olia Lazaridou, Giorgos Tsoularis, Spyros Stavrinidis, Maria Paschalidou, Maria Mina
Director: Eleni Alexandraki
Writer: Eleni Alexandraki, Alexandros Papadiamantis (

The Wonder Kid ()Director: Giorgos Panteleakis
Writer: Alexandros Tanikidis

Woodcock (NR)Cast: Edward Mitnitsky, Alexander Kuzmenko, Love Kubyuk, Irina Doroshenko, Oleg Trepovsky
Director: Alexander Muratov

Woodpecker (NR)Cast: Jon Hyrns, Ken Parham, Wesley Yang
Director: Alex Karpovsky
Writer: Jon Hyrns, Alex Karpovsky

Woody Woodpecker (PG)Cast: Timothy Omundson, Scott McNiel, Jordana Largy, Jakob Davies
Director: Alex Zamm
Writer: Alex Zamm, William Robertson, Walter Lantz

Word?! I Didn't Know (--) Could get Down Like That! (NR)Director: Alexandra Lavelanet & Jaquita Ta'le
Writer: Alexandra Lavelanet & Jaquita Ta'le

The World According to Ion B. (Lumea vazuta de Ion B.) (NR)Cast: Ion Barladeanu
Director: Alexander Nanau
Writer: Alexander Nanau

The Worst God (El peor dios) (NR)Director: Alex Montes, Daniel Arasanz, Nicolá

The Wounds We Cannot See (NR)Director: Alexander Freeman
Writer: Alexander Freeman

Written by Mrs. Bach ()Director: Alex McCall

Yangon Calling (NR)Director: Alexander Dluzak, Carsten 'Peewee'

Yolki Palki (NR)Director: Alexander Gentelev
Writer: Alexander Gentelev

You & Me (NR)Cast: Hillary Baack, Paul Guyet, Brendan O'Malley, Sally Struthers
Director: Alexander Baack
Writer: Hillary Baack, Alexander Baack

You Are Beautiful ()Cast: Robert Radev, Milena Stonoevich, Daniel Obretenov
Director: Hristo Poryazov
Writer: Alexander Manuilov

You'll Never be Alone (Nunca vas a estar solo) (NR)Cast: Sergio Hernández, Andrew Bargsted, Jaime Leiva, Edgardo Bruna, Gabriela Hernández
Director: Alex Anwandter
Writer: Alex Anwandter

YouAreBeautiful ()Cast: Krista Alexieva, Alexandar Doichev, Ivan Doichev, Ellie Nenkovska, Danail Obretenov
Director: Hristo Poriazoff
Writer: Alexander Manuiloff

Young Men and Fire ()Director: Alex Jablonski

Your Way Back to Me (NR)Cast: Hannah "Dot" Sheridan
Director: Alexandra Dietz

Zakat (NR)Cast: Ramaz Chkhikvadze, Marina Mayko, Viktor Gvozditsky, Irina Sokolova, Igor Zolotovitsky
Director: Alexander Zeldovich
Writer: Isaak Babel, Pavel Finn

Zero Meridian (Meridiano Zero) (NR)Cast: José Gabriel Rivera López
Director: Alex C. Rivera
Writer: Alex C. Rivera

Zerschlag mein Herz (NR)Cast: Roman Pokuta, Simona Kovácová, Frantisek Balog, Simonida Selimovic, Maximillian Six
Director: Alexandra Makarová
Writer: Alexandra Makarová, Sebastian Schmidl

Zhestkaya stsepka ()Director: Mikhail Tarkovsky, Alexander Kalash

Zhili-byli my ()Cast: Sophia Galishnikova, Leonid Bichevin, Dmitriy Pevtsov, Anna Kornev, Elena Safonova
Director: Anna Chernakova
Writer: Alexander Adabashyan , Anna Chernakova

Zhizn vechnaya ()Director: Alexey Telnov
Writer: Mariya Oshmyanskaya, Alexey Telnov

Zina, She Leaved She Was Album ll (NR)Director: Alexander Belobokov

Zombies Vs. Strippers (R)Cast: Eve Mauro, Jonathan Erickson Eisley, VaLynn Rain, Paul Vinson, Nicole Gerth
Director: Alex Nicolaou
Writer: Alex Nicolaou

Zombillénium ()Cast: Arthur de Pins, Emmanuel Curtil, Lucía Sánchez
Director: Arthur de Pins, Alexis Ducord

Zwinglis Erbe ()Director: Alex Fröhlich

Zwischenstation (NR)Director: Alexander Bambach